Timetable for the 21 - Central Basildon - Vange - Pitsea - North Benfleet Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21 - Central Basildon - Vange - Pitsea - North Benfleet Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by NIBSbuses Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 21 Central Basildon - Vange - Pitsea - North Benfleet

Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Central Basildon - Vange - Pitsea - North Benfleet Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Central Basildon - Vange - Pitsea - North Benfleet Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21
North Benfleet, Harrow Road, adj 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04
North Benfleet, Burnt Mills Road, opp 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04
North Benfleet, Clifton Road, adj 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05
Bowers Gifford, Clarence Road, adj 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06
Bowers Gifford, Page Road, adj 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06
Bowers Gifford, Canvey Road, adj 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07
Bowers Gifford, Kelly Road, opp 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07
Bowers Gifford, Bowers Court Drive, adj 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07
Bowers Gifford, Pound Lane, opp 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08
Bowers Gifford, St Margaret's School, o/s 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08
Bowers Gifford, Church Road, adj 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09
Pitsea, Bowers Close, opp 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10
Pitsea, Bluehouse Farm, o/s 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12
Pitsea, Broadway, Stand 3 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13
Pitsea, Station Lane, adj 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13
Basildon, Hazelmere, adj 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13
Vange, Chestnut Road, adj 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14
Vange, Chaseway, adj 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14
Vange, The Barge, opp 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15
Vange, Paynters Hill, SW-bound 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16
Vange, Glenmere, adj 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16
Vange, School, opp 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:17
Vange, Homebase, opp 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18
Basildon, Bells Hill Road, adj 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19
Basildon, Hospital Subway, N-bound 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20
Basildon, Hospital, Stand A 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21
Basildon, The Knares, adj 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23
Basildon, Ashdon Way, E-bound 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand S 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand S 15:50 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:30 17:36
Basildon Town Centre, Cherrydown East, W-bound 15:50 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:30 17:36
Basildon, Ashdon Way, adj 15:51 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:32 17:38
Basildon, The Knares, opp 15:51 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:32 17:38
Basildon, Hospital, Stand B   07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:35 17:41
Basildon, Hospital Subway, S-bound 15:53 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:35 17:41
Basildon, Bells Hill Road, opp 15:54 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:36 17:43
Vange, Homebase, o/s 15:56 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:38 17:46
Vange, School, o/s 15:56 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:39 17:46
Vange, Glenmere, opp 15:57 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:40 17:47
Vange, Paynters Hill, NE-bound 15:58 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:42 17:48
Vange, The Barge, o/s 15:58 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:42 17:48
Vange, Chaseway, opp 15:59 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:43 17:49
Vange, Chestnut Road, opp 16:00 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:44 17:50
Basildon, Hazelmere, opp 16:00 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:44 17:50
Pitsea, Station Lane, opp 16:01 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:45 17:51
Pitsea, Broadway, Stand 2 16:02 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:46 17:52
Pitsea, Bluehouse Farm, opp 16:02 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:46 17:52
Pitsea, Bowers Close, adj 16:03 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:47 17:53
Bowers Gifford, Church Road, opp 16:04 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:48 17:54
Bowers Gifford, St Margaret's School, opp 16:04 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:48 17:54
Bowers Gifford, Pound Lane, adj 16:05 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:49 17:55
Bowers Gifford, Kelly Road, adj 16:05 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:49 17:55
Bowers Gifford, Canvey Road, opp 16:05 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:49 17:55
Bowers Gifford, Page Road, opp 16:05 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:49 17:55
Bowers Gifford, Clarence Road, opp 16:06 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:50 17:56
North Benfleet, Clifton Road, opp 16:06 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:50 17:56
North Benfleet, Harrow Road, adj 16:08 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:52 17:58
Basildon, Sainsbury Store, o/s 16:13                    
Basildon, Paycocke Road, opp 16:14                    
Basildon, Cranes Farm Road, opp 16:15                    
Basildon, The Watermill, adj 16:16                    
Basildon, Barstable School, o/s 16:18                    
Basildon, The Fremnells, opp 16:19                    
Basildon, Church Road Foot Bridge, W-bound 16:20                    
Basildon, Long Riding, adj 16:21                    
Basildon Town Centre, Asda Eastgate, opp 16:22                    
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand S 16:23                    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:47:13 BST 2018 from source document set_5-21-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.