Timetable for the 21 - Ongar - Kelvedon Hatch - Pilgrims Hatch - Brentwood Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21 - Ongar - Kelvedon Hatch - Pilgrims Hatch - Brentwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ensign Bus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 21 Ongar - Kelvedon Hatch - Pilgrims Hatch - Brentwood

Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Ongar - Kelvedon Hatch - Pilgrims Hatch - Brentwood Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ongar - Kelvedon Hatch - Pilgrims Hatch - Brentwood Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Four Wantz - Eagle Way
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Warley (Essex), Eagle Way, SE-bound                     06:13 07:13
Warley (Essex), Essex Way, adj                     06:13 07:13
Warley (Essex), The Drive, N-bound                     06:14 07:14
Warley (Essex), Albert Street, opp                     06:15 07:15
Brentwood, Warley Mount, opp                     06:16 07:16
Brentwood, Brentwood Railway Station, opp 17:40 18:40 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:35 06:17 07:17
Brentwood, Queens Road Rbt, opp 17:41 18:41 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:37 06:18 07:18
Brentwood, Crown Street, Stop K 17:43 18:43 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:41 06:20 07:20
Brentwood, High Street, Stop B 17:45 18:45 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:45 06:22 07:22
Brentwood, North Road, adj 17:45 18:45 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:45 06:22 07:22
Brentwood, Doddinghurst Road, opp 17:46 18:46 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:46 06:23 07:23
Brentwood, The Robin Hood, opp 17:47 18:47 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:47 06:24 07:24
Pilgrims Hatch, The Farm Shop, o/s 17:48 18:48 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:48 06:25 07:25
Pilgrims Hatch, Kensington Road, opp 17:49 18:49 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:49 06:26 07:26
Pilgrims Hatch, Larchwood Gardens, opp 17:50 18:50 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:50 06:27 07:27
Pilgrims Hatch, The Rose & Crown, o/s 17:51 18:51 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:51 06:28 07:28
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Lane, adj 17:51 18:51 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:51 06:28 07:28
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Hall, o/s 17:52 18:52 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:52 06:29 07:29
Pilgrims Hatch, Mores Lane, adj 17:52 18:52 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:52 06:29 07:29
Pilgrims Hatch, Old Crown Lane, opp 17:53 18:53 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:53 06:30 07:30
Kelvedon Hatch, Green Lane, adj 17:53 18:53 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:53 06:30 07:30
Kelvedon Hatch, Crown Road, adj 17:54 18:54 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:54 06:31 07:31
Kelvedon Hatch, Brizes Corner, NE-bound 17:54 18:54 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:54 06:31 07:31
Kelvedon Hatch, The Eagle, o/s 17:54 18:54 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:54 06:31 07:31
Kelvedon Hatch, Church Road, adj 17:55 18:55 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:55 06:32 07:32
Kelvedon Hatch, Secret Bunker, adj 17:56 18:56 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:56 06:33 07:33
Kelvedon Hatch, The Priors, o/s 17:56 18:56 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:56 06:33 07:33
Kelvedon Hatch, Kelvedon Hall, opp 17:57 18:57 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:57 06:34 07:34
Langford Bridge, Langford Bridge Farm, opp 17:58 18:58 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:58 06:35 07:35
Langford Bridge, Garden Centre, o/s 17:59 18:59 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:59 06:36 07:36
Ongar, The Stag, o/s 18:00 19:00 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:00 06:37 07:37
Ongar, Two Brewers, o/s 18:02 19:02 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:02 06:39 07:39
Ongar, Bansons Lane, adj 18:03 19:03 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:03 06:40 07:40
Ongar, Ongar Station, o/s 18:04 19:04 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:04 06:41 07:41
Ongar, Four Wantz, N-bound 18:05 19:05 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:05 06:42 07:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Brentwood, Brentwood Railway Station, opp 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:40 16:40 17:40
Brentwood, Queens Road Rbt, opp 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:41 16:41 17:41
Brentwood, Crown Street, Stop K 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:43 16:43 17:43
Brentwood, High Street, Stop B 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:45 16:45 17:45
Brentwood, North Road, adj 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:45 16:45 17:45
Brentwood, Doddinghurst Road, opp 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:46 16:46 17:46
Brentwood, The Robin Hood, opp 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pilgrims Hatch, The Farm Shop, o/s 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pilgrims Hatch, Kensington Road, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:49 16:49 17:49
Pilgrims Hatch, Larchwood Gardens, opp 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:50 16:50 17:50
Pilgrims Hatch, The Rose & Crown, o/s 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Lane, adj 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Hall, o/s 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:52 16:52 17:52
Pilgrims Hatch, Mores Lane, adj 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:52 16:52 17:52
Pilgrims Hatch, Old Crown Lane, opp 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:53 16:53 17:53
Kelvedon Hatch, Green Lane, adj 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:53 16:53 17:53
Kelvedon Hatch, Crown Road, adj 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:53 16:53 17:53
Kelvedon Hatch, Brizes Corner, NE-bound 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:54 16:54 17:54
Kelvedon Hatch, The Eagle, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:54 16:54 17:54
Kelvedon Hatch, Church Road, adj 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:55 16:55 17:55
Kelvedon Hatch, Secret Bunker, adj 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:56 16:56 17:56
Kelvedon Hatch, The Priors, o/s 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:56 16:56 17:56
Kelvedon Hatch, Kelvedon Hall, opp 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:57 16:57 17:57
Langford Bridge, Langford Bridge Farm, opp 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:58 16:58 17:58
Langford Bridge, Garden Centre, o/s 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ongar, The Stag, o/s 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ongar, Two Brewers, o/s 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ongar, Bansons Lane, adj 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:03 17:03 18:03
Ongar, Ongar Station, o/s 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:04 17:04 18:04
Ongar, Four Wantz, N-bound 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:05 17:05 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Ongar, Four Wantz, S-bound 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:08 17:08 18:08 06:45
Ongar, Ongar Station, opp 07:46 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:08 17:08 18:08 06:45
Ongar, Bansons Lane, opp 07:48 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:10 17:10 18:10 06:47
Ongar, Two Brewers, opp 07:50 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:11 18:11 06:48
Ongar, Coopers Hill, S-bound 07:50 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:11 18:11 06:48
Ongar, The Stag, opp 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:11 18:11 06:48
Langford Bridge, Garden Centre, opp 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:13 17:13 18:13 06:50
Langford Bridge, Langford Bridge Farm, o/s 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:13 17:13 18:13 06:50
Kelvedon Hatch, Kelvedon Hall, o/s 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:14 18:14 06:51
Kelvedon Hatch, The Priors, opp 07:58 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:15 18:15 06:52
Kelvedon Hatch, Secret Bunker, opp 07:58 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:15 18:15 06:52
Kelvedon Hatch, Church Road, opp 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:17 18:17 06:54
Kelvedon Hatch, The Eagle, opp 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:17 18:17 06:54
Kelvedon Hatch, Brizes Corner, SW-bound 08:01 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:17 18:17 06:54
Kelvedon Hatch, Crown Road, opp 08:01 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:18 17:18 18:18 06:55
Kelvedon Hatch, Frog Street, adj 08:02 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:18 17:18 18:18 06:55
Pilgrims Hatch, Old Crown Lane, adj 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:19 18:19 06:56
Pilgrims Hatch, Mores Lane, opp 08:03 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:19 18:19 06:56
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Hall, opp 08:04 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:20 17:20 18:20 06:57
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Lane, opp 08:05 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:21 17:21 18:21 06:58
Pilgrims Hatch, The Rose & Crown, opp 08:06 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:22 17:22 18:22 06:59
Pilgrims Hatch, Larchwood Gardens, adj 08:07 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:23 17:23 18:23 06:59
Pilgrims Hatch, Windsor Road, adj 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:24 17:24 18:24 07:00
Pilgrims Hatch, The Farm Shop, opp 08:09 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:25 17:25 18:25 07:01
Brentwood, The Robin Hood, o/s 08:10 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:26 17:26 18:26 07:01
Brentwood, Doddinghurst Road, adj 08:11 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:27 17:27 18:27 07:02
Brentwood, Burland Road, adj 08:12 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:28 17:28 18:28 07:02
Brentwood, High Street, Stop F 08:14 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:30 17:30 18:30 07:04
Brentwood, Crown Street, Stop J 08:15 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:31 17:31 18:31 07:05
Brentwood, Queens Road Rbt, adj 08:16 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:32 17:32 18:32 07:06
Brentwood, Brentwood Railway Station, o/s 08:18 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:34 17:34 18:34 07:07
Brentwood, Warley Mount, adj                       07:08
Warley (Essex), Albert Street, adj                       07:08
Warley (Essex), The Drive, S-bound                       07:09
Warley (Essex), Essex Way, opp                       07:10
Warley (Essex), Eagle Way, SE-bound                       07:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Ongar, Four Wantz, S-bound 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:08 17:08 18:08
Ongar, Ongar Station, opp 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:08 17:08 18:08
Ongar, Bansons Lane, opp 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:10 17:10 18:10
Ongar, Two Brewers, opp 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:11 18:11
Ongar, Coopers Hill, S-bound 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:11 18:11
Ongar, The Stag, opp 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:11 18:11
Langford Bridge, Garden Centre, opp 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:13 17:13 18:13
Langford Bridge, Langford Bridge Farm, o/s 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:13 17:13 18:13
Kelvedon Hatch, Kelvedon Hall, o/s 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:14 18:14
Kelvedon Hatch, The Priors, opp 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:15 18:15
Kelvedon Hatch, Secret Bunker, opp 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:15 18:15
Kelvedon Hatch, Church Road, opp 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:17 18:17
Kelvedon Hatch, The Eagle, opp 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:17 18:17
Kelvedon Hatch, Brizes Corner, SW-bound 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:17 18:17
Kelvedon Hatch, Crown Road, opp 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:18 17:18 18:18
Kelvedon Hatch, Frog Street, adj 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:18 17:18 18:18
Pilgrims Hatch, Old Crown Lane, adj 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:19 18:19
Pilgrims Hatch, Mores Lane, opp 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:19 18:19
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Hall, opp 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:20 17:20 18:20
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Lane, opp 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:21 17:21 18:21
Pilgrims Hatch, The Rose & Crown, opp 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:22 17:22 18:22
Pilgrims Hatch, Larchwood Gardens, adj 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pilgrims Hatch, Windsor Road, adj 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:24 17:24 18:24
Pilgrims Hatch, The Farm Shop, opp 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brentwood, The Robin Hood, o/s 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:26 17:26 18:26
Brentwood, Doddinghurst Road, adj 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:27 17:27 18:27
Brentwood, Burland Road, adj 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:28 17:28 18:28
Brentwood, High Street, Stop F 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:30 17:30 18:30
Brentwood, Crown Street, Stop J 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:31 17:31 18:31
Brentwood, Queens Road Rbt, adj 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:32 17:32 18:32
Brentwood, Brentwood Railway Station, o/s 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:34 17:34 18:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:47:37 BST 2018 from source document set_5-21-H-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.