Timetable for the 220 - Central Basildon - Fambridge - Burnham On Crouch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 220 - Central Basildon - Fambridge - Burnham On Crouch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 220 Central Basildon - Fambridge - Burnham On Crouch

Map Showing the Routes of the 220 Central Basildon - Fambridge - Burnham On Crouch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Central Basildon - Fambridge - Burnham On Crouch Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Clock Tower
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  220 1 220 2
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, o/s 09:26  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, opp 09:26  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, o/s 09:27  
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, opp 09:27  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, opp 09:28  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, N-bound 09:30  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, opp 09:30  
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, N-bound 09:32  
Southminster, The Rose, o/s 09:33  
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, adj 09:34  
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, opp 09:35  
Southminster, High Street, W-bound 09:36  
Southminster, Devonshire Road, opp 09:36  
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, opp 09:36  
Southminster, Southfield Way, adj 09:37  
Althorne (Essex), Recreation Ground, o/s 09:42  
Althorne (Essex), The Village Hall, o/s 09:43  
Althorne (Essex), St Andrew Church, opp 09:43  
Althorne (Essex), Riverview Park, adj 09:45  
South Woodham Ferrer, Hamberts Road, opp 09:58  
South Woodham Ferrer, Asda Store, o/s 10:00 10:00
Rettendon, The Turnpike west, W-bound 10:06 10:06
Runwell, The Chase, opp 10:08 10:08
Runwell, Lynfords Drive, opp 10:08 10:08
Runwell, Church, o/s 10:09 10:09
Wickford, Memorial Park, adj 10:10 10:10
Wickford, The Swans, opp 10:11 10:11
Wickford, Tye Corner, SW-bound 10:17 10:17
Wickford, Bromfords Farm, opp 10:18 10:18
Basildon, Sainsbury Store, o/s 10:21 10:21
Basildon, Paycocke Road, opp 10:23 10:23
Basildon, Cranes Farm Road, opp 10:23 10:23
Basildon, The Watermill, adj 10:24 10:24
Basildon, Barstable School, o/s 10:26 10:26
Basildon, The Fremnells, opp 10:27 10:27
Basildon, Church Road Foot Bridge, W-bound 10:28 10:28
Basildon, Long Riding, adj 10:29 10:29
Basildon Town Centre, Asda Eastgate, opp 10:29 10:29
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand T 10:30 10:30
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  220 1 220 2
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand T 13:10 13:45
Basildon Town Centre, Asda Eastgate, o/s 13:10 13:45
Basildon, Falkstead, o/s 13:11 13:46
Basildon, Church Road Foot Bridge, E-bound 13:13 13:48
Basildon, The Fremnells, adj 13:14 13:49
Basildon, Barstable School, opp 13:15 13:50
Basildon, The Watermill, opp 13:18 13:53
Basildon, Cranes Farm Road, adj 13:19 13:54
Basildon, Sainsbury Store, opp 13:21 13:56
Wickford, Bromfords Farm, o/s 13:25 14:00
Wickford, Tye Corner, NE-bound 13:27 14:02
Wickford, Bromfords Drive, adj 13:29 14:04
Wickford, Park Drive, opp 13:30 14:05
Wickford, Laburnum Avenue, adj 13:31 14:06
Wickford, Halls Corner, N-bound 13:32 14:07
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 13:35 14:10
Wickford, Memorial Park, opp 13:36 14:11
Runwell, Church, opp 13:37 14:12
Runwell, The Chase, adj 13:38 14:13
Rettendon, The Turnpike east, E-bound 13:41 14:16
South Woodham Ferrer, Asda Store, o/s 13:50 14:25
South Woodham Ferrer, Hamberts Road, adj   14:26
Althorne (Essex), Riverview Park, opp   14:40
Althorne (Essex), St Andrew Church, adj   14:41
Althorne (Essex), The Village Hall, opp   14:42
Althorne (Essex), Recreation Ground, opp   14:42
Southminster, Southfield Way, opp   14:48
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, adj   14:48
Southminster, Devonshire Road, adj   14:49
Southminster, High Street, E-bound   14:50
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, adj   14:50
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, opp   14:51
Southminster, The Rose, opp   14:52
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, S-bound   14:53
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, o/s   14:55
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, S-bound   14:55
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, adj   14:57
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, o/s   14:58
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, opp   14:58
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, o/s   14:59
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, o/s   15:00
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:48:52 BST 2018 from source document set_5-220-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.