Timetable for the 223 - Sible Hedingham - Halstead - High Garrett - Braintree Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 223 - Sible Hedingham - Halstead - High Garrett - Braintree Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flagfinders (CTB) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 223 Sible Hedingham - Halstead - High Garrett - Braintree

Map Showing the Routes of the 223 Sible Hedingham - Halstead - High Garrett - Braintree Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sible Hedingham - Halstead - High Garrett - Braintree Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hedingham School - Tesco Store
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  223 1
Braintree, Wheatley Avenue, opp 07:35
Braintree, Bartram Avenue North, opp 07:35
Braintree, Kings Park Village, adj 07:36
Braintree, Tesco Store, o/s 07:37
Braintree, Kings Park Village, opp 07:37
Braintree, Bartram Avenue North, adj 07:37
Braintree, Hay Lane, adj 07:38
Braintree, Dallwood Way, opp 07:39
Braintree, Beaumont Place, adj 07:39
Braintree, Chapel Hill, SW-bound 07:40
Braintree, Sportsman, o/s 07:41
Braintree, Four Seasons, o/s 07:41
Braintree Town Centr, Trinovantian Way, adj 07:42
Braintree, Railway Station, o/s 07:44
Braintree Town Centr, Victoria Street, opp 07:48
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand E 07:50
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, N-bound 07:51
Braintree, Julien Court Road, opp 07:52
Bocking, Old Court Hotel, o/s 07:54
Bocking, Six Bells, o/s 07:56
Bocking, Convent Hill, N-bound 07:56
Bocking, Larchwood Care Home, opp 07:57
Bocking, Broad Road, N-bound 07:58
Bocking, Broad Road Nursery, o/s 07:59
High Garrett, Four Releet, adj 08:00
High Garrett, Grove Field, adj 08:00
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, opp 08:00
High Garrett, Foley Corner, NE-bound 08:01
High Garrett, Crematorium, o/s 08:02
High Garrett, Rayne Hatch Wood, opp 08:03
Plaistow Green/Essex, Penny Pot Corner, E-bound 08:04
Plaistow Green/Essex, Plaistow Green Road, opp 08:05
Plaistow Green/Essex, Russells Road, adj 08:07
Plaistow Green/Essex, Attwoods, o/s 08:07
Halstead (Essex), Blamsters Crescent, opp 08:08
Halstead (Essex), Monklands Court, adj 08:08
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, opp 08:08
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound 08:09
Halstead (Essex), Hospital, opp 08:15
Sible Hedingham, Foxborough, adj 08:19
Sible Hedingham, Wash Farm, opp 08:21
Sible Hedingham, Lamb Lane, adj 08:22
Sible Hedingham, The Swan, o/s 08:23
Sible Hedingham, Post Office, opp 08:25
Sible Hedingham, Sugar Loaves, o/s 08:27
Sible Hedingham, Station Road, NE-bound 08:29
Sible Hedingham, Hedingham School, o/s 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  223 1
Sible Hedingham, Hedingham School, o/s 15:25
Sible Hedingham, Station Road, SW-bound 15:27
Sible Hedingham, Sugar Loaves, opp 15:27
Sible Hedingham, Post Office, o/s 15:27
Sible Hedingham, The Swan, opp 15:28
Sible Hedingham, Lamb Lane, opp 15:28
Sible Hedingham, Wash Farm, o/s 15:29
Sible Hedingham, Foxborough, opp 15:30
Halstead (Essex), Hospital, o/s 15:33
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 15:35
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, o/s 15:35
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey Road, adj 15:36
Halstead (Essex), Blamsters Crescent, adj 15:37
Plaistow Green/Essex, Attwoods, opp 15:37
Plaistow Green/Essex, Russells Road, opp 15:38
Plaistow Green/Essex, Plaistow Green Road, adj 15:39
Plaistow Green/Essex, Penny Pot Corner, W-bound 15:39
High Garrett, Rayne Hatch Wood, adj 15:40
High Garrett, Crematorium, opp 15:41
High Garrett, Foley Corner, SW-bound 15:41
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, o/s 15:42
High Garrett, Grove Field, opp 15:42
High Garrett, Four Releet, opp 15:43
Bocking, Broad Road Nursery, opp 15:43
Bocking, Broad Road, SW-bound 15:45
Bocking, Larchwood Care Home, o/s 15:45
Bocking, Convent Hill, S-bound 15:45
Bocking, Six Bells, opp 15:47
Bocking, Old Court Hotel, opp 15:48
Braintree, Julien Court Road, adj 15:49
Braintree Town Centr, Courtauld Road, SE-bound 15:50
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 15:50
Braintree Town Centr, Trinovantian Way, adj 15:52
Braintree, Railway Station, o/s 15:53
Braintree Town Centr, Victoria Street, opp 15:55
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand E 15:56
Braintree, Four Seasons, opp 15:58
Braintree, Sportsman, opp 15:59
Braintree, Chapel Hill, NE-bound 16:00
Braintree, Beaumont Place, opp 16:01
Braintree, Kings Head, opp 16:01
Braintree, Dallwood Way, adj 16:02
Braintree, Wheatley Avenue, opp 16:04
Braintree, Bartram Avenue North, opp 16:04
Braintree, Kings Park Village, adj 16:05
Braintree, Tesco Store, o/s 16:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:49:00 BST 2018 from source document set_5-223-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.