Timetable for the 27A - Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27A - Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27A Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh

Map Showing the Routes of the 27A Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Leigh Beck - Bus Depot
Service operates from 17/06/2018 until 09/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, Stop B 19:05 20:05 21:05
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VS 19:06 20:06 21:06
Southend-on-Sea, Chichester Road, Stop VM 19:08 20:08 21:08
Southend-on-Sea, Victoria Station Interchange, Stop VG 19:09 20:09 21:09
Southend-on-Sea, Park Tavern, o/s 19:10 20:10 21:10
Westcliff-on-Sea, The Cricketers Inn, adj 19:11 20:11 21:11
Westcliff-on-Sea, Hamlet Court Road, NW-bound 19:12 20:12 21:12
Westcliff-on-Sea, Westcliff Plough, Stop B 19:14 20:14 21:14
Westcliff-on-Sea, Crowstone Road, adj 19:14 20:14 21:14
Chalkwell (Southend), Westcliff Library, opp 19:15 20:15 21:15
Chalkwell (Southend), Chalkwell Park, o/s 19:16 20:16 21:16
Leigh-on-Sea, Chalkwell Schools, o/s 19:17 20:17 21:17
Leigh-on-Sea, Darlinghurst Grove, opp 19:18 20:18 21:18
Leigh-on-Sea, Lord Roberts Avenue, W-bound 19:19 20:19 21:19
Leigh-on-Sea, Iceland, o/s 19:20 20:20 21:20
Leigh-on-Sea, Leigh Elms, W-bound 19:21 20:21 21:21
Leigh-on-Sea, Kingswood Chase, opp 19:21 20:21 21:21
Leigh-on-Sea, West Leigh Schools, o/s 19:22 20:22 21:22
Leigh-on-Sea, Burnham Road, adj 19:23 20:23 21:23
Leigh-on-Sea, Canvey Road, adj 19:24 20:24 21:24
Leigh-on-Sea, Medway Crescent, W-bound 19:24 20:24 21:24
Leigh-on-Sea, Thames Drive, adj 19:25 20:25 21:25
Leigh-on-Sea, Tattersall Gardens, adj 19:26 20:26 21:26
Hadleigh (Essex), Woodfield Road, opp 19:26 20:26 21:26
Hadleigh (Essex), Broughton Road, opp 19:27 20:27 21:27
Hadleigh (Essex), Church, W-bound 19:29 20:29 21:29
Hadleigh (Essex), Fire Station, opp 19:30 20:30 21:30
Hadleigh (Essex), The Memorial, adj 19:31 20:31 21:31
Hadleigh (Essex), Victoria House Corner, NW-bound 19:31 20:31 21:31
South Benfleet, Shipwrights Drive North, adj 19:32 20:32 21:32
South Benfleet, Warren Chase, opp 19:33 20:33 21:33
South Benfleet, SEEVIC, opp 19:34 20:34 21:34
South Benfleet, Kenneth Road, opp 19:34 20:34 21:34
South Benfleet, Glen Road, opp 19:35 20:35 21:35
South Benfleet, Kents Hill Road North, W-bound 19:36 20:36 21:36
South Benfleet, Waverley Road, opp 19:37 20:37 21:37
South Benfleet, Southwold Crescent, adj 19:37 20:37 21:37
South Benfleet, Tarpots Corner, S-bound 19:38 20:38 21:38
South Benfleet, Elmhurst Avenue, opp 19:39 20:39 21:39
South Benfleet, Limetree Avenue, opp 19:39 20:39 21:39
South Benfleet, Cemetery Corner, E-bound 19:40 20:40 21:40
South Benfleet, South View Road, adj 19:41 20:41 21:41
South Benfleet, Kents Hill Road, adj 19:42 20:42 21:42
South Benfleet, Boyce Green, adj 19:42 20:42 21:42
South Benfleet, Hillside Road, adj 19:43 20:43 21:43
South Benfleet, St. Mary's Church, opp 19:44 20:44 21:44
South Benfleet, Railway Station, Stop C 19:45 20:45 21:45
Canvey, Waterside Farm, opp 19:46 20:46 21:46
Canvey, Sports Centre, opp 19:47 20:47 21:47
Canvey, Lekoe Road, opp 19:48 20:48 21:48
Canvey, Elsinor Avenue, adj 19:48 20:48 21:48
Canvey, Silver Jubilee, o/s 19:49 20:49 21:49
Canvey, Budna Road, opp 19:50 20:50 21:50
Canvey, Armadale, opp 19:50 20:50 21:50
Canvey, Dinant Avenue, opp 19:51 20:51 21:51
Canvey, Second Avenue, opp 19:52 20:52 21:52
Canvey, Pine Close, adj 19:52 20:52 21:52
Canvey, Hawkesbury Road, opp 19:53 20:53 21:53
Canvey, Southwick Road, opp 19:53 20:53 21:53
Canvey, Jones Corner, E-bound 19:54 20:54 21:54
Canvey, Fairlop Avenue, adj 19:55 20:55 21:55
Canvey, Convent Road, adj 19:55 20:55 21:55
Canvey, Haystack Corner, E-bound 19:56 20:56 21:56
Canvey, Market, E-bound 19:57 20:57 21:57
Canvey, May Avenue, opp 19:57 20:57 21:57
Canvey, Normans Road, opp 19:58 20:58 21:58
Canvey, Maurice Road, opp 19:59 20:59 21:59
Canvey, Baardwyck Avenue, adj 20:00 21:00 22:00
Canvey, The Admiral Jellicoe, o/s 20:01 21:01 22:01
Canvey, Transport Museum, opp 20:02 21:02 22:02
Canvey, Leigh Beck, W-bound 20:03 21:03 22:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Sunday
  27A 1 27A 1 27A 1
Canvey, Leigh Beck, W-bound 20:10 21:10 22:10
Canvey, Transport Museum, o/s 20:10 21:10 22:10
Canvey, The Admiral Jellicoe, opp 20:11 21:11 22:11
Canvey, Lappmark Road, adj 20:12 21:12 22:12
Canvey, Maurice Road, adj 20:13 21:13 22:13
Canvey, Normans Road, adj 20:13 21:13 22:13
Canvey, Market, W-bound 20:14 21:14 22:14
Canvey, School, o/s 20:15 21:15 22:15
Canvey, Haystack Corner, W-bound 20:16 21:16 22:16
Canvey, Runnymede Road, adj 20:16 21:16 22:16
Canvey, Rose Road, adj 20:17 21:17 22:17
Canvey, Jones Corner, W-bound 20:18 21:18 22:18
Canvey, Second Avenue, adj 20:20 21:20 22:20
Canvey, Dinant Avenue, adj 20:20 21:20 22:20
Canvey, Armadale, adj 20:21 21:21 22:21
Canvey, Budna Road, adj 20:22 21:22 22:22
Canvey, Silver Jubilee, opp 20:23 21:23 22:23
Canvey, Elsinor Avenue, opp 20:23 21:23 22:23
Canvey, Lekoe Road, adj 20:24 21:24 22:24
Canvey, Sports Centre, o/s 20:25 21:25 22:25
Canvey, Waterside Farm, o/s 20:26 21:26 22:26
South Benfleet, Railway Station, Stop E 20:28 21:28 22:28
South Benfleet, St. Mary's Church, o/s 20:29 21:29 22:29
South Benfleet, Hillside Road, opp 20:29 21:29 22:29
South Benfleet, Kents Hill Road, opp 20:30 21:30 22:30
South Benfleet, South View Road, opp 20:31 21:31 22:31
South Benfleet, Cemetery Corner, N-bound 20:32 21:32 22:32
South Benfleet, Limetree Avenue, adj 20:33 21:33 22:33
South Benfleet, The Spinnakers, opp 20:33 21:33 22:33
South Benfleet, Tarpots Corner, E-bound 20:35 21:35 22:35
South Benfleet, Southwold Crescent, opp 20:35 21:35 22:35
South Benfleet, Waverley Road, adj 20:36 21:36 22:36
South Benfleet, Kenneth Road, adj 20:39 21:39 22:39
South Benfleet, SEEVIC, o/s 20:39 21:39 22:39
South Benfleet, Warren Chase, adj 20:40 21:40 22:40
South Benfleet, Shipwrights Drive North, opp 20:41 21:41 22:41
South Benfleet, Cranbrook Avenue, adj 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh (Essex), Victoria House Corner, SE-bound 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh (Essex), Bus Depot, Stand 1 20:43 21:43 22:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:51:08 BST 2018 from source document set_5-27A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.