Timetable for the 3 - Chelmsford - Danbury - Cold Norton - Mayland - Bradwell - Tillingham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Chelmsford - Danbury - Cold Norton - Mayland - Bradwell - Tillingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Anthony A W Ford & Anthony W Ford

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 3 Chelmsford - Danbury - Cold Norton - Mayland - Bradwell - Tillingham

Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Chelmsford - Danbury - Cold Norton - Mayland - Bradwell - Tillingham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chelmsford - Danbury - Cold Norton - Mayland - Bradwell - Tillingham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Retail Market - The Square
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Operates only on alternate Fridays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 13:30
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Ea 13:30
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 13:31
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, o/s 13:36
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, opp 13:37
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, opp 13:38
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, o/s 13:40
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, opp 13:41
Danbury, Danbury Palace, opp 13:43
Danbury, The Bell, o/s 13:44
Danbury, The Memorial, adj 13:44
Danbury, The Griffin, o/s 13:45
Danbury, Eves Corner, E-bound 13:46
Danbury, The Avenue, opp 13:47
Danbury, Runsell Green, adj 13:48
Woodham Mortimer, The Royal Oak, o/s 13:50
Hazeleigh, Goat House Lane, opp 13:55
Purleigh, Spar Lane, adj 13:57
Purleigh, Post Office, opp 13:59
Purleigh, Purleigh Village Hall, opp 14:00
Cold Norton, Latchingdon Road, adj 14:03
Cold Norton, St. Stephens Road, opp 14:05
Cold Norton, The Norton, opp 14:05
Cold Norton, Palepit Corner, E-bound 14:06
Latchingdon, Garage, o/s 14:08
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, opp 14:09
Latchingdon, School, o/s 14:09
Mayland, The Drive, adj 14:13
Maylandsea, Post Office, opp 14:15
Mayland, Mayland Mill, o/s 14:22
Steeple (Essex), The Star, opp 14:26
St Lawrence (Essex), Main Road, adj 14:30
Tillingham, St. Peter's Court, adj 14:34
Bradwell-on-Sea, Trusses Road, adj 14:36
Bradwell-on-Sea, Down Hall, opp 14:38
Bradwell-on-Sea, The Kings Head, o/s 14:39
Tillingham, St. Peter's Court, adj 14:41
Tillingham, Swan residential home, opp 14:44
Tillingham, The Square, opp 14:45
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Operates only on alternate Fridays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:52:23 BST 2018 from source document set_5-3-H-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.