Timetable for the 3 - Clacton On Sea - Bockings Elm - Thorpe Le Soken - Harwich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Clacton On Sea - Bockings Elm - Thorpe Le Soken - Harwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 3 Clacton On Sea - Bockings Elm - Thorpe Le Soken - Harwich

Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Clacton On Sea - Bockings Elm - Thorpe Le Soken - Harwich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Clacton On Sea - Bockings Elm - Thorpe Le Soken - Harwich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pier Avenue - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 2 3 3 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 06:20 07:30 07:35 08:32 09:35 10:45 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:15
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, adj 06:20 07:30 07:35 08:32 09:35 10:45 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:15
Harwich, Barrack Lane, adj 06:21 07:31 07:36 08:33 09:36 10:46 11:41 12:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:16
Dovercourt, High Street, SW-bound 06:22 07:33 07:37 08:34 09:37 10:48 11:42 12:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:17
Dovercourt, Cliff Road, opp 06:23 07:34 07:38 08:35 09:38 10:49 11:43 12:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:13 18:18
Dovercourt, Minesweepers Memorial, adj 06:24 07:35 07:39 08:36 09:39 10:50 11:44 12:54 13:54 14:59 15:59 17:14 18:19
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Avenue, adj 06:25 07:36 07:40 08:37 09:40 10:51 11:45 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:20
Upper Dovercourt, St. Michael's, adj 06:25 07:37 07:40 08:38 09:40 10:51 11:45 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:20
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Road, W-bound 06:26 07:38 07:41 08:39 09:41 10:52 11:46 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:21
Upper Dovercourt, Water Tower, opp 06:26 07:38 07:41 08:39 09:41 10:53 11:46 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:21
Upper Dovercourt, Deane's Close, adj 06:27 07:40 07:42 08:40 09:42 10:54 11:47 12:57 13:57 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:22
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, opp 06:28 07:41 07:43 08:41 09:43 10:55 11:48 12:58 13:58 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:23
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, opp 06:29 07:42 07:44 08:42 09:44 10:56 11:49 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:24
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, adj 06:30 07:43 07:45 08:43 09:45 10:57 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:25
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, o/s 06:31 07:44 07:46 08:44 09:46 10:58 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:26
Upper Dovercourt, Abdy Avenue, adj 06:31 07:44 07:46 08:44 09:46 10:58 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:26
Upper Dovercourt, Ramsey Lodge, o/s 06:31 07:45 07:46 08:44 09:46 10:58 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:26
Upper Dovercourt, Beryl Road, opp 06:32 07:45 07:47 08:45 09:47 10:59 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:27
Little Oakley/Essex, Mayes Lane, opp 06:33 07:47 07:48 08:46 09:48 11:00 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:28
Little Oakley/Essex, Foulton Hall, adj 06:33 07:48 07:48 08:46 09:48 11:00 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:28
Little Oakley/Essex, Seaview Avenue, adj 06:34 07:49 07:49 08:47 09:49 11:01 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:29
Little Oakley/Essex, The Cherry Tree, opp 06:35 07:50 07:50 08:48 09:50 11:02 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:30
Little Oakley/Essex, Little Oakley Hall, opp 06:36 07:51 07:51 08:49 09:51 11:03 11:56 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:26 18:31
Great Oakley/Essex, The Soils, opp 06:38 07:53 07:53 08:51 09:53 11:05 11:58 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:33
Great Oakley/Essex, Partridge Close, adj 06:39 07:54 07:54 08:52 09:54 11:06 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:34
Great Oakley/Essex, The Memorial, adj 06:40 07:55 07:55 08:53 09:55 11:07 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:35
Great Oakley/Essex, Hamford Drive, adj 06:40 07:55 07:55 08:53 09:55 11:07 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:35
Great Oakley/Essex, Red Barn Lane, opp 06:41 07:56 07:56 08:54 09:56 11:08 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:36
Beaumont (Essex), The Oak, opp 06:45 08:00 08:00 08:58 10:00 11:12 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:40
Beaumont (Essex), Village Hall, adj 06:45 08:00 08:00 08:58 10:00 11:12 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:40
Beaumont (Essex), Chapel Road, opp 06:45 08:00 08:00 08:58 10:00 11:13 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:40
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, adj 06:50 08:05 08:05 09:03 10:05 11:19 12:10 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:45
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, adj 06:51 08:06 08:06 09:04 10:06 11:20 12:11 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:26 17:41 18:46
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, opp 06:52 08:07 08:07 09:05 10:07 11:21 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:27 17:42 18:47
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, opp 06:52 08:07 08:07 09:05 10:07 11:21 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:29 16:27 17:42 18:47
Thorpe-le-Soken, Playing Field, adj 06:53 08:08 08:08 09:06 10:08 11:22 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:30 16:28 17:43 18:48
Thorpe-le-Soken, Railway Station, opp 06:55 08:10 08:10 09:08 10:10 11:24 12:15 13:25 14:25 15:33 16:30 17:45 18:50
Little Clacton, Lodge Road, adj 06:56 08:11 08:11 09:09 10:11 11:25 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:31 17:46 18:51
Little Clacton, Tan Lane, adj 06:56 08:11 08:11 09:09 10:11 11:25 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:31 17:46 18:51
Little Clacton, Edward Terrace, o/s 06:57 08:12 08:12 09:10 10:12 11:26 12:17 13:27 14:27 15:35 16:32 17:47 18:52
Little Clacton, Grove Road, opp 06:57 08:12 08:12 09:11 10:12 11:26 12:17 13:27 14:27 15:35 16:32 17:47 18:52
Little Clacton, Weeley Road, opp 06:58 08:13 08:13 09:11 10:13 11:27 12:18 13:28 14:28 15:36 16:33 17:48 18:53
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, S-bound 06:58 08:13 08:13 09:12 10:13 11:27 12:18 13:28 14:28 15:36 16:33 17:48 18:53
Little Clacton, Elm Road, opp 06:59 08:14 08:14 09:13 10:14 11:28 12:19 13:29 14:29 15:37 16:34 17:49 18:54
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, opp 06:59 08:14 08:14 09:13 10:14 11:28 12:19 13:29 14:29 15:37 16:34 17:49 18:54
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, o/s 07:00 08:15 08:15 09:14 10:15 11:29 12:20 13:30 14:30 15:38 16:35 17:50 18:55
Little Clacton, Village Hall, opp 07:00 08:15 08:15 09:14 10:15 11:29 12:20 13:30 14:30 15:38 16:35 17:50 18:55
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, opp 07:01 08:16 08:16 09:15 10:16 11:30 12:21 13:31 14:31 15:39 16:36 17:51 18:56
Little Clacton, Meadowview Estate, opp 07:04 08:19 08:19 09:18 10:19 11:33 12:24 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:39 17:54 18:59
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, S-bound 07:08 08:23 08:23 09:22 10:23 11:37 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:46 16:43 17:58 19:03
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, opp 07:08 08:23 08:23 09:22 10:23 11:37 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:47 16:43 17:58 19:03
Bockings Elm, Waterworks Drive, opp 07:08 08:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:38 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:47 16:43 17:58 19:03
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, adj 07:09 08:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:29 13:39 14:39 15:48 16:44 17:59 19:04
Clacton (on-Sea), Coppins Green, opp 07:10 08:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:40 12:30 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:45 18:00 19:05
Clacton (on-Sea), Coronation Road, opp 07:11 08:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:50 16:46 18:01 19:06
Clacton (on-Sea), Beaumont Avenue, opp 07:11 08:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:46 18:01 19:06
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, adj 07:12 08:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:42 12:32 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:47 18:02 19:07
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, o/s 07:13 08:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:33 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:48 18:03 19:08
Clacton (on-Sea), Aldi, opp 07:14 08:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:34 13:44 14:44 15:54 16:49 18:04 19:09
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 07:15 08:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:45 12:35 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:50 18:05 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
Inbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:45 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:15 18:15
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, adj 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:45 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:15 18:15
Harwich, Barrack Lane, adj 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:46 11:41 12:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:16 18:16
Dovercourt, High Street, SW-bound 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:47 11:42 12:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:17 18:17
Dovercourt, Cliff Road, opp 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:48 11:43 12:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:18 18:18
Dovercourt, Minesweepers Memorial, adj 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:49 11:44 12:54 13:54 14:59 15:59 17:19 18:19
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Avenue, adj 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:50 11:45 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:20
Upper Dovercourt, St. Michael's, adj 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:50 11:45 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:20
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Road, W-bound 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:51 11:46 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:21 18:21
Upper Dovercourt, Water Tower, opp 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:51 11:46 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:21 18:21
Upper Dovercourt, Deane's Close, adj 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:52 11:47 12:57 13:57 15:02 16:02 17:22 18:22
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, opp 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:53 11:48 12:58 13:58 15:03 16:03 17:23 18:23
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, opp 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:54 11:49 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:24 18:24
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, adj 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:55 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:25 18:25
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, o/s 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:56 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:26 18:26
Upper Dovercourt, Abdy Avenue, adj 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:56 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:26 18:26
Upper Dovercourt, Ramsey Lodge, o/s 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:56 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:26 18:26
Upper Dovercourt, Beryl Road, opp 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:57 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:27 18:27
Little Oakley/Essex, Mayes Lane, opp 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:58 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:28 18:28
Little Oakley/Essex, Foulton Hall, adj 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:58 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:28 18:28
Little Oakley/Essex, Seaview Avenue, adj 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:59 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:29 18:29
Little Oakley/Essex, The Cherry Tree, opp 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:00 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:30 18:30
Little Oakley/Essex, Little Oakley Hall, opp 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:01 11:56 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:31 18:31
Great Oakley/Essex, The Soils, opp 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:03 11:58 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:33 18:33
Great Oakley/Essex, Partridge Close, adj 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:04 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:34 18:34
Great Oakley/Essex, The Memorial, adj 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:05 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:35 18:35
Great Oakley/Essex, Hamford Drive, adj 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:05 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:35 18:35
Great Oakley/Essex, Red Barn Lane, opp 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:06 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:36 18:36
Beaumont (Essex), The Oak, opp 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:40 18:40
Beaumont (Essex), Village Hall, adj 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:40 18:40
Beaumont (Essex), Chapel Road, opp 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:40 18:40
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, adj 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:15 12:10 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:45 18:45
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, adj 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:11 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:46 18:46
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, opp 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:47 18:47
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, opp 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:47 18:47
Thorpe-le-Soken, Playing Field, adj 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:48 18:48
Thorpe-le-Soken, Railway Station, opp 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:20 12:15 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:50 18:50
Little Clacton, Lodge Road, adj 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:51 18:51
Little Clacton, Tan Lane, adj 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:51 18:51
Little Clacton, Edward Terrace, o/s 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:17 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:52 18:52
Little Clacton, Grove Road, opp 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:17 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:52 18:52
Little Clacton, Weeley Road, opp 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:18 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:53 18:53
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, S-bound 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:18 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:53 18:53
Little Clacton, Elm Road, opp 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:19 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:54 18:54
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, opp 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:19 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:54 18:54
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, o/s 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:20 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:55 18:55
Little Clacton, Village Hall, opp 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:20 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:55 18:55
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, opp 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:26 12:21 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:56 18:56
Little Clacton, Meadowview Estate, opp 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:29 12:24 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:59 18:59
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, S-bound 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:33 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 18:03 19:03
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, opp 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:33 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 18:03 19:03
Bockings Elm, Waterworks Drive, opp 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:33 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 18:03 19:03
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, adj 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:34 12:29 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 18:04 19:04
Clacton (on-Sea), Coppins Green, opp 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:35 12:30 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05 19:05
Clacton (on-Sea), Coronation Road, opp 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:36 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 18:06 19:06
Clacton (on-Sea), Beaumont Avenue, opp 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:36 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 18:06 19:06
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, adj 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:37 12:32 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 18:07 19:07
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, o/s 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:38 12:33 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 18:08 19:08
Clacton (on-Sea), Aldi, opp 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:39 12:34 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 18:09 19:09
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:35 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:10 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, adj 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Harwich, Barrack Lane, adj 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Dovercourt, High Street, SW-bound 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Dovercourt, Cliff Road, opp 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Dovercourt, Minesweepers Memorial, adj 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Avenue, adj 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Upper Dovercourt, St. Michael's, adj 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Road, W-bound 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt, Water Tower, opp 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt, Deane's Close, adj 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, opp 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, opp 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, o/s 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, Abdy Avenue, adj 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, Ramsey Lodge, o/s 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, Beryl Road, opp 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Little Oakley/Essex, Mayes Lane, opp 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Little Oakley/Essex, Foulton Hall, adj 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Little Oakley/Essex, Seaview Avenue, adj 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Little Oakley/Essex, The Cherry Tree, opp 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Little Oakley/Essex, Little Oakley Hall, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Great Oakley/Essex, The Soils, opp 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Great Oakley/Essex, Partridge Close, adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Great Oakley/Essex, The Memorial, adj 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Great Oakley/Essex, Hamford Drive, adj 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Great Oakley/Essex, Red Barn Lane, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Beaumont (Essex), The Oak, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Beaumont (Essex), Village Hall, adj 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Beaumont (Essex), Chapel Road, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, Playing Field, adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, Railway Station, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Little Clacton, Lodge Road, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Little Clacton, Tan Lane, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Little Clacton, Edward Terrace, o/s 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Little Clacton, Grove Road, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Little Clacton, Weeley Road, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, S-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Little Clacton, Elm Road, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, o/s 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Little Clacton, Village Hall, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Little Clacton, Meadowview Estate, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, S-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Bockings Elm, Waterworks Drive, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, adj 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Clacton (on-Sea), Coppins Green, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Clacton (on-Sea), Coronation Road, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Clacton (on-Sea), Beaumont Avenue, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, adj 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, o/s 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Clacton (on-Sea), Herbert Road, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 3 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, adj 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Harwich, Barrack Lane, adj 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Dovercourt, High Street, SW-bound 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Dovercourt, Cliff Road, opp 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Dovercourt, Minesweepers Memorial, adj 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Avenue, adj 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Upper Dovercourt, St. Michael's, adj 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Road, W-bound 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt, Water Tower, opp 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt, Deane's Close, adj 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, opp 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, opp 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, o/s 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, Abdy Avenue, adj 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, Ramsey Lodge, o/s 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Dovercourt, Beryl Road, opp 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Little Oakley/Essex, Mayes Lane, opp 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Little Oakley/Essex, Foulton Hall, adj 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Little Oakley/Essex, Seaview Avenue, adj 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Little Oakley/Essex, The Cherry Tree, opp 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Little Oakley/Essex, Little Oakley Hall, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Great Oakley/Essex, The Soils, opp 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Great Oakley/Essex, Partridge Close, adj 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Great Oakley/Essex, The Memorial, adj 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Great Oakley/Essex, Hamford Drive, adj 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Great Oakley/Essex, Red Barn Lane, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Beaumont (Essex), The Oak, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Beaumont (Essex), Village Hall, adj 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Beaumont (Essex), Chapel Road, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, adj 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, adj 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, opp 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Thorpe-le-Soken, Thorpe Memorial, opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, Playing Field, adj 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, Railway Station, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Little Clacton, Lodge Road, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Little Clacton, Tan Lane, adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Little Clacton, Edward Terrace, o/s 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Little Clacton, Grove Road, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Little Clacton, Weeley Road, opp 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, S-bound 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Little Clacton, Elm Road, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, opp 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, o/s 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Little Clacton, Village Hall, opp 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Little Clacton, Meadowview Estate, opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, S-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, opp 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Bockings Elm, Waterworks Drive, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, adj 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Clacton (on-Sea), Coppins Green, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Clacton (on-Sea), Coronation Road, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Clacton (on-Sea), Beaumont Avenue, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, adj 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, o/s 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Clacton (on-Sea), Herbert Road, adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 3 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 2 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 3
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 06:27 07:25 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:15 07:25
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 06:27 07:25 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:15 07:25
Clacton (on-Sea), Morrisons, o/s 06:27 07:25 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:15 07:25
Clacton (on-Sea), Anchor Road, adj 06:28 07:26 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:16 07:26
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, opp 06:28 07:26 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:16 07:26
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, opp 06:29 07:27 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:17 07:27
Clacton (on-Sea), Beaumont Avenue, adj 06:30 07:28 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:18 07:28
Clacton (on-Sea), Coronation Road, adj 06:30 07:28 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:18 07:28
Clacton (on-Sea), Coppins Green, adj 06:31 07:29 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:54 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:19 07:29
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, opp 06:32 07:30 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:20 07:30
Bockings Elm, Waterworks Drive, adj 06:33 07:31 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:21 07:31
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, o/s 06:33 07:31 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:21 07:31
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, N-bound 06:34 07:32 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:22 07:32
Little Clacton, Meadowview Estate, o/s 06:38 07:36 08:46 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:26 18:26 07:36
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, adj 06:40 07:38 08:48 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:28 07:38
Little Clacton, Village Hall, o/s 06:41 07:39 08:49 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:29 18:29 07:39
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, opp 06:42 07:40 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30 07:40
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, o/s 06:42 07:40 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30 07:40
Little Clacton, Elm Road, adj 06:42 07:40 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30 07:40
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, N-bound 06:43 07:41 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:31 07:41
Little Clacton, Weeley Road, adj 06:43 07:41 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:31 07:41
Little Clacton, Grove Road, adj 06:44 07:42 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:32 18:32 07:42
Little Clacton, Edward Terrace, opp 06:45 07:43 08:53 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:33 07:43
Little Clacton, Lodge Road, opp 06:45 07:43 08:53 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:33 07:43
Thorpe-le-Soken, Railway Station, o/s 06:47 07:45 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:35 07:45
Thorpe-le-Soken, Playing Field, opp 06:48 07:46 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:36 07:46
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 06:49 07:47 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:37 18:37 07:47
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, opp 06:50 07:48 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:38 18:38 07:48
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, opp 06:52 07:50 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:40 07:50
Beaumont (Essex), Chapel Road, adj 06:56 07:54 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:44 07:54
Beaumont (Essex), Village Hall, opp 06:56 07:54 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:44 07:54
Beaumont (Essex), The Oak, adj 06:57 07:55 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:45 07:55
Great Oakley/Essex, Red Barn Lane, adj 07:00 07:58 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:48 07:58
Great Oakley/Essex, Hamford Drive, opp 07:01 07:59 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:49 07:59
Great Oakley/Essex, The Memorial, opp 07:02 08:00 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50 18:50 08:00
Great Oakley/Essex, Partridge Close, opp 07:03 08:01 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51 18:51 08:01
Great Oakley/Essex, The Soils, adj 07:03 08:01 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51 18:51 08:01
Little Oakley/Essex, Little Oakley Hall, o/s 07:05 08:03 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:53 18:53 08:03
Little Oakley/Essex, The Cherry Tree, adj 07:07 08:05 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:55 08:05
Little Oakley/Essex, Seaview Avenue, opp 07:07 08:05 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:55 08:05
Little Oakley/Essex, Foulton Hall, opp 07:08 08:06 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:56 18:56 08:06
Little Oakley/Essex, Mayes Lane, adj 07:08 08:06 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:56 18:56 08:06
Upper Dovercourt, Beryl Road, adj 07:10 08:08 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:58 18:58 08:08
Upper Dovercourt, Ramsey Lodge, opp 07:10 08:08 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:58 18:58 08:08
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, opp 07:11 08:09 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:59 18:59 08:09
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, opp 07:12 08:10 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:50 18:00 19:00 08:10
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, o/s 07:12 08:10 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:50 18:00 19:00 08:11
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, o/s 07:13 08:11 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:51 18:01 19:01 08:12
Upper Dovercourt, War Memorial, SE-bound 07:13 08:11 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:51 18:01 19:01 08:13
Upper Dovercourt, Harwich School, opp                         08:15
Upper Dovercourt, Gordon Road, adj                         08:15
Upper Dovercourt, Wick Lane Stores, adj                         08:16
Upper Dovercourt, Seafield Road, NW-bound                         08:16
Upper Dovercourt, Water Tower, adj 07:14 08:12 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:02 19:02  
Upper Dovercourt, St. Michael's, opp 07:15 08:13 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:53 18:03 19:03 08:17
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Avenue, opp 07:16 08:14 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:54 18:04 19:04 08:17
Dovercourt, Minesweepers Memorial, opp 07:17 08:15 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:05 19:05 08:18
Dovercourt, Cliff Road, adj 07:18 08:16 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:06 19:06 08:19
Dovercourt, High Street, NE-bound 07:19 08:17 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:07 19:07 08:20
Harwich, Barrack Lane, opp 07:20 08:18 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:08 19:08 08:20
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, opp 07:21 08:19 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:09 19:09 08:21
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 07:22 08:20 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:10 19:10 08:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 07:27 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:15
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 07:27 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:15
Clacton (on-Sea), Morrisons, o/s 07:27 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:15
Clacton (on-Sea), Anchor Road, adj 07:28 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:16
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, opp 07:28 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:16
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, opp 07:29 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:17
Clacton (on-Sea), Beaumont Avenue, adj 07:30 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Coronation Road, adj 07:30 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Coppins Green, adj 07:31 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:54 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:19
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, opp 07:32 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:20
Bockings Elm, Waterworks Drive, adj 07:33 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:21
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, o/s 07:33 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:21
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, N-bound 07:34 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:22
Little Clacton, Meadowview Estate, o/s 07:38 08:46 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:26 18:26
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, adj 07:40 08:48 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:28
Little Clacton, Village Hall, o/s 07:41 08:49 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:29 18:29
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, opp 07:42 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, o/s 07:42 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30
Little Clacton, Elm Road, adj 07:42 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, N-bound 07:43 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:31
Little Clacton, Weeley Road, adj 07:43 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:31
Little Clacton, Grove Road, adj 07:44 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:32 18:32
Little Clacton, Edward Terrace, opp 07:45 08:53 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:33
Little Clacton, Lodge Road, opp 07:45 08:53 09:58 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:33
Thorpe-le-Soken, Railway Station, o/s 07:47 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:35
Thorpe-le-Soken, Playing Field, opp 07:48 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:36
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 07:49 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:37 18:37
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, opp 07:50 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:38 18:38
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, opp 07:52 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:40
Beaumont (Essex), Chapel Road, adj 07:56 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:44
Beaumont (Essex), Village Hall, opp 07:56 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:44
Beaumont (Essex), The Oak, adj 07:57 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:45
Great Oakley/Essex, Red Barn Lane, adj 08:00 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:48
Great Oakley/Essex, Hamford Drive, opp 08:01 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:49
Great Oakley/Essex, The Memorial, opp 08:02 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50 18:50
Great Oakley/Essex, Partridge Close, opp 08:03 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51 18:51
Great Oakley/Essex, The Soils, adj 08:03 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51 18:51
Little Oakley/Essex, Little Oakley Hall, o/s 08:05 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:53 18:53
Little Oakley/Essex, The Cherry Tree, adj 08:07 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:55
Little Oakley/Essex, Seaview Avenue, opp 08:07 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:55
Little Oakley/Essex, Foulton Hall, opp 08:08 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:56 18:56
Little Oakley/Essex, Mayes Lane, adj 08:08 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:56 18:56
Upper Dovercourt, Beryl Road, adj 08:10 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:58 18:58
Upper Dovercourt, Ramsey Lodge, opp 08:10 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:58 18:58
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, opp 08:11 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:59 18:59
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, opp 08:12 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:50 18:00 19:00
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, o/s 08:12 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:50 18:00 19:00
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, o/s 08:13 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:51 18:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt, War Memorial, SE-bound 08:13 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:51 18:01 19:01
Upper Dovercourt, Water Tower, adj 08:14 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:02 19:02
Upper Dovercourt, St. Michael's, opp 08:15 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:53 18:03 19:03
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Avenue, opp 08:16 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:54 18:04 19:04
Dovercourt, Minesweepers Memorial, opp 08:17 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:05 19:05
Dovercourt, Cliff Road, adj 08:18 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:06 19:06
Dovercourt, High Street, NE-bound 08:19 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:07 19:07
Harwich, Barrack Lane, opp 08:20 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:08 19:08
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, opp 08:21 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:09 19:09
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 08:22 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:10 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Station Road, N-bound 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 2 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, opp 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, opp 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Clacton (on-Sea), St. Andrew's Road, S-bound 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, opp 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, opp 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Clacton (on-Sea), Beaumont Avenue, adj 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Clacton (on-Sea), Coronation Road, adj 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Clacton (on-Sea), Coppins Green, adj 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, opp 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bockings Elm, Waterworks Drive, adj 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, o/s 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, N-bound 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Little Clacton, Meadowview Estate, o/s 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Little Clacton, Village Hall, o/s 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, opp 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, o/s 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Little Clacton, Elm Road, adj 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, N-bound 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Little Clacton, Weeley Road, adj 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Little Clacton, Grove Road, adj 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little Clacton, Edward Terrace, opp 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Little Clacton, Lodge Road, opp 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Thorpe-le-Soken, Railway Station, o/s 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Thorpe-le-Soken, Playing Field, opp 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, opp 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, opp 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Beaumont (Essex), Chapel Road, adj 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Beaumont (Essex), Village Hall, opp 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Beaumont (Essex), The Oak, adj 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Great Oakley/Essex, Red Barn Lane, adj 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Great Oakley/Essex, Hamford Drive, opp 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Great Oakley/Essex, The Memorial, opp 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Great Oakley/Essex, Partridge Close, opp 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Great Oakley/Essex, The Soils, adj 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Little Oakley/Essex, Little Oakley Hall, o/s 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Little Oakley/Essex, The Cherry Tree, adj 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Oakley/Essex, Seaview Avenue, opp 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Oakley/Essex, Foulton Hall, opp 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Little Oakley/Essex, Mayes Lane, adj 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Upper Dovercourt, Beryl Road, adj 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Upper Dovercourt, Ramsey Lodge, opp 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, opp 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, opp 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, o/s 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, o/s 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Upper Dovercourt, War Memorial, SE-bound 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Upper Dovercourt, Water Tower, adj 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Upper Dovercourt, St. Michael's, opp 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Avenue, opp 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Dovercourt, Minesweepers Memorial, opp 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Dovercourt, Cliff Road, adj 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Dovercourt, High Street, NE-bound 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Harwich, Barrack Lane, opp 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, opp 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Station Road, N-bound 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Railway Station, Stop 2 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Clacton (on-Sea), Cambridge Road, opp 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Clacton (on-Sea), Magdalen Green, opp 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Clacton (on-Sea), St. Andrew's Road, S-bound 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, opp 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, opp 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Clacton (on-Sea), Beaumont Avenue, adj 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Clacton (on-Sea), Coronation Road, adj 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Clacton (on-Sea), Coppins Green, adj 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, opp 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bockings Elm, Waterworks Drive, adj 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bockings Elm, Brace of Pistols, o/s 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Bockings Elm, Little Clacton Road, N-bound 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Little Clacton, Meadowview Estate, o/s 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Little Clacton, Leys Drive, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Little Clacton, Village Hall, o/s 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Little Clacton, The Blacksmiths Arms, opp 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Little Clacton, Appletree Inn, o/s 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Little Clacton, Elm Road, adj 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Little Clacton, Plough Corner, N-bound 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Little Clacton, Weeley Road, adj 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Little Clacton, Grove Road, adj 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Little Clacton, Edward Terrace, opp 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Little Clacton, Lodge Road, opp 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Thorpe-le-Soken, Railway Station, o/s 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Thorpe-le-Soken, Playing Field, opp 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Thorpe-le-Soken, Mill Lane, adj 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Thorpe-le-Soken, The Crescent, opp 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Thorpe-le-Soken, Tendring Road, opp 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Beaumont (Essex), Chapel Road, adj 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Beaumont (Essex), Village Hall, opp 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Beaumont (Essex), The Oak, adj 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Great Oakley/Essex, Red Barn Lane, adj 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Great Oakley/Essex, Hamford Drive, opp 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Great Oakley/Essex, The Memorial, opp 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Great Oakley/Essex, Partridge Close, opp 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Great Oakley/Essex, The Soils, adj 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Little Oakley/Essex, Little Oakley Hall, o/s 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Little Oakley/Essex, The Cherry Tree, adj 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Oakley/Essex, Seaview Avenue, opp 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Oakley/Essex, Foulton Hall, opp 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Little Oakley/Essex, Mayes Lane, adj 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Upper Dovercourt, Beryl Road, adj 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Upper Dovercourt, Ramsey Lodge, opp 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Upper Dovercourt, Tollgate Post Office, opp 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Upper Dovercourt, Ainger Road, opp 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Upper Dovercourt, Bird in Hand, o/s 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Upper Dovercourt, Dovercourt Church, o/s 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Upper Dovercourt, War Memorial, SE-bound 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Upper Dovercourt, Water Tower, adj 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Upper Dovercourt, St. Michael's, opp 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Upper Dovercourt, Fronk's Avenue, opp 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Dovercourt, Minesweepers Memorial, opp 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Dovercourt, Cliff Road, adj 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Dovercourt, High Street, NE-bound 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Harwich, Barrack Lane, opp 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Harwich, Mayflower Avenue, opp 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Harwich, Bus Station, o/s 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:52:08 BST 2018 from source document set_5-3-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.