Timetable for the 30 - Beckers Green - Braintree - Marks Farm Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 30 - Beckers Green - Braintree - Marks Farm Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 30 Beckers Green - Braintree - Marks Farm

Map Showing the Routes of the 30 Beckers Green - Braintree - Marks Farm Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Beckers Green - Braintree - Marks Farm Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kings Park School - Templar Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 2
Braintree, Templar Road, opp 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, Middle King, adj 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, The Ley, opp 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, Beckers Green Road, adj 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, Cressing Road, NW-bound 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Braintree, King Georges Playing Field, opp 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Braintree, Bartram Avenue South, opp 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Braintree, Beaumont Place, opp 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Braintree, Kings Head, o/s 07:01 08:01 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Braintree, Albert Road, adj 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 07:03 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Braintree Town Centr, Trinovantian Way, adj 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Braintree, Railway Station, o/s 07:06 08:06                    
Braintree Town Centr, Victoria Street, opp 07:07 08:07 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 07:07 08:07 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand C 07:08 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand C 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, N-bound 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:10
Braintree, Albert Road, opp 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:10
Braintree, Kings Head, opp 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11
Braintree, Cumberland Close, opp 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12
Braintree, Rutland Gardens, adj 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:12
Braintree, Great Bradfords School, o/s 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:13
Braintree, Swiss Bell, opp 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:15
Braintree, Gilbert Way, adj 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:15
Braintree, Anson Way, adj 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16
Braintree, Fisher Way, opp 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17
Braintree, Kingsmead Park, o/s 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17
Braintree, Bartram Avenue North, opp 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18
Braintree, Kings Park Village, adj 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:19
Braintree, Kings Park School, o/s 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20
Braintree, Tesco Store, o/s 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturdays
Inbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 2 30 1 30 1
Braintree, Templar Road, opp 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 07:57
Braintree, Middle King, adj 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 07:57
Braintree, The Ley, opp 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 07:57
Braintree, Beckers Green Road, adj 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 07:57
Braintree, Cressing Road, NW-bound 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 17:58 07:58
Braintree, King Georges Playing Field, opp 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 17:58 07:58
Braintree, Bartram Avenue South, opp 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 17:59 07:59
Braintree, Beaumont Place, opp 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:00 08:00
Braintree, Kings Head, o/s 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:01 08:01
Braintree, Albert Road, adj 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:03 08:03
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:04 08:04
Braintree Town Centr, Trinovantian Way, adj 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04    
Braintree Town Centr, Victoria Street, opp 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05    
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:06 08:06
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand C 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:07 08:07
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand C 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09   08:10
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, N-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:10   08:11
Braintree, Albert Road, opp 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:10   08:12
Braintree, Kings Head, opp 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11   08:13
Braintree, Cumberland Close, opp 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12   08:13
Braintree, Rutland Gardens, adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:12   08:14
Braintree, Great Bradfords School, o/s 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:13   08:15
Braintree, Swiss Bell, opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:15   08:17
Braintree, Gilbert Way, adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:15   08:17
Braintree, Anson Way, adj 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16   08:18
Braintree, Fisher Way, opp 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17   08:19
Braintree, Kingsmead Park, o/s 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17   08:19
Braintree, Bartram Avenue North, opp 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18   08:20
Braintree, Kings Park Village, adj 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:19   08:21
Braintree, Kings Park School, o/s 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20   08:22
Braintree, Tesco Store, o/s 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23   08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Not Saturdays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Braintree, Tesco Store, o/s 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Braintree, Kings Park Village, opp 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Braintree, Bartram Avenue North, adj 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Braintree, Kingsmead Park, opp 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Braintree, Fisher Way, adj 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Braintree, Anson Way, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Braintree, Gilbert Way, opp 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Braintree, Swiss Bell, o/s 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Braintree, Great Bradfords School, opp 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Braintree, Rutland Gardens, opp 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Braintree, Cumberland Close, adj 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Braintree, Kings Head, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Braintree, Albert Road, adj 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand C 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand C 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, N-bound 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Braintree, Albert Road, opp 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Braintree, Beaumont Place, adj 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Braintree, Bartram Avenue South, adj 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Braintree, King Georges Playing Field, o/s 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Braintree, Cressing Road, SE-bound 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, The Ley, adj 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, Middle King, opp 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, Templar Road, adj 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Braintree, Kings Park School, o/s 07:25                    
Braintree, Tesco Store, o/s 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Braintree, Kings Park Village, opp 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Braintree, Bartram Avenue North, adj 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Braintree, Kingsmead Park, opp 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Braintree, Fisher Way, adj 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Braintree, Anson Way, opp 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Braintree, Gilbert Way, opp 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Braintree, Swiss Bell, o/s 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Braintree, Great Bradfords School, opp 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Braintree, Rutland Gardens, opp 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Braintree, Cumberland Close, adj 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Braintree, Kings Head, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Braintree, Albert Road, adj 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand C 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand C 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, N-bound 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Braintree, Albert Road, opp 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Braintree, Beaumont Place, adj 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Braintree, Bartram Avenue South, adj 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Braintree, King Georges Playing Field, o/s 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Braintree, Cressing Road, SE-bound 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, The Ley, adj 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, Middle King, opp 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, Templar Road, adj 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:52:48 BST 2018 from source document set_5-30-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.