Timetable for the 31X - Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Danbury - Chelmsford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 31X - Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Danbury - Chelmsford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 31X Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Danbury - Chelmsford

Map Showing the Routes of the 31X Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Danbury - Chelmsford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Burnham On Crouch - Latchingdon - Maldon - Danbury - Chelmsford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Clock Tower - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 05:50 06:45 07:15 08:00 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:15 16:45
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cb 05:50 06:45 07:15 08:00 08:35 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:16 16:46
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Db 05:51 06:46 07:16 08:01 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:17 16:47
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Ea 05:52 06:47 07:17 08:02 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:18 16:48
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 05:53 06:48 07:18 08:03 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:20 16:50
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, o/s 05:59 06:54 07:24 08:10 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:28 16:58
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, opp 06:00 06:55 07:25 08:11 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:30 17:00
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, opp 06:00 06:55 07:25 08:11 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:30 17:00
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, o/s 06:02 06:57 07:27 08:13 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:32 17:02
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, opp 06:02 06:58 07:28 08:14 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:33 17:03
Danbury, Danbury Palace, opp 06:04 06:59 07:29 08:15 08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:34 17:04
Danbury, The Bell, o/s 06:05 07:00 07:30 08:16 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:35 17:05
Danbury, The Memorial, adj 06:05 07:01 07:31 08:17 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:36 17:06
Danbury, The Griffin, o/s 06:06 07:02 07:32 08:18 08:53 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:37 17:07
Danbury, Eves Corner, E-bound 06:07 07:03 07:33 08:19 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:38 17:08
Danbury, The Avenue, opp 06:07 07:03 07:33 08:19 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:38 17:08
Danbury, Runsell Green, adj 06:08 07:04 07:34 08:20 08:55 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:39 17:09
Woodham Mortimer, The Royal Oak, o/s 06:10 07:06 07:36 08:22 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:41 17:11
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NE-bound 06:11 07:07 07:37 08:23 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:42 17:12
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, opp 06:12 07:08 07:38 08:24 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:44 17:14
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, opp 06:12 07:08 07:38 08:24 08:59 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:44 17:14
Woodham Mortimer, Church, o/s 06:13 07:09 07:39 08:25 09:00 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:46 17:16
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, opp 06:14 07:10 07:40 08:26 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:47 17:17
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, opp 06:16 07:12 07:42 08:28 09:03 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:48 17:18
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, opp 06:17 07:13 07:43 08:29 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:49 17:19
Maldon, Fire Station, opp 06:17 07:13 07:43 08:29 09:04 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:50 17:20
Maldon, Spital Road Flats, adj 06:18 07:14 07:44 08:30 09:05 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:51 17:21
Maldon, Queen Victoria, o/s 06:18 07:14 07:44 08:30 09:05 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:51 17:21
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, o/s 06:19 07:15 07:45 08:31 09:06 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:52 17:22
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, N-bound 06:19 07:15 07:45 08:31 09:06 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:52 17:22
Maldon Town Centre, All Saints Church, o/s 06:20 07:16 07:46 08:32 09:07 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:53 17:23
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 06:20 07:16 07:46 08:32 09:07 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:53 17:23
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 06:21 07:17 07:47 08:33 09:08 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:54 17:24
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 06:21 07:17 07:47 08:34 09:09 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:55 17:25
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 06:22 07:18 07:48 08:34 09:09 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:56 17:26
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 06:22 07:18 07:48 08:35 09:10 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:57 17:27
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 06:23 07:19 07:49 08:36 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 16:57 17:27
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 06:23 07:19 07:49 08:36 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:58 17:28
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, SW-bound 06:24 07:20 07:50 08:37 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 16:59 17:29
Maldon, Milton Road, adj 06:25 07:21 07:51 08:38 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:00 17:30
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, opp 06:25 07:21 07:51 08:38 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:00 17:30
Maldon, Randolph Close, opp 06:25 07:21 07:51 08:38 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:00 17:30
Maldon, Limebrook Way West, NE-bound 06:26 07:22 07:52 08:39 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:01 17:31
Maldon, Limebrook Way East, NE-bound 06:26 07:22 07:52 08:39 09:14 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:01 17:31
Maldon, Park Drive, adj 06:26 07:22 07:52 08:40 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:01 17:31
Maldon, South House Chase, adj 06:27 07:23 07:53 08:40 09:15 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:02 17:32
Maldon, The Cottages, o/s 06:27 07:23 07:53 08:41 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:02 17:32
Mundon, Victory Hall, opp 06:30 07:27 07:57 08:45 09:20 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:06 17:36
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, o/s 06:31 07:28 07:58 08:46 09:21 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:07 17:37
Mundon, A1 Corner, SE-bound 06:32 07:28 07:58 08:47 09:22 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:07 17:37
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, opp 06:32 07:29 07:59 08:48 09:23 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:08 17:38
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, o/s 06:33 07:29 07:59 08:48 09:23 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:08 17:38
Latchingdon, Garage, o/s 06:33 07:30 08:00 08:49 09:24 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:09 17:39
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, opp 06:34 07:31 08:01 08:50 09:25 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:10 17:40
Latchingdon, School, o/s 06:34 07:31 08:01 08:50 09:25 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:10 17:40
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, opp 06:35 07:32 08:02 08:51 09:26 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:11 17:41
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, opp 06:37 07:34 08:04 08:53 09:28 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:13 17:43
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, opp 06:39 07:36 08:06 08:55 09:30 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:15 17:45
Southminster, Southfield Way, opp 06:43 07:41 08:11 09:00 09:35 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:21 17:51
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, adj 06:44 07:41 08:11 09:00 09:35 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:21 17:51
Southminster, Devonshire Road, adj 06:44 07:42 08:12 09:01 09:36 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:22 17:52
Southminster, High Street, E-bound 06:45 07:43 08:13 09:02 09:37 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:23 17:53
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, adj 06:45 07:43 08:13 09:02 09:37 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:23 17:53
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, opp 06:45 07:44 08:14 09:03 09:38 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:24 17:54
Southminster, The Rose, opp 06:46 07:45 08:15 09:04 09:39 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:25 17:55
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, S-bound 06:47 07:46 08:16 09:05 09:40 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:26 17:56
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, o/s 06:48 07:48 08:18 09:07 09:42 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:28 17:58
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, S-bound 06:49 07:48 08:18 09:07 09:42 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:29 17:59
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, adj 06:50 07:50 08:20 09:09 09:44 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:30 18:00
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, o/s 06:51 07:51 08:21 09:10 09:45 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:32 18:02
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, opp 06:52 07:52 08:22 09:11 09:46 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:33 18:03
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, o/s 06:53 07:53 08:23 09:12 09:47 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:34 18:04
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, opp 06:54 07:54 08:24 09:13 09:48 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:35 18:05
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 17:30 17:50 18:15 19:10 18:40
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cb 17:31 17:51 18:16 19:10 18:40
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Db 17:32 17:52 18:16 19:11 18:41
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Ea 17:33 17:53 18:17 19:12 18:42
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 17:35 17:55 18:19 19:13 18:43
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, o/s 17:43 18:03 18:26 19:19 18:49
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, opp 17:45 18:05 18:27 19:20 18:50
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, opp 17:45 18:05 18:27 19:20 18:50
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, o/s 17:47 18:07 18:29 19:22 18:52
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, opp 17:48 18:08 18:30 19:23 18:53
Danbury, Danbury Palace, opp 17:49 18:09 18:31 19:24 18:54
Danbury, The Bell, o/s 17:50 18:10 18:32 19:25 18:55
Danbury, The Memorial, adj 17:51 18:11 18:33 19:26 18:56
Danbury, The Griffin, o/s 17:52 18:12 18:34 19:27 18:57
Danbury, Eves Corner, E-bound 17:53 18:13 18:35 19:28 18:58
Danbury, The Avenue, opp 17:53 18:13 18:35 19:28 18:58
Danbury, Runsell Green, adj 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:29 18:59
Woodham Mortimer, The Royal Oak, o/s 17:56 18:16 18:38 19:31 19:01
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NE-bound 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:32 19:02
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, opp 17:59 18:19 18:40 19:33 19:03
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, opp 17:59 18:19 18:40 19:33 19:03
Woodham Mortimer, Church, o/s 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:34 19:04
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, opp 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:35 19:05
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, opp 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:37 19:07
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, opp 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:38 19:08
Maldon, Fire Station, opp 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:38 19:08
Maldon, Spital Road Flats, adj 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:39 19:09
Maldon, Queen Victoria, o/s 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:39 19:09
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, o/s 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:40 19:10
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, N-bound 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:40 19:10
Maldon Town Centre, All Saints Church, o/s 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:41 19:11
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:41 19:11
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:42 19:12
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:42 19:12
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:43 19:13
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:43 19:13
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:44 19:14
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:44 19:14
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, SW-bound 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:45 19:15
Maldon, Milton Road, adj 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:46 19:16
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, opp 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:46  
Maldon, Randolph Close, opp 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:46  
Maldon, Limebrook Way West, NE-bound 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:47  
Maldon, Limebrook Way East, NE-bound 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:47  
Maldon, Park Drive, adj 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:47  
Maldon, South House Chase, adj 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:48  
Maldon, The Cottages, o/s 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:48  
Mundon, Victory Hall, opp 18:21 18:41 18:58 19:51  
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, o/s 18:22 18:42 18:59 19:52  
Mundon, A1 Corner, SE-bound 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:53  
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, opp 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:53  
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, o/s 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:54  
Latchingdon, Garage, o/s 18:24 18:44 19:01 19:54  
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, opp 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:55  
Latchingdon, School, o/s 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:55  
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, opp 18:26 18:46 19:03 19:56  
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, opp 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:58  
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, opp 18:30 18:50 19:07 20:00  
Southminster, Southfield Way, opp 18:36 18:56 19:12 20:05  
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, adj 18:36 18:56 19:12 20:05  
Southminster, Devonshire Road, adj 18:37 18:57 19:13 20:06  
Southminster, High Street, E-bound 18:38 18:58 19:14 20:07  
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, adj 18:38 18:58 19:14 20:07  
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, opp 18:39 18:59 19:15 20:08  
Southminster, The Rose, opp 18:40 19:00 19:16 20:09  
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, S-bound 18:41 19:01 19:17 20:10  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, o/s 18:43 19:03 19:19 20:12  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, S-bound 18:44 19:04 19:19 20:12  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, adj 18:45 19:05 19:21 20:14  
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, o/s 18:47 19:07 19:22 20:15  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, opp 18:48 19:08 19:23 20:16  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, o/s 18:49 19:09 19:24 20:17  
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, opp 18:50 19:10 19:25 20:18  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 18:10 19:10
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cb 06:05 07:05 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:10 19:10
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Db 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:11 19:11
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Ea 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:12 19:12
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 06:08 07:08 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:13 19:13
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, o/s 06:14 07:14 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:19 19:19
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, opp 06:15 07:15 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:20 19:20
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, opp 06:15 07:15 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:20 19:20
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, o/s 06:17 07:17 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:22 19:22
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, opp 06:17 07:17 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:23 19:23
Danbury, Danbury Palace, opp 06:19 07:19 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:24 19:24
Danbury, The Bell, o/s 06:20 07:20 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:25 19:25
Danbury, The Memorial, adj 06:20 07:20 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:26 19:26
Danbury, The Griffin, o/s 06:21 07:21 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:27 19:27
Danbury, Eves Corner, E-bound 06:22 07:22 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:28 19:28
Danbury, The Avenue, opp 06:22 07:22 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:28 19:28
Danbury, Runsell Green, adj 06:23 07:23 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:29 19:29
Woodham Mortimer, The Royal Oak, o/s 06:25 07:25 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:31 19:31
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NE-bound 06:26 07:26 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:32 19:32
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, opp 06:27 07:27 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:33 19:33
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, opp 06:27 07:27 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:33 19:33
Woodham Mortimer, Church, o/s 06:28 07:28 08:02 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:02 18:34 19:34
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, opp 06:29 07:29 08:03 09:03 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:03 18:35 19:35
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, opp 06:31 07:31 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:37 19:37
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, opp 06:32 07:32 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:38 19:38
Maldon, Fire Station, opp 06:32 07:32 08:06 09:06 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:06 18:38 19:38
Maldon, Spital Road Flats, adj 06:33 07:33 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:07 18:39 19:39
Maldon, Queen Victoria, o/s 06:33 07:33 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:07 18:39 19:39
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, o/s 06:34 07:34 08:08 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:08 18:40 19:40
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, N-bound 06:34 07:34 08:08 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:08 18:40 19:40
Maldon Town Centre, All Saints Church, o/s 06:35 07:35 08:09 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:09 18:41 19:41
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 06:35 07:35 08:09 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:09 18:41 19:41
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 06:36 07:36 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:10 18:42 19:42
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 06:36 07:36 08:11 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:11 18:42 19:42
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 06:37 07:37 08:11 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:11 18:43 19:43
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 06:37 07:37 08:12 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:12 18:43 19:43
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 06:38 07:38 08:13 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:13 18:44 19:44
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 06:38 07:38 08:13 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:13 18:44 19:44
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, SW-bound 06:39 07:39 08:14 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:14 18:45 19:45
Maldon, Milton Road, adj 06:40 07:40 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:15 18:46 19:46
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, opp 06:40 07:40 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:15 18:46 19:46
Maldon, Randolph Close, opp 06:40 07:40 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:15 18:46 19:46
Maldon, Limebrook Way West, NE-bound 06:41 07:41 08:16 09:16 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:16 18:47 19:47
Maldon, Limebrook Way East, NE-bound 06:41 07:41 08:16 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:16 18:47 19:47
Maldon, Park Drive, adj 06:41 07:41 08:17 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:17 18:47 19:47
Maldon, South House Chase, adj 06:42 07:42 08:17 09:17 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:17 18:48 19:48
Maldon, The Cottages, o/s 06:42 07:42 08:18 09:18 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:18 18:48 19:48
Mundon, Victory Hall, opp 06:46 07:46 08:22 09:22 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:22 18:51 19:51
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, o/s 06:47 07:47 08:23 09:23 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:23 18:52 19:52
Mundon, A1 Corner, SE-bound 06:47 07:47 08:24 09:24 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:24 18:53 19:53
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, opp 06:48 07:48 08:25 09:25 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:25 18:53 19:53
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, o/s 06:48 07:48 08:25 09:25 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:25 18:54 19:54
Latchingdon, Garage, o/s 06:49 07:49 08:26 09:26 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:26 18:54 19:54
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, opp 06:50 07:50 08:27 09:27 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:27 18:55 19:55
Latchingdon, School, o/s 06:50 07:50 08:27 09:27 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:27 18:55 19:55
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, opp 06:51 07:51 08:28 09:28 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:28 18:56 19:56
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, opp 06:53 07:53 08:30 09:30 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:30 18:58 19:58
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, opp 06:55 07:55 08:32 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:32 19:00 20:00
Southminster, Southfield Way, opp 06:59 07:59 08:37 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37 19:05 20:05
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, adj 07:00 08:00 08:37 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37 19:05 20:05
Southminster, Devonshire Road, adj 07:00 08:00 08:38 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:38 19:06 20:06
Southminster, High Street, E-bound 07:01 08:01 08:39 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 19:07 20:07
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, adj 07:01 08:01 08:39 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 19:07 20:07
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, opp 07:01 08:01 08:40 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40 19:08 20:08
Southminster, The Rose, opp 07:03 08:03 08:41 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41 19:09 20:09
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, S-bound 07:03 08:03 08:42 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42 19:10 20:10
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, o/s 07:05 08:05 08:44 09:44 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44 19:12 20:12
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, S-bound 07:06 08:06 08:44 09:44 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:44 19:12 20:12
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, adj 07:07 08:07 08:46 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:46 19:14 20:14
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, o/s 07:08 08:08 08:47 09:47 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:47 19:15 20:15
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, opp 07:09 08:09 08:48 09:48 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:48 19:16 20:16
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, o/s 07:10 08:10 08:49 09:49 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:49 19:17 20:17
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, opp 07:11 08:11 08:50 09:50 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:50 19:18 20:18
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  31X 1 31X 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 17:35 18:40
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cb 17:36 18:40
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Db 17:36 18:41
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Ea 17:37 18:42
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 17:39 18:43
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, o/s 17:46 18:49
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, opp 17:47 18:50
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, opp 17:47 18:50
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, o/s 17:49 18:52
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, opp 17:50 18:53
Danbury, Danbury Palace, opp 17:51 18:54
Danbury, The Bell, o/s 17:52 18:55
Danbury, The Memorial, adj 17:53 18:56
Danbury, The Griffin, o/s 17:54 18:57
Danbury, Eves Corner, E-bound 17:55 18:58
Danbury, The Avenue, opp 17:55 18:58
Danbury, Runsell Green, adj 17:56 18:59
Woodham Mortimer, The Royal Oak, o/s 17:58 19:01
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NE-bound 17:59 19:02
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, opp 18:01 19:03
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, opp 18:01 19:03
Woodham Mortimer, Church, o/s 18:02 19:04
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, opp 18:03 19:05
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, opp 18:05 19:07
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, opp 18:06 19:08
Maldon, Fire Station, opp 18:06 19:08
Maldon, Spital Road Flats, adj 18:07 19:09
Maldon, Queen Victoria, o/s 18:07 19:09
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, o/s 18:08 19:10
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, N-bound 18:08 19:10
Maldon Town Centre, All Saints Church, o/s 18:09 19:11
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 18:09 19:11
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 18:10 19:12
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 18:11 19:12
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 18:11 19:13
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 18:12 19:13
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 18:13 19:14
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 18:13 19:14
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, SW-bound 18:14 19:15
Maldon, Milton Road, adj 18:15 19:16
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, opp    
Maldon, Randolph Close, opp    
Maldon, Limebrook Way West, NE-bound    
Maldon, Limebrook Way East, NE-bound    
Maldon, Park Drive, adj    
Maldon, South House Chase, adj    
Maldon, The Cottages, o/s    
Mundon, Victory Hall, opp    
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, o/s    
Mundon, A1 Corner, SE-bound    
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, opp    
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, o/s    
Latchingdon, Garage, o/s    
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, opp    
Latchingdon, School, o/s    
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, opp    
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, opp    
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, opp    
Southminster, Southfield Way, opp    
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, adj    
Southminster, Devonshire Road, adj    
Southminster, High Street, E-bound    
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, adj    
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, opp    
Southminster, The Rose, opp    
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, S-bound    
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, o/s    
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, S-bound    
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, adj    
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, o/s    
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, opp    
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, o/s    
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, opp    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  31X 1 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, o/s     05:55 06:30 07:00 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, opp     05:55 06:30 07:00 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, o/s     05:56 06:31 07:01 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, opp     05:56 06:32 07:02 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, opp     05:57 06:33 07:03 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, N-bound     05:59 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, opp     05:59 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, N-bound     06:01 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Southminster, The Rose, o/s     06:02 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, adj     06:03 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, opp     06:04 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Southminster, High Street, W-bound     06:05 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Southminster, Devonshire Road, opp     06:05 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, opp     06:06 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Southminster, Southfield Way, adj     06:06 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, o/s     06:12 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:19 08:54 09:44 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, adj     06:13 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, o/s     06:16 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:48 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Latchingdon, School, opp     06:16 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:48 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, o/s     06:18 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:50 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Latchingdon, Garage, opp     06:18 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:50 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, opp     06:19 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:51 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, o/s     06:19 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:51 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
Mundon, A1 Corner, NW-bound     06:20 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:52 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, opp     06:21 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:53 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Mundon, Victory Hall, o/s     06:22 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:54 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Maldon, The Cottages, opp     06:26 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:58 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Maldon, South House Chase, opp     06:27 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:58 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Maldon, Park Drive, opp     06:27 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:59 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Maldon, Randolph Close, adj     06:29 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:37 09:12 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, adj     06:29 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:37 09:12 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Maldon, Milton Road, E-bound 07:26 09:00 06:30 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:13 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, NE-bound 07:28 09:01 06:31 07:09 07:39 08:05 08:39 09:14 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Maldon, Mundon Road, N-bound 07:28 09:02 06:32 07:10 07:40 08:06 08:40 09:15 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Maldon, Cups Corner, N-bound 07:29 09:02 06:32 07:10 07:40 08:07 08:41 09:16 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Maldon, Lower Plume School, o/s 07:31 09:03 06:33 07:11 07:41 08:09 08:42 09:17 10:06 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 07:33 09:05 06:35 07:13 07:43 08:11 08:44 09:19 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 07:35 09:07 06:37 07:15 07:45 08:14 08:46 09:21 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Maldon Town Centre, The White Horse, o/s 07:37 09:08 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:22 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, S-bound 07:37 09:08 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:22 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, opp 07:37 09:08 06:38 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:22 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Maldon, Queen Victoria, opp 07:38 09:09 06:39 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:23 10:14 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Maldon, West Station, S-bound 07:39 09:09 06:39 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:23 10:14 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Maldon, Fire Station, o/s 07:39 09:10 06:40 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:24 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, o/s 07:40 09:10 06:40 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:24 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Maldon, Spital Road, SW-bound 07:40 09:11 06:41 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:25 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, o/s 07:41 09:11 06:41 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:25 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, adj 07:42 09:13 06:43 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:27 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Woodham Mortimer, Church, opp 07:44 09:14 06:44 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:28 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, adj 07:45 09:15 06:45 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:29 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, adj 07:46 09:16 06:46 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:30 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Woodham Mortimer, Bryant's Lane, opp 07:47 09:16 06:46 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:30 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NW-bound 07:47 09:17 06:47 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:31 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Danbury, Runsell Green, opp 07:51 09:20 06:50 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:34 10:24 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Danbury, The Avenue, adj 07:52 09:21 06:51 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:35 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Danbury, Eves Corner, NW-bound 07:54 09:23 06:53 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:37 10:27 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Danbury, The Griffin, opp 07:54 09:23 06:53 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:37 10:27 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Danbury, The Spinney, o/s 07:55 09:24 06:54 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:38 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Danbury, The Bell, opp 07:55 09:24 06:54 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:38 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Danbury, Danbury Palace, o/s 07:56 09:25 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:39 10:29 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, adj 07:58 09:27 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:41 10:31 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, opp 07:59 09:28 06:58 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, adj 08:01 09:30 07:00 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:34 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, adj 08:02 09:30 07:00 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:44 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, opp 08:03 09:31 07:01 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:36 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, NW-bound 08:10 09:37 07:07 07:48 08:18 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:42 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Chelmsford City Cent, Mildmay Car Park, Stop G 08:12 09:38 07:08 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 08:13 09:40 07:10 07:51 08:21 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:45 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 08:14 09:40 07:10 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:46 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 08:15 09:41 07:11 07:53 08:23 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:47 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2 31X 2
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, o/s 15:30 16:25 17:45 18:45 20:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, opp 15:30 16:25 17:45 18:45 20:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, o/s 15:31 16:26 17:46 18:46 20:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, opp 15:32 16:27 17:46 18:46 20:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, opp 15:33 16:28 17:47 18:47 20:22
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, N-bound 15:35 16:29 17:49 18:49 20:24
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, opp 15:35 16:30 17:49 18:49 20:24
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, N-bound 15:38 16:32 17:51 18:51 20:26
Southminster, The Rose, o/s 15:39 16:33 17:52 18:52 20:27
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, adj 15:40 16:34 17:53 18:53 20:28
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, opp 15:41 16:35 17:54 18:54 20:29
Southminster, High Street, W-bound 15:42 16:36 17:55 18:55 20:30
Southminster, Devonshire Road, opp 15:42 16:36 17:55 18:55 20:30
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, opp 15:43 16:37 17:56 18:56 20:30
Southminster, Southfield Way, adj 15:43 16:37 17:56 18:56 20:31
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, o/s 15:49 16:43 18:02 19:02 20:36
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, adj 15:50 16:44 18:03 19:03 20:37
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, o/s 15:53 16:46 18:06 19:06 20:40
Latchingdon, School, opp 15:53 16:46 18:06 19:06 20:40
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, o/s 15:55 16:48 18:07 19:07 20:41
Latchingdon, Garage, opp 15:55 16:48 18:07 19:07 20:41
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, opp 15:56 16:49 18:08 19:08 20:42
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, o/s 15:56 16:49 18:08 19:08 20:42
Mundon, A1 Corner, NW-bound 15:57 16:50 18:09 19:09 20:43
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, opp 15:58 16:51 18:10 19:10 20:44
Mundon, Victory Hall, o/s 15:59 16:52 18:11 19:11 20:45
Maldon, The Cottages, opp 16:03 16:56 18:15 19:15 20:49
Maldon, South House Chase, opp 16:03 16:56 18:15 19:15 20:49
Maldon, Park Drive, opp 16:04 16:57 18:16 19:16 20:50
Maldon, Randolph Close, adj 16:05 16:58 18:17 19:17 20:51
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, adj 16:05 16:58 18:17 19:17 20:51
Maldon, Milton Road, E-bound 16:06 16:59 18:18 19:18 20:52
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, NE-bound 16:08 17:00 18:19 19:19 20:53
Maldon, Mundon Road, N-bound 16:09 17:01 18:20 19:20 20:54
Maldon, Cups Corner, N-bound 16:10 17:02 18:20 19:20 20:54
Maldon, Lower Plume School, o/s 16:11 17:03 18:21 19:21 20:55
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 16:14 17:05 18:23 19:23 20:57
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 16:16 17:07 18:25 19:25 20:59
Maldon Town Centre, The White Horse, o/s 16:18 17:08 18:26 19:26 21:00
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, S-bound 16:18 17:08 18:26 19:26 21:00
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, opp 16:18 17:08 18:26 19:26 21:00
Maldon, Queen Victoria, opp 16:19 17:09 18:27 19:27 21:01
Maldon, West Station, S-bound 16:19 17:09 18:27 19:27 21:01
Maldon, Fire Station, o/s 16:20 17:10 18:28 19:28 21:02
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, o/s 16:20 17:10 18:28 19:28 21:02
Maldon, Spital Road, SW-bound 16:21 17:11 18:29 19:29 21:03
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, o/s 16:21 17:11 18:29 19:29 21:03
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, adj 16:23 17:13 18:31 19:31 21:05
Woodham Mortimer, Church, opp 16:24 17:14 18:32 19:32 21:06
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, adj 16:25 17:15 18:33 19:33 21:07
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, adj 16:26 17:16 18:34 19:34 21:08
Woodham Mortimer, Bryant's Lane, opp 16:26 17:16 18:34 19:34 21:08
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NW-bound 16:27 17:17 18:35 19:35 21:09
Danbury, Runsell Green, opp 16:29 17:19 18:37 19:37 21:11
Danbury, The Avenue, adj 16:30 17:20 18:38 19:38 21:12
Danbury, Eves Corner, NW-bound 16:32 17:22 18:40 19:39 21:13
Danbury, The Griffin, opp 16:32 17:22 18:40 19:39 21:13
Danbury, The Spinney, o/s 16:33 17:23 18:41 19:40 21:14
Danbury, The Bell, opp 16:33 17:23 18:41 19:40 21:14
Danbury, Danbury Palace, o/s 16:34 17:24 18:42 19:41 21:15
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, adj 16:36 17:26 18:44 19:43 21:17
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, opp 16:37 17:26 18:45 19:44 21:17
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, adj 16:39 17:28 18:47 19:46 21:19
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, adj 16:40 17:29 18:47 19:46 21:19
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, opp 16:41 17:30 18:48 19:47 21:20
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, NW-bound 16:47 17:36 18:54 19:52 21:24
Chelmsford City Cent, Mildmay Car Park, Stop G 16:49 17:37 18:55 19:53 21:25
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 16:50 17:38 18:57 19:54 21:26
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 16:51 17:39 18:57 19:54 21:26
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 16:52 17:40 18:58 19:55 21:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1 31X 1
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, o/s 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:25
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, opp 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:25
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, o/s 06:16 07:16 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 17:56 18:26
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, opp 06:16 07:16 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 17:56 18:26
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, opp 06:17 07:17 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 17:57 18:27
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, N-bound 06:19 07:19 08:29 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:34 17:34 17:59 18:29
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, opp 06:19 07:19 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 17:59 18:29
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, N-bound 06:21 07:21 08:32 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:01 18:31
Southminster, The Rose, o/s 06:22 07:22 08:33 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:02 18:32
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, adj 06:23 07:23 08:34 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:03 18:33
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, opp 06:24 07:24 08:35 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:04 18:34
Southminster, High Street, W-bound 06:25 07:25 08:36 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:05 18:35
Southminster, Devonshire Road, opp 06:25 07:25 08:36 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:05 18:35
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, opp 06:25 07:25 08:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:05 18:35
Southminster, Southfield Way, adj 06:26 07:26 08:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:06 18:36
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, o/s 06:31 07:31 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:11 18:41
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, adj 06:32 07:32 08:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:12 18:42
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, o/s 06:35 07:35 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:15 18:45
Latchingdon, School, opp 06:35 07:35 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:15 18:45
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, o/s 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:16 18:46
Latchingdon, Garage, opp 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:16 18:46
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, opp 06:38 07:38 08:50 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:17 18:47
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, o/s 06:38 07:38 08:50 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:17 18:47
Mundon, A1 Corner, NW-bound 06:39 07:39 08:51 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:18 18:48
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, opp 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:19 18:49
Mundon, Victory Hall, o/s 06:41 07:41 08:53 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:20 18:50
Maldon, The Cottages, opp 06:45 07:45 08:57 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 18:24 18:54
Maldon, South House Chase, opp 06:45 07:45 08:57 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 18:24 18:54
Maldon, Park Drive, opp 06:46 07:46 08:58 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:03 18:03 18:25 18:55
Maldon, Randolph Close, adj 06:47 07:47 08:59 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:04 18:04 18:26 18:56
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, adj 06:47 07:47 08:59 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:04 18:04 18:26 18:56
Maldon, Milton Road, E-bound 06:48 07:48 09:00 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:05 18:05 18:27 18:57
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, NE-bound 06:49 07:49 09:01 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:06 18:06 18:28 18:58
Maldon, Mundon Road, N-bound 06:49 07:49 09:02 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:07 18:07 18:29 18:59
Maldon, Cups Corner, N-bound 06:50 07:50 09:02 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:07 18:07 18:29 18:59
Maldon, Lower Plume School, o/s 06:51 07:51 09:03 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:08 18:08 18:30 19:00
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 06:52 07:52 09:05 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:10 18:10 18:32 19:02
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 06:54 07:54 09:07 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:12 18:12 18:34 19:04
Maldon Town Centre, The White Horse, o/s 06:55 07:55 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:13 18:13 18:35 19:05
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, S-bound 06:55 07:55 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:13 18:13 18:35 19:05
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, opp 06:55 07:55 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:13 18:13 18:35 19:05
Maldon, Queen Victoria, opp 06:56 07:56 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:14 18:14 18:36 19:06
Maldon, West Station, S-bound 06:56 07:56 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:14 18:14 18:36 19:06
Maldon, Fire Station, o/s 06:57 07:57 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:15 18:15 18:37 19:07
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, o/s 06:57 07:57 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:15 18:15 18:37 19:07
Maldon, Spital Road, SW-bound 06:58 07:58 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:16 18:16 18:38 19:08
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, o/s 06:58 07:58 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:16 18:16 18:38 19:08
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, adj 07:00 08:00 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:18 18:18 18:40 19:10
Woodham Mortimer, Church, opp 07:01 08:01 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:19 18:19 18:41 19:11
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, adj 07:02 08:02 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:20 18:20 18:42 19:12
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, adj 07:03 08:03 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:21 18:21 18:43 19:13
Woodham Mortimer, Bryant's Lane, opp 07:03 08:03 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:21 18:21 18:43 19:13
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NW-bound 07:04 08:04 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:22 18:22 18:44 19:14
Danbury, Runsell Green, opp 07:06 08:06 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:24 18:24 18:46 19:16
Danbury, The Avenue, adj 07:07 08:07 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:25 18:25 18:47 19:17
Danbury, Eves Corner, NW-bound 07:08 08:08 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:27 18:27 18:48 19:18
Danbury, The Griffin, opp 07:08 08:08 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:27 18:27 18:48 19:18
Danbury, The Spinney, o/s 07:09 08:09 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:28 18:28 18:49 19:19
Danbury, The Bell, opp 07:09 08:09 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:28 18:28 18:49 19:19
Danbury, Danbury Palace, o/s 07:10 08:10 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:29 18:29 18:50 19:20
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, adj 07:12 08:12 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:31 18:31 18:52 19:22
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, opp 07:13 08:13 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 18:32 18:53 19:23
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, adj 07:15 08:15 09:29 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:34 18:34 18:55 19:25
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, adj 07:15 08:15 09:29 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:34 18:34 18:55 19:25
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, opp 07:16 08:16 09:30 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:35 18:35 18:56 19:26
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, NW-bound 07:20 08:20 09:36 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:41 18:41 19:00 19:30
Chelmsford City Cent, Mildmay Car Park, Stop G 07:21 08:21 09:37 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:42 18:42 19:01 19:31
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 07:22 08:22 09:39 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:02 19:32
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 07:22 08:22 09:39 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:44 18:44 19:02 19:32
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 07:23 08:23 09:40 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:45 18:45 19:03 19:33
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  31X 1 31X 1
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, o/s 19:20 20:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, opp 19:20 20:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, o/s 19:21 20:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, opp 19:21 20:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, opp 19:22 20:22
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, N-bound 19:24 20:24
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, opp 19:24 20:24
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, N-bound 19:26 20:26
Southminster, The Rose, o/s 19:27 20:27
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, adj 19:28 20:28
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, opp 19:29 20:29
Southminster, High Street, W-bound 19:30 20:30
Southminster, Devonshire Road, opp 19:30 20:30
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, opp 19:30 20:30
Southminster, Southfield Way, adj 19:31 20:31
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, o/s 19:36 20:36
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, adj 19:37 20:37
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, o/s 19:40 20:40
Latchingdon, School, opp 19:40 20:40
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, o/s 19:41 20:41
Latchingdon, Garage, opp 19:41 20:41
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, opp 19:42 20:42
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, o/s 19:42 20:42
Mundon, A1 Corner, NW-bound 19:43 20:43
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, opp 19:44 20:44
Mundon, Victory Hall, o/s 19:45 20:45
Maldon, The Cottages, opp 19:49 20:49
Maldon, South House Chase, opp 19:49 20:49
Maldon, Park Drive, opp 19:50 20:50
Maldon, Randolph Close, adj 19:51 20:51
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, adj 19:51 20:51
Maldon, Milton Road, E-bound 19:52 20:52
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, NE-bound 19:53 20:53
Maldon, Mundon Road, N-bound 19:54 20:54
Maldon, Cups Corner, N-bound 19:54 20:54
Maldon, Lower Plume School, o/s 19:55 20:55
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 19:57 20:57
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 19:59 20:59
Maldon Town Centre, The White Horse, o/s 20:00 21:00
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, S-bound 20:00 21:00
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, opp 20:00 21:00
Maldon, Queen Victoria, opp 20:01 21:01
Maldon, West Station, S-bound 20:01 21:01
Maldon, Fire Station, o/s 20:02 21:02
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, o/s 20:02 21:02
Maldon, Spital Road, SW-bound 20:03 21:03
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, o/s 20:03 21:03
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, adj 20:05 21:05
Woodham Mortimer, Church, opp 20:06 21:06
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, adj 20:07 21:07
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, adj 20:08 21:08
Woodham Mortimer, Bryant's Lane, opp 20:08 21:08
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NW-bound 20:09 21:09
Danbury, Runsell Green, opp 20:11 21:11
Danbury, The Avenue, adj 20:12 21:12
Danbury, Eves Corner, NW-bound 20:13 21:13
Danbury, The Griffin, opp 20:13 21:13
Danbury, The Spinney, o/s 20:14 21:14
Danbury, The Bell, opp 20:14 21:14
Danbury, Danbury Palace, o/s 20:15 21:15
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, adj 20:17 21:17
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, opp 20:18 21:18
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, adj 20:20 21:20
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, adj 20:20 21:20
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, opp 20:21 21:21
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, NW-bound 20:25 21:25
Chelmsford City Cent, Mildmay Car Park, Stop G 20:26 21:26
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 20:27 21:27
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 20:27 21:27
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 20:28 21:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:54:15 BST 2018 from source document set_5-31X-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.