Timetable for the 32 - Ongar - Blackmore - Highwood - Writtle - Chelmsford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 32 - Ongar - Blackmore - Highwood - Writtle - Chelmsford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 32 Ongar - Blackmore - Highwood - Writtle - Chelmsford

Map Showing the Routes of the 32 Ongar - Blackmore - Highwood - Writtle - Chelmsford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ongar - Blackmore - Highwood - Writtle - Chelmsford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Two Brewers - Trent Road Shops
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  32 1 32 2 32 1 32 3 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1
Chignall Estate, Trent Road Shops, opp         09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Chignall Estate, Clyde Crescent North, adj         09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Chignall Estate, Clyde Crescent South, adj         09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Chignall Estate, Avon Road, E-bound         09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Chelmsford, Chignal Corner, E-bound         09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Chelmsford, Highfield Road, adj         09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Chelmsford, Admirals Park, opp         09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Chelmsford, Rose & Crown, o/s         09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Chelmsford City Cent, County Hotel, opp         09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Chelmsford, St. John Payne School, o/s       15:58        
Chelmsford, The Drive, opp       16:01        
Chelmsford, Kings Road, opp       16:04        
Chelmsford, Keene Home, o/s       16:07        
Chelmsford City Cent, The Ship, o/s       16:11        
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 5   16:15 17:55 16:13 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 5 06:37     16:15 09:13 11:13 13:13  
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11 06:38 16:16 17:56 16:16 09:14 11:14 13:14  
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cc 06:38 16:16 17:57 16:16 09:14 11:14 13:14  
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Dc 06:39 16:18 17:58 16:17 09:16 11:16 13:16  
Chelmsford City Cent, Job Centre, Stop Dd 06:39 16:18 17:59 16:18 09:16 11:16 13:16  
Chelmsford, RC Church, opp 06:40 16:20 18:01 16:19 09:18 11:18 13:18  
Chelmsford, Queen Street, adj 06:40 16:20 18:02 16:20 09:18 11:18 13:18  
Chelmsford, BBC Essex, o/s 06:42 16:23 18:05 16:22 09:21 11:21 13:21  
Chelmsford, Cemetery, o/s 06:42 16:23 18:05 16:22 09:21 11:21 13:21  
Chelmsford, Waterhouse Street, opp 06:43 16:24 18:06 16:23 09:22 11:22 13:22  
Westlands Estate, Robjohns Road, adj 06:43 16:24 18:06 16:24 09:22 11:22 13:22  
Westlands Estate, Hole in Hedge, opp 06:44 16:25 18:07 16:24 09:23 11:23 13:23  
Writtle, Hylands School, opp 06:44 16:26 18:07 16:25 09:24 11:24 13:24  
Writtle, St John's Road, opp 06:46 16:28 18:09 16:28 09:26 11:26 13:26  
Writtle, Writtle Green, adj 06:47 16:29 18:10 16:29 09:27 11:27 13:27  
Writtle, Prestons Garage, adj 06:47 16:29 18:10 16:29 09:27 11:27 13:27  
Writtle, Purcell Cole, adj 06:48 16:30 18:11 16:30 09:28 11:28 13:28  
Oxney Green, Ongar Road, SW-bound 06:49 16:31 18:12 16:31 09:29 11:29 13:29  
Highwood (Essex), Nathans Lane, adj 06:52 16:33 18:15 16:34 09:31 11:31 13:31  
Highwood (Essex), The Green Man, opp 06:53 16:34 18:16 16:35 09:32 11:32 13:32  
Highwood (Essex), Sparrows Close, opp 06:53 16:34 18:16 16:35 09:32 11:32 13:32  
Highwood (Essex), Primary School, o/s 06:54 16:35 18:17 16:36 09:33 11:33 13:33  
Highwood (Essex), Wards Farm, opp 06:55 16:36 18:18 16:37 09:34 11:34 13:34  
Highwood (Essex), Metsons Lane, adj 06:57 16:38 18:20 16:39 09:36 11:36 13:36  
Blackmore, Elkins Green, adj 07:00 16:41 18:23 16:42 09:39 11:39 13:39  
Blackmore, Blackmore Mead, opp 07:00 16:41 18:23 16:43 09:39 11:39 13:39  
Blackmore, The Green, adj 07:01 16:42 18:24 16:44 09:40 11:40 13:40  
Blackmore, Nine Ashes Farm, o/s 07:03 16:44 18:26 16:46 09:42 11:42 13:42  
High Ongar, The Wheatsheaf, opp 07:03 16:45 18:26 16:46 09:43 11:43 13:43  
High Ongar, Old Wythers Farm, opp 07:05 16:46 18:28 16:48 09:44 11:44 13:44  
High Ongar, Paslow Hall, opp 07:05 16:47 18:28 16:48 09:45 11:45 13:45  
High Ongar, Crownlands Garage, opp 07:06 16:48 18:29 16:49 09:46 11:46 13:46  
High Ongar, Church, opp 07:09 16:51 18:32 16:52 09:49 11:49 13:49  
Ongar, Four Wantz, S-bound 07:11 16:53 18:35 16:55 09:51 11:51 13:51  
Ongar, Great Lawn Hail & Ride, opp 07:11 16:53 18:35 16:56 09:51 11:51 13:51  
Ongar, Ongar Station, opp 07:12 16:54 18:35 16:56 09:52 11:52 13:52  
Ongar, Bansons Lane, opp 07:13 16:55 18:37 16:57 09:53 11:53 13:53  
Ongar, Stanley Place Hail & Ride, adj 07:13 16:55 18:37 16:58 09:53 11:53 13:53  
Ongar, Two Brewers, opp 07:14 16:56 18:38 16:59 09:54 11:54 13:54  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1
Chignall Estate, Trent Road Shops, opp     09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Chignall Estate, Clyde Crescent North, adj     09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Chignall Estate, Clyde Crescent South, adj     09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Chignall Estate, Avon Road, E-bound     09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Chelmsford, Chignal Corner, E-bound     09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Chelmsford, Highfield Road, adj     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Chelmsford, Admirals Park, opp     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Chelmsford, Rose & Crown, o/s     09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Chelmsford City Cent, County Hotel, opp     09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 5 06:48 17:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 5     09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13  
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11 06:49 17:56 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14  
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cc 06:49 17:57 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14  
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Dc 06:51 17:58 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16  
Chelmsford City Cent, Job Centre, Stop Dd 06:51 17:59 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16  
Chelmsford, RC Church, opp 06:53 18:01 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18  
Chelmsford, Queen Street, adj 06:53 18:02 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18  
Chelmsford, BBC Essex, o/s 06:56 18:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21  
Chelmsford, Cemetery, o/s 06:56 18:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21  
Chelmsford, Waterhouse Street, opp 06:57 18:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22  
Westlands Estate, Robjohns Road, adj 06:57 18:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22  
Westlands Estate, Hole in Hedge, opp 06:58 18:07 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23  
Writtle, Hylands School, opp 06:59 18:07 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24  
Writtle, St John's Road, opp 07:01 18:09 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26  
Writtle, Writtle Green, adj 07:02 18:10 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27  
Writtle, Prestons Garage, adj 07:02 18:10 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27  
Writtle, Purcell Cole, adj 07:03 18:11 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28  
Oxney Green, Ongar Road, SW-bound 07:04 18:12 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29  
Highwood (Essex), Nathans Lane, adj 07:06 18:15 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31  
Highwood (Essex), The Green Man, opp 07:07 18:16 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32  
Highwood (Essex), Sparrows Close, opp 07:07 18:16 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32  
Highwood (Essex), Primary School, o/s 07:08 18:17 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33  
Highwood (Essex), Wards Farm, opp 07:09 18:18 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34  
Highwood (Essex), Metsons Lane, adj 07:11 18:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36  
Blackmore, Elkins Green, adj 07:14 18:23 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39  
Blackmore, Blackmore Mead, opp 07:14 18:23 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39  
Blackmore, The Green, adj 07:15 18:24 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40  
Blackmore, Nine Ashes Farm, o/s 07:17 18:26 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42  
High Ongar, The Wheatsheaf, opp 07:18 18:26 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43  
High Ongar, Old Wythers Farm, opp 07:19 18:28 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44  
High Ongar, Paslow Hall, opp 07:20 18:28 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45  
High Ongar, Crownlands Garage, opp 07:21 18:29 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46  
High Ongar, Church, opp 07:24 18:32 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49  
Ongar, Four Wantz, S-bound 07:26 18:35 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51  
Ongar, Great Lawn Hail & Ride, opp 07:26 18:35 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51  
Ongar, Ongar Station, opp 07:27 18:35 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52  
Ongar, Bansons Lane, opp 07:28 18:37 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53  
Ongar, Stanley Place Hail & Ride, adj 07:28 18:37 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53  
Ongar, Two Brewers, opp 07:29 18:38 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  32 1 32 2 32 2 32 2 32 3 32 2 32 2
Ongar, Two Brewers, o/s 07:17 09:57 11:57 13:57 07:32 17:02 18:41
Ongar, Stanley Place Hail & Ride, opp 07:17 09:57 11:57 13:57 07:32 17:02 18:41
Ongar, Bansons Lane, adj 07:19 09:58 11:58 13:58 07:33 17:03 18:42
Ongar, Ongar Station, o/s 07:20 09:58 11:58 13:58 07:33 17:03 18:42
Ongar, Great Lawn Hail & Ride, adj 07:21 09:59 11:59 13:59 07:34 17:04 18:43
Ongar, Four Wantz, N-bound 07:21 09:59 11:59 13:59 07:34 17:04 18:43
Ongar, The Wantz Farm, o/s 07:22 10:00 12:00 14:00 07:35 17:05 18:43
High Ongar, Church, o/s 07:27 10:03 12:03 14:03 07:38 17:08 18:46
High Ongar, Crownlands Garage, o/s 07:29 10:05 12:05 14:05 07:40 17:10 18:48
High Ongar, Paslow Hall, o/s 07:31 10:06 12:06 14:06 07:41 17:11 18:48
High Ongar, Old Wythers Farm, o/s 07:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 07:42 17:12 18:49
High Ongar, The Wheatsheaf, o/s 07:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 07:43 17:13 18:51
Blackmore, Nine Ashes Farm, opp 07:34 10:09 12:09 14:09 07:44 17:14 18:51
Blackmore, The Gables, o/s 07:36 10:10 12:10 14:10 07:45 17:15 18:52
Blackmore, The Green, opp 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 07:47 17:17 18:54
Blackmore, Blackmore Mead, adj 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 07:47 17:17 18:54
Blackmore, Elkins Green, opp 07:38 10:12 12:12 14:12 07:47 17:17 18:54
Highwood (Essex), Metsons Lane, opp 07:42 10:16 12:16 14:16 07:51 17:21 18:57
Highwood (Essex), Wards Farm, o/s 07:44 10:18 12:18 14:18 07:53 17:23 18:59
Highwood (Essex), Primary School, opp 07:45 10:19 12:19 14:19 07:54 17:24 19:00
Highwood (Essex), Sparrows Close, adj 07:46 10:20 12:20 14:20 07:55 17:25 19:01
Highwood (Essex), The Green Man, o/s 07:47 10:21 12:21 14:21 07:56 17:26 19:02
Highwood (Essex), Nathans Lane, opp 07:47 10:21 12:21 14:21 07:56 17:26 19:02
Oxney Green, Ongar Road, NE-bound 07:51 10:25 12:25 14:25 08:00 17:30 19:06
Writtle, Purcell Cole, opp 07:52 10:26 12:26 14:26 08:01 17:31 19:06
Writtle, Prestons Garage, opp 07:53 10:27 12:27 14:27 08:02 17:32 19:07
Writtle, Writtle Green, opp 07:55 10:28 12:28 14:28 08:03 17:33 19:08
Writtle, St John's Road, adj 07:56 10:28 12:28 14:28 08:03 17:33 19:08
Writtle, Hylands School, o/s 07:59 10:30 12:30 14:30 08:05 17:35 19:10
Westlands Estate, Hole in Hedge, o/s 08:00 10:31 12:31 14:31 08:06 17:36 19:11
Westlands Estate, Robjohns Road, opp 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 08:07 17:37 19:11
Chelmsford, Cemetery, opp 08:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 08:08 17:38 19:12
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, o/s 08:06 10:35 12:35 14:35 08:10 17:40 19:14
Chelmsford, Queen Street, opp 08:09 10:36 12:36 14:36 08:11 17:41 19:15
Chelmsford, RC Church, o/s 08:10 10:37 12:37 14:37 08:12 17:42 19:15
Chelmsford, C & E Hospital, adj 08:12 10:38 12:38 14:38 08:13 17:43 19:16
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 08:15 10:40 12:40 14:40 08:15 17:45 19:17
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 08:17 10:41 12:41 14:41 08:16 17:46 19:18
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 08:19 10:42 12:42 14:42      
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45      
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 5         08:17 17:47 19:19
Chelmsford City Cent, The Ship, opp 08:20            
Chelmsford, King Edward VI School, o/s 08:22            
Chelmsford, Keene Home, opp 08:23            
Chelmsford, Kings Road, adj 08:25            
Chelmsford, The Drive, adj 08:27            
Chelmsford, St. John Payne School, o/s 08:29            
Chelmsford, Rose & Crown, opp   10:48 12:48 14:48      
Chelmsford, Admirals Park, o/s   10:49 12:49 14:49      
Chelmsford, Highfield Road, opp   10:51 12:51 14:51      
Chelmsford, Chignal Corner, N-bound   10:52 12:52 14:52      
Chignall Estate, Trent Road Shops, opp   10:55 12:55 14:55      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
Outbound, Saturday
  32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1
Ongar, Two Brewers, o/s 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 07:32 18:41
Ongar, Stanley Place Hail & Ride, opp 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 07:32 18:41
Ongar, Bansons Lane, adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 07:33 18:42
Ongar, Ongar Station, o/s 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 07:33 18:42
Ongar, Great Lawn Hail & Ride, adj 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 07:34 18:43
Ongar, Four Wantz, N-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 07:34 18:43
Ongar, The Wantz Farm, o/s 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 07:35 18:43
High Ongar, Church, o/s 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 07:38 18:46
High Ongar, Crownlands Garage, o/s 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 07:40 18:48
High Ongar, Paslow Hall, o/s 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 07:41 18:48
High Ongar, Old Wythers Farm, o/s 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 07:42 18:49
High Ongar, The Wheatsheaf, o/s 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 07:43 18:51
Blackmore, Nine Ashes Farm, opp 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 07:44 18:51
Blackmore, The Gables, o/s 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 07:45 18:52
Blackmore, The Green, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 07:47 18:54
Blackmore, Blackmore Mead, adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 07:47 18:54
Blackmore, Elkins Green, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 07:47 18:54
Highwood (Essex), Metsons Lane, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 07:51 18:57
Highwood (Essex), Wards Farm, o/s 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 07:53 18:59
Highwood (Essex), Primary School, opp 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 07:54 19:00
Highwood (Essex), Sparrows Close, adj 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 07:55 19:01
Highwood (Essex), The Green Man, o/s 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 07:56 19:02
Highwood (Essex), Nathans Lane, opp 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 07:56 19:02
Oxney Green, Ongar Road, NE-bound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 08:00 19:06
Writtle, Purcell Cole, opp 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 08:01 19:06
Writtle, Prestons Garage, opp 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 08:02 19:07
Writtle, Writtle Green, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 08:03 19:08
Writtle, St John's Road, adj 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 08:03 19:08
Writtle, Hylands School, o/s 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 08:05 19:10
Westlands Estate, Hole in Hedge, o/s 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 08:06 19:11
Westlands Estate, Robjohns Road, opp 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 08:07 19:11
Chelmsford, Cemetery, opp 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 08:08 19:12
Chelmsford, South Lodge Hotel, o/s 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 08:10 19:14
Chelmsford, Queen Street, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 08:11 19:15
Chelmsford, RC Church, o/s 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 08:12 19:15
Chelmsford, C & E Hospital, adj 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 08:13 19:16
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 08:15 19:17
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 08:16 19:18
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42    
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45    
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 5         08:17 19:19
Chelmsford, Rose & Crown, opp 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48    
Chelmsford, Admirals Park, o/s 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49    
Chelmsford, Highfield Road, opp 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51    
Chelmsford, Chignal Corner, N-bound 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52    
Chignall Estate, Trent Road Shops, opp 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:54:23 BST 2018 from source document set_5-32-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.