Timetable for the 434 - Shenfield - Kelvedon Hatch - Ongar Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 434 - Shenfield - Kelvedon Hatch - Ongar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by NIBSbuses Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 434 Shenfield - Kelvedon Hatch - Ongar

Map Showing the Routes of the 434 Shenfield - Kelvedon Hatch - Ongar Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shenfield - Kelvedon Hatch - Ongar Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
High School - Church
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  434 1
High Ongar, Church, opp 07:49
Ongar, Four Wantz, S-bound 07:52
Ongar, Great Lawn Hail & Ride, opp 07:52
Ongar, Ongar Station, opp 07:53
Ongar, Bansons Lane, opp 07:54
Ongar, Stanley Place Hail & Ride, adj 07:54
Ongar, Two Brewers, opp 07:55
Ongar, Long Fields Hail & Ride, adj 07:55
Ongar, Coopers Hill, S-bound 07:55
Ongar, The Stag, opp 07:55
Langford Bridge, Garden Centre, opp 07:57
Langford Bridge, Langford Bridge Farm, o/s 07:57
Kelvedon Hatch, Kelvedon Hall, o/s 07:58
Kelvedon Hatch, The Priors, opp 07:59
Kelvedon Hatch, Secret Bunker, opp 07:59
Kelvedon Hatch, Church Road, opp 08:00
Kelvedon Hatch, The Eagle, opp 08:00
Kelvedon Hatch, Brizes Corner, SW-bound 08:01
Kelvedon Hatch, Crown Road, opp 08:01
Kelvedon Hatch, Frog Street, adj 08:02
Pilgrims Hatch, Old Crown Lane, adj 08:02
Pilgrims Hatch, Mores Lane, opp 08:03
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Hall, opp 08:03
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Lane, opp 08:04
Pilgrims Hatch, The Rose & Crown, opp 08:05
Pilgrims Hatch, Larchwood Gardens, adj 08:06
Pilgrims Hatch, Windsor Road, adj 08:07
Pilgrims Hatch, The Farm Shop, opp 08:08
Brentwood, The Robin Hood, o/s 08:10
Brentwood, Doddinghurst Road, adj 08:11
Brentwood, Burland Road, adj 08:12
Brentwood, Middleton Hall Lane, opp 08:16
Shenfield, Crescent Drive, opp 08:17
Shenfield, Middleton Road, adj 08:17
Shenfield, The Green Dragon, opp 08:20
Shenfield, Crossways, adj 08:22
Shenfield, Holmwood Avenue, adj 08:23
Shenfield, High School, opp 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  434 1
Shenfield, High School, o/s 15:10
Shenfield, Holmwood Avenue, opp 15:11
Shenfield, Crossways, opp 15:12
Shenfield, The Green Dragon, adj 15:14
Shenfield, Middleton Road, opp 15:16
Shenfield, Crescent Drive, adj 15:18
Brentwood, Middleton Hall Lane, adj 15:19
Brentwood, North Road, adj 15:23
Brentwood, Doddinghurst Road, opp 15:24
Brentwood, The Robin Hood, opp 15:25
Pilgrims Hatch, The Farm Shop, o/s 15:25
Pilgrims Hatch, Kensington Road, opp 15:26
Pilgrims Hatch, Larchwood Gardens, opp 15:27
Pilgrims Hatch, The Rose & Crown, o/s 15:28
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Lane, adj 15:29
Pilgrims Hatch, Pilgrims Hall, o/s 15:29
Pilgrims Hatch, Mores Lane, adj 15:30
Pilgrims Hatch, Old Crown Lane, opp 15:30
Kelvedon Hatch, Green Lane, adj 15:31
Kelvedon Hatch, Crown Road, adj 15:31
Kelvedon Hatch, Brizes Corner, NE-bound 15:31
Kelvedon Hatch, The Eagle, o/s 15:31
Kelvedon Hatch, Church Road, adj 15:32
Kelvedon Hatch, Secret Bunker, adj 15:32
Kelvedon Hatch, The Priors, o/s 15:32
Kelvedon Hatch, Kelvedon Hall, opp 15:33
Langford Bridge, Langford Bridge Farm, opp 15:34
Langford Bridge, Garden Centre, o/s 15:34
Ongar, The Stag, o/s 15:35
Ongar, Coopers Hill, N-bound 15:35
Ongar, Long Fields Hail & Ride, opp 15:35
Ongar, Two Brewers, o/s 15:36
Ongar, Stanley Place Hail & Ride, opp 15:36
Ongar, Bansons Lane, adj 15:37
Ongar, Ongar Station, o/s 15:38
Ongar, Great Lawn Hail & Ride, adj 15:38
Ongar, Four Wantz, N-bound 15:39
Ongar, The Wantz Farm, o/s 15:39
High Ongar, Church, o/s 15:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:59:34 BST 2018 from source document set_5-434-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.