Timetable for the 44 - Shotgate - Basildon - Laindon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44 - Shotgate - Basildon - Laindon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by NIBSbuses Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 44 Shotgate - Basildon - Laindon

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Shotgate - Basildon - Laindon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shotgate - Basildon - Laindon Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Nelsons Coach Station - Mayflower School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1
Shotgate, Nelsons Coach Station, o/s 07:08
Shotgate, Uxbridge Close, adj 07:08
Shotgate, Woodberry Way, adj 07:09
Shotgate, Fulmar Way, opp 07:09
Shotgate, Post Office, o/s 07:11
Shotgate, Alicia Avenue, opp 07:11
Wickford, Highcliffe Road, opp 07:13
Wickford, Wick Lane, adj 07:14
Wickford, South Beech Avenue, adj 07:15
Wickford, The Swans, opp 07:16
Wickford, Halls Corner, S-bound 07:20
Wickford, Laburnum Avenue, opp 07:20
Wickford, Park Drive, adj 07:21
Wickford, Bromfords Drive, opp 07:22
Wickford, Tye Corner, SW-bound 07:23
Wickford, Bromfords Farm, opp 07:24
Basildon, Sainsbury Store, o/s 07:27
Basildon, Paycocke Road, opp 07:27
Basildon, Cranes Farm Road, opp 07:28
Basildon, Grimston Road, opp 07:30
Basildon, Barrington Gardens, adj 07:30
Basildon, The Jolly Friar, opp 07:31
Basildon, Matching Green, opp 07:32
Basildon, Maplestead, adj 07:32
Basildon, Quilters Straight, adj 07:33
Basildon, The Hatherley, adj 07:34
Basildon, The Upway, opp 07:34
Basildon, Methersgate, adj 07:35
Basildon, Honeypot Lane, W-bound 07:36
Basildon, Audley Way, adj 07:37
Basildon, Long Riding, adj 07:38
Basildon Town Centre, Asda Eastgate, opp 07:39
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand P 07:40
Basildon, Laindon Link, SW-bound 07:41
Basildon, Staneway, adj 07:42
Langdon Hills, Victoria Avenue, adj 07:46
Langdon Hills, Shelsley Drive, opp 07:47
Langdon Hills, The Triangle, adj 07:48
Langdon Hills, Samuel Road, adj 07:48
Laindon, Police Station, opp 07:50
Laindon, Wrexham Road, adj 07:51
Laindon, Tillingham Green, opp 07:51
Laindon, Rowanhall, opp 07:52
Laindon, Fraser Close, opp 07:53
Laindon, Menzies Avenue, opp 07:54
Laindon, Hoover Drive, opp 07:54
Laindon, Laindon High Road, adj 07:57
Laindon, Basildon Drive, adj 07:58
Laindon, Leinster Road, opp 07:58
Basildon, Pound Lane, adj 07:59
Basildon, St. Nicholas Lane, E-bound 08:00
Basildon, Upper Mayne, N-bound 08:01
Laindon, Sweet Briar Drive, opp 08:04
Laindon, Osier Drive, opp 08:06
Laindon, Dunton Road, adj 08:06
Laindon, Old Fortune, N-bound 08:06
Great Burstead, St. Agnes Road, adj 08:07
Great Burstead, Noak Hill Close, opp 08:08
Great Burstead, Church Street, opp 08:09
Great Burstead, Blackmore Farm, o/s 08:09
Billericay, Laindon Common, adj 08:10
Billericay, School, o/s 08:12
Billericay, Weir Wynd, adj 08:13
Billericay, Sun Corner, N-bound 08:16
Billericay, The Chequers, opp 08:18
Billericay, St. John's School, o/s 08:22
Billericay, Headley Road, opp 08:23
Billericay, Bush Hall Stores, o/s 08:23
Billericay, Mayflower School, opp 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:59:57 BST 2018 from source document set_5-44-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.