Timetable for the 45A - Oxney Green - Chelmsford - Chelmer Village Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 45A - Oxney Green - Chelmsford - Chelmer Village Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 45A Oxney Green - Chelmsford - Chelmer Village

Map Showing the Routes of the 45A Oxney Green - Chelmsford - Chelmer Village Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oxney Green - Chelmsford - Chelmer Village Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lodge Road - Golding Thoroughfare
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1
Chelmer Village, Golding Thoroughfare, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Chelmer Village, New Dukes Way, E-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Chelmer Village, Chelmer Village Way, E-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Chelmer Village, Barlows Reach, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Chelmer Village, Brook End Road, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Chelmer Village, Henniker Gate, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Chelmer Village, Shopping Centre, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Chelmer Village, Pollard's Green, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Chelmer Village, Goddard Way, opp 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chelmer Village, Fox & Raven, o/s 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, NW-bound 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Chelmsford City Cent, Mildmay Car Park, Stop G 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 2 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Chelmsford, Fire Station, o/s                   18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Westlands Estate, Ash Tree Crescent, adj                   18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Westlands Estate, Beeches Road, W-bound                   18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Westlands Estate, Benedict Drive, adj                   18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Westlands Estate, Nabbot Road, adj                   18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Westlands Estate, Harewood Road, opp                   18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westlands Estate, Savernake Road, SW-bound                   18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Westlands Estate, Delamere Road, adj                   18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Westlands Estate, Hole in Hedge, opp                   18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Writtle, Hylands School, opp                   18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Writtle, St John's Road, opp                   19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Writtle, Writtle Green, adj                   19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Writtle, Prestons Garage, adj                   19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Writtle, Purcell Cole, adj                   19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Oxney Green, Chequers Road, SW-bound                   19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Oxney Green, Lodge Road, E-bound                   19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1
Chelmer Village, Golding Thoroughfare, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Chelmer Village, New Dukes Way, E-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Chelmer Village, Chelmer Village Way, E-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Chelmer Village, Barlows Reach, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Chelmer Village, Brook End Road, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Chelmer Village, Henniker Gate, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Chelmer Village, Shopping Centre, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Chelmer Village, Pollard's Green, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Chelmer Village, Goddard Way, opp 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chelmer Village, Fox & Raven, o/s 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, NW-bound 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Chelmsford City Cent, Mildmay Car Park, Stop G 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 2 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Chelmsford, Fire Station, o/s                   18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Westlands Estate, Ash Tree Crescent, adj                   18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Westlands Estate, Beeches Road, W-bound                   18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Westlands Estate, Benedict Drive, adj                   18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Westlands Estate, Nabbot Road, adj                   18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Westlands Estate, Harewood Road, opp                   18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Westlands Estate, Savernake Road, SW-bound                   18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Westlands Estate, Delamere Road, adj                   18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Westlands Estate, Hole in Hedge, opp                   18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Writtle, Hylands School, opp                   18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Writtle, St John's Road, opp                   19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Writtle, Writtle Green, adj                   19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Writtle, Prestons Garage, adj                   19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Writtle, Purcell Cole, adj                   19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Oxney Green, Chequers Road, SW-bound                   19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Oxney Green, Lodge Road, E-bound                   19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1
Oxney Green, Lodge Road, E-bound   10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Writtle, The Ryle, adj   10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Writtle, Loves Walk, adj   10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Writtle, Romans Place, adj   10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Writtle, St John's Road, adj   10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Writtle, Hylands School, o/s   10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Westlands Estate, Hole in Hedge, o/s   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Westlands Estate, Robjohns Road, opp   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Chelmsford, Waterhouse Lane, N-bound   10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Westlands Estate, Forest Drive Shops, opp   10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Westlands Estate, Harewood Road, adj   10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Westlands Estate, Nabbot Road, opp   10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Westlands Estate, Benedict Drive, opp   10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Westlands Estate, Beeches Road, E-bound   10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Westlands Estate, Ash Tree Crescent, opp   10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Chelmsford, Fire Station, opp   10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Chelmsford City Cent, County Hotel, opp   10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11 18:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Ca 18:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Da 18:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Eb 18:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 18:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Chelmer Village, Fox & Raven, opp 18:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Chelmer Village, Goddard Way, adj 18:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Chelmer Village, Pollard's Green, adj 18:29 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Chelmer Village, Shopping Centre, adj 18:30 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Chelmer Village, Henniker Gate, adj 18:30 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Chelmer Village, Sheppard Drive, adj 18:31 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Chelmer Village, Brook End Road, opp 18:31 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Chelmer Village, Barlows Reach, o/s 18:32 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chelmer Village, Chelmer Village Way, W-bound 18:32 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chelmer Village, New Dukes Way, W-bound 18:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chelmer Village, Golding Thoroughfare, adj 18:34 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1 45A 1
Oxney Green, Lodge Road, E-bound   10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Writtle, The Ryle, adj   10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Writtle, Loves Walk, adj   10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Writtle, Romans Place, adj   10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Writtle, St John's Road, adj   10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Writtle, Hylands School, o/s   10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Westlands Estate, Hole in Hedge, o/s   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Westlands Estate, Robjohns Road, opp   10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Chelmsford, Waterhouse Lane, N-bound   10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Westlands Estate, Forest Drive Shops, opp   10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Westlands Estate, Harewood Road, adj   10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Westlands Estate, Nabbot Road, opp   10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Westlands Estate, Benedict Drive, opp   10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Westlands Estate, Beeches Road, E-bound   10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Westlands Estate, Ash Tree Crescent, opp   10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Chelmsford, Fire Station, opp   10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Chelmsford City Cent, County Hotel, opp   10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 11 18:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Ca 18:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Da 18:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Eb 18:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 18:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Chelmer Village, Fox & Raven, opp 18:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Chelmer Village, Goddard Way, adj 18:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Chelmer Village, Pollard's Green, adj 18:29 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Chelmer Village, Shopping Centre, adj 18:30 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Chelmer Village, Henniker Gate, adj 18:30 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Chelmer Village, Sheppard Drive, adj 18:31 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Chelmer Village, Brook End Road, opp 18:31 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Chelmer Village, Barlows Reach, o/s 18:32 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chelmer Village, Chelmer Village Way, W-bound 18:32 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chelmer Village, New Dukes Way, W-bound 18:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chelmer Village, Golding Thoroughfare, adj 18:34 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:00:59 BST 2018 from source document set_5-45A-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.