Timetable for the 46 - Basildon - Laindon - Billericay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 46 - Basildon - Laindon - Billericay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by NIBSbuses Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 46 Basildon - Laindon - Billericay

Map Showing the Routes of the 46 Basildon - Laindon - Billericay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Basildon - Laindon - Billericay Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Knares - Mayflower School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Billericay, School, o/s 15:10 15:10
Billericay, Laindon Common, opp 15:11 15:11
Great Burstead, Blackmore Farm, opp 15:12 15:12
Great Burstead, Church Street, adj 15:13 15:13
Great Burstead, Noak Hill Close, adj 15:13 15:13
Great Burstead, St. Agnes Road, opp 15:14 15:14
Laindon, Old Fortune, S-bound 15:15 15:15
Laindon, Dunton Road, opp 15:15 15:15
Laindon, Osier Drive, adj 15:16 15:16
Laindon, Willowfield, W-bound 15:16 15:16
Laindon, Hemmells, opp 15:17 15:17
Laindon, Nicholl Road, adj 15:18 15:18
Laindon, Laindon Centre, o/s 15:19 15:19
Laindon, Durham Road, opp 15:20 15:20
Great Berry, Great Berry Primary School, o/s 15:26 15:26
Great Berry, Tesco Langdon Hills, o/s 15:29 15:29
Laindon, Hoover Drive, adj 15:30 15:30
Laindon, Menzies Avenue, adj 15:31 15:31
Laindon, Fraser Close, adj 15:32 15:32
Laindon, Rowanhall, adj 15:33 15:33
Laindon, Tillingham Green, adj 15:34 15:34
Laindon, Wrexham Road, opp 15:35 15:35
Laindon, Police Station, o/s 15:36 15:36
Laindon, Laindon Railway Station, Stand B 15:37 15:37
Laindon, Hanley Green, adj 15:37  
Basildon, Staneway, opp 15:40  
Basildon, Hempstalls, adj 15:41  
Basildon Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand P 15:43  
Basildon Town Centre, Asda Eastgate, o/s 15:43  
Basildon, Audley Way, opp 15:44  
Basildon, Honeypot Lane, E-bound 15:44  
Basildon, Methersgate, opp 15:44  
Basildon, The Upway, adj 15:45  
Basildon, The Hatherley, opp 15:45  
Basildon, Maplestead, opp 15:46  
Basildon, Matching Green, adj 15:46  
Basildon, The Jolly Friar, o/s 15:47  
Basildon, Barrington Gardens, opp 15:49  
Basildon, Grimston Road, adj 15:50  
Basildon, The Watermill, opp 15:50  
Basildon, Cranes Farm Road, adj 15:51  
Basildon, Sainsbury Store, opp 15:52  
Wickford, Bromfords Farm, o/s 15:54  
Wickford, Tye Corner, NE-bound 15:55  
Wickford, Bromfords Drive, adj 15:56  
Wickford, Park Drive, opp 15:57  
Wickford, Laburnum Avenue, adj 15:58  
Wickford, Halls Corner, N-bound 15:59  
Wickford, The Swans, o/s 16:00  
Wickford, Wick Lane, opp 16:01  
Wickford, Highcliffe Road, adj 16:02  
Shotgate, Alicia Avenue, adj 16:03  
Shotgate, Post Office, opp 16:04  
Shotgate, Fulmar Way, adj 16:05  
Shotgate, Woodberry Way, opp 16:05  
Shotgate, Hodgson Court, opp 16:06  
Shotgate, Uxbridge Close, opp 16:06  
Shotgate, Nelsons Coach Station, o/s 16:07  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:01:07 BST 2018 from source document set_5-46-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.