Timetable for the 5 - Bockings Elm - Clacton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Bockings Elm - Clacton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Essex Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 5 Bockings Elm - Clacton

Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Bockings Elm - Clacton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bockings Elm - Clacton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dedham Avenue - Pier Avenue
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 07:55 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 07:55 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Clacton (on-Sea), Morrisons, o/s 07:56 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36
Clacton (on-Sea), Anchor Road, adj 07:57 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, opp 07:58 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, opp 07:59 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39
Clacton (on-Sea), Jameson Road, opp 08:00 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Clacton (on-Sea), Coopers Lane Shops, adj 08:02 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Clacton (on-Sea), Lake Avenue, opp 08:03 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43
Clacton (on-Sea), Birch Close, opp 08:04 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Clacton (on-Sea), Mason Road, opp 08:05 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bockings Elm, Ongar Close, adj 08:06 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bockings Elm, Cavendish Drive, adj 08:06 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bockings Elm, Dedham Avenue, opp 08:07 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 07:55 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Clacton (on-Sea), Jackson Road, Stand E 07:55 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Clacton (on-Sea), Morrisons, o/s 07:56 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36
Clacton (on-Sea), Anchor Road, adj 07:57 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, opp 07:58 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, opp 07:59 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39
Clacton (on-Sea), Jameson Road, opp 08:00 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Clacton (on-Sea), Coopers Lane Shops, adj 08:02 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Clacton (on-Sea), Lake Avenue, opp 08:03 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43
Clacton (on-Sea), Birch Close, opp 08:04 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Clacton (on-Sea), Mason Road, opp 08:05 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bockings Elm, Ongar Close, adj 08:06 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bockings Elm, Cavendish Drive, adj 08:06 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bockings Elm, Dedham Avenue, opp 08:07 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Bockings Elm, Dedham Avenue, opp 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, adj 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Clacton (on-Sea), Boxted Avenue, opp 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Clacton (on-Sea), Birch Close, adj 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Lake Avenue, adj 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Coopers Lane Shops, opp 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, adj 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, o/s 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Clacton (on-Sea), Aldi, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Bockings Elm, Dedham Avenue, opp 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, adj 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Boxted Avenue, opp 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Clacton (on-Sea), Birch Close, adj 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Lake Avenue, adj 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Coopers Lane Shops, opp 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, adj 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, o/s 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Clacton (on-Sea), Aldi, opp 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Bockings Elm, Dedham Avenue, opp 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, adj 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Clacton (on-Sea), Boxted Avenue, opp 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Clacton (on-Sea), Birch Close, adj 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Lake Avenue, adj 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Clacton (on-Sea), Coopers Lane Shops, opp 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, adj 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, o/s 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Clacton (on-Sea), Aldi, opp 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Bockings Elm, Dedham Avenue, opp 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Bockings Elm, Nien Oord, adj 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Clacton (on-Sea), Boxted Avenue, opp 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Clacton (on-Sea), Birch Close, adj 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Lake Avenue, adj 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Clacton (on-Sea), Coopers Lane Shops, opp 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Clacton (on-Sea), Dudley Road, adj 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Clacton (on-Sea), Bryans Garage, o/s 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Clacton (on-Sea), Aldi, opp 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Clacton (on-Sea), Pier Avenue, Stand D 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:02:38 BST 2018 from source document set_5-5-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.