Timetable for the 510 - Southminster - Danbury - Chelmsford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 510 - Southminster - Danbury - Chelmsford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons of Essex (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 03/11/2008

bus timetable 510 Southminster - Danbury - Chelmsford
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 510 Southminster - Danbury - Chelmsford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Southminster - Danbury - Chelmsford Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchool Days OnlySchool Days Only
High Street, W-bound, High St, Southminster07:10
Devonshire Road, opp, Queen St, Southminster07:10
Steeple Road Corner, opp, Queen St, Southminster07:11
Knightswood Court, opp, Steeple Rd, Southminster07:12
The Star, o/s, The Street, Steeple07:19
Canney Road, opp, The Street, Steeple07:19
Mayland Mill, opp, Steeple Rd, Mayland07:23
Mayland Green, opp, Nipsells Chase, Mayland07:24
Princes Avenue, W-bound, Princes Ave, Mayland07:24
The Drive, opp, Steeple Rd, Mayland07:26
Bullfinch Corner, S-bound, Burnham Rd, Southminster07:08
Burnham Cemetery, o/s, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:09
Eves Corner, S-bound, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:10
Marsh Road, adj, Church Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:11
The Railway Hotel, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:12
Burnham Library, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:12
Burnham Cinema, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:13
Clock Tower, opp, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch07:13
Clock Tower, o/s, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch07:15
Burnham Cinema, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:15
Burnham Library, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:16
The Railway Hotel, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:16
Endeavour Way, adj, Maldon Rd07:19
Dhan Shiri, opp, Maldon Rd, Ostend07:21
Mansion House, opp, Burnham Rd, Althorne07:24
Fords Corner, W-bound, Burnham Rd, Althorne07:25
The Village Hall, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne07:26
Highfield Rise, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne07:26
Recreation Ground, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne07:26
Post Office, o/s, Burnham Rd, Althorne07:26
Greenacres, adj, Burnham Rd, Althorne07:28
The Village Hall, o/s, Burnham Rd, Latchingdon07:30
School, opp, The Street, Latchingdon07:3207:35
The Red Lion, o/s, The Street, Latchingdon07:36
Garage, opp, The Street, Latchingdon07:36
Palepit Corner, W-bound, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton07:39
Post Office, o/s, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton07:40
The Norton, o/s, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton07:42
St Stephens Road, adj, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton07:42
Latchingdon Road, opp, Howe Green Rd, Cold Norton07:43
Purleigh Village Hall, o/s, Howe Green Rd, Purleigh07:48
Post Office, adj, The Glebe, Purleigh07:48
Spar Lane, opp, Chelmsford Rd, Rudley Green07:50
Goat House Lane, adj, Burnham Rd, Woodham Mortimer07:51
Oak Corner, NW-bound, Chelmsford Rd, Woodham Mortimer07:53
Runsell Green, opp, Maldon Rd, Danbury07:54
The Avenue, adj, Maldon Rd, Danbury07:55
Eves Corner, NW-bound, Main Rd, Danbury07:56
The Griffin, opp, Main Rd, Danbury07:57
The Spinney, o/s, Main Rd, Danbury07:58
The Bell, opp, Bell Hill, Danbury07:59
Danbury Palace, o/s, Main Rd, Danbury08:00
Hulls Lane, adj, Main Rd, Sandon08:03
Old Boarding School, opp, Maldon Rd, Sandon08:05
Brick Kiln Road, adj, Maldon Rd, Sandon08:07
Molrams Lane, adj, Maldon Rd, Chelmsford08:09
Manor Farm Shop, opp, Maldon Rd, Chelmsford08:09
Army & Navy, NW-bound, Parkway, Chelmsford08:14
Parkway, Stop G, Chelmsford08:15
King Edward VI School, o/s, Broomfield Rd, Chelmsford08:18
Keene Home, opp, Broomfield Rd, Chelmsford08:20
Kings Road, adj, Broomfield Rd, Chelmsford08:21
The Drive, adj, Broomfield Rd, Chelmsford08:23
St John Payne School, o/s, Patching Hall Lane, Chelmsford08:25

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchool Days OnlySchool Days Only
St John Payne School, o/s, Patching Hall Lane, Chelmsford15:45
Partridge Ave, W-bound, Patching Hall Lane15:45
The Drive, opp, Broomfield Rd, Chelmsford15:47
Kings Road, opp, Broomfield Rd, Chelmsford15:49
Keene Home, o/s, Broomfield Rd, Chelmsford15:50
King Edward VI School, o/s, Broomfield Rd, Chelmsford15:51
Parkway, Stop Ea, Chelmsford15:56
Army & Navy, SE-bound, Parkway, Chelmsford15:57
Manor Farm Shop, o/s, Maldon Rd, Chelmsford16:05
Molrams Lane, opp, Maldon Rd, Chelmsford16:06
Brick Kiln Road, opp, Maldon Rd, Sandon16:07
Old Boarding School, o/s, Maldon Rd, Sandon16:09
Hulls Lane, opp, Main Rd, Sandon16:10
Danbury Palace, opp, Main Rd, Danbury16:12
The Bell, o/s, Bell Hill, Danbury16:14
The Memorial, adj, Bell Hill, Danbury16:14
The Griffin, o/s, Main Rd, Danbury16:15
Eves Corner, E-bound, Maldon Rd, Danbury16:16
The Avenue, opp, Maldon Rd, Danbury16:16
Runsell Green, adj, Maldon Rd, Danbury16:16
The Royal Oak, o/s, Chelmsford Rd, Woodham Mortimer16:17
Goat House Lane, opp, Burnham Rd, Woodham Mortimer16:19
Spar Lane, adj, Chelmsford Rd, Rudley Green16:21
Post Office, opp, The Glebe, Purleigh16:23
Purleigh Village Hall, opp, Howe Green Rd, Purleigh16:24
Latchingdon Road, adj, Howe Green Rd, Cold Norton16:28
St Stephens Road, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton16:29
The Norton, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton16:30
Post Office, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Purleigh16:31
Palepit Corner, E-bound, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton16:31
Garage, o/s, The Street, Latchingdon16:34
The Red Lion, opp, The Street, Latchingdon16:35
School, o/s, The Street, Latchingdon16:3616:38
The Village Hall, opp, Burnham Rd, Latchingdon16:39
Greenacres, opp, Burnham Rd, Althorne16:40
Post Office, opp, Burnham Rd, Althorne16:42
Recreation Ground, o/s, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne16:42
Highfield Rise, adj, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne16:42
The Village Hall, o/s, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne16:43
Fords Corner, E-bound, Burnham Rd, Althorne16:44
Mansion House, o/s, Burnham Rd, Althorne16:44
Dhan Shiri, o/s, Maldon Rd, Ostend16:49
Endeavour Way, opp, Maldon Rd16:49
The Railway Hotel, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:52
Burnham Library, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:53
Burnham Cinema, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:53
Clock Tower, opp, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch16:54
Clock Tower, o/s, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch16:55
Burnham Cinema, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:55
Burnham Library, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:56
The Railway Hotel, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:56
Marsh Road, opp, Church Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:58
Eves Corner, N-bound, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:59
Burnham Cemetery, opp, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch16:59
Bullfinch Corner, N-bound, Old Heath Rd, Southminster17:00
The Drive, adj, Steeple Rd, Mayland16:42
Wembley Avenue, E-bound, Wembley Ave, Mayland16:42
Mayland Green, adj, Nipsells Chase, Mayland16:43
Mayland Mill, o/s, Steeple Rd, Mayland16:43
Canney Road, adj, The Street, Steeple16:48
The Star, opp, The Street, Steeple16:49
Knightswood Court, o/s, Steeple Rd, Southminster16:55
Steeple Road Corner, adj, Queen St, Southminster16:56
Devonshire Road, adj, Queen St, Southminster16:57
High Street, E-bound, High St, Southminster16:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.