Timetable for the 593 - Althorne - Southminster - Mayland - Cold Norton - Woodham Ferrers Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 593 - Althorne - Southminster - Mayland - Cold Norton - Woodham Ferrers Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons of Essex (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 24/02/2020

bus timetable 593 Althorne - Southminster - Mayland - Cold Norton - Woodham Ferrers
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Althorne -> Ostend -> Burnham-on-Crouch -> Southminster -> Steeple -> Mayland -> Maylandsea -> Latchingdon -> Cold Norton -> Stow Maries -> South Woodham Ferrers

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

South Woodham Ferrers -> Stow Maries -> Cold Norton -> Latchingdon -> Mayland -> Maylandsea -> Steeple -> Southminster -> Burnham-on-Crouch -> Ostend -> Althorne

Map Showing the Routes of the 593 Althorne - Southminster - Mayland - Cold Norton - Woodham Ferrers Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Althorne - Southminster - Mayland - Cold Norton - Woodham Ferrers Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchool Days Only
Asda Store, o/s, Merchant St, South Woodham Ferrers16:35
Hamberts Road, adj, Ferrers Rd, South Woodham Ferrers16:37
The Prince of Wales, o/s, Woodham Rd, Stow Maries16:41
Garage, o/s, The Street, Stow Maries16:41
The Street, NE-bound, Stow Maries16:41
Stow Road, NE-bound, Stow Rd, Cold Norton16:42
St Stephens Road, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton16:44
The Norton, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton16:45
Post Office, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton, Purleigh16:45
Palepit Corner, E-bound, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton16:46
Garage, o/s, The Street, Latchingdon16:48
The Red Lion, opp, The Street, Latchingdon16:49
School, o/s, The Street, Latchingdon16:50
The Drive, adj, Steeple Rd, Mayland16:55
Wembley Avenue, E-bound, Wembley Ave, Maylandsea, Mayland16:56
Mayland Green, adj, Nipsells Chase, Mayland16:57
Mayland Mill, o/s, Steeple Rd, Mayland16:58
Canney Road, adj, The Street, Steeple17:01
The Star, opp, The Street, Steeple17:02
Knightswood Court, o/s, Steeple Rd, Southminster17:07
Steeple Road Corner, adj, Queen St, Southminster17:08
Devonshire Road, adj, Queen St, Southminster17:09
High Street, E-bound, High St, Southminster17:10
Vicarage Meadow, adj, Burnham Rd, Southminster17:10
Kings Road Corner, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster17:11
The Rose, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster17:12
Bullfinch Corner, S-bound, Burnham Rd, Southminster17:13
Burnham Cemetery, o/s, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch17:15
Eves Corner, S-bound, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch17:16
Marsh Road, adj, Church Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch17:16
Railway Station, o/s, Station Approach, Burnham-on-Crouch17:18
Ormiston Rivers, E-bound, Maldon Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch17:20
Endeavour Way, adj, Maldon Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch17:21
Dhan Shiri, opp, Maldon Rd, Ostend17:22
Mansion House, opp, Burnham Rd, Althorne17:28
Fords Corner, W-bound, Burnham Rd, Althorne17:30
The Village Hall, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne17:30
Highfield Rise, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne17:30
Recreation Ground, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne17:30
Post Office, o/s, Burnham Rd, Althorne17:31

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchool Days Only
Post Office, opp, Burnham Rd, Althorne06:18
Recreation Ground, o/s, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne06:18
Highfield Rise, adj, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne06:18
The Village Hall, o/s, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne06:18
Fords Corner, E-bound, Burnham Rd, Althorne06:19
Mansion House, o/s, Burnham Rd, Althorne06:19
Dhan Shiri, o/s, Maldon Rd, Ostend06:25
Endeavour Way, opp, Maldon Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch06:26
Ormiston Rivers, E-bound, Maldon Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch06:27
Railway Station, o/s, Station Approach, Burnham-on-Crouch06:30
Marsh Road, opp, Church Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch06:30
Eves Corner, N-bound, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch06:32
Burnham Cemetery, opp, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch06:32
Bullfinch Corner, N-bound, Old Heath Rd, Southminster06:34
The Rose, o/s, Burnham Rd, Southminster06:35
Kings Road Corner, adj, Burnham Rd, Southminster06:36
Vicarage Meadow, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster06:37
High Street, W-bound, High St, Southminster06:38
Devonshire Road, opp, Queen St, Southminster06:38
Steeple Road Corner, opp, Queen St, Southminster06:39
Knightswood Court, opp, Steeple Rd, Southminster06:40
The Star, o/s, The Street, Steeple06:47
Canney Road, opp, The Street, Steeple06:47
Mayland Mill, opp, Steeple Rd, Mayland06:51
Mayland Green, opp, Nipsells Chase, Mayland06:52
Princes Avenue, W-bound, Princes Ave, Maylandsea, Mayland06:53
The Drive, opp, Steeple Rd, Mayland06:54
School, opp, The Street, Latchingdon06:58
The Red Lion, o/s, The Street, Latchingdon07:00
Garage, opp, The Street, Latchingdon07:00
Palepit Corner, W-bound, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton07:02
Post Office, o/s, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton07:03
The Norton, o/s, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton07:04
St Stephens Road, adj, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton07:05
Stow Road, SW-bound, Stow Rd, Cold Norton07:06
The Street, SW-bound, Stow Maries07:06
Garage, opp, The Street, Stow Maries07:07
The Prince of Wales, opp, Woodham Rd, Stow Maries07:08
Hamberts Road, opp, Ferrers Rd, South Woodham Ferrers07:11
Asda Store, o/s, Merchant St, South Woodham Ferrers07:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.