Timetable for the 6 - Chelmsford - Hazeleigh - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 6 - Chelmsford - Hazeleigh - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fords Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 09/05/2011

bus timetable 6 Chelmsford - Hazeleigh - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 6 Chelmsford - Hazeleigh - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chelmsford - Hazeleigh - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesRuns on alternate Fridays, contact 01621 740326 (call charges apply)
Retail Market, Stop 1, B1014, Chelmsford13:30
Parkway, Stop Ea, Chelmsford13:31
Army & Navy, SE-bound, Parkway, Chelmsford13:32
Manor Farm Shop, o/s, Maldon Rd, Chelmsford13:36
Molrams Lane, opp, Maldon Rd, Chelmsford13:37
Brick Kiln Road, opp, Maldon Rd, Sandon13:38
Old Boarding School, o/s, Maldon Rd, Sandon13:40
Hulls Lane, opp, Main Rd, Sandon13:41
Danbury Palace, opp, Main Rd, Danbury13:43
The Bell, o/s, Bell Hill, Danbury13:44
The Memorial, adj, Bell Hill, Danbury13:44
The Griffin, o/s, Main Rd, Danbury13:45
Eves Corner, E-bound, Maldon Rd, Danbury13:46
The Avenue, opp, Maldon Rd, Danbury13:47
Runsell Green, adj, Maldon Rd, Danbury13:48
The Royal Oak, o/s, Chelmsford Rd, Woodham Mortimer13:50
Goat House Lane, opp, Burnham Rd, Woodham Mortimer13:55
Spar Lane, adj, Chelmsford Rd, Rudley Green13:57
Post Office, opp, The Glebe, Purleigh13:59
Purleigh Village Hall, opp, Howe Green Rd, Purleigh14:00
Latchingdon Road, adj, Howe Green Rd, Cold Norton14:03
St Stephens Road, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton14:05
The Norton, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton14:05
Post Office, opp, Latchingdon Rd, Purleigh14:06
Palepit Corner, E-bound, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton14:06
Rectory Road, opp, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge14:10
Ferry Corner, E-bound, The Avenue, North Fambridge14:12
Railway Station, near, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge14:13
Rectory Road, adj, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge14:13
Kitts Hill Corner, E-bound, Lower Burnham Rd, North Fambridge14:14
Water Tower, opp, Lower Burnham Rd14:19
Riverview Park, opp, Fambridge Rd, Althorne14:21
St Andrew Church, adj, Fambridge Rd, Althorne14:24
The Village Hall, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne14:25
Highfield Rise, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne14:25
Recreation Ground, opp, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne14:27
Southfield Way, opp, Scotts Hill, Southminster14:32
Steeple Road Corner, adj, Queen St, Southminster14:33
Devonshire Road, adj, Queen St, Southminster14:33
High Street, E-bound, High St, Southminster14:34
Vicarage Meadow, adj, Burnham Rd, Southminster14:34
Kings Road Corner, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster14:34
The Rose, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster14:35
Bullfinch Corner, S-bound, Burnham Rd, Southminster14:36
Burnham Cemetery, o/s, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch14:37
Eves Corner, S-bound, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch14:38
Marsh Road, adj, Church Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch14:39
The Railway Hotel, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch14:40
Burnham Library, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch14:40
Burnham Cinema, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch14:41
Clock Tower, opp, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch14:42

Week Days - inbound

NotesRuns on alternate Fridays, contact 01621 740326 (call charges apply)
Clock Tower, o/s, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch09:20
Burnham Cinema, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch09:20
Burnham Library, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch09:21
The Railway Hotel, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch09:22
Marsh Road, opp, Church Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch09:22
Eves Corner, N-bound, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch09:24
Burnham Cemetery, opp, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch09:24
Bullfinch Corner, N-bound, Old Heath Rd, Southminster09:25
The Rose, o/s, Burnham Rd, Southminster09:26
Kings Road Corner, adj, Burnham Rd, Southminster09:27
Vicarage Meadow, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster09:27
High Street, W-bound, High St, Southminster09:28
Devonshire Road, opp, Queen St, Southminster09:28
Steeple Road Corner, opp, Queen St, Southminster09:29
Southfield Way, adj, Scotts Hill, Southminster09:29
Recreation Ground, o/s, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne09:33
Highfield Rise, adj, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne09:34
The Village Hall, o/s, Summerhill Burnham Rd, Althorne09:35
St Andrew Church, opp, Fambridge Rd, Althorne09:36
Riverview Park, adj, Fambridge Rd, Althorne09:39
Water Tower, adj, Lower Burnham Rd09:40
Kitts Hill Corner, W-bound, Lower Burnham Rd, North Fambridge09:45
Rectory Road, opp, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge09:46
Ferry Corner, E-bound, The Avenue, North Fambridge09:48
Railway Station, near, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge09:49
Rectory Road, adj, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge09:49
Palepit Corner, W-bound, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton09:52
Post Office, o/s, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton09:53
The Norton, o/s, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton09:54
St Stephens Road, adj, Latchingdon Rd, Cold Norton09:55
Latchingdon Road, opp, Howe Green Rd, Cold Norton09:56
Purleigh Village Hall, o/s, Howe Green Rd, Purleigh10:00
Post Office, adj, The Glebe, Purleigh10:00
Spar Lane, opp, Chelmsford Rd, Rudley Green10:02
Goat House Lane, adj, Burnham Rd, Woodham Mortimer10:05
Oak Corner, NW-bound, Chelmsford Rd, Woodham Mortimer10:08
Runsell Green, opp, Maldon Rd, Danbury10:11
The Avenue, adj, Maldon Rd, Danbury10:12
Eves Corner, NW-bound, Main Rd, Danbury10:13
The Griffin, opp, Main Rd, Danbury10:14
The Spinney, o/s, Main Rd, Danbury10:14
The Bell, opp, Bell Hill, Danbury10:15
Danbury Palace, o/s, Main Rd, Danbury10:16
Hulls Lane, adj, Main Rd, Sandon10:18
Old Boarding School, opp, Maldon Rd, Sandon10:19
Brick Kiln Road, adj, Maldon Rd, Sandon10:21
Molrams Lane, adj, Maldon Rd, Chelmsford10:21
Manor Farm Shop, opp, Maldon Rd, Chelmsford10:22
Army & Navy, NW-bound, Parkway, Chelmsford10:27
Parkway, Stop G, Chelmsford10:28
Retail Market, Stop 1, B1014, Chelmsford10:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.