Timetable for the FC03 - Woodham Ferrers - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch - Southminster Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for FC03 - Woodham Ferrers - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch - Southminster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fords Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020

bus timetable FC03 Woodham Ferrers - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch - Southminster
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the FC03 Woodham Ferrers - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch - Southminster Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Woodham Ferrers - Althorne - Burnham On Crouch - Southminster Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchool Days Only
School, N-bound, B1383, South Woodham Ferrers15:15
Hamberts Road, adj, Ferrers Rd, South Woodham Ferrers15:17
Rectory Road, opp, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge15:25
Ferry Corner, W-bound, The Avenue, North Fambridge15:28
Ferry Corner, E-bound, The Avenue, North Fambridge15:28
Railway Station, near, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge15:29
Rectory Road, adj, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge15:29
Kitts Hill Corner, E-bound, Lower Burnham Rd, North Fambridge15:31
Water Tower, opp, Lower Burnham Rd15:37
Riverview Park, opp, Fambridge Rd, Althorne15:38
St Andrew Church, adj, Fambridge Rd, Althorne15:39
Fords Corner, E-bound, Burnham Rd, Althorne15:40
Mansion House, o/s, Burnham Rd, Althorne15:40
Dhan Shiri, o/s, Maldon Rd, Ostend15:45
Endeavour Way, opp, Maldon Rd15:46
The Railway Hotel, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:48
Burnham Library, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:49
Burnham Cinema, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:50
Clock Tower, opp, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch15:51
Clock Tower, o/s, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch15:51
Burnham Cinema, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:52
Burnham Library, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:53
The Railway Hotel, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:53
Marsh Road, opp, Church Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:54
Eves Corner, N-bound, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:56
Burnham Cemetery, opp, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch15:56
Bullfinch Corner, N-bound, Old Heath Rd, Southminster15:58
The Rose, o/s, Burnham Rd, Southminster15:59
Kings Road Corner, adj, Burnham Rd, Southminster16:01
Vicarage Meadow, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster16:02
High Street, W-bound, High St, Southminster16:03
Devonshire Road, opp, Queen St, Southminster16:04
Steeple Road Corner, opp, Queen St, Southminster16:05

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchool Days Only
Steeple Road Corner, adj, Queen St, Southminster07:40
Devonshire Road, adj, Queen St, Southminster07:40
High Street, E-bound, High St, Southminster07:42
Vicarage Meadow, adj, Burnham Rd, Southminster07:42
Kings Road Corner, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster07:43
The Rose, opp, Burnham Rd, Southminster07:45
Bullfinch Corner, S-bound, Burnham Rd, Southminster07:46
Burnham Cemetery, o/s, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:48
Eves Corner, S-bound, Southminster Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:49
Marsh Road, adj, Church Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:50
The Railway Hotel, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:51
Burnham Library, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:51
Burnham Cinema, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:52
Clock Tower, opp, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch07:53
Clock Tower, o/s, High St, Burnham-on-Crouch07:54
Burnham Cinema, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:55
Burnham Library, o/s, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:55
The Railway Hotel, opp, Station Rd, Burnham-on-Crouch07:57
Endeavour Way, adj, Maldon Rd07:59
Dhan Shiri, opp, Maldon Rd, Ostend08:00
Mansion House, opp, Burnham Rd, Althorne08:04
Fords Corner, W-bound, Burnham Rd, Althorne08:05
St Andrew Church, opp, Fambridge Rd, Althorne08:05
Riverview Park, adj, Fambridge Rd, Althorne08:06
Water Tower, adj, Lower Burnham Rd08:08
Kitts Hill Corner, W-bound, Lower Burnham Rd, North Fambridge08:13
Rectory Road, opp, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge08:14
Ferry Corner, W-bound, The Avenue, North Fambridge08:15
Ferry Corner, E-bound, The Avenue, North Fambridge08:16
Railway Station, near, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge08:19
Rectory Road, adj, Fambridge Rd, North Fambridge08:20
Hamberts Road, opp, Ferrers Rd, South Woodham Ferrers08:28
School, N-bound, B1383, South Woodham Ferrers08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.