Timetable for the 641 - Southbourne - Rowlands Castle - Denvilles - Leigh Park - Oaklands School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 641 - Southbourne - Rowlands Castle - Denvilles - Leigh Park - Oaklands School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Portsmouth City Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 14/10/2019 End Date: 22/07/2022

bus timetable 641 Southbourne - Rowlands Castle - Denvilles - Leigh Park - Oaklands School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Southbourne -> Westbourne -> Stubbermere -> Rowlands Castle -> Red Hill -> Durrants -> New Brighton -> Emsworth -> Southleigh -> Denvilles -> West Leigh -> Leigh Park -> Purbrook

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Purbrook -> Leigh Park -> West Leigh -> Southleigh -> Denvilles -> New Brighton -> Emsworth -> Durrants -> Red Hill -> Rowlands Castle -> Westbourne -> Southbourne

Map Showing the Routes of the 641 Southbourne - Rowlands Castle - Denvilles - Leigh Park - Oaklands School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Southbourne - Rowlands Castle - Denvilles - Leigh Park - Oaklands School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesSchooldays only
Oaklands School, E-bound, Private Access Road, Purbrook15:45
Crookhorn College, adj, Stakes Hill Road, Purbrook15:45
College Road, opp, Purbrook Way, Purbrook15:47
Hulbert Road, near, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park15:49
Park House Farm Way, adjacent, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park15:50
Linkenholt Way, adj, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park15:51
Barncroft Way, E-bound, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park15:52
Botley Drive, adj, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park15:53
Riders Lane, opp, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park15:54
Park Parade, Stop B, Dunsbury Way, Leigh Park15:55
Bramdean Drive, adj, Dunsbury Way, Leigh Park15:56
The Swallow, opp, Dunsbury Way, Leigh Park15:57
The Swallow, opp, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park15:57
Crondall Avenue, SE-bound, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park15:58
Silkstead Avenue, adj, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park15:58
High Lawn Way, opp, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park16:00
Staunton Park, opp, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park16:02
Staunton Park School, adj, Wakefords Way, West Leigh16:05
Burghclere Road, adjacent, Prospect Lane, West Leigh16:05
Baybridge Road, SW-bound, Prospect Lane, West Leigh16:06
New Lane, SE-bound, Bartons Road, West Leigh16:06
Locks Farm, W-bound, Southleigh Road, Southleigh16:09
Spindle Close, adj, Southleigh Road, Denvilles16:10
Locks Farm, E-bound, Southleigh Road, Southleigh16:10
Allendale Avenue, E-bound, Southleigh Road, New Brighton16:12
Hollybank Lane, E-bound, Southleigh Road, New Brighton16:12
Southleigh Roundabout, E-bound, Southleigh Road, New Brighton16:13
Fairlea Road, opp, New Brighton Road, New Brighton16:14
Christopher Way, SW-bound, New Brighton Road, New Brighton16:15
Horndean Road, S-bound, New Brighton Road, Emsworth16:16
Coldharbour Recreation Ground, NW-bound, Horndean Road, Emsworth16:16
Belle Vue Lane, NW-bound, Horndean Road, New Brighton16:18
Helston Drive, NW-bound, Horndean Road, New Brighton16:20
Staunton Arms, N-bound, Redhill Road, Durrants16:28
The Drift, NE-bound, Redhill Road, Red Hill16:28
St Johns Church, adj, Redhill Road, Rowlands Castle16:29
The Green, E-bound, Finchdean Road, Rowlands Castle16:30
Lashleys Corner, S-bound, North Street, Westbourne16:38
River Street, adj, North Street, Westbourne16:39
East Street, E-bound, Westbourne16:40
Mill Lane, opp, Old Farm Lane, Westbourne16:40
Breach Avenue, adj, Stein Road, Southbourne16:41
Manor Road, opp, Stein Road, Southbourne16:42

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchooldays only
Manor Road, adj, Stein Road, Southbourne07:30
Breach Avenue, opp, Stein Road, Southbourne07:31
Mill Lane, adj, Whitechimney Row, Westbourne07:34
East Street, W-bound, Westbourne07:35
River Street, opp, North Street, Westbourne07:35
Lashleys Corner, N-bound, North Street, Westbourne07:36
Woodberry Cottage, o/s, Woodberry Lane, Stubbermere, Nr Rowlands Castle07:42
The Green, W-bound, Redhill Road, Rowlands Castle07:45
St Johns Church, nr, Redhill Road, Rowlands Castle07:45
The Drift, adj, Redhill Road, Red Hill07:46
Staunton Arms, S-bound, Redhill Road, Durrants07:48
Allendale Avenue, E-bound, Southleigh Road, New Brighton07:55
Hollybank Lane, E-bound, Southleigh Road, New Brighton07:55
Southleigh Roundabout, E-bound, Southleigh Road, New Brighton07:56
Fairlea Road, opp, New Brighton Road, New Brighton07:56
Christopher Way, SW-bound, New Brighton Road, New Brighton07:57
Horndean Road, S-bound, New Brighton Road, Emsworth07:58
Coldharbour Recreation Ground, NW-bound, Horndean Road, Emsworth07:58
Belle Vue Lane, NW-bound, Horndean Road, New Brighton07:59
Helston Drive, NW-bound, Horndean Road, New Brighton08:00
Locks Farm, W-bound, Southleigh Road, Southleigh08:03
Spindle Close, adj, Southleigh Road, Denvilles08:05
Locks Farm, E-bound, Southleigh Road, Southleigh08:08
Flexford Gardens, opp, Saint Albans Road, West Leigh08:11
Horsebridge Road, opp, Saint Albans Road, West Leigh08:13
Liam Close, adj, Saint Albans Road, West Leigh08:13
Douglas Gardens, NE-bound, Martin Road, West Leigh08:13
St Albans Church, adj, Martin Road, West Leigh08:13
New Lane, SE-bound, Bartons Road, West Leigh08:13
Exton Road, NE-bound, Wakefords Way, West Leigh08:14
Froxfield Road, NE-bound, Wakefords Way, West Leigh08:14
Shaldon Road, NW-bound, Wakefords Way, West Leigh08:14
Worldham Road, opposite, Wakefords Way, West Leigh08:15
Staunton Park School, opp, Wakefords Way, West Leigh08:15
Staunton Park, adj, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park08:17
High Lawn Way, adj, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park08:17
Silkstead Avenue, opp, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park08:18
Crondall Avenue, opp, Middle Park Way, Leigh Park08:19
Middle Park Way, S-bound, Botley Drive, Leigh Park08:21
Nutley Road, adj, Botley Drive, Leigh Park08:22
Botley Drive, NE-bound, Bramdean Drive, Leigh Park08:23
Oakley Road, adj, Bramdean Drive, Leigh Park08:25
Riders Lane, opp, Bramdean Drive, Leigh Park08:25
Park Parade, Stop A, Dunsbury Way, Leigh Park08:26
Purbrook Way, W-bound, Leigh Park08:27
Botley Drive, nr, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park08:28
Barncroft Way, adj, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park08:29
Linkenholt Way, nr, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park08:32
Hulbert Road, SW-bound, Purbrook Way, Leigh Park08:35
College Road, adj, Purbrook Way, Purbrook08:36
Crookhorn College, opp, Stakes Hill Road, Purbrook08:37
Oaklands School, E-bound, Private Access Road, Purbrook08:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.