Timetable for the 20 - Anstey - Bishops Stortford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Anstey - Bishops Stortford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrew Cyril Myall

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 20 Anstey - Bishops Stortford

Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Anstey - Bishops Stortford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Anstey - Bishops Stortford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Willow Close - Birchanger Green Services
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 2 20 3 20 4
Parsonage Estate, Birchwood High School, o/s       15:50
Hockerill, Raynham Road, opp       15:51
Hockerill, The Nags Head, nr       15:52
Hockerill, Anglo European College, opp       15:54
Hockerill, Hillside, nr       15:55
Bishop's Stortford, Dane Street, Stop K       15:58
Bishop's Stortford, Interchange, Stop B 13:20 13:20 16:00 16:00
Bishop's Stortford, Potter Street, Stop H 13:20 13:20 16:00 16:00
Bishop's Stortford, Bridge Street, Stop J 13:22 13:22 16:02 16:02
Bishop's Stortford, YMCA, o/s 13:22 13:22 16:02 16:03
Bishop's Stortford, North Street, nr 13:23 13:23 16:03 16:04
Bishop's Stortford, Thornfield Road, opp 13:23 13:23 16:03 16:05
Bishop's Stortford, St Mary's Catholic School, nr       16:07
Bishop's Stortford, Wentworth Drive, adj 13:25 13:25 16:05 16:08
St Michael's Mead, The Carpenters, adj 13:29 13:29 16:09 16:14
St Michael's Mead, Village Hall, adj 13:29 13:29 16:09 16:14
St Michael's Mead, Skinners Street, opp 13:29 13:29 16:09 16:14
St Michael's Mead, The Shearers, W-bound 13:29 13:29 16:09 16:14
Bishop's Park/Herts, Tesco, o/s 13:32 13:32 16:12 16:17
Cradle End, Hadham Park, opp 13:34 13:34 16:14 16:19
Little Hadham, Albury Road, opp 13:37 13:37 16:17 16:22
Albury (Herts), St Mary the Virgin Church, o/s 13:43 13:43 16:23 16:28
Clapgate (Herts), Parsonage Lane, adj 13:46 13:46 16:26 16:31
Gravesend (Herts), Gravesend Farm, opp 13:47 13:47 16:27 16:32
Furneux Pelham, Brewery Tap, o/s 13:52 13:52 16:32 16:37
Furneux Pelham, The Street, E-bound 13:54 13:54 16:34 16:39
Furneux Pelham, Brewery Tap, nr   13:55 16:35 16:40
Furneux Pelham, Bonhams, adj   13:58 16:38 16:43
Stocking Pelham, The Cock, opp   14:01 16:41 16:46
Washall Green, Washall Green House, opp   14:04 16:44 16:49
Brent Pelham, St Mary's Church, o/s   14:06 16:46 16:51
Meesden, Rose Cottages, o/s   14:11    
Anstey (Herts), The Hale, nr   14:14    
Anstey (Herts), Blind Fiddler, o/s   14:16    
Anstey (Herts), New Barns Turn, adj   14:17    
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, opp   14:23    
Little Hormead, Horseshoe Lane, NE-bound   14:26    
Great Hormead, Willow Close, opp   14:28    
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Hertfordshire School Holidays only
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 2 20 2 20 3
Great Hormead, Willow Close, adj       10:13
Little Hormead, Horseshoe Lane, SW-bound       10:15
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, nr       10:18
Anstey (Herts), New Barns Turn, opp       10:23
Anstey (Herts), Blind Fiddler, opp       10:25
Anstey (Herts), The Hale, opp       10:26
Meesden, Elm Cottages, adj       10:29
Meesden, Rose Cottages, opp       10:30
Brent Pelham, St Mary's Church, nr 07:25     10:35
Washall Green, Washall Green House, o/s 07:26     10:36
Stocking Pelham, The Cock, o/s 07:30     10:40
Furneux Pelham, Bonhams, opp 07:33     10:43
Furneux Pelham, The Street, E-bound 07:37 10:47 13:57 10:47
Furneux Pelham, Brewery Tap, nr 07:38 10:48 13:58 10:48
Furneux Pelham, Bonhams, adj 07:41 10:51 14:01 10:51
Gravesend (Herts), Gravesend Farm, nr 07:45 10:55 14:05 10:55
Clapgate (Herts), Parsonage Lane, opp 07:47 10:57 14:07 10:57
Albury (Herts), St Mary the Virgin Church, opp 07:50 11:00 14:10 11:00
Little Hadham, Albury Road, nr 08:00 11:06 14:16 11:06
Cradle End, Hadham Park, adj 08:04 11:09 14:19 11:09
Bishop's Park/Herts, Tesco, o/s 08:07 11:11 14:21 11:11
St Michael's Mead, The Carpenters, adj 08:11 11:14 14:24 11:14
St Michael's Mead, Village Hall, adj 08:11 11:14 14:24 11:14
St Michael's Mead, Skinners Street, opp 08:12 11:14 14:24 11:14
St Michael's Mead, The Shearers, W-bound 08:12 11:15 14:25 11:15
Bishop's Stortford, Wentworth Drive, opp 08:19 11:19 14:29 11:19
Bishop's Stortford, St Mary's Catholic School, nr 08:20      
Bishop's Stortford, Bridge Street, Stop J 08:25 11:21 14:31 11:21
Bishop's Stortford, Dane Street, Stop K   11:22 14:32 11:22
Bishop's Stortford, Interchange, nr   11:23 14:33 11:23
Hockerill, Hillside, opp 08:28      
Hockerill, Anglo European College, o/s 08:29      
Hockerill, Stortford Hall Park, adj 08:30      
Hockerill, The Nags Head, opp 08:33      
Hockerill, Raynham Road, adj 08:34      
Parsonage Estate, Birchwood High School, nr 08:34      
Parsonage Estate, Shortcroft, opp 08:35      
Parsonage Estate, Birchanger Green Services, opp 08:37      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:41:51 BST 2018 from source document set_7-20-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.