Timetable for the 20 - The Hormeads - Bishops Stortford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 20 - The Hormeads - Bishops Stortford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richmonds Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 10/01/2022

bus timetable 20 The Hormeads - Bishops Stortford
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 20 The Hormeads - Bishops Stortford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the The Hormeads - Bishops Stortford Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesHertfordshire Schooldays onlyHertfordshire school holidays only
Birchwood High School, o/s, Parsonage Lane, Bishop's Stortford15:50
Raynham Road, opp, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford15:51
The Nags Head PH, nr, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford15:52
Anglo European College, opp, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford15:54
Hillside, nr, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford15:55
Dane Street, Stop K, Bishop's Stortford15:58
Interchange, Stop E, Station Road, Bishop's Stortford13:2013:2016:0016:00
Potter Street, Stop H, Bishop's Stortford13:2113:2116:0116:01
Bridge Street, Stop J, Bishop's Stortford13:2213:2216:0216:02
YMCA, o/s, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford13:2313:2316:0416:02
North Street, nr, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford13:2313:2316:0516:03
Thornfield Road, opp, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford13:2413:2416:0616:03
St Mary's Catholic School, nr, Private Road, Bishop's Stortford16:09
Wentworth Drive, adj, Great Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford13:2613:2616:1016:05
The Carpenters, adj, Mercers Avenue, Bishop's Stortford13:3213:3216:1916:10
Village Hall, adj, Milliners Way, Bishop's Stortford13:3213:3216:1916:10
Skinners Street, opp, Milliners Way, Bishop's Stortford13:3213:3216:1916:10
The Shearers, W-bound, Moor Hall Lane, Bishop's Stortford13:3213:3216:2016:11
Tesco, o/s, Lancaster Way, Bishop's Stortford13:3613:3616:2416:15
Hadham Park, opp, Stane Street, Cradle End13:3713:3716:2516:16
Albury Road, opp, Stortford Road, Little Hadham13:4013:4016:2816:19
St Mary the Virgin Church, o/s, Parsonage Lane, Albury13:4513:4516:3416:25
Parsonage Lane, adj, Albury Road, Albury13:4813:4816:3716:28
Gravesend Farm, opp, Albury Road, Gravesend13:4913:4916:3816:29
Brewery Tap PH, o/s, Unknown, Furneux Pelham13:5413:5416:4316:34
The Street, W-bound, Furneux Pelham13:5613:5616:4516:36
The Causeway, Furneux Pelham13:5716:4616:37
Brewery Tap PH, o/s, Unknown, Furneux Pelham14:0016:4916:40
Bonhams, adj, Ginns Road, Furneux Pelham14:0416:5316:44
The Cock PH, opp, Unknown, Stocking Pelham14:0716:5616:47
Washall Green House, opp, Unknown, Brent Pelham14:1016:5916:50
St Mary's Church, o/s, Pump Hill, Brent Pelham14:1217:0116:52
Rose Cottages, o/s, Mill Lane, Meesden14:1717:06
Elm Cottages, opp, Mill Lane, Meesden14:1717:06
The Hale, nr, Mill Lane, Anstey14:2017:09
Blind Fiddler PH, o/s, Hare Street, Anstey14:2217:11
New Barns Turn, adj, Lincoln Hill, Anstey14:23
Swan Lane, opp, B1368, Hare Street14:29
Horseshoe Lane, NE-bound, Little Hormead14:32
Willow Close, opp, Great Hormead14:38

Week Days - outbound

Willow Close, adj, Great Hormead10:13
Horseshoe Lane, SW-bound, Little Hormead10:15
Swan Lane, nr, B1368, Hare Street10:18
New Barns Turn, opp, Lincoln Hill, Anstey10:23
Blind Fiddler PH, opp, Hare Street, Anstey07:0710:25
The Hale, opp, Mill Lane, Anstey07:0810:26
Elm Cottages, adj, Mill Lane, Meesden07:1110:29
Rose Cottages, opp, Mill Lane, Meesden07:1210:30
St Mary's Church, nr, Pump Hill, Brent Pelham07:1710:35
Washall Green House, o/s, Unknown, Brent Pelham07:1810:36
The Cock PH, o/s, Unknown, Stocking Pelham07:2210:40
Bonhams, opp, Ginns Road, Furneux Pelham07:2510:43
The Street, W-bound, Furneux Pelham07:2910:4710:4713:57
The Causeway, Furneux Pelham07:3010:4810:4813:58
Brewery Tap PH, o/s, Unknown, Furneux Pelham07:3310:5110:5114:01
Bonhams, adj, Ginns Road, Furneux Pelham07:3710:5510:5514:05
Gravesend Farm, nr, Albury Road, Gravesend07:4110:5910:5914:09
Parsonage Lane, opp, Albury Road, Albury07:4311:0111:0114:11
St Mary the Virgin Church, opp, Parsonage Lane, Albury07:4611:0411:0414:14
Albury Road, nr, Stortford Road, Little Hadham07:5611:1011:1014:20
Hadham Park, adj, Hadham Road, Cradle End08:0011:1311:1314:23
Tesco, o/s, Lancaster Way, Bishop's Stortford08:0311:1511:1514:25
The Carpenters, adj, Mercers Avenue, Bishop's Stortford08:0811:1911:1914:29
Village Hall, adj, Milliners Way, Bishop's Stortford08:0811:1911:1914:29
Skinners Street, opp, Milliners Way, Bishop's Stortford08:0911:2011:2014:30
The Shearers, W-bound, Moor Hall Lane, Bishop's Stortford08:1011:2011:2014:30
Wentworth Drive, opp, Great Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford08:1711:2611:2614:36
St Mary's Catholic School, nr, Private Road, Bishop's Stortford08:18
Bridge Street, Stop J, Bishop's Stortford08:2511:2911:2914:39
Interchange, Stop C, Station Road, Bishop's Stortford11:3111:3114:41

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.