Timetable for the 215 - Welwyn Garden City - Codicote Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 215 - Welwyn Garden City - Codicote Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Uno Buses (Northampton Ltd) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 215 Welwyn Garden City - Codicote

Map Showing the Routes of the 215 Welwyn Garden City - Codicote Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Welwyn Garden City - Codicote Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Welwyn- The Frythe
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  215 1 215 2
Codicote, St Giles Road, E-bound 08:00  
Codicote, Valley Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 08:01  
Codicote, The Bell Inn, nr 08:02  
Codicote, Peace Memorial Hall, opp 08:02  
Codicote, New Town, nr 08:02  
Codicote, Hollards Farm, opp 08:03  
Danesbury, Rollswood Road, nr 08:03  
Danesbury, Reynards Road, nr 08:03  
Welwyn, The Vineyards, nr 08:04  
Welwyn, Church Place, opp 08:04  
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, opp 08:05  
Welwyn, St Mary's School, opp 08:06  
Welwyn, The Crescent, opp 08:06  
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, opp 08:07  
Welwyn, The Frythe   10:15
Welwyn, Windsor Road Hail & Ride, W-bound   10:18
Welwyn, Tudor Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound   10:18
Welwyn, Stuart Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound   10:19
Welwyn, The Crescent, nr   10:19
Welwyn, St Mary's School, nr   10:20
Welwyn, School Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound   10:21
Welwyn, Hawbush Rise South Hail & Ride, NW-bound   10:22
Welwyn, Wilshere Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound   10:23
Welwyn, Wilga Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound   10:23
Welwyn, Hawbush Rise South Hail & Ride, SE-bound   10:24
Welwyn, School Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound   10:24
Welwyn, Library, nr   10:25
Welwyn, Roman Baths, adj 08:09 10:26
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, nr 08:10 10:27
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, opp 08:11 10:28
Digswell Park, Digswell Road, SW-bound   10:30
Digswell Park, Knightsfield, adj   10:30
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, opp   10:31
Welwyn Garden City, Campus East, nr   10:33
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station   10:34
Digswell Park, Digswell Park Road, opp 08:11  
Digswell Park, Monks Walk School, opp 08:13  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  215 1 215 2
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop B 12:10  
Welwyn Garden City, John Lewis, Stop J 12:10  
Welwyn Garden City, Campus West, nr 12:11  
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, adj 12:11  
Digswell Park, Monks Walk School, nr   15:30
Digswell Park, Digswell Park Road, nr   15:30
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, nr 12:15 15:31
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, opp   15:31
Welwyn, Fire Station, nr 12:18 15:33
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, nr   15:38
Welwyn, Church Place, nr   15:38
Welwyn, The Vineyards, opp   15:39
Danesbury, Reynards Road, opp   15:40
Danesbury, Rollswood Road, opp   15:40
Codicote, Hollards Farm, nr   15:41
Codicote, New Town, opp   15:42
Codicote, Peace Memorial Hall, o/s   15:42
Codicote, The Bell Inn, opp   15:43
Codicote, St Giles Road, E-bound   15:45
Welwyn, School Lane Hail & Ride, SW-bound 12:20  
Welwyn, Hawbush Rise South Hail & Ride, NW-bound 12:21  
Welwyn, Wilshere Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 12:22  
Welwyn, Wilga Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 12:23  
Welwyn, Hawbush Rise South Hail & Ride, SE-bound 12:24  
Welwyn, School Lane Hail & Ride, NE-bound 12:25  
Welwyn, St Mary's School, opp 12:28  
Welwyn, The Crescent, opp 12:28  
Welwyn, Windsor Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 12:30  
Welwyn, Tudor Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 12:30  
Welwyn, Stuart Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 12:31  
Welwyn, The Frythe 12:33  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:42:59 BST 2018 from source document set_7-215-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.