Timetable for the 242 - Potters Bar - Waltham Cross Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 242 - Potters Bar - Waltham Cross Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Metroline Travel Limited

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 242 Potters Bar - Waltham Cross

Map Showing the Routes of the 242 Potters Bar - Waltham Cross Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Potters Bar - Waltham Cross Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cranborne Industrial Estate - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 2 242 2 242 1 242 3 242 3 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, Stop D 11:35 19:20 21:05 06:15 07:15 14:30 06:40 07:15 14:30 18:25 17:15 12:15 16:25 08:45
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 11:37 19:22 21:07 06:17 07:17 14:32 06:42 07:17 14:32 18:27 17:18 12:17 16:27 08:47
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 11:38 19:22 21:07 06:17 07:17 14:33 06:42 07:17 14:33 18:27 17:19 12:18 16:28 08:48
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 11:40 19:24 21:09 06:19 07:19 14:35 06:44 07:19 14:35 18:29 17:21 12:20 16:30 08:50
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 11:43 19:26 21:11 06:21 07:21 14:38 06:46 07:21 14:38 18:31 17:25 12:23 16:33 08:53
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 11:44 19:27 21:12 06:22 07:22 14:39 06:47 07:22 14:39 18:32 17:26 12:24 16:34 08:54
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 11:46 19:28 21:13 06:23 07:23 14:41 06:48 07:23 14:41 18:33 17:28 12:26 16:36 08:56
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 11:48 19:30 21:15 06:25 07:25 14:43 06:50 07:25 14:43 18:35 17:30 12:28 16:38 08:58
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 11:49 19:31 21:16 06:26 07:26 14:44 06:51 07:26 14:44 18:36 17:31 12:29 16:39 08:59
Cheshunt, Shaw Close, adj 11:49 19:31 21:16   07:26 14:44 06:51 07:26 14:44 18:36 17:31 12:29 16:39 08:59
Cheshunt, The Mead, nr 11:50 19:32 21:17   07:27 14:45 06:52 07:27 14:45 18:37 17:32 12:30 16:40 09:00
Cheshunt, The Green, nr 11:50 19:32 21:17   07:27 14:45 06:52 07:27 14:45 18:37 17:32 12:30 16:40 09:00
Cheshunt, Mayo Close, adj 11:51 19:33 21:18   07:28 14:46 06:53 07:28 14:46 18:38 17:33 12:31 16:41 09:01
Flamstead End, Furzefield, nr       06:26                    
Flamstead End, Greenbank, nr       06:27                    
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, opp 11:52 19:33 21:18 06:28 07:29 14:47 06:54 07:29 14:47 18:39 17:34 12:32 16:42 09:02
Cheshunt, Brookfield Centre, adj 11:54 19:35 21:20 06:30 07:31 14:49 06:56 07:31 14:49 18:41 17:36 12:34 16:44 09:04
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, nr 11:56 19:37 21:22 06:32 07:33 14:51 06:58 07:33 14:51 18:43 17:38 12:36 16:46 09:06
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 11:58 19:38 21:23 06:33 07:34 14:53 06:59 07:34 14:53 18:44 17:39 12:38 16:48 09:08
Flamstead End, Jacksons Drive, nr 11:59 19:39 21:24 06:34 07:35 14:54 07:00 07:35 14:54 18:45 17:40 12:39 16:49 09:09
Rosedale, Fourfields Care Home, nr 12:00 19:39 21:24 06:35 07:36 14:55 07:01 07:36 14:55 18:46 17:41 12:40 16:50 09:10
Rosedale, Granby Park Road, opp 12:00 19:40 21:25 06:36 07:37 14:55 07:02 07:37 14:55 18:47 17:42 12:40 16:50 09:10
Cheshunt, Hornbeam Way, opp 12:02 19:41 21:26 06:37 07:38 14:57 07:03 07:38 14:57 18:48 17:43 12:42 16:52 09:12
Cheshunt, Goffs School, o/s           15:05                
Cheshunt, Claremont, opp 12:03 19:41 21:26 06:38 07:39 15:05 07:04 07:39 14:58 18:48 17:44 12:43 16:53 09:13
Cheshunt, Colesgrove Farm, nr 12:04 19:42 21:27 06:39 07:40 15:06 07:05 07:40 14:59 18:49 17:45 12:44 16:54 09:14
Goff's Oak, Burton Lane, opp 12:04 19:42 21:27 06:39 07:41 15:06 07:05 07:41 14:59 18:50 17:45 12:44 16:54 09:14
Goff's Oak, Wheelwrights, opp 12:05 19:43 21:28 06:40 07:42 15:07 07:06 07:42 15:00 18:50 17:46 12:45 16:55 09:15
Goff's Oak, War Memorial, opp 12:07 19:44 21:29 06:42 07:44 15:08 07:08 07:44 15:02 18:52 17:48 12:47 16:57 09:17
Goff's Oak, Robinson Avenue, opp 12:07 19:44 21:29 06:42 07:45 15:08 07:08 07:45 15:02 18:52 17:49 12:47 16:58 09:17
Goff's Oak, Athenia Close, adj 12:08 19:45 21:30 06:43 07:47 15:09 07:09 07:47 15:03 18:53 17:50 12:48 16:59 09:18
Cuffley, Cuffley Railway Station, o/s 12:10 19:47 21:32 06:45 07:51 15:11 07:11 07:51 15:05 18:55 17:54 12:50 17:02 09:20
Cuffley, Station Road, nr 12:10 19:47 21:32 06:45 07:51 15:11 07:11 07:51 15:05 18:55 17:54 12:50 17:02  
Cuffley, Theobald's Road, nr 12:11 19:48 21:33 06:46 07:52 15:12 07:12 07:52 15:06 18:56 17:55 12:51 17:03  
Cuffley, Sports Ground, nr 12:11 19:48 21:33 06:46 07:52 15:13 07:12 07:52 15:07 18:56 17:56 12:51 17:04  
Cuffley, Cattlegate Road, nr 12:12 19:49 21:34 06:47 07:53 15:14 07:13 07:53 15:08 18:57 17:57 12:52 17:05  
Northaw, Northaw Road West, W-bound 12:13 19:50 21:35 06:48 07:54 15:15 07:14 07:54 15:09 18:58 17:58 12:53 17:06  
Northaw, Park Road, opp 12:15 19:51 21:36 06:49 07:55 15:16 07:15 07:55 15:10 18:59 17:59 12:55 17:07  
Northaw, Two Brewers, opp 12:16 19:52 21:37 06:50 07:56 15:18 07:16 07:56 15:12 19:00 18:01 12:56 17:09  
Northaw, Northaw House, nr 12:17 19:53 21:38 06:51 07:59 15:19 07:17 07:57 15:13 19:01 18:02 12:57 17:10  
Northaw, The Grange, opp 12:18 19:54 21:39 06:52 08:00 15:20 07:18 07:58 15:14 19:02 18:03 12:58 17:11  
Potters Bar, Torrington Drive, nr 12:19 19:55 21:40 06:53 08:01 15:21 07:19 07:59 15:15 19:03 18:04 12:59 17:12  
Potters Bar, Thaynesfield, opp 12:19 19:55 21:40 06:53 08:02 15:21 07:19 07:59 15:15 19:03 18:04 12:59 17:12  
Potters Bar, Bus Garage, opp 12:21 19:57 21:42 06:55 08:05 15:23 07:21 08:01 15:17 19:05 18:06 13:01 17:14  
Potters Bar, Cask & Stillage, adj 12:22     06:56 08:06 15:25 07:22 08:02 15:18 19:06 18:07 13:02 17:15  
Potters Bar, Tesco, opp 12:23     06:57 08:08 15:27 07:23 08:03 15:19 19:07 18:08 13:03 17:16  
Potters Bar, Darkes Lane, opp 12:25     06:59 08:12 15:31 07:25 08:05 15:21 19:09 18:10 13:05 17:18  
Potters Bar, Laurel Avenue, opp         08:14 15:33                
Potters Bar, Mutton Lane, S-bound         08:15                  
Potters Bar, Elmfield Road, nr         08:18                  
Potters Bar, Santers Lane, nr         08:18                  
Potters Bar, Dame Alice Owen's School, o/s         08:20 15:40                
Dugdale Hill, Pope Paul Catholic Primary School, opp         08:22                  
Potters Bar, Elmroyd Avenue, opp         08:23                  
Potters Bar, Daleside Drive, opp         08:24                  
Potters Bar, Potters Bar Railway Station, Stop A 12:27     07:00 08:25   07:26 08:07 15:23 19:10 18:12 13:07 17:20  
Potters Bar, Laurel Avenue, opp 12:29     07:02                    
Potters Bar, Cranborne Road, adj 12:30     07:03                    
Potters Bar, Cranbourne Avenue, nr 12:31     07:05                    
Potters Bar, Cranborne Industrial Estate, S-bound 12:33     07:07                    
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, Stop D 10:55 13:40 20:05 15:00 13:10 09:30 10:15
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 10:57 13:42 20:07 15:02 13:12 09:32 10:17
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 10:58 13:43 20:07 15:03 13:13 09:33 10:18
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 11:00 13:45 20:09 15:05 13:15 09:35 10:20
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 11:03 13:48 20:11 15:08 13:18 09:38 10:23
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 11:04 13:49 20:12 15:09 13:19 09:39 10:24
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 11:06 13:51 20:13 15:11 13:21 09:41 10:26
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 11:08 13:53 20:15 15:13 13:23 09:43 10:28
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 11:09 13:54 20:16 15:14 13:24 09:44 10:29
Cheshunt, Shaw Close, adj 11:09 13:54 20:16 15:14 13:24 09:44 10:29
Cheshunt, The Mead, nr 11:10 13:55 20:17 15:15 13:25 09:45 10:30
Cheshunt, The Green, nr 11:10 13:55 20:17 15:15 13:25 09:45 10:30
Cheshunt, Mayo Close, adj 11:11 13:56 20:18 15:16 13:26 09:46 10:31
Flamstead End, Furzefield, nr              
Flamstead End, Greenbank, nr              
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, opp 11:12 13:57 20:18 15:17 13:27 09:47 10:32
Cheshunt, Brookfield Centre, adj 11:14 13:59 20:20 15:19 13:29 09:49 10:34
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, nr 11:16 14:01 20:22 15:21 13:31 09:51 10:36
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 11:18 14:03 20:23 15:23 13:33 09:53 10:38
Flamstead End, Jacksons Drive, nr 11:19 14:04 20:24 15:24 13:34 09:54 10:39
Rosedale, Fourfields Care Home, nr 11:20 14:05 20:24 15:25 13:35 09:55 10:40
Rosedale, Granby Park Road, opp 11:20 14:05 20:25 15:25 13:35 09:55 10:40
Cheshunt, Hornbeam Way, opp 11:22 14:07 20:26 15:27 13:37 09:57 10:42
Cheshunt, Goffs School, o/s              
Cheshunt, Claremont, opp 11:23 14:08 20:26 15:28 13:38 09:58 10:43
Cheshunt, Colesgrove Farm, nr 11:24 14:09 20:27 15:29 13:39 09:59 10:44
Goff's Oak, Burton Lane, opp 11:24 14:09 20:27 15:29 13:39 09:59 10:44
Goff's Oak, Wheelwrights, opp 11:25 14:10 20:28 15:30 13:40 10:00 10:45
Goff's Oak, War Memorial, opp 11:27 14:12 20:29 15:32 13:42 10:02 10:47
Goff's Oak, Robinson Avenue, opp 11:27 14:12 20:29 15:32 13:42 10:02 10:47
Goff's Oak, Athenia Close, adj 11:28 14:13 20:30 15:33 13:43 10:03 10:48
Cuffley, Cuffley Railway Station, o/s 11:30 14:15 20:32 15:35 13:45 10:05 10:50
Cuffley, Station Road, nr              
Cuffley, Theobald's Road, nr              
Cuffley, Sports Ground, nr              
Cuffley, Cattlegate Road, nr              
Northaw, Northaw Road West, W-bound              
Northaw, Park Road, opp              
Northaw, Two Brewers, opp              
Northaw, Northaw House, nr              
Northaw, The Grange, opp              
Potters Bar, Torrington Drive, nr              
Potters Bar, Thaynesfield, opp              
Potters Bar, Bus Garage, opp              
Potters Bar, Cask & Stillage, adj              
Potters Bar, Tesco, opp              
Potters Bar, Darkes Lane, opp              
Potters Bar, Laurel Avenue, opp              
Potters Bar, Mutton Lane, S-bound              
Potters Bar, Elmfield Road, nr              
Potters Bar, Santers Lane, nr              
Potters Bar, Dame Alice Owen's School, o/s              
Dugdale Hill, Pope Paul Catholic Primary School, opp              
Potters Bar, Elmroyd Avenue, opp              
Potters Bar, Daleside Drive, opp              
Potters Bar, Potters Bar Railway Station, Stop A              
Potters Bar, Laurel Avenue, opp              
Potters Bar, Cranborne Road, adj              
Potters Bar, Cranbourne Avenue, nr              
Potters Bar, Cranborne Industrial Estate, S-bound              
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Hertfordshire School Holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, Stop D 19:20 21:05 07:30 16:25 11:35 14:30 17:15 12:15 08:45 10:55 13:40 20:05 15:00 13:10
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 19:22 21:07 07:32 16:27 11:37 14:32 17:18 12:17 08:47 10:57 13:42 20:07 15:02 13:12
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 19:22 21:07 07:32 16:28 11:38 14:33 17:19 12:18 08:48 10:58 13:43 20:07 15:03 13:13
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 19:24 21:09 07:34 16:30 11:40 14:35 17:21 12:20 08:50 11:00 13:45 20:09 15:05 13:15
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 19:26 21:11 07:36 16:33 11:43 14:38 17:25 12:23 08:53 11:03 13:48 20:11 15:08 13:18
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 19:27 21:12 07:37 16:34 11:44 14:39 17:26 12:24 08:54 11:04 13:49 20:12 15:09 13:19
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 19:28 21:13 07:38 16:36 11:46 14:41 17:28 12:26 08:56 11:06 13:51 20:13 15:11 13:21
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 19:30 21:15 07:40 16:38 11:48 14:43 17:30 12:28 08:58 11:08 13:53 20:15 15:13 13:23
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 19:31 21:16 07:41 16:39 11:49 14:44 17:31 12:29 08:59 11:09 13:54 20:16 15:14 13:24
Cheshunt, Shaw Close, adj 19:31 21:16 07:41 16:39 11:49 14:44 17:31 12:29 08:59 11:09 13:54 20:16 15:14 13:24
Cheshunt, The Mead, nr 19:32 21:17 07:42 16:40 11:50 14:45 17:32 12:30 09:00 11:10 13:55 20:17 15:15 13:25
Cheshunt, The Green, nr 19:32 21:17 07:42 16:40 11:50 14:45 17:32 12:30 09:00 11:10 13:55 20:17 15:15 13:25
Cheshunt, Mayo Close, adj 19:33 21:18 07:43 16:41 11:51 14:46 17:33 12:31 09:01 11:11 13:56 20:18 15:16 13:26
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, opp 19:33 21:18 07:43 16:42 11:52 14:47 17:34 12:32 09:02 11:12 13:57 20:18 15:17 13:27
Cheshunt, Brookfield Centre, adj 19:35 21:20 07:45 16:44 11:54 14:49 17:36 12:34 09:04 11:14 13:59 20:20 15:19 13:29
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, nr 19:37 21:22 07:47 16:46 11:56 14:51 17:38 12:36 09:06 11:16 14:01 20:22 15:21 13:31
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 19:38 21:23 07:49 16:48 11:58 14:53 17:40 12:38 09:08 11:18 14:03 20:23 15:23 13:33
Flamstead End, Jacksons Drive, nr 19:39 21:24 07:50 16:49 11:59 14:54 17:41 12:39 09:09 11:19 14:04 20:24 15:24 13:34
Rosedale, Fourfields Care Home, nr 19:39 21:24 07:51 16:50 12:00 14:55 17:42 12:40 09:10 11:20 14:05 20:24 15:25 13:35
Rosedale, Granby Park Road, opp 19:40 21:25 07:51 16:50 12:00 14:55 17:42 12:40 09:10 11:20 14:05 20:25 15:25 13:35
Cheshunt, Hornbeam Way, opp 19:41 21:26 07:53 16:52 12:02 14:57 17:44 12:42 09:12 11:22 14:07 20:26 15:27 13:37
Cheshunt, Claremont, opp 19:41 21:26 07:54 16:53 12:03 14:58 17:45 12:43 09:13 11:23 14:08 20:26 15:28 13:38
Cheshunt, Colesgrove Farm, nr 19:42 21:27 07:55 16:54 12:04 14:59 17:46 12:44 09:14 11:24 14:09 20:27 15:29 13:39
Goff's Oak, Burton Lane, opp 19:42 21:27 07:55 16:54 12:04 14:59 17:46 12:44 09:14 11:24 14:09 20:27 15:29 13:39
Goff's Oak, Wheelwrights, opp 19:43 21:28 07:56 16:55 12:05 15:00 17:47 12:45 09:15 11:25 14:10 20:28 15:30 13:40
Goff's Oak, War Memorial, opp 19:44 21:29 07:58 16:57 12:07 15:02 17:49 12:47 09:17 11:27 14:12 20:29 15:32 13:42
Goff's Oak, Robinson Avenue, opp 19:44 21:29 07:58 16:58 12:07 15:02 17:50 12:47 09:17 11:27 14:12 20:29 15:32 13:42
Goff's Oak, Athenia Close, adj 19:45 21:30 07:59 16:59 12:08 15:03 17:51 12:48 09:18 11:28 14:13 20:30 15:33 13:43
Cuffley, Cuffley Railway Station, o/s 19:47 21:32 08:01 17:02 12:10 15:05 17:54 12:50 09:20 11:30 14:15 20:32 15:35 13:45
Cuffley, Station Road, nr 19:47 21:32 08:01 17:02 12:10 15:05 17:54 12:50            
Cuffley, Theobald's Road, nr 19:48 21:33 08:02 17:03 12:11 15:06 17:55 12:51            
Cuffley, Sports Ground, nr 19:48 21:33 08:02 17:03 12:11 15:06 17:55 12:51            
Cuffley, Cattlegate Road, nr 19:49 21:34 08:03 17:04 12:12 15:07 17:56 12:52            
Northaw, Northaw Road West, W-bound 19:50 21:35 08:04 17:05 12:13 15:08 17:57 12:53            
Northaw, Park Road, opp 19:51 21:36 08:05 17:06 12:15 15:10 17:58 12:55            
Northaw, Two Brewers, opp 19:52 21:37 08:06 17:07 12:16 15:11 17:59 12:56            
Northaw, Northaw House, nr 19:53 21:38 08:07 17:08 12:17 15:12 18:00 12:57            
Northaw, The Grange, opp 19:54 21:39 08:08 17:09 12:18 15:13 18:01 12:58            
Potters Bar, Torrington Drive, nr 19:55 21:40 08:09 17:10 12:19 15:14 18:02 12:59            
Potters Bar, Thaynesfield, opp 19:55 21:40 08:09 17:10 12:19 15:14 18:02 12:59            
Potters Bar, Bus Garage, opp 19:57 21:42 08:11 17:12 12:21 15:16 18:04 13:01            
Potters Bar, Cask & Stillage, adj     08:12 17:13 12:22 15:17 18:05 13:02            
Potters Bar, Tesco, opp     08:13 17:14 12:23 15:18 18:06 13:03            
Potters Bar, Darkes Lane, opp     08:15 17:16 12:25 15:20 18:08 13:05            
Potters Bar, Potters Bar Railway Station, Stop A     08:17 17:18 12:27 15:22 18:10 13:07            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  242 1 242 1 242 1
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, Stop D 09:30 10:15 18:25
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 09:32 10:17 18:27
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 09:33 10:18 18:27
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 09:35 10:20 18:29
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 09:38 10:23 18:31
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 09:39 10:24 18:32
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 09:41 10:26 18:33
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 09:43 10:28 18:35
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 09:44 10:29 18:36
Cheshunt, Shaw Close, adj 09:44 10:29 18:36
Cheshunt, The Mead, nr 09:45 10:30 18:37
Cheshunt, The Green, nr 09:45 10:30 18:37
Cheshunt, Mayo Close, adj 09:46 10:31 18:38
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, opp 09:47 10:32 18:39
Cheshunt, Brookfield Centre, adj 09:49 10:34 18:41
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, nr 09:51 10:36 18:43
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 09:53 10:38 18:44
Flamstead End, Jacksons Drive, nr 09:54 10:39 18:45
Rosedale, Fourfields Care Home, nr 09:55 10:40 18:46
Rosedale, Granby Park Road, opp 09:55 10:40 18:47
Cheshunt, Hornbeam Way, opp 09:57 10:42 18:48
Cheshunt, Claremont, opp 09:58 10:43  
Cheshunt, Colesgrove Farm, nr 09:59 10:44  
Goff's Oak, Burton Lane, opp 09:59 10:44  
Goff's Oak, Wheelwrights, opp 10:00 10:45  
Goff's Oak, War Memorial, opp 10:02 10:47  
Goff's Oak, Robinson Avenue, opp 10:02 10:47  
Goff's Oak, Athenia Close, adj 10:03 10:48  
Cuffley, Cuffley Railway Station, o/s 10:05 10:50  
Cuffley, Station Road, nr      
Cuffley, Theobald's Road, nr      
Cuffley, Sports Ground, nr      
Cuffley, Cattlegate Road, nr      
Northaw, Northaw Road West, W-bound      
Northaw, Park Road, opp      
Northaw, Two Brewers, opp      
Northaw, Northaw House, nr      
Northaw, The Grange, opp      
Potters Bar, Torrington Drive, nr      
Potters Bar, Thaynesfield, opp      
Potters Bar, Bus Garage, opp      
Potters Bar, Cask & Stillage, adj      
Potters Bar, Tesco, opp      
Potters Bar, Darkes Lane, opp      
Potters Bar, Potters Bar Railway Station, Stop A      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  242 1 242 2 242 2 242 2 242 3 242 2 242 2 242 2 242 2 242 3 242 2 242 2 242 2 242 2
Potters Bar, Cranborne Industrial Estate, S-bound                            
Potters Bar, Cranbourne Avenue, opp                            
Potters Bar, Cranborne Road, S-bound                            
Potters Bar, Laurel Avenue, nr                            
Potters Bar, Darkes Lane, nr                            
Potters Bar, Dame Alice Owen's School, o/s 15:55                          
Potters Bar, Daleside Drive, opp 16:03                          
Potters Bar, Potters Bar Railway Station, Stop A 16:05       07:46 17:25 18:25 08:30 19:15 16:07        
Potters Bar, Tesco, o/s 16:10       07:49 17:29 18:27 08:33 19:17 16:12        
Potters Bar, Cask & Stillage, opp 16:11       07:50 17:30 18:28 08:34 19:18 16:13        
Potters Bar, Bus Garage, o/s 16:14 05:50 06:25 12:20 07:52 17:32 18:30 08:36 19:20 16:16        
Potters Bar, Thaynesfield, nr 16:15 05:51 06:26 12:21 07:53 17:33 18:31 08:37 19:21 16:17        
Potters Bar, Torrington Drive, opp 16:15 05:51 06:26 12:21 07:53 17:33 18:31 08:37 19:21 16:17        
Northaw, The Grange, nr 16:16 05:52 06:27 12:22 07:54 17:34 18:32 08:38 19:22 16:18        
Northaw, Northaw House, opp 16:17 05:53 06:28 12:23 07:55 17:35 18:33 08:39 19:23 16:19        
Northaw, Two Brewers, o/s 16:19 05:55 06:30 12:25 07:57 17:37 18:35 08:41 19:25 16:21        
Northaw, Park Road, nr 16:20 05:55 06:30 12:25 07:57 17:37 18:35 08:41 19:25 16:21        
Northaw, Northaw Road West, E-bound 16:21 05:56 06:31 12:26 07:58 17:38 18:36 08:42 19:26 16:22        
Cuffley, Cattlegate Road, opp 16:22 05:57 06:32 12:27 07:59 17:39 18:37 08:43 19:27 16:23        
Cuffley, Sports Ground, opp 16:23 05:58 06:33 12:28 08:00 17:40 18:38 08:44 19:28 16:24        
Cuffley, Theobald's Road, opp 16:24 05:58 06:33 12:28 08:00 17:40 18:38 08:44 19:28 16:24        
Cuffley, Station Road, opp 16:25 05:59 06:34 12:29 08:01 17:41 18:39 08:45 19:29 16:25        
Cuffley, Cuffley Railway Station, o/s 16:26 06:00 06:35 12:30 08:02 17:42 18:40 08:46 19:30 16:26 09:25 20:35 10:10 13:50
Goff's Oak, Athenia Close, opp 16:27 06:01 06:36 12:31 08:03 17:43 18:41 08:47 19:31 16:27 09:26 20:36 10:11 13:51
Goff's Oak, Robinson Avenue, nr 16:28 06:02 06:37 12:32 08:04 17:44 18:42 08:48 19:32 16:28 09:27 20:37 10:12 13:52
Goff's Oak, War Memorial, nr 16:29 06:03 06:38 12:33 08:05 17:45 18:43 08:49 19:33 16:29 09:28 20:38 10:13 13:53
Goff's Oak, Wheelwrights, nr 16:29 06:03 06:38 12:33 08:05 17:45 18:43 08:49 19:33 16:29 09:28 20:38 10:13 13:53
Goff's Oak, Burton Lane, adj 16:30 06:04 06:39 12:34 08:06 17:46 18:44 08:50 19:34 16:30 09:29 20:39 10:14 13:54
Cheshunt, Colesgrove Farm, opp 16:31 06:05 06:40 12:35 08:07 17:47 18:45 08:51 19:34 16:31 09:30 20:39 10:15 13:55
Cheshunt, Claremont, nr 16:32 06:06 06:41 12:36 08:08 17:48 18:46 08:52 19:35 16:32 09:31 20:40 10:16 13:56
Cheshunt, Goffs School, o/s                            
Cheshunt, Hornbeam Way, nr 16:33 06:07 06:42 12:37 08:09 17:49 18:47 08:53 19:36 16:33 09:32 20:41 10:17 13:57
Rosedale, Granby Park Road, nr 16:33 06:07 06:42 12:37 08:09 17:50 18:47 08:53 19:36 16:33 09:32 20:41 10:17 13:57
Rosedale, Fourfields Care Home, opp 16:34 06:08 06:43 12:38 08:10 17:51 18:48 08:54 19:37 16:34 09:33 20:42 10:18 13:58
Flamstead End, Jacksons Drive, opp 16:36 06:09 06:44 12:40 08:12 17:52 18:50 08:56 19:37 16:36 09:35 20:42 10:20 14:00
Flamstead End, Greenbank, nr 16:38 06:11 06:46 12:42 08:14 17:55 18:52 08:58 19:39 16:38 09:37 20:44 10:22 14:02
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, opp 16:39 06:13 06:48 12:43 08:15 17:56 18:53 08:59 19:39 16:39 09:38 20:44 10:23 14:03
Cheshunt, Brookfield Centre, adj 16:42 06:15 06:50 12:46 08:18 17:59 18:56 09:02 19:41 16:42 09:41 20:46 10:26 14:06
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, nr 16:44 06:17 06:52 12:48 08:20 18:01 18:58 09:04 19:42 16:44 09:43 20:47 10:28 14:08
Cheshunt, Mayo Close, opp 16:45 06:18 06:53 12:49 08:21 18:02 18:59 09:05 19:43 16:45 09:44 20:48 10:29 14:09
Cheshunt, The Green, opp 16:45 06:18 06:53 12:49 08:21 18:02 18:59 09:05 19:43 16:45 09:44 20:48 10:29 14:09
Cheshunt, The Mead, opp 16:45 06:18 06:53 12:49 08:21 18:02 18:59 09:05 19:43 16:45 09:44 20:48 10:29 14:09
Cheshunt, Shaw Close, opp 16:46 06:19 06:54 12:50 08:22 18:03 19:00 09:06 19:44 16:46 09:45 20:49 10:30 14:10
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, nr                            
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 16:47 06:20 06:55 12:51 08:23 18:04 19:01 09:07 19:45 16:47 09:46 20:50 10:31 14:11
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 16:48 06:21 06:56 12:52 08:24 18:05 19:01 09:08 19:45 16:48 09:47 20:50 10:32 14:12
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 16:50 06:22 06:57 12:53 08:25 18:07 19:02 09:09 19:46 16:50 09:48 20:51 10:33 14:13
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 16:51 06:23 06:58 12:54 08:26 18:08 19:03 09:10 19:47 16:51 09:49 20:52 10:34 14:14
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 16:52 06:24 06:59 12:55 08:27 18:09 19:03 09:11 19:47 16:52 09:50 20:52 10:35 14:15
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 16:55 06:26 07:01 12:57 08:29 18:11 19:05 09:13 19:49 16:55 09:52 20:54 10:37 14:17
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 16:55 06:26 07:01 12:57 08:29 18:11 19:05 09:13 19:49 16:55 09:52 20:54 10:37 14:17
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 16:57 06:27 07:02 12:59 08:31 18:13 19:06 09:15 19:50 16:57 09:54 20:55 10:39 14:19
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 16:59 06:29 07:04 13:00 08:33 18:14 19:08 09:17 19:51 16:59 09:56 20:56 10:40 14:20
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 17:00 06:30 07:05 13:01 08:34 18:15 19:09 09:18 19:52 17:00 09:57 20:57 10:41 14:21
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 17:05 06:33 07:08 13:05 08:39 18:19 19:12 09:23 19:55 17:05 10:02 21:00 10:45 14:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  242 2 242 2 242 2 242 2 242 2 242 2 242 1
Potters Bar, Cranborne Industrial Estate, S-bound         12:38    
Potters Bar, Cranbourne Avenue, opp         12:38    
Potters Bar, Cranborne Road, S-bound         12:40    
Potters Bar, Laurel Avenue, nr         12:42    
Potters Bar, Darkes Lane, nr         12:43    
Potters Bar, Dame Alice Owen's School, o/s              
Potters Bar, Daleside Drive, opp              
Potters Bar, Potters Bar Railway Station, Stop A         12:44   07:33
Potters Bar, Tesco, o/s         12:47   07:37
Potters Bar, Cask & Stillage, opp         12:48   07:38
Potters Bar, Bus Garage, o/s         12:50 05:30 07:40
Potters Bar, Thaynesfield, nr         12:51 05:31 07:41
Potters Bar, Torrington Drive, opp         12:51 05:31 07:41
Northaw, The Grange, nr         12:52 05:32 07:42
Northaw, Northaw House, opp         12:53 05:33 07:43
Northaw, Two Brewers, o/s         12:55 05:35 07:45
Northaw, Park Road, nr         12:55 05:35 07:46
Northaw, Northaw Road West, E-bound         12:56 05:36 07:48
Cuffley, Cattlegate Road, opp         12:57 05:37 07:50
Cuffley, Sports Ground, opp         12:58 05:38 07:52
Cuffley, Theobald's Road, opp         12:58 05:38 07:52
Cuffley, Station Road, opp         12:59 05:39 07:53
Cuffley, Cuffley Railway Station, o/s 10:55 11:35 14:20 15:40 13:00 05:40 07:55
Goff's Oak, Athenia Close, opp 10:56 11:36 14:21 15:41 13:01 05:41 07:56
Goff's Oak, Robinson Avenue, nr 10:57 11:37 14:22 15:42 13:02 05:42 07:57
Goff's Oak, War Memorial, nr 10:58 11:38 14:23 15:43 13:03 05:43 07:58
Goff's Oak, Wheelwrights, nr 10:58 11:38 14:23 15:43 13:03 05:43 07:59
Goff's Oak, Burton Lane, adj 10:59 11:39 14:24 15:44 13:04 05:44 08:00
Cheshunt, Colesgrove Farm, opp 11:00 11:40 14:25 15:45 13:05 05:45 08:01
Cheshunt, Claremont, nr 11:01 11:41 14:26 15:46 13:06 05:46 08:03
Cheshunt, Goffs School, o/s             08:05
Cheshunt, Hornbeam Way, nr 11:02 11:42 14:27 15:47 13:07 05:47 08:09
Rosedale, Granby Park Road, nr 11:02 11:42 14:27 15:47 13:07 05:47 08:09
Rosedale, Fourfields Care Home, opp 11:03 11:43 14:28 15:48 13:08 05:48 08:10
Flamstead End, Jacksons Drive, opp 11:05 11:45 14:30 15:50 13:10 05:49 08:12
Flamstead End, Greenbank, nr 11:07 11:47 14:32 15:52 13:12 05:51 08:14
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, opp 11:08 11:48 14:33 15:53 13:13 05:52 08:15
Cheshunt, Brookfield Centre, adj 11:11 11:51 14:36 15:56 13:16 05:54 08:18
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, nr 11:13 11:53 14:38 15:58 13:18 05:56 08:20
Cheshunt, Mayo Close, opp 11:14 11:54 14:39 15:59 13:19   08:21
Cheshunt, The Green, opp 11:14 11:54 14:39 15:59 13:19   08:21
Cheshunt, The Mead, opp 11:14 11:54 14:39 15:59 13:19   08:21
Cheshunt, Shaw Close, opp 11:15 11:55 14:40 16:00 13:20   08:22
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, nr           05:57  
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 11:16 11:56 14:41 16:01 13:21 05:58 08:23
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 11:17 11:57 14:42 16:02 13:22 05:59 08:24
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 11:18 11:58 14:43 16:03 13:23 06:00 08:25
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 11:19 11:59 14:44 16:04 13:24 06:01 08:26
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 11:20 12:00 14:45 16:05 13:25 06:01 08:27
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 11:22 12:02 14:47 16:07 13:27 06:03 08:29
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 11:22 12:02 14:47 16:07 13:27 06:03 08:29
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 11:24 12:04 14:49 16:09 13:29 06:04 08:31
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 11:25 12:05 14:50 16:10 13:30 06:06 08:33
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 11:26 12:06 14:51 16:11 13:31 06:07 08:34
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 11:30 12:10 14:55 16:15 13:35 06:10 08:39
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Hertfordshire School Holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1 242 1
Potters Bar, Potters Bar Railway Station, Stop A     07:47 08:30 17:27 19:15 12:44 16:09            
Potters Bar, Tesco, o/s     07:49 08:33 17:29 19:17 12:47 16:11            
Potters Bar, Cask & Stillage, opp     07:50 08:34 17:30 19:18 12:48 16:12            
Potters Bar, Bus Garage, o/s 06:40 12:20 07:52 08:36 17:32 19:20 12:50 16:14            
Potters Bar, Thaynesfield, nr 06:41 12:21 07:53 08:37 17:33 19:21 12:51 16:15            
Potters Bar, Torrington Drive, opp 06:41 12:21 07:53 08:37 17:33 19:21 12:51 16:15            
Northaw, The Grange, nr 06:42 12:22 07:54 08:38 17:34 19:22 12:52 16:16            
Northaw, Northaw House, opp 06:43 12:23 07:55 08:39 17:35 19:23 12:53 16:17            
Northaw, Two Brewers, o/s 06:45 12:25 07:57 08:41 17:37 19:25 12:55 16:19            
Northaw, Park Road, nr 06:45 12:25 07:57 08:41 17:37 19:25 12:55 16:20            
Northaw, Northaw Road West, E-bound 06:46 12:26 07:58 08:42 17:38 19:26 12:56 16:21            
Cuffley, Cattlegate Road, opp 06:47 12:27 07:59 08:43 17:39 19:27 12:57 16:22            
Cuffley, Sports Ground, opp 06:48 12:28 08:00 08:44 17:40 19:28 12:58 16:23            
Cuffley, Theobald's Road, opp 06:48 12:28 08:00 08:44 17:40 19:28 12:58 16:24            
Cuffley, Station Road, opp 06:49 12:29 08:01 08:45 17:41 19:29 12:59 16:25            
Cuffley, Cuffley Railway Station, o/s 06:50 12:30 08:02 08:46 17:42 19:30 13:00 16:26 09:25 20:35 10:10 13:50 10:55 11:35
Goff's Oak, Athenia Close, opp 06:51 12:31 08:03 08:47 17:43 19:31 13:01 16:27 09:26 20:36 10:11 13:51 10:56 11:36
Goff's Oak, Robinson Avenue, nr 06:52 12:32 08:04 08:48 17:44 19:32 13:02 16:28 09:27 20:37 10:12 13:52 10:57 11:37
Goff's Oak, War Memorial, nr 06:53 12:33 08:05 08:49 17:45 19:33 13:03 16:29 09:28 20:38 10:13 13:53 10:58 11:38
Goff's Oak, Wheelwrights, nr 06:53 12:33 08:05 08:49 17:45 19:33 13:03 16:29 09:28 20:38 10:13 13:53 10:58 11:38
Goff's Oak, Burton Lane, adj 06:54 12:34 08:06 08:50 17:46 19:34 13:04 16:30 09:29 20:39 10:14 13:54 10:59 11:39
Cheshunt, Colesgrove Farm, opp 06:55 12:35 08:07 08:51 17:47 19:34 13:05 16:31 09:30 20:39 10:15 13:55 11:00 11:40
Cheshunt, Claremont, nr 06:56 12:36 08:08 08:52 17:48 19:35 13:06 16:32 09:31 20:40 10:16 13:56 11:01 11:41
Cheshunt, Hornbeam Way, nr 06:57 12:37 08:09 08:53 17:49 19:36 13:07 16:33 09:32 20:41 10:17 13:57 11:02 11:42
Rosedale, Granby Park Road, nr 06:57 12:37 08:09 08:53 17:50 19:36 13:07 16:34 09:32 20:41 10:17 13:57 11:02 11:42
Rosedale, Fourfields Care Home, opp 06:58 12:38 08:10 08:54 17:51 19:37 13:08 16:35 09:33 20:42 10:18 13:58 11:03 11:43
Flamstead End, Jacksons Drive, opp 06:59 12:40 08:12 08:56 17:52 19:37 13:10 16:36 09:35 20:42 10:20 14:00 11:05 11:45
Flamstead End, Greenbank, nr 07:01 12:42 08:14 08:58 17:55 19:39 13:12 16:39 09:37 20:44 10:22 14:02 11:07 11:47
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, opp 07:02 12:43 08:15 08:59 17:56 19:39 13:13 16:40 09:38 20:44 10:23 14:03 11:08 11:48
Cheshunt, Brookfield Centre, adj 07:04 12:46 08:18 09:02 17:59 19:41 13:16 16:43 09:41 20:46 10:26 14:06 11:11 11:51
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, nr 07:05 12:48 08:20 09:04 18:01 19:42 13:18 16:45 09:43 20:47 10:28 14:08 11:13 11:53
Cheshunt, Mayo Close, opp 07:06 12:49 08:21 09:05 18:02 19:43 13:19 16:46 09:44 20:48 10:29 14:09 11:14 11:54
Cheshunt, The Green, opp 07:06 12:49 08:21 09:05 18:02 19:43 13:19 16:46 09:44 20:48 10:29 14:09 11:14 11:54
Cheshunt, The Mead, opp 07:06 12:49 08:21 09:05 18:02 19:43 13:19 16:46 09:44 20:48 10:29 14:09 11:14 11:54
Cheshunt, Shaw Close, opp 07:07 12:50 08:22 09:06 18:03 19:44 13:20 16:47 09:45 20:49 10:30 14:10 11:15 11:55
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 07:08 12:51 08:23 09:07 18:04 19:45 13:21 16:48 09:46 20:50 10:31 14:11 11:16 11:56
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 07:09 12:52 08:24 09:08 18:05 19:45 13:22 16:49 09:47 20:50 10:32 14:12 11:17 11:57
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 07:10 12:53 08:25 09:09 18:07 19:46 13:23 16:51 09:48 20:51 10:33 14:13 11:18 11:58
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 07:11 12:54 08:26 09:10 18:08 19:47 13:24 16:52 09:49 20:52 10:34 14:14 11:19 11:59
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 07:12 12:55 08:27 09:11 18:09 19:47 13:25 16:53 09:50 20:52 10:35 14:15 11:20 12:00
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 07:14 12:57 08:29 09:13 18:11 19:49 13:27 16:55 09:52 20:54 10:37 14:17 11:22 12:02
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 07:14 12:57 08:29 09:13 18:11 19:49 13:27 16:55 09:52 20:54 10:37 14:17 11:22 12:02
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 07:15 12:59 08:31 09:15 18:13 19:50 13:29 16:57 09:54 20:55 10:39 14:19 11:24 12:04
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 07:17 13:00 08:33 09:17 18:14 19:51 13:30 16:59 09:56 20:56 10:40 14:20 11:25 12:05
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 07:18 13:01 08:34 09:18 18:15 19:52 13:31 17:00 09:57 20:57 10:41 14:21 11:26 12:06
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 07:21 13:05 08:39 09:23 18:19 19:55 13:35 17:05 10:02 21:00 10:45 14:25 11:30 12:10
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  242 1 242 1 242 1
Potters Bar, Potters Bar Railway Station, Stop A      
Potters Bar, Tesco, o/s      
Potters Bar, Cask & Stillage, opp      
Potters Bar, Bus Garage, o/s      
Potters Bar, Thaynesfield, nr      
Potters Bar, Torrington Drive, opp      
Northaw, The Grange, nr      
Northaw, Northaw House, opp      
Northaw, Two Brewers, o/s      
Northaw, Park Road, nr      
Northaw, Northaw Road West, E-bound      
Cuffley, Cattlegate Road, opp      
Cuffley, Sports Ground, opp      
Cuffley, Theobald's Road, opp      
Cuffley, Station Road, opp      
Cuffley, Cuffley Railway Station, o/s 14:20 15:40  
Goff's Oak, Athenia Close, opp 14:21 15:41  
Goff's Oak, Robinson Avenue, nr 14:22 15:42  
Goff's Oak, War Memorial, nr 14:23 15:43  
Goff's Oak, Wheelwrights, nr 14:23 15:43  
Goff's Oak, Burton Lane, adj 14:24 15:44  
Cheshunt, Colesgrove Farm, opp 14:25 15:45  
Cheshunt, Claremont, nr 14:26 15:46  
Cheshunt, Hornbeam Way, nr 14:27 15:47 18:51
Rosedale, Granby Park Road, nr 14:27 15:47 18:51
Rosedale, Fourfields Care Home, opp 14:28 15:48 18:52
Flamstead End, Jacksons Drive, opp 14:30 15:50 18:53
Flamstead End, Greenbank, nr 14:32 15:52 18:55
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, opp 14:33 15:53 18:56
Cheshunt, Brookfield Centre, adj 14:36 15:56 18:58
Cheshunt, Aldermere Avenue, nr 14:38 15:58 19:00
Cheshunt, Mayo Close, opp 14:39 15:59 19:01
Cheshunt, The Green, opp 14:39 15:59 19:01
Cheshunt, The Mead, opp 14:39 15:59 19:01
Cheshunt, Shaw Close, opp 14:40 16:00 19:02
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 14:41 16:01 19:03
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 14:42 16:02 19:03
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 14:43 16:03 19:04
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 14:44 16:04 19:05
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 14:45 16:05 19:05
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 14:47 16:07 19:07
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 14:47 16:07 19:07
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 14:49 16:09 19:08
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 14:50 16:10 19:10
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 14:51 16:11 19:11
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 14:55 16:15 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:43:38 BST 2018 from source document set_7-242-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.