Timetable for the 251 - Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross - Cheshunt - Hammond Street Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 251 - Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross - Cheshunt - Hammond Street Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent Thameside Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 251 Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross - Cheshunt - Hammond Street

Map Showing the Routes of the 251 Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross - Cheshunt - Hammond Street Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross - Cheshunt - Hammond Street Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Upshire Shops - Smiths Lane
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, E-bound 06:07 06:27 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:36 08:54 09:13 09:30 09:50 10:10
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, opp 06:07 06:27 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:36 08:54 09:13 09:30 09:50 10:10
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, nr 06:08 06:28 06:51 07:07 07:25 07:43 08:01 08:19 08:38 08:55 09:14 09:31 09:51 10:11
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, nr 06:08 06:28 06:51 07:08 07:25 07:44 08:02 08:20 08:38 08:56 09:14 09:31 09:51 10:11
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, opp 06:09 06:29 06:52 07:09 07:26 07:45 08:03 08:21 08:39 08:57 09:15 09:32 09:52 10:12
Hammond Street, Adamsfield, nr 06:10 06:30 06:53 07:10 07:27 07:46 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:58 09:16 09:33 09:53 10:13
Flamstead End, School, nr 06:10 06:30 06:53 07:11 07:28 07:47 08:05 08:23 08:41 08:59 09:16 09:33 09:53 10:13
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, nr 06:12 06:32 06:55 07:13 07:30 07:49 08:07 08:25 08:43 09:01 09:18 09:35 09:55 10:15
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 06:13 06:33 06:56 07:14 07:32 07:50 08:08 08:26 08:45 09:02 09:19 09:36 09:56 10:16
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 06:14 06:34 06:57 07:15 07:33 07:52 08:10 08:28 08:46 09:03 09:20 09:37 09:57 10:17
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 06:16 06:36 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:49 09:06 09:22 09:39 09:59 10:19
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 06:17 06:37 07:00 07:18 07:37 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:50 09:07 09:23 09:40 10:00 10:20
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 06:18 06:38 07:01 07:19 07:38 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:51 09:08 09:24 09:41 10:01 10:21
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 06:20 06:40 07:03 07:22 07:41 08:00 08:18 08:36 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:43 10:03 10:23
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 06:20 06:40 07:03 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:19 08:37 08:55 09:11 09:26 09:43 10:03 10:23
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 06:22 06:42 07:05 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:21 08:39 08:57 09:13 09:28 09:45 10:05 10:25
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 06:23 06:43 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:05 08:23 08:41 08:59 09:15 09:30 09:46 10:06 10:26
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 06:24 06:44 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:06 08:24 08:42 09:00 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:07 10:27
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 06:27 06:47 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:10 08:28 08:46 09:04 09:19 09:35 09:50 10:10 10:30
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 06:27 06:47 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:12 08:30 08:48 09:06 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:13 10:33
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop E 06:28 06:48 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:13 08:31 08:49 09:07 09:25 09:39 09:54 10:14 10:34
Waltham Cross, Queensway, opp 06:30 06:50 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:15 08:33 08:51 09:09 09:27 09:41 09:56 10:16 10:36
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, opp 06:31 06:51 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:35 08:53 09:10 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:17 10:37
Waltham Abbey, Highbridge Roundabout, S-bound 06:33 06:53 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:30 09:44 09:59 10:19 10:39
Waltham Abbey, Quaker Lane, Stop A 06:35 06:55 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:40 08:57 09:14 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:21 10:41
Waltham Abbey, Sun Street, adj 06:35 06:55 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:40 08:57 09:14 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:21 10:41
Waltham Abbey, Farm Hill Road, E-bound 06:35 06:55 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:40 08:57 09:14 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:21 10:41
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, opp 06:36 06:56 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:22 08:41 08:58 09:15 09:33 09:47 10:02 10:22 10:42
Waltham Abbey, The Green Man, adj 06:37 06:57 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:23 08:42 08:59 09:17 09:35 09:49 10:04 10:24 10:44
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, NE-bound 06:39 06:59 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:25 08:44 09:01 09:18 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:25 10:45
Waltham Abbey, Anwell Court, opp 06:40 07:00 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:26 08:45 09:02 09:19 09:37 09:51 10:06 10:26 10:46
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, adj 06:40 07:00 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:26 08:45 09:02 09:20 09:38 09:52 10:07 10:27 10:47
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, o/s 06:41 07:01 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:27 08:46 09:03 09:21 09:39 09:53 10:08 10:28 10:48
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, opp 06:42 07:02 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:28 08:47 09:04 09:21 09:39 09:53 10:08 10:28 10:48
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, S-bound 06:42 07:02 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:28 08:47 09:04 09:22 09:40 09:54 10:09 10:29 10:49
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, opp 06:43 07:03 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:29 08:48 09:05 09:23 09:41 09:55 10:10 10:30 10:50
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, opp 06:43 07:03 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:29 08:48 09:05 09:23 09:41 09:55 10:10 10:30 10:50
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 06:45 07:05 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:31 08:50 09:07 09:25 09:43 09:57 10:12 10:32 10:52
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, E-bound 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:47
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, opp 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:47
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, nr 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:48
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, nr 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:48
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, opp 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:49
Hammond Street, Adamsfield, nr 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:50
Flamstead End, School, nr 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:50
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, nr 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:52
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:53
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:54
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:56
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 14:57
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 14:58
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:00
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:00
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:02
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:04
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:05
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:08
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:11
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop E 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:12
Waltham Cross, Queensway, opp 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:14
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, opp 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:15
Waltham Abbey, Highbridge Roundabout, S-bound 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:17
Waltham Abbey, Quaker Lane, Stop A 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:19
Waltham Abbey, Sun Street, adj 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:19
Waltham Abbey, Farm Hill Road, E-bound 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:19
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, opp 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:20
Waltham Abbey, The Green Man, adj 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:22
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, NE-bound 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:23
Waltham Abbey, Anwell Court, opp 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:24
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, adj 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:25
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, o/s 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:26
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, opp 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:26
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, S-bound 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:27
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, opp 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:28
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, opp 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:28
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:30
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, E-bound 15:00 15:15 15:32 15:51 16:10 16:30 16:47 17:02 17:20 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, opp 15:00 15:15 15:32 15:51 16:10 16:30 16:47 17:02 17:20 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, nr 15:01 15:16 15:33 15:52 16:11 16:31 16:48 17:03 17:21 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, nr 15:02 15:17 15:34 15:52 16:11 16:31 16:48 17:03 17:21 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, opp 15:03 15:18 15:35 15:53 16:12 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:22 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57
Hammond Street, Adamsfield, nr 15:04 15:19 15:36 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:50 17:05 17:23 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58
Flamstead End, School, nr 15:05 15:20 15:37 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:50 17:05 17:23 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, nr 15:07 15:22 15:39 15:56 16:15 16:35 16:52 17:07 17:25 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 15:08 15:23 15:40 15:57 16:16 16:36 16:53 17:08 17:26 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 15:09 15:24 15:41 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 15:11 15:27 15:44 16:01 16:20 16:40 16:57 17:12 17:30 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 15:12 15:28 15:45 16:02 16:21 16:41 16:58 17:13 17:31 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 15:13 15:29 15:46 16:03 16:22 16:42 16:59 17:14 17:32 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 15:16 15:32 15:49 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:02 17:17 17:35 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 15:16 15:33 15:49 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:02 17:17 17:35 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 15:18 15:35 15:51 16:08 16:27 16:46 17:03 17:18 17:36 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 15:20 15:37 15:53 16:10 16:29 16:48 17:05 17:20 17:38 17:54 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 15:22 15:38 15:55 16:12 16:31 16:49 17:06 17:21 17:39 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 15:25 15:42 15:58 16:15 16:34 16:51 17:08 17:23 17:41 17:57 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 15:27 15:44 16:00 16:17 16:36 16:53 17:10 17:25 17:43 18:00 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop E 15:28 15:45 16:01 16:18 16:37 16:54 17:11 17:26 17:44 18:01 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17
Waltham Cross, Queensway, opp 15:30 15:47 16:03 16:20 16:39 16:56 17:13 17:28 17:46 18:03 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:18
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, opp 15:32 15:49 16:05 16:22 16:41 16:58 17:15 17:30 17:48 18:05 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19
Waltham Abbey, Highbridge Roundabout, S-bound 15:34 15:51 16:07 16:24 16:43 17:00 17:17 17:32 17:50 18:07 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:21
Waltham Abbey, Quaker Lane, Stop A 15:36 15:53 16:09 16:26 16:45 17:02 17:19 17:34 17:52 18:09 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23
Waltham Abbey, Sun Street, adj 15:36 15:53 16:09 16:26 16:45 17:02 17:19 17:34 17:52 18:09 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23
Waltham Abbey, Farm Hill Road, E-bound 15:36 15:53 16:09 16:26 16:46 17:03 17:20 17:34 17:52 18:09 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, opp 15:37 15:54 16:10 16:27 16:46 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:53 18:10 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:24
Waltham Abbey, The Green Man, adj 15:39 15:56 16:12 16:29 16:48 17:05 17:22 17:37 17:55 18:12 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:26
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, NE-bound 15:40 15:57 16:13 16:30 16:50 17:07 17:24 17:38 17:56 18:13 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:27
Waltham Abbey, Anwell Court, opp 15:41 15:58 16:14 16:31 16:51 17:08 17:25 17:39 17:57 18:14 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:28
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, adj 15:42 15:59 16:15 16:32 16:52 17:09 17:26 17:40 17:58 18:15 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:29
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, o/s 15:43 16:00 16:16 16:33 16:53 17:10 17:27 17:41 17:59 18:16 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:30
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, opp 15:43 16:00 16:16 16:33 16:53 17:10 17:27 17:41 17:59 18:16 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:30
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, S-bound 15:44 16:01 16:17 16:34 16:54 17:11 17:28 17:42 18:00 18:17 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:31
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, opp 15:45 16:02 16:18 16:35 16:55 17:12 17:29 17:43 18:01 18:18 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:32
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, opp 15:45 16:02 16:18 16:35 16:55 17:12 17:29 17:43 18:01 18:18 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:32
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 15:47 16:04 16:20 16:37 16:57 17:14 17:31 17:45 18:03 18:20 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:34
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  251 1
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, E-bound 19:15
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, opp 19:15
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, nr 19:16
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, nr 19:16
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, opp 19:17
Hammond Street, Adamsfield, nr 19:18
Flamstead End, School, nr 19:18
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, nr 19:20
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 19:21
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 19:22
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 19:23
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 19:24
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 19:25
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 19:27
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 19:27
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 19:28
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 19:30
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 19:31
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 19:33
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 19:35
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop E 19:36
Waltham Cross, Queensway, opp 19:37
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, opp 19:38
Waltham Abbey, Highbridge Roundabout, S-bound 19:40
Waltham Abbey, Quaker Lane, Stop A 19:42
Waltham Abbey, Sun Street, adj 19:42
Waltham Abbey, Farm Hill Road, E-bound 19:42
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, opp 19:43
Waltham Abbey, The Green Man, adj 19:45
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, NE-bound 19:46
Waltham Abbey, Anwell Court, opp 19:47
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, adj 19:48
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, o/s 19:49
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, opp 19:49
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, S-bound 19:50
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, opp 19:51
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, opp 19:51
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 19:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, E-bound 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, opp 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, nr 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, nr 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, opp 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Hammond Street, Adamsfield, nr 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Flamstead End, School, nr 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, nr 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop E 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Waltham Cross, Queensway, opp 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, opp 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Waltham Abbey, Highbridge Roundabout, S-bound 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Waltham Abbey, Quaker Lane, Stop A 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Waltham Abbey, Sun Street, adj 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Waltham Abbey, Farm Hill Road, E-bound 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, opp 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Waltham Abbey, The Green Man, adj 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, NE-bound 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Waltham Abbey, Anwell Court, opp 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, adj 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, o/s 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, opp 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, S-bound 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, opp 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, opp 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, E-bound 14:25 14:50 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, opp 14:25 14:50 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, nr 14:26 14:51 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, nr 14:26 14:51 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, opp 14:27 14:52 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Hammond Street, Adamsfield, nr 14:28 14:53 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Flamstead End, School, nr 14:28 14:53 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, nr 14:30 14:55 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop A 14:31 14:56 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, nr 14:32 14:57 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, nr 14:34 14:59 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23
Cheshunt, The Crocodile, nr 14:35 15:00 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, opp 14:36 15:01 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop A 14:38 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27
Cheshunt, King Arthur Court, nr 14:38 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, opp 14:40 15:05 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:28
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop A 14:41 15:06 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30
Waltham Cross, The Vine, opp 14:42 15:07 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 14:45 15:10 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:33
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 14:48 15:13 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:35
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop E 14:49 15:14 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:36
Waltham Cross, Queensway, opp 14:51 15:16 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:37
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, opp 14:52 15:17 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:38
Waltham Abbey, Highbridge Roundabout, S-bound 14:54 15:19 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:39
Waltham Abbey, Quaker Lane, Stop A 14:56 15:21 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:41
Waltham Abbey, Sun Street, adj 14:56 15:21 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:41
Waltham Abbey, Farm Hill Road, E-bound 14:57 15:22 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:41
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, opp 14:57 15:22 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:42
Waltham Abbey, The Green Man, adj 14:59 15:24 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:44
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, NE-bound 15:01 15:26 15:48 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:45
Waltham Abbey, Anwell Court, opp 15:02 15:27 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:46
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, adj 15:03 15:28 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:47
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, o/s 15:04 15:29 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:48
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, opp 15:04 15:29 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:48
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, S-bound 15:05 15:30 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:49
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, opp 15:06 15:31 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:50
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, opp 15:06 15:31 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:50
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 15:08 15:33 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 05:48 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:24 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:32 09:48
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, adj 05:48 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:33 09:49
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, adj 05:49 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:25 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:33 09:49
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, N-bound 05:50 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:26 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:34 09:50
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, adj 05:50 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:34 09:50
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, opp 05:50 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:35 09:51
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, opp 05:51 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:36 09:52
Waltham Abbey, King Harold School, o/s 05:52 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:37 09:53
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, SW-bound 05:53 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:43 09:03 09:21 09:38 09:54
Waltham Abbey, Social Club, W-bound 05:55 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:45 09:05 09:23 09:40 09:56
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, o/s 05:56 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:46 09:06 09:24 09:40 09:56
Waltham Abbey, Greek Taverna, o/s 05:56 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:47 09:07 09:25 09:41 09:57
Waltham Abbey, Bemor Builders, o/s 05:58 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:49 09:09 09:27 09:43 09:59
Waltham Abbey, McDonalds, o/s 05:59 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:11 08:31 08:50 09:10 09:28 09:44 10:00
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, nr 06:00 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:13 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:30 09:45 10:01
Waltham Cross, Queensway, adj 06:01 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:41 07:58 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:32 09:47 10:03
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop F 06:03 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:44 08:02 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:16 09:34 09:49 10:05
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 06:04 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:29 07:46 08:04 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:36 09:50 10:06
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 06:04 06:37 06:58 07:15 07:31 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:39 09:53 10:09
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 06:06 06:39 07:00 07:16 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:26 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:41 09:55 10:11
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 06:07 06:40 07:01 07:17 07:35 07:52 08:09 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:25 09:42 09:56 10:12
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 06:08 06:41 07:02 07:19 07:37 07:54 08:11 08:29 08:49 09:07 09:26 09:43 09:58 10:14
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop B 06:11 06:44 07:05 07:21 07:41 07:58 08:14 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:28 09:46 10:01 10:17
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 06:11 06:44 07:05 07:21 07:41 07:58 08:14 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:28 09:46 10:01 10:17
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 06:12 06:45 07:06 07:22 07:43 08:00 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:30 09:48 10:02 10:18
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 06:13 06:46 07:08 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:31 09:49 10:04 10:20
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 06:15 06:48 07:09 07:25 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:33 09:51 10:05 10:21
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 06:16 06:49 07:11 07:27 07:48 08:06 08:21 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:35 09:53 10:07 10:23
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 06:16 06:49 07:12 07:28 07:49 08:07 08:22 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:36 09:54 10:08 10:24
Flamstead End, School, opp 06:18 06:51 07:13 07:29 07:50 08:08 08:23 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:37 09:55 10:09 10:25
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, nr 06:19 06:52 07:14 07:30 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:38 09:56 10:10 10:26
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, opp 06:20 06:53 07:15 07:31 07:52 08:10 08:25 08:43 09:03 09:21 09:39 09:57 10:11 10:27
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, opp 06:20 06:53 07:16 07:32 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:44 09:04 09:22 09:40 09:58 10:12 10:28
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, nr 06:21 06:54 07:17 07:33 07:54 08:12 08:27 08:45 09:05 09:23 09:41 09:59 10:13 10:29
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, opp 06:22 06:55 07:18 07:34 07:55 08:13 08:28 08:46 09:06 09:24 09:42 10:00 10:14 10:30
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 10:04 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:18
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, adj 10:05 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:19
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, adj 10:05 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:19
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, N-bound 10:06 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:20
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, adj 10:06 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:20
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, opp 10:07 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:21
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, opp 10:08 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:22
Waltham Abbey, King Harold School, o/s 10:09 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:23
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, SW-bound 10:10 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:24
Waltham Abbey, Social Club, W-bound 10:12 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:26
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, o/s 10:12 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:26
Waltham Abbey, Greek Taverna, o/s 10:13 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:27
Waltham Abbey, Bemor Builders, o/s 10:15 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:29
Waltham Abbey, McDonalds, o/s 10:16 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:30
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, nr 10:17 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:32
Waltham Cross, Queensway, adj 10:19 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:34
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop F 10:21 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:36
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 10:22 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 10:24 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:40
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 10:26 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 10:27 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 10:29 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop B 10:32 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:50
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 10:32 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:50
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 10:33 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:51
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 10:35 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:53
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 10:36 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:54
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 10:38 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:56
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 10:39 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:57
Flamstead End, School, opp 10:40 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:58
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, nr 10:41 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:59
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, opp 10:42 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:00
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, opp 10:43 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:01
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, nr 10:44 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:02
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, opp 10:45 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:03
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:47 17:03 17:20 17:37 17:50 18:10 18:30
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, adj 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:48 17:04 17:21 17:38 17:51 18:11 18:31
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, adj 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:48 17:04 17:21 17:38 17:51 18:11 18:31
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, N-bound 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:49 17:05 17:22 17:39 17:52 18:12 18:32
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, adj 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:49 17:05 17:22 17:39 17:52 18:12 18:32
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, opp 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:50 17:06 17:23 17:40 17:53 18:13 18:33
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, opp 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:51 17:07 17:24 17:41 17:54 18:14 18:34
Waltham Abbey, King Harold School, o/s 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:52 17:08 17:25 17:42 17:55 18:15 18:35
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, SW-bound 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:53 17:09 17:26 17:43 17:56 18:16 18:36
Waltham Abbey, Social Club, W-bound 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:55 17:11 17:28 17:45 17:58 18:18 18:38
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, o/s 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:55 17:11 17:28 17:45 17:58 18:18 18:38
Waltham Abbey, Greek Taverna, o/s 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:56 17:12 17:29 17:46 17:59 18:19 18:39
Waltham Abbey, Bemor Builders, o/s 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:06 16:21 16:41 16:58 17:14 17:31 17:48 18:01 18:21 18:41
Waltham Abbey, McDonalds, o/s 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:07 16:22 16:42 16:59 17:15 17:32 17:49 18:02 18:22 18:42
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, nr 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:00 17:16 17:33 17:50 18:03 18:23 18:43
Waltham Cross, Queensway, adj 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:02 17:18 17:35 17:52 18:05 18:25 18:45
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop F 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:04 17:20 17:37 17:54 18:07 18:27 18:47
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:21 17:38 17:55 18:08 18:28 18:48
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:24 17:41 17:58 18:10 18:30 18:50
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:26 17:43 18:00 18:12 18:32 18:52
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:27 17:44 18:01 18:13 18:33 18:53
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:29 17:46 18:03 18:14 18:34 18:54
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop B 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:32 17:49 18:06 18:17 18:37 18:57
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:32 17:49 18:06 18:17 18:37 18:57
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:34 17:51 18:08 18:19 18:39 18:59
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:30 16:44 17:04 17:20 17:36 17:53 18:09 18:20 18:40 19:00
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:32 16:46 17:06 17:22 17:38 17:55 18:11 18:22 18:42 19:02
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:34 16:48 17:08 17:24 17:40 17:57 18:13 18:24 18:44 19:04
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:35 16:49 17:09 17:25 17:41 17:58 18:14 18:24 18:44 19:04
Flamstead End, School, opp 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:36 16:50 17:10 17:26 17:42 17:59 18:15 18:26 18:46 19:06
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, nr 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:38 16:51 17:11 17:28 17:44 18:01 18:16 18:27 18:47 19:07
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, opp 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:39 16:52 17:12 17:29 17:45 18:02 18:17 18:28 18:48 19:08
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, opp 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:40 16:53 17:13 17:30 17:46 18:03 18:18 18:28 18:48 19:08
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, nr 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:41 16:54 17:14 17:31 17:47 18:04 18:19 18:29 18:49 19:09
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, opp 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:42 16:55 17:15 17:32 17:48 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:50 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:43 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, adj 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:43 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, adj 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:44 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, N-bound 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:45 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, adj 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:45 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, opp 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:45 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, opp 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:46 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Waltham Abbey, King Harold School, o/s 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:47 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, SW-bound 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:48 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Waltham Abbey, Social Club, W-bound 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:50 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, o/s 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:51 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Waltham Abbey, Greek Taverna, o/s 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:51 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Waltham Abbey, Bemor Builders, o/s 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:53 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Waltham Abbey, McDonalds, o/s 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:53 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, nr 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:54 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Waltham Cross, Queensway, adj 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop F 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:57 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:58 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:59 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:01 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:02 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:04 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop B 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:07 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:07 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:08 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:10 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:11 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:13 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Flamstead End, School, opp 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:15 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, nr 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:16 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, opp 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:17 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, opp 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, nr 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, opp 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Waltham Abbey, Upshire Shops, o/s 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Waltham Abbey, Geisthorp Court, adj 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Waltham Abbey, Tillingham Court, adj 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Waltham Abbey, Broomfield Court, N-bound 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Waltham Abbey, Wormyngford Court, adj 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Waltham Abbey, Jubilee Court, opp 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Waltham Abbey, Edward Court, opp 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Waltham Abbey, King Harold School, o/s 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Waltham Abbey, Broomstick Hall Road, SW-bound 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Waltham Abbey, Social Club, W-bound 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Waltham Abbey, Braddon House, o/s 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Waltham Abbey, Greek Taverna, o/s 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Waltham Abbey, Bemor Builders, o/s 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Waltham Abbey, McDonalds, o/s 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:41
Waltham Cross, Lea Road, nr 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:13 18:42
Waltham Cross, Queensway, adj 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:43 18:15 18:43
Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Railway Station, Stop F 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:17 18:45
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:18 18:46
Waltham Cross, Bus Station, adj 13:51 14:21 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:50
Waltham Cross, The Vine, nr 13:53 14:23 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:52
Theobalds Grove, Theobalds Grove Railway Station, Stop B 13:54 14:24 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:53
Theobalds Grove, The Roman Urn, nr 13:56 14:26 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop B 13:59 14:29 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Cheshunt, Old Pond, Stop C 13:59 14:29 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Cheshunt, Elgin Road, adj 14:00 14:30 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Cheshunt, Bishops' College, opp 14:02 14:32 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Cheshunt, Dewhurst Road, opp 14:03 14:33 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Flamstead End, The Jolly Bricklayers, Stop B 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Flamstead End, Brookfield Lane, opp 14:06 14:36 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03
Flamstead End, School, opp 14:07 14:37 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Hammond Street, Peakes Lane, nr 14:08 14:38 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Hammond Street, Hammond Close, opp 14:09 14:39 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Hammond Street, Oaklands Road, opp 14:10 14:40 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:07
Hammond Street, Macintosh Close, nr 14:11 14:41 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08
Hammond Street, Smiths Lane, opp 14:12 14:42 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:49:46 BST 2018 from source document set_5-251-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.