Timetable for the 27 - Royston - Bishops Stortford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Royston - Bishops Stortford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrew Cyril Myall

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Royston - Bishops Stortford

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Royston - Bishops Stortford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Royston - Bishops Stortford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Interchange
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1
Bishop's Stortford, Interchange, Stop B 09:35
Bishop's Stortford, Potter Street, Stop H 09:35
Bishop's Stortford, Bridge Street, Stop J 09:37
Bishop's Stortford, YMCA, o/s 09:37
Bishop's Stortford, North Street, nr 09:38
Bishop's Stortford, Thornfield Road, opp 09:38
Bishop's Stortford, Wentworth Drive, adj 09:40
St Michael's Mead, The Carpenters, adj 09:44
St Michael's Mead, Village Hall, adj 09:44
St Michael's Mead, Skinners Street, opp 09:44
St Michael's Mead, The Shearers, W-bound 09:44
Bishop's Park/Herts, Tesco, o/s 09:47
Cradle End, Hadham Park, opp 09:49
Little Hadham, Albury Road, opp 09:52
Albury (Herts), St Mary the Virgin Church, o/s 09:58
Clapgate (Herts), Parsonage Lane, adj 10:01
Gravesend (Herts), Gravesend Farm, opp 10:02
Furneux Pelham, Brewery Tap, o/s 10:07
Furneux Pelham, The Street, E-bound 10:11
Furneux Pelham, Brewery Tap, nr 10:11
Furneux Pelham, Bonhams, adj 10:13
Stocking Pelham, The Cock, opp 10:16
Washall Green, Washall Green House, opp 10:19
Brent Pelham, St Mary's Church, o/s 10:21
Meesden, Rose Cottages, o/s 10:26
Meesden, Elm Cottages, opp 10:26
Anstey (Herts), The Hale, nr 10:29
Anstey (Herts), Blind Fiddler, o/s 10:31
Anstey (Herts), New Barns Turn, adj 10:33
Anstey (Herts), Lincoln Hill, opp 10:34
Barkway, Nuthampstead Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 10:40
Barkway, Townsend Close, opp 10:41
Barkway, Burrs Lane, opp 10:41
Barkway, Reading Room, o/s 10:41
Barkway, Windmill Close, adj 10:42
Newsells, Newsells Manor, opp 10:43
Newsells, Newsells Turn, opp 10:44
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 10:47
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, adj 10:49
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, adj 10:51
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:44:10 BST 2018 from source document set_7-27-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.