Timetable for the 27 - Royston - Bishops Stortford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 27 - Royston - Bishops Stortford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richmonds Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2022

bus timetable 27 Royston - Bishops Stortford
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Royston - Bishops Stortford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Royston - Bishops Stortford Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stop 1, Barkway Street, Royston13:15
Shaftesbury Way, opp, Barkway Road, Royston13:17
Royston Road, SE-bound, Royston13:17
Newsells Turn, adj, Royston Road, Newsells13:21
Windmill Close, opp, Royston Road, Barkway13:23
Reading Room, opp, High Street, Barkway13:23
Townsend Close, nr, High Street, Barkway13:25
Nuthampstead Road, S-bound, London Road, Barkway13:25
Lincoln Hill, adj, London Road, Anstey13:31
New Barns Turn, opp, Lincoln Hill, Anstey13:32
Blind Fiddler PH, opp, Hare Street, Anstey13:35
The Hale, opp, Mill Lane, Anstey13:36
Elm Cottages, adj, Mill Lane, Meesden13:39
Rose Cottages, opp, Mill Lane, Meesden13:40
St Mary's Church, nr, Pump Hill, Brent Pelham13:45
Washall Green House, o/s, Unknown, Brent Pelham13:46
The Cock PH, o/s, Unknown, Stocking Pelham13:50
Bonhams, opp, Ginns Road, Furneux Pelham13:53
The Street, E-bound, Furneux Pelham13:57
Brewery Tap PH, nr, Barleycroft End, Furneux Pelham13:58
Bonhams, adj, Ginns Road, Furneux Pelham14:01
Gravesend Farm, nr, Albury Road, Gravesend14:05
Parsonage Lane, opp, Albury Road, Albury14:07
St Mary the Virgin Church, opp, Parsonage Lane, Albury14:10
Albury Road, nr, Stortford Road, Little Hadham14:16
Hadham Park, adj, Hadham Road, Cradle End14:19
Tesco, o/s, Lancaster Way, Bishop's Stortford14:21
The Carpenters, adj, Mercers Avenue, Bishop's Stortford14:24
Village Hall, adj, Milliners Way, Bishop's Stortford14:24
Skinners Street, opp, Milliners Way, Bishop's Stortford14:24
The Shearers, W-bound, Moor Hall Lane, Bishop's Stortford14:25
Wentworth Drive, opp, Great Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford14:29
Bridge Street, Stop J, Bishop's Stortford14:31
Interchange, Stop C, Station Road, Bishop's Stortford14:33

Week Days - inbound

Interchange, Stop E, Station Road, Bishop's Stortford09:35
Potter Street, Stop H, Bishop's Stortford09:36
Bridge Street, Stop J, Bishop's Stortford09:37
YMCA, o/s, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford09:37
North Street, nr, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford09:38
Thornfield Road, opp, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford09:38
Wentworth Drive, adj, Great Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford09:40
The Carpenters, adj, Mercers Avenue, Bishop's Stortford09:44
Village Hall, adj, Milliners Way, Bishop's Stortford09:44
Skinners Street, opp, Milliners Way, Bishop's Stortford09:44
The Shearers, W-bound, Moor Hall Lane, Bishop's Stortford09:44
Tesco, o/s, Lancaster Way, Bishop's Stortford09:47
Hadham Park, opp, Stane Street, Cradle End09:49
Albury Road, opp, Stortford Road, Little Hadham09:52
St Mary the Virgin Church, o/s, Parsonage Lane, Albury09:58
Parsonage Lane, adj, Albury Road, Albury10:01
Gravesend Farm, opp, Albury Road, Gravesend10:02
Brewery Tap PH, o/s, Unknown, Furneux Pelham10:07
The Street, E-bound, Furneux Pelham10:11
Brewery Tap PH, nr, Barleycroft End, Furneux Pelham10:11
Bonhams, adj, Ginns Road, Furneux Pelham10:13
The Cock PH, opp, Unknown, Stocking Pelham10:16
Washall Green House, opp, Unknown, Brent Pelham10:19
St Mary's Church, o/s, Pump Hill, Brent Pelham10:21
Rose Cottages, o/s, Mill Lane, Meesden10:26
Elm Cottages, opp, Mill Lane, Meesden10:26
The Hale, nr, Mill Lane, Anstey10:29
Blind Fiddler PH, o/s, Hare Street, Anstey10:31
New Barns Turn, adj, Lincoln Hill, Anstey10:33
Lincoln Hill, opp, London Road, Anstey10:34
Nuthampstead Road, N-bound, High Street, Barkway10:40
Townsend Close, opp, High Street, Barkway10:41
Burrs Lane, opp, High Street, Barkway10:41
Reading Room, o/s, Royston Road, Barkway10:41
Windmill Close, adj, Royston Road, Barkway10:42
Newsells Manor, opp, Royston Road, Newsells10:43
Newsells Turn, opp, Royston Road, Newsells10:44
Royston Road, NW-bound, Royston10:47
Shaftesbury Way, adj, Barkway Road, Royston10:49
Bus Station, Stop 1, Barkway Street, Royston10:51

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.