Timetable for the 28 - Buntingford - Bishops Stortford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Buntingford - Bishops Stortford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Andrew Cyril Myall

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 28 Buntingford - Bishops Stortford

Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Buntingford - Bishops Stortford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Buntingford - Bishops Stortford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Crown Inn - Interchange
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1
Bishop's Stortford, Interchange, Stop B 09:35
Bishop's Stortford, Potter Street, Stop H 09:35
Bishop's Stortford, Bridge Street, Stop J 09:37
Bishop's Stortford, The Causeway, Stop N 09:37
Bishop's Stortford, YMCA, o/s 09:37
Bishop's Stortford, North Street, nr 09:38
Bishop's Stortford, Thornfield Road, opp 09:38
Bishop's Stortford, Wentworth Drive, adj 09:40
St Michael's Mead, The Carpenters, adj 09:44
St Michael's Mead, Village Hall, adj 09:44
St Michael's Mead, Skinners Street, opp 09:44
St Michael's Mead, The Shearers, W-bound 09:44
Bishop's Park/Herts, Tesco, o/s 09:47
Cradle End, Hadham Park, opp 09:49
Little Hadham, Albury Road, opp 09:52
Albury (Herts), St Mary the Virgin Church, o/s 09:58
Clapgate (Herts), Parsonage Lane, adj 10:01
Gravesend (Herts), Gravesend Farm, opp 10:02
Furneux Pelham, Brewery Tap, o/s 10:07
Furneux Pelham, The Street, E-bound 10:11
Furneux Pelham, Brewery Tap, nr 10:11
Furneux Pelham, Bonhams, adj 10:13
Stocking Pelham, The Cock, opp 10:16
Washall Green, Washall Green House, opp 10:19
Brent Pelham, St Mary's Church, o/s 10:21
Meesden, Rose Cottages, o/s 10:26
Anstey (Herts), The Hale, nr 10:29
Anstey (Herts), Blind Fiddler, o/s 10:31
Anstey (Herts), New Barns Turn, adj 10:33
Hare Street/Buntingf, Chapel, adj 10:38
Great Hormead, Willow Close, adj 10:40
Little Hormead, Horseshoe Lane, SW-bound 10:42
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, nr 10:45
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, adj 10:48
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, opp 10:50
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, o/s 10:51
Buntingford, Greenways, opp 10:53
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:45:02 BST 2018 from source document set_7-28-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.