Timetable for the 314 - Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 314 - Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 314 Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City

Map Showing the Routes of the 314 Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Priory School - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  314 1 314 2 314 2 314 3 314 3 314 3 314 3 314 3
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop B         10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Welwyn Garden City, John Lewis, Stop J         10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Welwyn Garden City, Campus West, nr         10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, adj         10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Digswell Park, Great Dell, nr         10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Digswell Park, Shoplands, N-bound         10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Digswell Park, Oakdale, nr         10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Digswell Park, Monks Walk School, nr         10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Digswell Park, Digswell Park Road, nr         10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, nr         10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, opp         10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Welwyn, Fire Station, nr         11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Welwyn, Roman Baths, adj       09:25        
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, adj       09:27 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Welwyn, The Crescent, nr       09:28 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Welwyn, St Mary's School, nr       09:28 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, nr 07:56 07:40 07:41 09:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Welwyn, Church Place, nr 07:56 07:40 07:41 09:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Welwyn, The Vineyards, opp 07:57 07:42 07:43 09:31 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Danesbury, Reynards Road, opp 07:58 07:43 07:44 09:32 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Danesbury, Rollswood Road, opp 07:59 07:44 07:45 09:33 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Codicote, Hollards Farm, nr 07:59 07:45 07:46 09:33 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Codicote, New Town, opp 08:01 07:46 07:47 09:35 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Codicote, Peace Memorial Hall, o/s 08:01 07:47 07:48 09:35 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Codicote, The Bell Inn, opp 08:02 07:48 07:49 09:36 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Codicote, Tower Road, opp 08:03 07:49 07:50 09:37 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Codicote, Drivers End Lane, opp 08:04 07:50 07:51 09:38 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Langley (Herts), Village Street, opp 08:08 07:56 07:57 09:42 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Little Almshoe, The Rusty Gun, nr 08:11 08:00 08:01   11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Little Almshoe, Crossroads, N-bound 08:12 08:01 08:02 09:46 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
St Ippollitts, London Road Crossroads, N-bound 08:14 08:03 08:04 09:48 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hitchin, New England Close, nr 08:16 08:07 08:08 09:50 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hitchin, Lister Avenue, nr 08:17 08:09 08:09 09:51 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Hitchin, ASDA, nr 08:19 08:13 08:13 09:53 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Hitchin, St Mary's Square, Stop L 08:20 08:15 08:15 09:54 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Hitchin, Bancroft, Stop G   08:17 08:17          
Hitchin, West Hill, nr   08:19 08:19          
Hitchin, Fishponds Road, opp   08:21 08:21          
Westmill Estate, Angel's Reply, adj   08:22 08:22          
Westmill Estate, Wellingham Avenue, nr   08:23 08:23          
Westmill Estate, The Priory School, o/s   08:25 08:25          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Hertfordshire School Holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  314 1 314 1 314 1 314 1 314 1 314 1
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop B     10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Welwyn Garden City, John Lewis, Stop J     10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Welwyn Garden City, Campus West, nr     10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, adj     10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Digswell Park, Great Dell, nr     10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Digswell Park, Shoplands, N-bound     10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Digswell Park, Oakdale, nr     10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Digswell Park, Monks Walk School, nr     10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Digswell Park, Digswell Park Road, nr     10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, nr     10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, opp     10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Welwyn, Fire Station, nr     11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Welwyn, Roman Baths, adj   09:25        
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, adj   09:27 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Welwyn, The Crescent, nr   09:28 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Welwyn, St Mary's School, nr   09:28 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, nr 08:21 09:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Welwyn, Church Place, nr 08:21 09:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Welwyn, The Vineyards, opp 08:22 09:31 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Danesbury, Reynards Road, opp 08:23 09:32 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Danesbury, Rollswood Road, opp 08:24 09:33 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Codicote, Hollards Farm, nr 08:24 09:33 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Codicote, New Town, opp 08:26 09:35 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Codicote, Peace Memorial Hall, o/s 08:26 09:35 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Codicote, The Bell Inn, opp 08:27 09:36 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Codicote, Tower Road, opp 08:28 09:37 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Codicote, Drivers End Lane, opp 08:29 09:38 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Langley (Herts), Village Street, opp 08:33 09:42 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Little Almshoe, The Rusty Gun, nr 08:36   11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Little Almshoe, Crossroads, N-bound 08:37 09:46 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
St Ippollitts, London Road Crossroads, N-bound 08:39 09:48 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hitchin, New England Close, nr 08:41 09:50 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hitchin, Lister Avenue, nr 08:42 09:51 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Hitchin, ASDA, nr 08:44 09:53 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Hitchin, St Mary's Square, Stop L 08:45 09:54 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  314 1 314 2 314 2 314 2 314 2 314 2 314 2
Westmill Estate, The Priory School, o/s 15:45            
Westmill Estate, Wellingham Avenue, opp 15:47            
Westmill Estate, Angel's Reply, opp 15:49            
Hitchin, Fishponds Road, nr 15:51            
Hitchin, Waitrose, opp 15:55            
Hitchin, Grammar School Walk, nr 15:55            
Hitchin, ASDA, nr 15:59            
Hitchin, St Mary's Square, Stop L 16:00 17:40 08:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Hitchin, Bancroft, Stop G 16:02 17:42 08:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Hitchin, Lister Avenue, opp 16:05 17:45 08:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Hitchin, Newlands Lane, opp 16:05 17:45 08:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Hitchin, New England Close, opp 16:06 17:46 08:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
St Ippollitts, London Road Crossroads, S-bound 16:08 17:48 08:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Little Almshoe, Crossroads, S-bound 16:09 17:49 08:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Little Almshoe, The Rusty Gun, opp 16:10 17:50 09:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Langley (Herts), Village Street, nr 16:14 17:54 09:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Codicote, Drivers End Lane, adj 16:17 17:57 09:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Codicote, Tower Road, adj 16:19 17:59 09:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Codicote, The Bell Inn, nr 16:20 18:00 09:10 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Codicote, Peace Memorial Hall, opp 16:20 18:00 09:10 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Codicote, New Town, nr 16:21 18:01 09:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Codicote, Hollards Farm, opp 16:22 18:02 09:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Danesbury, Rollswood Road, nr 16:22 18:02 09:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Danesbury, Reynards Road, nr 16:23 18:03 09:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Welwyn, The Vineyards, nr 16:24 18:04 09:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Welwyn, Church Place, opp 16:25 18:05 09:15 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, opp 16:26 18:06 09:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Welwyn, St Mary's School, opp 16:27 18:07 09:16 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Welwyn, The Crescent, opp 16:28 18:08 09:16 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, opp 16:29 18:09 09:17 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Welwyn, Roman Baths, adj 16:30 18:10 09:18 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, nr 16:31     10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, opp 16:32     10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Digswell Park, Digswell Park Road, opp 16:32     10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Digswell Park, Monks Walk School, opp 16:34     10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Digswell Park, Oakdale, opp 16:34     10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Digswell Park, Shoplands, S-bound 16:35     10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Digswell Park, Great Dell, opp 16:36     10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, opp 16:37     10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Welwyn Garden City, Campus East, nr 16:39     10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station 16:40     10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  314 1 314 1 314 1 314 1 314 1 314 1
Hitchin, St Mary's Square, Stop L 17:40 08:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Hitchin, Bancroft, Stop G 17:42 08:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Hitchin, Lister Avenue, opp 17:45 08:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Hitchin, Newlands Lane, opp 17:45 08:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Hitchin, New England Close, opp 17:46 08:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
St Ippollitts, London Road Crossroads, S-bound 17:48 08:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Little Almshoe, Crossroads, S-bound 17:49 08:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Little Almshoe, The Rusty Gun, opp 17:50 09:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Langley (Herts), Village Street, nr 17:54 09:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Codicote, Drivers End Lane, adj 17:57 09:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Codicote, Tower Road, adj 17:59 09:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Codicote, The Bell Inn, nr 18:00 09:10 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Codicote, Peace Memorial Hall, opp 18:00 09:10 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Codicote, New Town, nr 18:01 09:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Codicote, Hollards Farm, opp 18:02 09:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Danesbury, Rollswood Road, nr 18:02 09:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Danesbury, Reynards Road, nr 18:03 09:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Welwyn, The Vineyards, nr 18:04 09:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Welwyn, Church Place, opp 18:05 09:15 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, opp 18:06 09:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Welwyn, St Mary's School, opp 18:07 09:16 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Welwyn, The Crescent, opp 18:08 09:16 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, opp 18:09 09:17 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Welwyn, Roman Baths, adj 18:10 09:18 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, nr     10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, opp     10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Digswell Park, Digswell Park Road, opp     10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Digswell Park, Monks Walk School, opp     10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Digswell Park, Oakdale, opp     10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Digswell Park, Shoplands, S-bound     10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Digswell Park, Great Dell, opp     10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, opp     10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Welwyn Garden City, Campus East, nr     10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station     10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:48:24 BST 2018 from source document set_7-314-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.