Timetable for the 314 - Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 314 - Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus South (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 21/06/2021

bus timetable 314 Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Westmill Estate -> Hitchin -> St Ippolyts -> Little Almshoe -> Langley -> Codicote -> Danesbury -> Welwyn -> Digswell Park -> Welwyn Garden City

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Welwyn Garden City -> Digswell Park -> Welwyn -> Danesbury -> Codicote -> Langley -> Little Almshoe -> St Ippolyts -> Hitchin -> Westmill Estate

Map Showing the Routes of the 314 Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hitchin - Welwyn Garden City Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Stop B, Osborn Way, Welwyn Garden City10:5012:5014:5016:50
John Lewis, Stop J, Bridge Road, Welwyn Garden City10:5012:5014:5016:50
Campus West, nr, The Campus, Welwyn Garden City10:5112:5114:5116:51
Pentley Park, adj, Digswell Road, Welwyn Garden City10:5212:5214:5216:52
Great Dell, nr, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:5312:5314:5316:53
Shoplands, N-bound, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:5412:5414:5416:54
Oakdale, nr, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:5512:5514:5516:55
Monks Walk School, nr, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:5612:5614:5616:56
Digswell Park Road, nr, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:5712:5714:5716:57
Pumping Station, nr, Bessemer Road, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:5712:5714:5716:57
Sherrardswood School, opp, Hertford Road, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:5812:5814:5816:58
Fire Station, nr, Hertford Road, Welwyn11:0013:0015:0017:00
Node Way Gardens, adj, Digswell Hill, Welwyn07:3807:51
The Crescent, nr, London Road, Welwyn07:3807:52
St Mary's School, nr, London Road, Welwyn07:3907:53
Roman Baths, adj, By Pass Road, Welwyn09:25
St Mary's Church, nr, Church Street, Welwyn07:4107:5609:3011:0513:0515:0517:05
Church Place, nr, Church Street, Welwyn07:4107:5609:3011:0513:0515:0517:05
The Vineyards, opp, Codicote Road, Welwyn07:4307:5709:3111:0613:0615:0617:06
Reynards Road, opp, Codicote Road, Danesbury, Welwyn07:4407:5809:3211:0713:0715:0717:07
Rollswood Road, opp, Codicote Road, Danesbury, Welwyn07:4507:5909:3311:0813:0815:0817:08
Hollards Farm, nr, Codicote Road, Codicote07:4607:5909:3311:0813:0815:0817:08
New Town, opp, High Street, Codicote07:4708:0109:3511:1013:1015:1017:10
Peace Memorial Hall, o/s, High Street, Codicote07:4808:0109:3511:1013:1015:1017:10
The Bell Inn, opp, High Street, Codicote07:4908:0209:3611:1113:1115:1117:11
Tower Road, opp, High Street, Codicote07:4908:0209:3611:1113:1115:1117:11
Drivers End Lane, opp, B656, Codicote07:5108:0409:3811:1313:1315:1317:13
Village Street, opp, London Road, Langley07:5708:0809:4211:1713:1715:1717:17
The Rusty Gun PH, nr, London Road, Little Almshoe08:0108:1111:2013:2015:2017:20
Crossroads, N-bound, Little Almshoe Hamlet, Little Almshoe08:0208:1209:4611:2113:2115:2117:21
London Road Crossroads, N-bound, London Road, St Ippolyts, Hitchin08:0408:1409:4811:2313:2315:2317:23
New England Close, nr, London Road, Hitchin08:0808:1609:5011:2513:2515:2517:25
Lister Avenue, nr, London Road, Hitchin08:0908:1709:5111:2613:2615:2617:26
ASDA, nr, Queen Street, Hitchin08:1308:1909:5311:2813:2815:2817:28
St Mary's Square, Stop L, Hitchin08:1508:2009:5411:2913:2915:2917:29
Bancroft, Stop G, Hitchin08:17
West Hill, nr, Old Park Road, Hitchin08:19
Fishponds Road, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin08:21
Angel's Reply PH, adj, Bedford Road, Westmill Estate, Hitchin08:22
Wellingham Avenue, nr, Bedford Road, Westmill Estate, Hitchin08:23
The Priory School, o/s, Private Road, Westmill Estate, Hitchin08:25

Week Days - outbound

The Priory School, o/s, Private Road, Westmill Estate, Hitchin15:45
Wellingham Avenue, opp, Bedford Road, Westmill Estate, Hitchin15:47
Angel's Reply PH, opp, Bedford Road, Westmill Estate, Hitchin15:49
Fishponds Road, nr, Bedford Road, Hitchin15:51
Waitrose, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin15:55
Grammar School Walk, nr, Bedford Road, Hitchin15:55
ASDA, nr, Queen Street, Hitchin15:59
St Mary's Square, Stop L, Hitchin08:5010:0012:0014:0016:0016:0017:40
Bancroft, Stop G, Hitchin08:5210:0212:0214:0216:0216:0217:42
Lister Avenue, opp, London Road, Hitchin08:5510:0512:0514:0516:0516:0517:45
Newlands Lane, opp, London Road, Hitchin08:5510:0512:0514:0516:0516:0517:45
New England Close, opp, London Road, Hitchin08:5610:0612:0614:0616:0616:0617:46
London Road Crossroads, S-bound, London Road, St Ippolyts, Hitchin08:5810:0812:0814:0816:0816:0817:48
Crossroads, S-bound, Little Almshoe Hamlet, Little Almshoe08:5910:0912:0914:0916:0916:0917:49
The Rusty Gun PH, opp, London Road, Little Almshoe09:0010:1012:1014:1016:1016:1017:50
Village Street, nr, London Road, Langley09:0410:1412:1414:1416:1416:1417:54
Drivers End Lane, adj, B656, Codicote09:0710:1712:1714:1716:1716:1717:57
Tower Road, adj, High Street, Codicote09:0910:1912:1914:1916:1916:1917:59
The Bell Inn, nr, High Street, Codicote09:1010:2012:2014:2016:2016:2018:00
Peace Memorial Hall, opp, High Street, Codicote09:1010:2012:2014:2016:2016:2018:00
New Town, nr, High Street, Codicote09:1110:2112:2114:2116:2116:2118:01
Hollards Farm, opp, Codicote Road, Codicote09:1210:2212:2214:2216:2216:2218:02
Rollswood Road, nr, Codicote Road, Danesbury, Welwyn09:1210:2212:2214:2216:2216:2218:02
Reynards Road, nr, Codicote Road, Danesbury, Welwyn09:1310:2312:2314:2316:2316:2318:03
The Vineyards, nr, Codicote Road, Welwyn09:1410:2412:2414:2416:2416:2418:04
Church Place, opp, Church Street, Welwyn09:1510:2512:2514:2516:2516:2518:05
St Mary's Church, opp, Church Street, Welwyn09:1610:2612:2614:2616:2616:2618:06
St Mary's School, opp, London Road, Welwyn09:1610:2712:2714:2716:2716:2718:07
The Crescent, opp, London Road, Welwyn09:1610:2712:2714:2716:2716:2718:07
Node Way Gardens, opp, Digswell Hill, Welwyn09:1710:2812:2814:2816:2816:2818:08
Roman Baths, adj, By Pass Road, Welwyn09:1810:3012:3014:3016:3016:3018:10
Sherrardswood School, nr, Hertford Road, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:3112:3114:3116:3116:31
Pumping Station, opp, Bessemer Road, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:3212:3214:3216:3216:32
Digswell Park Road, opp, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:3212:3214:3216:3216:32
Monks Walk School, opp, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:3412:3414:3416:3416:34
Oakdale, opp, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:3412:3414:3416:3416:34
Shoplands, S-bound, Ingles, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:3512:3514:3516:3516:35
Great Dell, opp, Knightsfield, Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City10:3612:3614:3616:3616:36
Pentley Park, opp, Digswell Road, Welwyn Garden City10:3712:3714:3716:3716:37
Campus East, nr, The Campus, Welwyn Garden City10:3912:3914:3916:3916:39
Bus Station, Osborn Way, Welwyn Garden City10:4012:4014:4016:4016:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.