Timetable for the 315 - Kimpton - Welwyn Garden City Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 315 - Kimpton - Welwyn Garden City Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 315 Kimpton - Welwyn Garden City

Map Showing the Routes of the 315 Kimpton - Welwyn Garden City Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kimpton - Welwyn Garden City Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hampden - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  315 315 315 315
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop B 07:15 18:30 17:20 15:25
Welwyn Garden City, Waitrose, Stop H     17:20  
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Road, opp     17:21  
Welwyn Garden City, Royal Mail Depot, opp     17:22  
Welwyn Garden City, Business Parks North, NE-bound     17:23  
Welwyn Garden City, Kestrel Way, nr     17:24  
Welwyn Garden City, Lodgefield, opp     17:25  
Welwyn Garden City, Harwood Hill, opp     17:26  
Welwyn Garden City, John Lewis, Stop J 07:15 18:30   15:25
Welwyn Garden City, Campus West, nr 07:16 18:31   15:26
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, adj 07:17 18:32   15:27
Digswell Park, Great Dell, nr 07:18 18:33 17:26 15:29
Digswell Park, Shoplands, N-bound 07:19 18:34 17:27 15:30
Digswell Park, Oakdale, nr 07:21 18:36 17:28 15:31
Digswell Park, Monks Walk School, nr 07:22 18:37 17:30 15:33
Digswell Park, Digswell Park Road, nr 07:22 18:37 17:30 15:34
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, nr 07:23 18:38 17:31 15:34
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, opp 07:23 18:38 17:31 15:35
Welwyn, Fire Station, nr 07:25 18:40 17:33 15:37
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, adj 07:26 18:41 17:35 15:39
Welwyn, The Frythe   18:43 17:38 15:41
Welwyn, The Crescent, nr 07:26 18:45 17:39 15:42
Welwyn, St Mary's School, nr 07:27 18:46 17:40 15:43
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, nr 07:28 18:48 17:42 15:44
Welwyn, Church Place, nr 07:28 18:48 17:42 15:44
Welwyn, The Vineyards, opp 07:29 18:48 17:43 15:45
Danesbury, Reynards Road, opp 07:30 18:49 17:44 15:46
Danesbury, Rollswood Road, opp 07:30 18:49 17:44 15:47
Codicote, Hollards Farm, nr 07:31 18:49 17:45 15:47
Codicote, New Town, opp 07:32 18:50 17:46 15:49
Codicote, Peace Memorial Hall, o/s 07:32 18:50 17:46 15:49
Codicote, The Bell Inn, opp   18:51 17:47 15:50
Codicote, Tower Road, opp   18:53 17:50 15:52
Codicote, Hill Road, nr 07:33      
Codicote Bottom, Codicote Mill, opp 07:34   17:52 15:54
Kimpton Mill, Mill, opp 07:36   17:53 15:56
Kimpton (Herts), The White Horse, opp 07:40   17:57 15:59
Kimpton (Herts), Park Lane, N-bound 07:40   17:57 16:00
Kimpton (Herts), Hampden, S-bound 07:41   17:58 16:01
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  315 315 315 315
Kimpton (Herts), Hampden, S-bound   07:45 16:03 17:59
Kimpton (Herts), The Boot, o/s   07:47 16:04 18:00
Kimpton (Herts), The White Horse, o/s   07:47 16:04 18:00
Kimpton Mill, Mill, o/s   07:52 16:08 18:03
Codicote Bottom, Codicote Mill, adj   07:55 16:10 18:05
Codicote, Tower Road, adj 06:50 07:58    
Codicote, The Bell Inn, nr 06:52 08:01    
Codicote, Hill Road, opp     16:11 18:06
Codicote, Peace Memorial Hall, opp 06:52 08:01 16:11 18:07
Codicote, New Town, nr 06:52 08:02 16:12 18:08
Codicote, Hollards Farm, opp 06:53 08:04 16:13 18:08
Danesbury, Rollswood Road, nr 06:54 08:05 16:14 18:09
Danesbury, Reynards Road, nr 06:54 08:05 16:14 18:09
Welwyn, The Vineyards, nr 06:55 08:07 16:15 18:10
Welwyn, Church Place, opp 06:56 08:09 16:16 18:11
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, opp 06:57 08:10 16:17 18:12
Welwyn, St Mary's School, opp 06:58 08:11 16:18 18:13
Welwyn, The Crescent, opp 06:58 08:11 16:19 18:13
Welwyn, The Frythe 07:00 08:13    
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, opp 07:02 08:16 16:20 18:14
Welwyn, Roman Baths, adj 07:03 08:18 16:21 18:15
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, nr 07:04 08:20 16:22 18:16
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, opp 07:04 08:21 16:22 18:16
Digswell Park, Digswell Park Road, opp 07:05 08:22 16:23 18:17
Digswell Park, Monks Walk School, opp 07:06 08:24 16:24 18:18
Digswell Park, Oakdale, opp 07:06 08:24 16:24 18:18
Digswell Park, Shoplands, S-bound 07:08 08:25 16:25 18:20
Digswell Park, Great Dell, opp 07:09 08:26 16:26 18:21
Welwyn Garden City, Harwood Hill, nr   08:27    
Welwyn Garden City, Lodgefield, nr   08:27    
Welwyn Garden City, Kestrel Way, opp   08:27    
Welwyn Garden City, Waterside, nr   08:28    
Panshanger, Mundells, nr   08:29    
Welwyn Garden City, Business Parks South, SW-bound   08:30    
Welwyn Garden City, Royal Mail Depot, o/s   08:31    
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Road, nr   08:32    
Welwyn Garden City, Waitrose   08:33    
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, opp 07:10   16:27 18:22
Welwyn Garden City, Campus East, nr 07:11   16:28 18:23
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station 07:13 08:35 16:29 18:25
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:48:32 BST 2018 from source document set_7-315-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.