Timetable for the 318 - Watford - Abbots Langley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 318 - Watford - Abbots Langley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mullanys Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 318 Watford - Abbots Langley

Map Showing the Routes of the 318 Watford - Abbots Langley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Watford - Abbots Langley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Market Street - South Way
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1
Abbots Langley, South Way, adj 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 10:35 11:35 12:35
Abbots Langley, Long Elms, opp 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:25 09:01 09:31 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 10:35 11:35 12:35
Abbots Langley, The Garth, opp 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:25 09:01 09:31 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 10:35 11:35 12:35
Abbots Langley, High Acres, opp 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:26 09:02 09:32 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 10:36 11:36 12:36
Abbots Langley, The Fairway, opp 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:27 09:03 09:33 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 10:37 11:37 12:37
Abbots Langley, Gallows Hill Lane, N-bound 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:28 09:04 09:34 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 10:38 11:38 12:38
Abbots Langley, Pope's Road, opp 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:28 09:05 09:35 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 10:38 11:38 12:38
Abbots Langley, Adrian Road, opp 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:29 09:06 09:36 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 10:39 11:39 12:39
Abbots Langley, Henderson Hall, o/s 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:30 09:07 09:37 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 10:40 11:40 12:40
Abbots Langley, The Crescent, opp 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:30 09:07 09:37 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 10:40 11:40 12:40
Abbots Langley, Summerhouse Way, nr 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:30 09:07 09:37 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 10:40 11:40 12:40
Abbots Langley, The Compasses, opp 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:32 09:09 09:39 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 10:42 11:42 12:42
Abbots Langley, Shirley Road, opp 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:35 09:13 09:43 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 10:45 11:45 12:45
Abbots Langley, Old Forge Close, nr 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:36 09:14 09:44 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 10:46 11:46 12:46
Leavesden, Hercules Way South, S-bound 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:37 09:15 09:45 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 10:47 11:47 12:47
Leavesden, Studios, opp 07:27 07:48 08:13 08:38 09:16 09:46 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 10:47 11:47 12:47
North Watford, Courtlands Drive Shops, opp 07:29 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:18 09:48 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 10:49 11:49 12:49
North Watford, Hollytree House, adj 07:29 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:18 09:48 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 10:49 11:49 12:49
North Watford, Nascot Wood Road, adj 07:30 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 10:50 11:50 12:50
North Watford, Ridge Lane, adj 07:31 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 10:51 11:51 12:51
North Watford, Wentworth Close, nr 07:31 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 10:51 11:51 12:51
Watford (Herts), Langley Road, nr 07:31 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 10:51 11:51 12:51
Watford (Herts), Woodville Court, nr 07:32 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 10:52 11:52 12:52
Watford (Herts), Stratford Road, nr 07:33 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 10:53 11:53 12:53
Watford (Herts), Town Hall, Stop Y 07:36 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 10:56 11:56 12:56
Watford (Herts), Beechen Grove North, Stop Z 07:38 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 10:58 11:58 12:58
Watford (Herts), Market Street, Stop G 07:40 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 11:00 12:00 13:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1
Abbots Langley, South Way, adj 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05
Abbots Langley, Long Elms, opp 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05
Abbots Langley, The Garth, opp 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05
Abbots Langley, High Acres, opp 09:13 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:06
Abbots Langley, The Fairway, opp 09:14 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07
Abbots Langley, Gallows Hill Lane, N-bound 09:15 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08
Abbots Langley, Pope's Road, opp 09:15 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08
Abbots Langley, Adrian Road, opp 09:16 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09
Abbots Langley, Henderson Hall, o/s 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10
Abbots Langley, The Crescent, opp 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10
Abbots Langley, Summerhouse Way, nr 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10
Abbots Langley, The Compasses, opp 09:19 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12
Abbots Langley, Shirley Road, opp 09:22 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15
Abbots Langley, Old Forge Close, nr 09:23 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16
Leavesden, Hercules Way South, S-bound 09:24 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17
Leavesden, Studios, opp 09:24 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17
North Watford, Courtlands Drive Shops, opp 09:26 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19
North Watford, Hollytree House, adj 09:26 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19
North Watford, Nascot Wood Road, adj 09:27 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20
North Watford, Ridge Lane, adj 09:28 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21
North Watford, Wentworth Close, nr 09:28 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21
Watford (Herts), Langley Road, nr 09:28 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21
Watford (Herts), Woodville Court, nr 09:29 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22
Watford (Herts), Stratford Road, nr 09:30 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23
Watford (Herts), Town Hall, Stop Y 09:33 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26
Watford (Herts), Beechen Grove North, Stop Z 09:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28
Watford (Herts), Market Street, Stop G 09:37 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1
Watford (Herts), Market Street, Stop G 08:35 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:05
Watford (Herts), Exchange Road, Stop L 08:35 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:06
Watford (Herts), Beechen Grove North, Stop V 08:36 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:08
Watford (Herts), Town Hall, Stop W 08:39 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:09
Watford (Herts), Stratford Road, opp 08:42 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:10
Watford (Herts), Woodville Court, opp 08:42 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:12
North Watford, Wentworth Close, opp 08:44 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:15
North Watford, Ridge Lane, opp 08:45 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:17
North Watford, Courtlands Drive, opp 08:45 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:17
North Watford, The Ridgeway, NE-bound 08:45 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:17
North Watford, Courtlands Drive Shops, nr 08:47 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:19
Leavesden, Studios, o/s 08:48 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:20
Leavesden, Hercules Way North, N-bound 08:49 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:22
Abbots Langley, Old Forge Close, opp 08:50 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:23
Abbots Langley, Langley Lane, N-bound   09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:23
Abbots Langley, Shirley Road, nr   09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:25
Abbots Langley, The Compasses, adj   09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:27
Abbots Langley, Summerhouse Way, opp   09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:28
Abbots Langley, The Crescent, nr   09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:29
Abbots Langley, Henderson Hall, opp   09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:30
Abbots Langley, Adrian Road, nr   09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:30
Abbots Langley, Pope's Road, nr   09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:31
Abbots Langley, Gallows Hill Lane, S-bound   09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:31
Abbots Langley, Tanners Wood Lane, nr   09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:31
Abbots Langley, The Fairway, nr   09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:32
Abbots Langley, High Acres, adj   09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:32
Abbots Langley, The Garth, nr   09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:33
Abbots Langley, Long Elms, nr   09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:34
Abbots Langley, Furtherfield, opp 08:51                          
Abbots Langley, South Way, adj 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  318 1 318 1 318 1
Watford (Herts), Market Street, Stop G 16:35 17:20 18:15
Watford (Herts), Exchange Road, Stop L 16:36 17:21 18:16
Watford (Herts), Beechen Grove North, Stop V 16:38 17:23 18:18
Watford (Herts), Town Hall, Stop W 16:39 17:25 18:20
Watford (Herts), Stratford Road, opp 16:40 17:26 18:21
Watford (Herts), Woodville Court, opp 16:42 17:27 18:22
North Watford, Wentworth Close, opp 16:45 17:30 18:25
North Watford, Ridge Lane, opp 16:47 17:32 18:27
North Watford, Courtlands Drive, opp 16:47 17:32 18:27
North Watford, The Ridgeway, NE-bound 16:47 17:32 18:27
North Watford, Courtlands Drive Shops, nr 16:49 17:34 18:29
Leavesden, Studios, o/s 16:50 17:35 18:30
Leavesden, Hercules Way North, N-bound 16:52 17:37 18:32
Abbots Langley, Old Forge Close, opp 16:53 17:38 18:33
Abbots Langley, Langley Lane, N-bound 16:53 17:38 18:33
Abbots Langley, Shirley Road, nr 16:55 17:40 18:35
Abbots Langley, The Compasses, adj 16:57 17:42 18:37
Abbots Langley, Summerhouse Way, opp 16:58 17:43 18:38
Abbots Langley, The Crescent, nr 16:59 17:44 18:39
Abbots Langley, Henderson Hall, opp 17:00 17:45 18:40
Abbots Langley, Adrian Road, nr 17:00 17:45 18:40
Abbots Langley, Pope's Road, nr 17:01 17:46 18:41
Abbots Langley, Gallows Hill Lane, S-bound 17:01 17:46 18:41
Abbots Langley, Tanners Wood Lane, nr 17:01 17:46 18:41
Abbots Langley, The Fairway, nr 17:02 17:47 18:42
Abbots Langley, High Acres, adj 17:02 17:47 18:42
Abbots Langley, The Garth, nr 17:03 17:48 18:43
Abbots Langley, Long Elms, nr 17:04 17:49 18:44
Abbots Langley, Furtherfield, opp      
Abbots Langley, South Way, adj 17:05 17:50 18:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1
Watford (Herts), Market Street, Stop G 09:42 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:20
Watford (Herts), Exchange Road, Stop L 09:42 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:21
Watford (Herts), Beechen Grove North, Stop V 09:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:23
Watford (Herts), Town Hall, Stop W 09:46 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:24
Watford (Herts), Stratford Road, opp 09:48 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:24
Watford (Herts), Woodville Court, opp 09:48 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:25
North Watford, Wentworth Close, opp 09:49 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:27
North Watford, Ridge Lane, opp 09:50 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:28
North Watford, Courtlands Drive, opp 09:50 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:28
North Watford, The Ridgeway, NE-bound 09:50 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:28
North Watford, Courtlands Drive Shops, nr 09:52 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:30
Leavesden, Studios, o/s 09:53 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:31
Leavesden, Hercules Way North, N-bound 09:54 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:32
Abbots Langley, Old Forge Close, opp 09:55 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:33
Abbots Langley, Langley Lane, N-bound   10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:33
Abbots Langley, Shirley Road, nr   10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:35
Abbots Langley, The Compasses, adj   10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:37
Abbots Langley, Summerhouse Way, opp   10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:38
Abbots Langley, The Crescent, nr   10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:39
Abbots Langley, Henderson Hall, opp   10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:40
Abbots Langley, Adrian Road, nr   10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:40
Abbots Langley, Pope's Road, nr   10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:41
Abbots Langley, Gallows Hill Lane, S-bound   10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:41
Abbots Langley, Tanners Wood Lane, nr   10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:41
Abbots Langley, The Fairway, nr   10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:42
Abbots Langley, High Acres, adj   10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:42
Abbots Langley, The Garth, nr   10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:42
Abbots Langley, Long Elms, nr   10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:42
Abbots Langley, Furtherfield, opp 09:56              
Abbots Langley, South Way, adj 10:00 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:48:51 BST 2018 from source document set_7-318-H-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.