Timetable for the 331 - Hertford - Royston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 331 - Hertford - Royston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent Thameside Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 331 Hertford - Royston

Map Showing the Routes of the 331 Hertford - Royston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hertford - Royston Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Tesco
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  331 1 331 2 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 4 331 4 331 5 331 6 331 6 331 7 331 6
Royston (Herts), Tesco, o/s     09:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30              
Royston (Herts), Rock Road, opp     09:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30              
Royston (Herts), Royston Railway Station, Stop B     09:12 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32              
Royston (Herts), Fire Station, o/s     09:13 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33              
Royston (Herts), Town Hall, o/s     09:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34              
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, Stop 2     09:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36              
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, opp     09:18 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38              
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound     09:19 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39              
Barley, Bakers Lane, opp     09:24 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44              
Barley, High Street, SE-bound     09:25 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:45              
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch Church, adj     09:26 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46              
Barley, Richmond's Garage, opp     09:26 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46              
Barkway, Village Hall, opp     09:30 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:50              
Barkway, Windmill Close, adj     09:31 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:51              
Reed, Village Hall, opp     09:35 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:55              
Reed, Silver Ball Cafe, opp     09:36 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:56              
Buckland (Herts), Whiteley Lane, opp     09:39 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:59              
Chipping (Herts), The Countryman, nr     09:41 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01              
Buntingford, Greenways, adj 15:34 15:44 09:44 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04 15:50 07:32 06:30 10:50 17:55 07:24 08:50
Buntingford, Edwinstree C of E Middle School, o/s 15:37 15:47                        
Buntingford, Freman College, o/s 15:39 15:49                        
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, opp 15:42 15:52 09:46 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06 15:52 07:34 06:32 10:52 17:57 07:26 08:52
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, adj 15:42 15:52 09:46 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06 15:52 07:34 06:32 10:52 17:57 07:26 08:52
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, opp 15:44 15:54 09:48 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08 15:54 07:36 06:34 10:54 17:59 07:28 08:54
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, opp 15:48 15:58 09:52 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:12 15:58 07:40 06:37 10:58 18:03 07:32 08:58
Dassels, Stonebury Farm, opp 15:50 16:00 09:54 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:14 16:00 07:42 06:39 11:00 18:05 07:34 09:00
Dassels, Hobbs Lane, opp 15:51 16:01 09:55 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15 16:01 07:43 06:40 11:01 18:06 07:35 09:01
Hay Street, Hay Lane, opp 15:52 16:02 09:56 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:16 16:02 07:44 06:41 11:02 18:07 07:36 09:02
Green End/Braughing, The Golden Fleece, o/s 15:54 16:04 09:58 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:18 16:04 07:46 06:43 11:04 18:09 07:38 09:04
Braughing, War Memorial, adj 15:55 16:05 09:59 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:19 16:05 07:47 06:43 11:05 18:10 07:39 09:05
Braughing, Station House Hail & Ride, opp 15:56 16:06 10:00 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20 16:06 07:48 06:44 11:06 18:11 07:40 09:06
Buntingford, Aspenden Road, opp                            
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park, opp                            
Westmill, Westmill Turn, opp                            
Puckeridge, White Hart, adj 15:57 16:07 10:01 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:21 16:07 07:49 06:46 11:07 18:12 07:41 09:07
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, nr 15:59 16:09 10:03 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:23 16:09 07:51 06:47 11:09 18:14 07:43 09:09
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, nr 15:59 16:09 10:03 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:23 16:09 07:51 06:47 11:09 18:14 07:43 09:09
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, opp 16:01 16:11 10:05 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:25 16:11 07:53 06:49 11:11 18:16 07:45 09:11
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, opp 16:02 16:12 10:06 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26 16:12 07:54 06:50 11:12 18:17 07:46 09:12
Standon (Herts), South Road, opp 16:03 16:13 10:07 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:27 16:13 07:55 06:51 11:13 18:18 07:47 09:13
Puckeridge, Cambridge Road, opp 16:04 16:14 10:08 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:28 16:14 07:56 06:52 11:14 18:19 07:48 09:14
Old Hall Green, St Edmund's College, opp 16:06 16:16 10:10 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:30 16:16 07:58 06:53 11:16 18:21 07:51 09:16
Colliers End, Dowsetts Lane, nr 16:07 16:17 10:11 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:31 16:17 07:59 06:54 11:17 18:22 07:52 09:17
Colliers End, Lamb & Flag, opp 16:08 16:18 10:12 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:32 16:18 08:00 06:55 11:18 18:23 07:54 09:18
High Cross (EHerts), Barwick Lane, nr 16:09 16:19 10:13 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:33 16:19 08:01 06:56 11:19 18:24 07:55 09:19
High Cross (EHerts), Cambridge Cottages, nr 16:10 16:20 10:14 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:34 16:20 08:02 06:57 11:20 18:25 07:57 09:20
High Cross (EHerts), White Horse, o/s 16:11 16:21 10:15 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:35 16:21 08:03 06:58 11:21 18:26 07:58 09:21
Wadesmill, The Feathers Inn, o/s 16:12 16:22 10:16 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36 16:22 08:04 06:59 11:22 18:27 08:00 09:22
Thundridge, Village Hall, adj 16:12 16:22 10:16 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36 16:22 08:04 06:59 11:22 18:27 08:00 09:22
Thundridge, The Sow & Pigs, opp 16:13 16:23 10:17 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:37 16:23 08:05 07:00 11:23 18:28 08:02 09:23
Ware, Wodson Park, o/s 16:15 16:25 10:19 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:39 16:25 08:07 07:02 11:25 18:30 08:04 09:25
Ware, Kingsway, nr 16:16 16:26 10:20 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40 16:26 08:08 07:03 11:26 18:31 08:05 09:26
Ware, Watton Road, opp 16:17 16:27 10:21 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:41 16:27 08:09 07:04 11:27 18:32 08:07 09:27
Ware, Old Town Hall, adj 16:18 16:28 10:22 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:42 16:28 08:10 07:05 11:28 18:33 08:08 09:28
Ware, Gilpin Mews, nr 16:19 16:29 10:23 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:43 16:29 08:11 07:06 11:29 18:34 08:11 09:29
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop A 16:21 16:31 10:25 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:45 16:31 08:13 07:08 11:31 18:36 08:13 09:31
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, opp 16:22 16:32 10:26 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:46 16:32 08:15 07:09 11:32 18:36 08:15 09:32
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, opp 16:23 16:33 10:27 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:47 16:33 08:16 07:10 11:33 18:37 08:16 09:33
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, SW-bound 16:23 16:33 10:27 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:47 16:33 08:18 07:10 11:33 18:38 08:18 09:33
Hertford, Kings Road, adj 16:24 16:34 10:28 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:48 16:34 08:20 07:11 11:34 18:39 08:20 09:34
Hertford, Fairfax Road, opp 16:25 16:35 10:29 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:49 16:35 08:22 07:12 11:35 18:40 08:22 09:35
Hertford, Raynham Street, opp 16:26 16:36 10:30 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:50 16:36 08:23 07:13 11:36 18:41 08:23 09:36
Hertford, Caxton Hill, nr 16:27 16:37 10:31 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:51 16:37 08:24 07:14 11:37 18:41 08:24 09:37
Hertford, Tesco, opp 16:27 16:37 10:31 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:51 16:37 08:25 07:14 11:37 18:42 08:25 09:37
Hertford, Bus Station, adj 16:29 16:39 10:33 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:53 16:39 08:28 07:16 11:39 18:43 08:28 09:39
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  331 6 331 6 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 6 331 6 331 6 331 6 331 6
Royston (Herts), Tesco, o/s     18:30   07:30                
Royston (Herts), Rock Road, opp     18:30   07:30                
Royston (Herts), Royston Railway Station, Stop B     18:32   07:32                
Royston (Herts), Fire Station, o/s     18:33   07:33                
Royston (Herts), Town Hall, o/s     18:34   07:34                
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, Stop 2     18:36   07:36                
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, opp     18:38                    
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound     18:39                    
Barley, Bakers Lane, opp     18:44                    
Barley, High Street, SE-bound     18:45                    
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch Church, adj     18:46                    
Barley, Richmond's Garage, opp     18:46                    
Barkway, Village Hall, opp     18:50                    
Barkway, Windmill Close, adj     18:51                    
Reed, Village Hall, opp     18:55                    
Reed, Silver Ball Cafe, opp     18:56   07:43                
Buckland (Herts), Whiteley Lane, opp     18:59   07:46                
Chipping (Herts), The Countryman, nr     19:01   07:48                
Buntingford, Greenways, adj 12:50 14:50 19:04 19:50 07:51 09:14 12:44 17:25 09:56 16:50 11:56 13:56 18:50
Buntingford, Edwinstree C of E Middle School, o/s                          
Buntingford, Freman College, o/s                          
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, opp 12:52 14:52 19:06 19:52 07:53 09:16 12:46 17:27 09:58 16:52 11:58 13:58 18:52
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, adj 12:52 14:52 19:06                    
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, opp 12:54 14:54 19:08                    
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, opp 12:58 14:58 19:11                    
Dassels, Stonebury Farm, opp 13:00 15:00 19:13                    
Dassels, Hobbs Lane, opp 13:01 15:01 19:14                    
Hay Street, Hay Lane, opp 13:02 15:02 19:15                    
Green End/Braughing, The Golden Fleece, o/s 13:04 15:04 19:17                    
Braughing, War Memorial, adj 13:05 15:05 19:17                    
Braughing, Station House Hail & Ride, opp 13:06 15:06 19:18                    
Buntingford, Aspenden Road, opp       19:53 07:54 09:17 12:47 17:28 09:59 16:53 11:59 13:59 18:53
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park, opp       19:54 07:55 09:18 12:48 17:29 10:00 16:54 12:00 14:00 18:54
Westmill, Westmill Turn, opp       19:56 07:57 09:20 12:50 17:31 10:02 16:56 12:02 14:02 18:56
Puckeridge, White Hart, adj 13:07 15:07 19:20 20:01 08:03 09:26 12:56 17:37 10:08 17:02 12:08 14:08 19:01
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, nr 13:09 15:09 19:21 20:02 08:04 09:27 12:57 17:38 10:09 17:03 12:09 14:09 19:02
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, nr 13:09 15:09 19:21 20:02 08:04 09:27 12:57 17:38 10:09 17:03 12:09 14:09 19:02
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, opp 13:11 15:11 19:23 20:04 08:06 09:29 12:59 17:40 10:11 17:05 12:11 14:11 19:04
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, opp 13:12 15:12 19:24 20:05 08:07 09:30 13:00 17:41 10:12 17:06 12:12 14:12 19:05
Standon (Herts), South Road, opp 13:13 15:13 19:25 20:06 08:08 09:31 13:01 17:42 10:13 17:09 12:13 14:13 19:06
Puckeridge, Cambridge Road, opp 13:14 15:14 19:26 20:07 08:09 09:32 13:02 17:43 10:14 17:09 12:14 14:14 19:06
Old Hall Green, St Edmund's College, opp 13:16 15:16 19:27 20:08 08:12 09:34 13:04 17:45 10:16 17:11 12:16 14:16  
Colliers End, Dowsetts Lane, nr 13:17 15:17 19:28 20:09 08:13 09:35 13:05 17:46 10:17 17:11 12:17 14:17  
Colliers End, Lamb & Flag, opp 13:18 15:18 19:29 20:10 08:15 09:36 13:06 17:47 10:18 17:12 12:18 14:18  
High Cross (EHerts), Barwick Lane, nr 13:19 15:19 19:30 20:11 08:16 09:37 13:07 17:48 10:19 17:13 12:19 14:19  
High Cross (EHerts), Cambridge Cottages, nr 13:20 15:20 19:31 20:12 08:18 09:38 13:08 17:49 10:20 17:14 12:20 14:20  
High Cross (EHerts), White Horse, o/s 13:21 15:21 19:32 20:13 08:19 09:39 13:09 17:50 10:21 17:15 12:21 14:21  
Wadesmill, The Feathers Inn, o/s 13:22 15:22 19:33 20:14 08:20 09:40 13:10 17:51 10:22 17:16 12:22 14:22  
Thundridge, Village Hall, adj 13:22 15:22 19:33 20:14 08:20 09:40 13:10 17:51 10:22 17:16 12:22 14:22  
Thundridge, The Sow & Pigs, opp 13:23 15:23 19:34 20:15 08:21 09:41 13:11 17:52 10:23 17:17 12:23 14:23  
Ware, Wodson Park, o/s 13:25 15:25 19:35 20:16 08:23 09:43 13:13 17:55 10:25 17:19 12:25 14:25 19:14
Ware, Kingsway, nr 13:26 15:26 19:36 20:17 08:24 09:44 13:14 17:56 10:26 17:20 12:26 14:26 19:15
Ware, Watton Road, opp 13:27 15:27 19:37 20:18 08:26 09:45 13:15 17:57 10:27 17:21 12:27 14:27 19:16
Ware, Old Town Hall, adj 13:28 15:28 19:38 20:19 08:27 09:46 13:16 17:58 10:28 17:22 12:28 14:28 19:17
Ware, Gilpin Mews, nr 13:29 15:29     08:30 09:47 13:17 17:59 10:29 17:23 12:29 14:29 19:18
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop A 13:31 15:31     08:32 09:49 13:19 18:01 10:31 17:25 12:31 14:31 19:20
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, opp 13:32 15:32     08:33 09:50 13:20 18:02 10:32 17:26 12:32 14:32 19:20
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, opp 13:33 15:33     08:35 09:51 13:21 18:03 10:33 17:27 12:33 14:33 19:21
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, SW-bound 13:33 15:33     08:36 09:51 13:21 18:03 10:33 17:27 12:33 14:33 19:22
Hertford, Kings Road, adj 13:34 15:34     08:38 09:52 13:22 18:04 10:34 17:28 12:34 14:34 19:23
Hertford, Fairfax Road, opp 13:35 15:35     08:40 09:53 13:23 18:05 10:35 17:29 12:35 14:35 19:24
Hertford, Raynham Street, opp 13:36 15:36     08:41 09:54 13:24 18:06 10:36 17:30 12:36 14:36 19:25
Hertford, Caxton Hill, nr 13:37 15:37     08:42 09:55 13:25 18:07 10:37 17:31 12:37 14:37 19:25
Hertford, Tesco, opp 13:37 15:37     08:43 09:55 13:25 18:07 10:37 17:31 12:37 14:37 19:26
Hertford, Bus Station, adj 13:39 15:39     08:45 09:57 13:27 18:09 10:39 17:33 12:39 14:39 19:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Hertfordshire School Holidays only
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
6
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
7
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 1
Royston (Herts), Tesco, o/s 07:35 09:00 16:30 10:30 12:30 14:30                
Royston (Herts), Rock Road, opp 07:35 09:00 16:30 10:30 12:30 14:30                
Royston (Herts), Royston Railway Station, Stop B 07:37 09:02 16:32 10:32 12:32 14:32                
Royston (Herts), Fire Station, o/s 07:38 09:03 16:33 10:33 12:33 14:33                
Royston (Herts), Town Hall, o/s 07:39 09:04 16:34 10:34 12:34 14:34                
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, Stop 2 07:40 09:06 16:36 10:36 12:36 14:36                
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, opp 07:42 09:08 16:38 10:38 12:38 14:38                
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 07:43 09:09 16:39 10:39 12:39 14:39                
Barley, Bakers Lane, opp 07:47 09:14 16:44 10:44 12:44 14:44                
Barley, High Street, SE-bound 07:48 09:15 16:45 10:45 12:45 14:45                
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch Church, adj 07:49 09:16 16:46 10:46 12:46 14:46                
Barley, Richmond's Garage, opp 07:49 09:16 16:46 10:46 12:46 14:46                
Barkway, Village Hall, opp 07:52 09:20 16:50 10:50 12:50 14:50                
Barkway, Windmill Close, adj 07:53 09:21 16:51 10:51 12:51 14:51                
Reed, Village Hall, opp 07:57 09:25 16:55 10:55 12:55 14:55                
Reed, Silver Ball Cafe, opp 07:58 09:26 16:56 10:56 12:56 14:56                
Buckland (Herts), Whiteley Lane, opp 08:00 09:29 16:59 10:59 12:59 14:59                
Chipping (Herts), The Countryman, nr 08:02 09:31 17:01 11:01 13:01 15:01                
Buntingford, Greenways, adj 08:05 09:34 17:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 10:50 07:55 08:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 17:50  
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, opp 08:07 09:36 17:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 10:52 07:57 08:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 17:52  
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, adj 08:07 09:36 17:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 10:52 07:57 08:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 17:52  
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, opp 08:09 09:38 17:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 10:54 07:59 08:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:54  
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, opp 08:12 09:42 17:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 10:58 08:02 08:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 17:57  
Dassels, Stonebury Farm, opp 08:14 09:44 17:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 11:00 08:04 09:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:59  
Dassels, Hobbs Lane, opp 08:15 09:45 17:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 11:01 08:05 09:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 18:00  
Hay Street, Hay Lane, opp 08:16 09:46 17:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 11:02 08:06 09:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 18:01  
Green End/Braughing, The Golden Fleece, o/s 08:18 09:48 17:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 11:04 08:08 09:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 18:03  
Braughing, War Memorial, adj 08:19 09:49 17:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 11:05 08:09 09:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 18:04  
Braughing, Station House Hail & Ride, opp 08:20 09:50 17:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 11:06 08:10 09:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:05  
Buntingford, Aspenden Road, opp                            
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park, opp                            
Westmill, Westmill Turn, opp                            
Puckeridge, White Hart, adj 08:21 09:51 17:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 11:07 08:11 09:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 18:06  
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, nr 08:23 09:53 17:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 11:09 08:13 09:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 18:08 16:23
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, nr 08:23 09:53 17:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 11:09 08:13 09:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 18:08 16:23
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, opp 08:25 09:55 17:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 11:11 08:15 09:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 18:10 16:25
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, opp 08:26 09:56 17:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 11:12 08:16 09:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:11 16:26
Standon (Herts), South Road, opp 08:27 09:57 17:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 11:13 08:17 09:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 18:12 16:27
Puckeridge, Cambridge Road, opp 08:28 09:58 17:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 11:14 08:18 09:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 18:13 16:28
Old Hall Green, St Edmund's College, opp 08:30 10:00 17:29 11:30 13:30 15:30 11:16 08:20 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:14 16:30
Colliers End, Dowsetts Lane, nr 08:31 10:01 17:30 11:31 13:31 15:31 11:17 08:21 09:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:15 16:31
Colliers End, Lamb & Flag, opp 08:32 10:02 17:31 11:32 13:32 15:32 11:18 08:22 09:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 18:16 16:32
High Cross (EHerts), Barwick Lane, nr 08:33 10:03 17:32 11:33 13:33 15:33 11:19 08:23 09:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 18:17 16:33
High Cross (EHerts), Cambridge Cottages, nr 08:34 10:04 17:33 11:34 13:34 15:34 11:20 08:24 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:18 16:34
High Cross (EHerts), White Horse, o/s 08:35 10:05 17:34 11:35 13:35 15:35 11:21 08:25 09:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:19 16:35
Wadesmill, The Feathers Inn, o/s 08:36 10:06 17:35 11:36 13:36 15:36 11:22 08:26 09:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 18:20 16:36
Thundridge, Village Hall, adj 08:36 10:06 17:35 11:36 13:36 15:36 11:22 08:26 09:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 18:20 16:36
Thundridge, The Sow & Pigs, opp 08:37 10:07 17:36 11:37 13:37 15:37 11:23 08:27 09:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 18:21 16:37
Ware, Wodson Park, o/s 08:39 10:09 17:38 11:39 13:39 15:39 11:25 08:29 09:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:22 16:39
Ware, Kingsway, nr 08:40 10:10 17:38 11:40 13:40 15:40 11:26 08:30 09:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 18:23 16:40
Ware, Watton Road, opp 08:41 10:11 17:39 11:41 13:41 15:41 11:27 08:31 09:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:24 16:41
Ware, Old Town Hall, adj 08:42 10:12 17:40 11:42 13:42 15:42 11:28 08:32 09:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:25 16:42
Ware, Gilpin Mews, nr 08:43 10:13 17:41 11:43 13:43 15:43 11:29 08:33 09:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 18:26 16:43
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop A 08:45 10:15 17:43 11:45 13:45 15:45 11:31 08:35 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 18:28 16:45
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, opp 08:46 10:16 17:44 11:46 13:46 15:46 11:32 08:35 09:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 18:28 16:46
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, opp 08:47 10:17 17:45 11:47 13:47 15:47 11:33 08:36 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:29 16:47
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, SW-bound 08:47 10:17 17:45 11:47 13:47 15:47 11:33 08:37 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:30 16:47
Hertford, Kings Road, adj 08:48 10:18 17:46 11:48 13:48 15:48 11:34 08:38 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 18:31 16:48
Hertford, Fairfax Road, opp 08:49 10:19 17:47 11:49 13:49 15:49 11:35 08:39 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 18:32 16:49
Hertford, Raynham Street, opp 08:50 10:20 17:48 11:50 13:50 15:50 11:36 08:40 09:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:33 16:50
Hertford, Caxton Hill, nr 08:51 10:21 17:49 11:51 13:51 15:51 11:37 08:40 09:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:33 16:51
Hertford, Tesco, opp 08:51 10:21 17:49 11:51 13:51 15:51 11:37 08:41 09:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:34 16:51
Hertford, Bus Station, adj 08:53 10:23 17:51 11:53 13:53 15:53 11:39 08:42 09:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 18:35 16:53
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  331 1 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2
Royston (Herts), Tesco, o/s 19:20          
Royston (Herts), Rock Road, opp 19:20          
Royston (Herts), Royston Railway Station, Stop B 19:22          
Royston (Herts), Fire Station, o/s 19:23          
Royston (Herts), Town Hall, o/s 19:24          
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, Stop 2 19:25          
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, opp 19:27          
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, SE-bound 19:28          
Barley, Bakers Lane, opp 19:32          
Barley, High Street, SE-bound 19:33          
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch Church, adj 19:34          
Barley, Richmond's Garage, opp 19:34          
Barkway, Village Hall, opp 19:37          
Barkway, Windmill Close, adj 19:38          
Reed, Village Hall, opp 19:42          
Reed, Silver Ball Cafe, opp 19:43          
Buckland (Herts), Whiteley Lane, opp 19:45          
Chipping (Herts), The Countryman, nr 19:47          
Buntingford, Greenways, adj 19:50 11:56 13:56 09:56 16:56 18:50
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, opp 19:52 11:58 13:58 09:58 16:58 18:52
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, adj 19:52          
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, opp 19:54          
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, opp 19:57          
Dassels, Stonebury Farm, opp 19:59          
Dassels, Hobbs Lane, opp 20:00          
Hay Street, Hay Lane, opp 20:01          
Green End/Braughing, The Golden Fleece, o/s 20:03          
Braughing, War Memorial, adj 20:03          
Braughing, Station House Hail & Ride, opp 20:04          
Buntingford, Aspenden Road, opp   11:59 13:59 09:59 16:59 18:53
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park, opp   12:00 14:00 10:00 17:00 18:54
Westmill, Westmill Turn, opp   12:02 14:02 10:02 17:02 18:56
Puckeridge, White Hart, adj 20:06 12:08 14:08 10:08 17:08 19:01
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, nr 20:07 12:09 14:09 10:09 17:09 19:02
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, nr 20:07 12:09 14:09 10:09 17:09 19:02
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, opp 20:09 12:11 14:11 10:11 17:11 19:04
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, opp 20:10 12:12 14:12 10:12 17:12 19:05
Standon (Herts), South Road, opp 20:11 12:13 14:13 10:13 17:13 19:06
Puckeridge, Cambridge Road, opp 20:12 12:14 14:14 10:14 17:14 19:06
Old Hall Green, St Edmund's College, opp 20:13 12:16 14:16 10:16 17:16  
Colliers End, Dowsetts Lane, nr 20:14 12:17 14:17 10:17 17:17  
Colliers End, Lamb & Flag, opp 20:15 12:18 14:18 10:18 17:18  
High Cross (EHerts), Barwick Lane, nr 20:16 12:19 14:19 10:19 17:19  
High Cross (EHerts), Cambridge Cottages, nr 20:17 12:20 14:20 10:20 17:20  
High Cross (EHerts), White Horse, o/s 20:18 12:21 14:21 10:21 17:21  
Wadesmill, The Feathers Inn, o/s 20:19 12:22 14:22 10:22 17:22  
Thundridge, Village Hall, adj 20:19 12:22 14:22 10:22 17:22  
Thundridge, The Sow & Pigs, opp 20:20 12:23 14:23 10:23 17:23  
Ware, Wodson Park, o/s 20:21 12:25 14:25 10:25 17:25 19:14
Ware, Kingsway, nr 20:22 12:26 14:26 10:26 17:26 19:15
Ware, Watton Road, opp 20:23 12:27 14:27 10:27 17:27 19:16
Ware, Old Town Hall, adj 20:24 12:28 14:28 10:28 17:28 19:17
Ware, Gilpin Mews, nr   12:29 14:29 10:29 17:29 19:18
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop A   12:31 14:31 10:31 17:31 19:20
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, opp   12:32 14:32 10:32 17:31 19:20
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, opp   12:33 14:33 10:33 17:32 19:21
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, SW-bound   12:33 14:33 10:33 17:33 19:22
Hertford, Kings Road, adj   12:34 14:34 10:34 17:34 19:23
Hertford, Fairfax Road, opp   12:35 14:35 10:35 17:35 19:24
Hertford, Raynham Street, opp   12:36 14:36 10:36 17:36 19:25
Hertford, Caxton Hill, nr   12:37 14:37 10:37 17:36 19:25
Hertford, Tesco, opp   12:37 14:37 10:37 17:37 19:26
Hertford, Bus Station, adj   12:39 14:39 10:39 17:38 19:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 06/07/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  331 1 331 2 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 4 07:35   16:00 09:00 11:00 13:00   16:40 12:00 08:55 14:55 10:55 12:55 17:55
Hertford, Tesco, Stop 12 07:36   16:01 09:01 11:01 13:01   16:41 12:01 08:56 14:56 10:56 12:56 17:56
Hertford, Raynham Street, adj 07:37   16:02 09:02 11:02 13:02   16:42 12:02 08:57 14:57 10:57 12:57 17:57
Hertford, Fairfax Road, nr 07:37   16:02 09:02 11:02 13:02   16:42 12:02 08:57 14:57 10:57 12:57 17:58
Hertford, Kings Road, opp 07:39   16:04 09:04 11:04 13:04   16:44 12:04 08:59 14:59 10:59 12:59 18:00
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, NE-bound 07:40   16:05 09:05 11:05 13:05   16:45 12:05 09:00 15:00 11:00 13:00 18:01
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, nr 07:40   16:05 09:05 11:05 13:05   16:45 12:05 09:00 15:00 11:00 13:00 18:02
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, adj 07:41   16:06 09:06 11:06 13:06   16:46 12:06 09:01 15:01 11:01 13:01 18:03
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop D 07:43   16:08 09:08 11:08 13:08   16:48 12:08 09:03 15:03 11:03 13:03 18:05
Ware, Old Town Hall, opp 07:43   16:08 09:08 11:08 13:08   16:48 12:08 09:03 15:03 11:03 13:03 18:05
Ware, The Priory, o/s 07:45 06:45 16:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 06:45 16:50 12:10 09:05 15:05 11:05 13:05 18:07
Ware, Watton Road, nr 07:45 06:45 16:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 06:45 16:50 12:10 09:05 15:05 11:05 13:05 18:07
Ware, Kingsway, opp 07:46 06:46 16:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 06:46 16:51 12:11 09:06 15:06 11:06 13:06 18:08
Ware, Wodson Park, opp 07:48 06:48 16:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 06:48 16:53 12:13 09:08 15:08 11:08 13:08 18:10
Thundridge, The Sow & Pigs, nr 07:49   16:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 06:49 16:54 12:14 09:09 15:09 11:09 13:09 18:11
Thundridge, Village Hall, opp 07:50   16:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 06:50 16:55 12:15 09:10 15:10 11:10 13:10 18:12
Wadesmill, The Feathers Inn, opp 07:51   16:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 06:51 16:56 12:16 09:11 15:11 11:11 13:11 18:13
High Cross (EHerts), White Horse, opp 07:52   16:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 06:52 16:57 12:17 09:12 15:12 11:12 13:12 18:14
High Cross (EHerts), Cambridge Cottages, opp 07:52   16:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 06:52 16:57 12:17 09:12 15:12 11:12 13:12 18:14
High Cross (EHerts), Barwick Lane, opp 07:53   16:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 06:53 16:58 12:18 09:13 15:13 11:13 13:13 18:15
Colliers End, Lamb & Flag, o/s 07:55   16:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 06:55 17:00 12:20 09:15 15:15 11:15 13:15 18:17
Colliers End, Dowsetts Lane, opp 07:55   16:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 06:55 17:00 12:20 09:15 15:15 11:15 13:15 18:17
Old Hall Green, St Edmund's College, nr 07:56   16:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 06:56 17:01 12:21 09:16 15:16 11:16 13:16 18:18
Puckeridge, Cambridge Road, nr 07:58 06:58 16:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 06:57 17:03 12:23 09:18 15:18 11:18 13:18 18:20
Standon (Herts), South Road, adj 08:00 07:00 16:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 06:59 17:05 12:25 09:20 15:20 11:20 13:20 18:22
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, nr 08:01 07:01 16:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 07:00 17:06 12:26 09:21 15:21 11:21 13:21 18:23
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, o/s 08:01 07:01 16:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 07:00 17:06 12:26 09:21 15:21 11:21 13:21 18:23
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, opp 08:03 07:03 16:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 07:01 17:08 12:28 09:23 15:23 11:23 13:23 18:25
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, opp 08:04 07:04 16:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 07:02 17:09 12:29 09:24 15:24 11:24 13:24 18:26
Puckeridge, White Hart, opp 08:05 07:04 16:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 07:02 17:09 12:29 09:24 15:24 11:24 13:24 18:26
Braughing, Station House Hail & Ride, nr 08:06   16:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 07:04              
Braughing, War Memorial, opp 08:07   16:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 07:05              
Green End/Braughing, The Golden Fleece, opp 08:09   16:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 07:06              
Hay Street, Hay Lane, adj 08:10   16:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 07:07              
Dassels, Hobbs Lane, nr 08:12   16:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 07:09              
Dassels, Stonebury Farm, nr 08:12   16:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 07:09              
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, nr 08:15   16:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 07:12              
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, adj 08:18   16:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 07:14              
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, opp 08:20   16:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 07:16              
Westmill, Westmill Turn, nr   07:10           17:16 12:36 09:31 15:31 11:31 13:31 18:33
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park, nr   07:12           17:18 12:38 09:33 15:33 11:33 13:33 18:35
Buntingford, Aspenden Road, nr   07:13           17:19 12:39 09:34 15:34 11:34 13:34 18:36
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, o/s 08:21 07:14 16:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 07:17 17:20 12:40 09:35 15:35 11:35 13:35 18:37
Buntingford, Edwinstree C of E Middle School, o/s 08:24                          
Buntingford, Freman College, o/s 08:25                          
Buntingford, Greenways, opp 08:28 07:16 16:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 07:19 17:22 12:42 09:37 15:37 11:37 13:37 18:39
Chipping (Herts), The Countryman, opp 08:31   16:51 09:51 11:51 13:51                
Buckland (Herts), Whiteley Lane, nr 08:33   16:53 09:53 11:53 13:53                
Reed, Village Hall, o/s 08:37   16:57 09:57 11:57 13:57                
Reed, Brickyard Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:37   16:57 09:57 11:57 13:57                
Barkway, Windmill Close, opp 08:41   17:01 10:01 12:01 14:01                
Barkway, Village Hall, o/s 08:41   17:01 10:01 12:01 14:01                
Barley, Richmond's Garage, adj 08:45   17:05 10:05 12:05 14:05                
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch Church, opp 08:46   17:06 10:06 12:06 14:06                
Barley, High Street, NW-bound 08:47   17:07 10:07 12:07 14:07                
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 08:52   17:12 10:12 12:12 14:12                
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, adj 08:54   17:14 10:14 12:14 14:14                
Reed, Silver Ball Cafe, o/s                            
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, Stop 2 08:56   17:16 10:16 12:16 14:16                
Royston (Herts), Recreation Ground, o/s 08:56   17:16 10:16 12:16 14:16                
Royston (Herts), St Mary's RC School, nr 08:58   17:18 10:18 12:18 14:18                
Royston (Herts), Melbourn Road, SW-bound 08:58   17:18 10:18 12:18 14:18                
Royston (Herts), Royston Railway Station, Stop C 09:00   17:20 10:20 12:20 14:20                
Royston (Herts), Orchard Road, nr 09:00   17:20 10:20 12:20 14:20                
Royston (Herts), Rock Road, adj 09:01   17:21 10:21 12:21 14:21                
Royston (Herts), Tesco, o/s 09:02   17:22 10:22 12:22 14:22                
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  331 3 331 3 331 4 331 3 331 3 331 3 331 5 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 4   17:10 07:35 19:00 18:15 14:40 07:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:55
Hertford, Tesco, Stop 12   17:11 07:36 19:01 18:16 14:41 07:36 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
Hertford, Raynham Street, adj   17:12 07:37 19:02 18:17 14:42 07:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 18:57
Hertford, Fairfax Road, nr   17:13 07:37 19:02 18:17 14:42 07:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 18:57
Hertford, Kings Road, opp   17:15 07:39 19:04 18:19 14:44 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 18:59
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, NE-bound   17:16 07:40 19:05 18:20 14:45 07:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 19:00
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, nr   17:17 07:40 19:05 18:20 14:45 07:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 19:00
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, adj   17:18 07:41 19:06 18:21 14:46 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 19:01
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop D   17:20 07:43 19:08 18:23 14:48 07:43 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 19:03
Ware, Old Town Hall, opp   17:22 07:43 19:08 18:23 14:48 07:43 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 19:03
Ware, The Priory, o/s 06:21 17:25 07:45 19:10 18:25 14:50 07:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 19:05
Ware, Watton Road, nr 06:21 17:25 07:45 19:10 18:25 14:50 07:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 19:05
Ware, Kingsway, opp 06:22 17:26 07:46 19:11 18:26 14:51 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 19:06
Ware, Wodson Park, opp 06:24 17:28 07:48 19:13 18:28 14:53 07:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 19:08
Thundridge, The Sow & Pigs, nr 06:25 17:29 07:49 19:14 18:29 14:54 07:49 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:09
Thundridge, Village Hall, opp 06:26 17:30 07:50 19:14 18:30 14:55 07:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 19:09
Wadesmill, The Feathers Inn, opp 06:27 17:31 07:51 19:15 18:31 14:56 07:51 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 19:10
High Cross (EHerts), White Horse, opp 06:28 17:32 07:52 19:16 18:32 14:57 07:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 19:11
High Cross (EHerts), Cambridge Cottages, opp 06:28 17:32 07:52 19:16 18:32 14:57 07:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 19:11
High Cross (EHerts), Barwick Lane, opp 06:29 17:33 07:53 19:17 18:33 14:58 07:53 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:12
Colliers End, Lamb & Flag, o/s 06:31 17:35 07:55 19:19 18:35 15:00 07:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 19:14
Colliers End, Dowsetts Lane, opp 06:31 17:35 07:55 19:19 18:35 15:00 07:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 19:14
Old Hall Green, St Edmund's College, nr 06:32 17:36 07:56 19:20 18:36 15:01 07:56 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 19:15
Puckeridge, Cambridge Road, nr 06:34 17:38 07:58 19:21 18:38 15:03 07:58 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 19:16
Standon (Herts), South Road, adj 06:35 17:40 08:00 19:23 18:40 15:05 08:00 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 19:18
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, nr 06:36 17:41 08:01 19:24 18:41 15:06 08:01 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 19:19
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, o/s 06:36 17:41 08:01 19:24 18:41 15:06 08:01 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 19:19
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, opp 06:38 17:43 08:03 19:26 18:43 15:08 08:03 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 19:21
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, opp 06:39 17:44 08:04 19:27 18:44 15:09 08:04 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 19:22
Puckeridge, White Hart, opp 06:39 17:45 08:05 19:27 18:45 15:10 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 19:22
Braughing, Station House Hail & Ride, nr   17:46 08:06 19:29 18:46 15:11 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 19:24
Braughing, War Memorial, opp   17:47 08:07 19:30 18:47 15:12 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 19:25
Green End/Braughing, The Golden Fleece, opp   17:49 08:09 19:31 18:49 15:14 08:09 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 19:26
Hay Street, Hay Lane, adj   17:50 08:10 19:32 18:50 15:15 08:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 19:27
Dassels, Hobbs Lane, nr   17:52 08:12 19:34 18:52 15:17 08:12 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 19:29
Dassels, Stonebury Farm, nr   17:52 08:12 19:34 18:52 15:17 08:12 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 19:29
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, nr   17:55 08:15 19:37 18:55 15:20 08:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 19:32
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, adj   17:58 08:18 19:39 18:58 15:23 08:18 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 19:35
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, opp   18:00 08:20 19:41 19:00 15:25 08:20 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 19:37
Westmill, Westmill Turn, nr 06:45                        
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park, nr 06:47                        
Buntingford, Aspenden Road, nr 06:48                        
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, o/s 06:49 18:01 08:21 19:42 19:01 15:26 08:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 19:38
Buntingford, Edwinstree C of E Middle School, o/s     08:24                    
Buntingford, Freman College, o/s     08:25                    
Buntingford, Greenways, opp 06:51 18:03 08:28 19:44 19:03 15:28 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 19:40
Chipping (Herts), The Countryman, opp 06:54 18:06                      
Buckland (Herts), Whiteley Lane, nr 06:56 18:08                      
Reed, Village Hall, o/s 07:00                        
Reed, Brickyard Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:00                        
Barkway, Windmill Close, opp 07:04                        
Barkway, Village Hall, o/s 07:04                        
Barley, Richmond's Garage, adj 07:08                        
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch Church, opp 07:09                        
Barley, High Street, NW-bound 07:10                        
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 07:15                        
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, adj 07:17                        
Reed, Silver Ball Cafe, o/s   18:10                      
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, Stop 2 07:19 18:17                      
Royston (Herts), Recreation Ground, o/s 07:19 18:17                      
Royston (Herts), St Mary's RC School, nr 07:21 18:19                      
Royston (Herts), Melbourn Road, SW-bound 07:21 18:19                      
Royston (Herts), Royston Railway Station, Stop C 07:23 18:21                      
Royston (Herts), Orchard Road, nr 07:23 18:21                      
Royston (Herts), Rock Road, adj 07:24 18:22                      
Royston (Herts), Tesco, o/s 07:25 18:23                      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Hertfordshire School Holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 2 331 1 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 4 18:00 15:00 09:00 07:34 11:00 13:00     16:00 16:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 11:55
Hertford, Tesco, Stop 12 18:01 15:01 09:01 07:35 11:01 13:01     16:01 16:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 11:56
Hertford, Raynham Street, adj 18:02 15:02 09:02 07:36 11:02 13:02     16:02 16:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 11:57
Hertford, Fairfax Road, nr 18:02 15:02 09:02 07:36 11:02 13:02     16:02 16:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 11:57
Hertford, Kings Road, opp 18:04 15:04 09:04 07:38 11:04 13:04     16:04 16:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 11:59
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, NE-bound 18:05 15:05 09:05 07:39 11:05 13:05     16:05 17:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 12:00
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, nr 18:05 15:05 09:05 07:39 11:05 13:05     16:05 17:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 12:00
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, adj 18:06 15:06 09:06 07:40 11:06 13:06     16:06 17:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 12:01
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop D 18:08 15:08 09:08 07:42 11:08 13:08     16:08 17:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 12:03
Ware, Old Town Hall, opp 18:08 15:08 09:08 07:42 11:08 13:08     16:08 17:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 12:03
Ware, The Priory, o/s 18:10 15:10 09:10 07:44 11:10 13:10 06:26 07:16 16:10 17:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 12:05
Ware, Watton Road, nr 18:10 15:10 09:10 07:44 11:10 13:10 06:26 07:16 16:10 17:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 12:05
Ware, Kingsway, opp 18:11 15:11 09:11 07:45 11:11 13:11 06:27 07:17 16:11 17:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 12:06
Ware, Wodson Park, opp 18:13 15:13 09:13 07:47 11:13 13:13 06:29 07:19 16:13 17:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 12:08
Thundridge, The Sow & Pigs, nr 18:14 15:14 09:14 07:48 11:14 13:14 06:30 07:20 16:14 17:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 12:09
Thundridge, Village Hall, opp 18:14 15:15 09:15 07:48 11:15 13:15 06:30 07:20 16:15 17:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 12:10
Wadesmill, The Feathers Inn, opp 18:15 15:16 09:16 07:49 11:16 13:16 06:31 07:21 16:16 17:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 12:11
High Cross (EHerts), White Horse, opp 18:16 15:17 09:17 07:50 11:17 13:17 06:32 07:22 16:17 17:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 12:12
High Cross (EHerts), Cambridge Cottages, opp 18:16 15:17 09:17 07:50 11:17 13:17 06:32 07:22 16:17 17:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 12:12
High Cross (EHerts), Barwick Lane, opp 18:17 15:18 09:18 07:51 11:18 13:18 06:33 07:23 16:18 17:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 12:13
Colliers End, Lamb & Flag, o/s 18:19 15:20 09:20 07:53 11:20 13:20 06:35 07:25 16:20 17:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 12:15
Colliers End, Dowsetts Lane, opp 18:19 15:20 09:20 07:53 11:20 13:20 06:35 07:25 16:20 17:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 12:15
Old Hall Green, St Edmund's College, nr 18:20 15:21 09:21 07:54 11:21 13:21 06:36 07:26 16:21 17:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 12:16
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, nr                 16:23          
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, nr                 16:23          
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, opp                 16:25          
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, opp                 16:26          
Puckeridge, Cambridge Road, nr 18:21 15:23 09:23 07:55 11:23 13:23 06:37 07:27   17:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 12:18
Standon (Herts), South Road, adj 18:23 15:25 09:25 07:57 11:25 13:25 06:39 07:29   17:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 12:20
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, nr 18:24 15:26 09:26 07:58 11:26 13:26 06:40 07:30   17:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 12:21
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, o/s 18:24 15:26 09:26 07:58 11:26 13:26 06:40 07:30   17:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 12:21
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, opp 18:26 15:28 09:28 08:00 11:28 13:28 06:42 07:32   17:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 12:23
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, opp 18:27 15:29 09:29 08:01 11:29 13:29 06:43 07:33   17:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 12:24
Puckeridge, White Hart, opp 18:27 15:30 09:30 08:01 11:30 13:30 06:43 07:33   17:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 12:24
Braughing, Station House Hail & Ride, nr 18:29 15:31 09:31 08:03 11:31 13:31 06:45 07:35            
Braughing, War Memorial, opp 18:30 15:32 09:32 08:04 11:32 13:32 06:46 07:36            
Green End/Braughing, The Golden Fleece, opp 18:31 15:34 09:34 08:05 11:34 13:34 06:47 07:37            
Hay Street, Hay Lane, adj 18:32 15:35 09:35 08:06 11:35 13:35 06:48 07:38            
Dassels, Hobbs Lane, nr 18:34 15:37 09:37 08:08 11:37 13:37 06:50 07:40            
Dassels, Stonebury Farm, nr 18:34 15:37 09:37 08:08 11:37 13:37 06:50 07:40            
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, nr 18:37 15:40 09:40 08:11 11:40 13:40 06:53 07:43            
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, adj 18:39 15:43 09:43 08:13 11:43 13:43 06:55 07:45            
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, opp 18:41 15:45 09:45 08:15 11:45 13:45 06:57 07:47            
Westmill, Westmill Turn, nr                   17:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 12:31
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park, nr                   17:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 12:33
Buntingford, Aspenden Road, nr                   17:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 12:34
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, o/s 18:42 15:46 09:46 08:16 11:46 13:46 06:58 07:48   17:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 12:35
Buntingford, Greenways, opp 18:44 15:48 09:48 08:18 11:48 13:48 07:00 07:50   17:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 12:37
Chipping (Herts), The Countryman, opp 18:47 15:51 09:51 08:21 11:51 13:51 07:03              
Buckland (Herts), Whiteley Lane, nr 18:49 15:53 09:53 08:23 11:53 13:53 07:05              
Reed, Village Hall, o/s 18:52 15:57 09:57 08:27 11:57 13:57 07:08              
Reed, Brickyard Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 18:52 15:57 09:57 08:27 11:57 13:57 07:08              
Barkway, Windmill Close, opp 18:56 16:01 10:01 08:31 12:01 14:01 07:12              
Barkway, Village Hall, o/s 18:56 16:01 10:01 08:31 12:01 14:01 07:12              
Barley, Richmond's Garage, adj 18:59 16:05 10:05 08:35 12:05 14:05 07:15              
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch Church, opp 19:00 16:06 10:06 08:36 12:06 14:06 07:16              
Barley, High Street, NW-bound 19:01 16:07 10:07 08:37 12:07 14:07 07:17              
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 19:05 16:12 10:12 08:42 12:12 14:12 07:21              
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, adj 19:07 16:14 10:14 08:44 12:14 14:14 07:23              
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, Stop 2 19:09 16:16 10:16 08:46 12:16 14:16 07:25              
Royston (Herts), Recreation Ground, o/s 19:09 16:16 10:16 08:46 12:16 14:16 07:25              
Royston (Herts), St Mary's RC School, nr 19:10 16:18 10:18 08:48 12:18 14:18 07:26              
Royston (Herts), Melbourn Road, SW-bound 19:11 16:18 10:18 08:48 12:18 14:18 07:27              
Royston (Herts), Royston Railway Station, Stop C 19:12 16:20 10:20 08:50 12:20 14:20 07:28              
Royston (Herts), Orchard Road, nr 19:12 16:20 10:20 08:50 12:20 14:20 07:28              
Royston (Herts), Rock Road, adj 19:13 16:21 10:21 08:51 12:21 14:21 07:29              
Royston (Herts), Tesco, o/s 19:14 16:22 10:22 08:52 12:22 14:22 07:30              
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2 331 2
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 4 14:55 18:55 17:55 07:59 09:55 13:55 15:55
Hertford, Tesco, Stop 12 14:56 18:55 17:55 07:59 09:56 13:56 15:56
Hertford, Raynham Street, adj 14:57 18:56 17:56 08:00 09:57 13:57 15:57
Hertford, Fairfax Road, nr 14:57 18:57 17:57 08:01 09:57 13:57 15:57
Hertford, Kings Road, opp 14:59 18:58 17:58 08:02 09:59 13:59 15:59
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, NE-bound 15:00 18:59 17:59 08:03 10:00 14:00 16:00
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, nr 15:00 18:59 17:59 08:03 10:00 14:00 16:00
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, adj 15:01 19:00 18:00 08:04 10:01 14:01 16:01
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop D 15:03 19:02 18:02 08:06 10:03 14:03 16:03
Ware, Old Town Hall, opp 15:03 19:02 18:02 08:06 10:03 14:03 16:03
Ware, The Priory, o/s 15:05 19:04 18:04 08:08 10:05 14:05 16:05
Ware, Watton Road, nr 15:05 19:04 18:04 08:08 10:05 14:05 16:05
Ware, Kingsway, opp 15:06 19:05 18:05 08:09 10:06 14:06 16:06
Ware, Wodson Park, opp 15:08 19:07 18:07 08:11 10:08 14:08 16:08
Thundridge, The Sow & Pigs, nr 15:09 19:08 18:08 08:12 10:09 14:09 16:09
Thundridge, Village Hall, opp 15:10 19:08 18:08 08:12 10:10 14:10 16:10
Wadesmill, The Feathers Inn, opp 15:11 19:09 18:09 08:13 10:11 14:11 16:11
High Cross (EHerts), White Horse, opp 15:12 19:10 18:10 08:14 10:12 14:12 16:12
High Cross (EHerts), Cambridge Cottages, opp 15:12 19:10 18:10 08:14 10:12 14:12 16:12
High Cross (EHerts), Barwick Lane, opp 15:13 19:11 18:11 08:15 10:13 14:13 16:13
Colliers End, Lamb & Flag, o/s 15:15 19:13 18:13 08:17 10:15 14:15 16:15
Colliers End, Dowsetts Lane, opp 15:15 19:13 18:13 08:17 10:15 14:15 16:15
Old Hall Green, St Edmund's College, nr 15:16 19:14 18:14 08:18 10:16 14:16 16:16
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, nr              
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, nr              
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, opp              
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, opp              
Puckeridge, Cambridge Road, nr 15:18 19:16 18:15 08:19 10:18 14:18 16:18
Standon (Herts), South Road, adj 15:20 19:17 18:17 08:21 10:20 14:20 16:20
Standon (Herts), Heron Restaurant, nr 15:21 19:18 18:18 08:22 10:21 14:21 16:21
Puckeridge, Recreation Ground, o/s 15:21 19:18 18:18 08:22 10:21 14:21 16:21
Puckeridge, Chapel Hall, opp 15:23 19:20 18:20 08:24 10:23 14:23 16:23
Puckeridge, The Crown & Falcon, opp 15:24 19:21 18:21 08:25 10:24 14:24 16:24
Puckeridge, White Hart, opp 15:24 19:21 18:21 08:25 10:25 14:25 16:25
Braughing, Station House Hail & Ride, nr     18:23 08:27 10:26 14:26 16:26
Braughing, War Memorial, opp     18:24 08:28 10:27 14:27 16:27
Green End/Braughing, The Golden Fleece, opp     18:25 08:29 10:29 14:29 16:29
Hay Street, Hay Lane, adj     18:26 08:30 10:30 14:30 16:30
Dassels, Hobbs Lane, nr     18:28 08:32 10:32 14:32 16:32
Dassels, Stonebury Farm, nr     18:28 08:32 10:32 14:32 16:32
Hare Street/Buntingf, Swan Lane, nr     18:31 08:35 10:35 14:35 16:35
Buntingford, Alswick Hall Lane, adj     18:33 08:38 10:38 14:38 16:38
Buntingford, Bridgefoot, opp     18:35 08:40 10:40 14:40 16:40
Westmill, Westmill Turn, nr 15:31 19:28          
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park, nr 15:33 19:30          
Buntingford, Aspenden Road, nr 15:34 19:31          
Buntingford, The Crown Inn, o/s 15:35 19:32 18:36 08:41 10:41 14:41 16:41
Buntingford, Greenways, opp 15:37 19:34 18:38 08:43 10:43 14:43 16:43
Chipping (Herts), The Countryman, opp              
Buckland (Herts), Whiteley Lane, nr              
Reed, Village Hall, o/s              
Reed, Brickyard Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound              
Barkway, Windmill Close, opp              
Barkway, Village Hall, o/s              
Barley, Richmond's Garage, adj              
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch Church, opp              
Barley, High Street, NW-bound              
Royston (Herts), Royston Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound              
Royston (Herts), Shaftesbury Way, adj              
Royston (Herts), Bus Station, Stop 2              
Royston (Herts), Recreation Ground, o/s              
Royston (Herts), St Mary's RC School, nr              
Royston (Herts), Melbourn Road, SW-bound              
Royston (Herts), Royston Railway Station, Stop C              
Royston (Herts), Orchard Road, nr              
Royston (Herts), Rock Road, adj              
Royston (Herts), Tesco, o/s              
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 06/07/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:50:00 BST 2018 from source document set_7-331-I-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.