Timetable for the 351 - Bishop's Stortford - Hertford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 351 - Bishop's Stortford - Hertford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Central Connect (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2022

bus timetable 351 Bishop's Stortford - Hertford
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 351 Bishop's Stortford - Hertford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bishop's Stortford - Hertford Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Stop 4, Hertford07:2508:5510:1512:1514:1516:0017:1518:20
Tesco, Stop 12, Mill Road, Hertford07:2508:5510:1512:1514:1516:0117:1618:20
Raynham Street, adj, Ware Road, Hertford07:2708:5710:1712:1714:1716:0217:1818:22
Fairfax Road, nr, Ware Road, Hertford07:2708:5710:1712:1714:1716:0317:1918:22
Kings Road, opp, Ware Road, Hertford07:2808:5810:1812:1814:1816:0517:2118:23
Viaduct, NE-bound, Ware Road, Ware07:2908:5910:1912:1914:1916:0617:2318:24
Springs, nr, Ware Road, Ware07:3009:0010:2012:2014:2016:0717:2318:25
Pumping Station, adj, Hertford Road, Ware07:3109:0110:2112:2114:2116:0817:2518:26
Hertford Regional College, Stop C, Hertford Road, Ware07:3209:0210:2212:2214:2216:1017:2718:27
Gilpin Mews, opp, London Road, Ware07:3209:0210:2212:2214:2216:1117:2718:27
Gilpin Road, opp, London Road, Ware07:3309:0310:2312:2314:2316:1117:2818:28
Lower Road, nr, London Road, Great Amwell07:3409:0410:2412:2414:2416:1317:2918:29
Van Hage Garden Centre, opp, Amwell Hill, Great Amwell07:3509:0510:2512:2514:2516:1517:3018:30
Amwell Roundabout, S-bound, Pepper Hill, Great Amwell07:3609:0610:2612:2614:2616:1717:3118:31
Hillside Lane, adj, Station Road, St Margarets07:3809:0810:2812:2814:2816:1917:3318:33
St Margarets Railway Station, Stop A, Station Road, St Margarets06:1707:3909:0910:2912:2914:2916:2117:3418:34
Abbotts Court, nr, High Street, Stanstead Abbotts06:1707:3909:0910:2912:2914:2916:2217:3418:34
Abbotts Rise, adj, Roydon Road, Stanstead Abbotts06:1907:4109:1110:3112:3114:3116:2417:3618:36
Roydon Road, N-bound, Hunsdon Road, Stanstead Abbotts06:1907:4109:1110:3112:3114:3116:2417:3618:36
Ellison Close, nr, B180, Hunsdon06:2407:4709:1710:3712:3714:3716:3017:4218:42
The Crown PH, opp, High Street, Hunsdon06:2507:4809:1810:3812:3814:3816:3117:4318:43
Rise Cottages, opp, Hunsdon Road, Widford06:2607:4909:1910:3912:3914:3916:3217:4418:44
Bell Lane, adj, High Street, Widford06:2807:5109:2110:4112:4114:4116:3417:4618:46
Green Man PH, o/s, High Street, Widford06:2907:5209:2210:4212:4214:4216:3517:4718:47
Ashbourne Manor, nr, B1004, Widford06:2907:5309:2210:4212:4214:4216:3517:4718:47
Bourne Lane, opp, Widford Road, Widford06:3007:5409:2310:4312:4314:4316:3617:4818:48
Jolly Waggoners PH, opp, Widford Road, Hadham Cross06:3207:5609:2510:4512:4514:4516:3817:5018:50
Station Road, adj, Widford Road, Hadham Cross06:3307:5809:2610:4612:4614:4616:3917:5118:51
Broadfield Way, adj, Tower Hill, Hadham Cross06:3307:5809:2610:4612:4614:4616:3917:5118:51
Almshouses, opp, Tower Hill, Much Hadham06:3408:0009:2710:4712:4714:4716:4017:5218:52
Village Hall, opp, High Street, Much Hadham06:3508:0109:2810:4812:4814:4816:4117:5318:53
Ye Olde Red Lion, o/s, High Street, Much Hadham06:3608:0209:2910:4912:4914:4916:4217:5418:54
Spindle Bridge, opp, Albury Road, Much Hadham06:3608:0209:2910:4912:4914:4916:4217:5418:54
Lordship Farm, NE-bound, Albury Road, Much Hadham06:3708:0309:3010:5012:5014:5016:4317:5518:55
Nags Head PH, o/s, unknown, Hadham Ford06:4008:0609:3310:5312:5314:5316:4617:5818:58
The Smithy, nr, Hadham Road, Little Hadham06:4108:0909:3410:5412:5414:5416:4717:5918:59
Albury Road, nr, Stortford Road, Little Hadham06:4208:1009:3510:5512:5514:5516:4818:0019:00
Hadham Park, adj, Hadham Road, Cradle End06:4508:1409:3910:5912:5914:5916:5118:0419:04
Tesco, o/s, Lancaster Way, Bishop's Stortford06:4808:1809:4311:0313:0315:0316:5318:0819:08
Fire Station, opp, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:5008:2109:4711:0513:0515:0516:5518:1019:10
Maple Avenue, opp, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:5108:2209:4811:0513:0515:0516:5618:1119:11
Thornfield Road, adj, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:5208:2309:5011:0613:0615:0616:5718:1219:12
North Street, opp, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:5308:2409:5111:0713:0715:0716:5818:1319:13
Bridge Street, Stop J, Bishop's Stortford09:5311:0813:0815:08
Dane Street, Stop K, Bishop's Stortford06:5409:5411:0913:0915:09
The Causeway, Stop P, Link Road, Bishop's Stortford08:2516:5918:1319:13
Interchange, Stop E, Station Road, Bishop's Stortford06:5509:5511:1013:1015:1017:0118:1519:15
Hillside, opp, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford08:27
Anglo European College, o/s, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford08:27
Stortford Hall Park, adj, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford08:28
The Nags Head PH, opp, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford08:29
Raynham Road, adj, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford08:30
Birchwood High School, nr, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford08:31

Week Days - outbound

NotesHertfordshire Schooldays onlyHertfordshire school holidays only
Birchwood High School, o/s, Parsonage Lane, Bishop's Stortford15:50
Raynham Road, opp, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford15:51
The Nags Head PH, nr, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford15:53
Anglo European College, opp, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford15:53
Hillside, nr, Dunmow Road, Bishop's Stortford15:53
Dane Street, Stop K, Bishop's Stortford15:54
Interchange, Stop E, Station Road, Bishop's Stortford06:2207:1307:1309:0211:1513:1515:5517:1018:2519:25
Potter Street, Stop H, Bishop's Stortford06:2307:1407:1409:0311:1613:1615:5617:1118:2619:26
Bridge Street, Stop J, Bishop's Stortford06:2507:1607:1609:0711:1713:1716:0017:1418:2719:27
The Causeway, Stop N, Link road, Bishop's Stortford06:2507:1607:1609:0711:1713:1716:0017:1418:2719:27
YMCA, o/s, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:2507:1607:1609:0711:1713:1716:0117:1518:2719:27
North Street, nr, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:2607:1707:1709:0811:1813:1816:0117:1518:2819:28
Thornfield Road, opp, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:2607:1707:1709:0811:1813:1816:0117:1618:2819:28
Maple Avenue, nr, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:2707:1807:1809:0911:1913:1916:0317:1818:2919:29
Fire Station, o/s, Hadham Road, Bishop's Stortford06:2807:1907:1909:1011:2013:2016:0417:1918:3019:30
Tesco, o/s, Lancaster Way, Bishop's Stortford06:3007:2107:2109:1211:2213:2216:0617:2218:3219:32
Hadham Park, opp, Stane Street, Cradle End06:3207:2507:2509:1511:2513:2516:0917:2618:3519:35
Albury Road, opp, Stortford Road, Little Hadham06:3507:3007:3009:2011:3013:3016:1517:3218:4019:40
The Smithy, opp, Hadham Road, Little Hadham06:3507:3007:3009:2011:3013:3016:1617:3218:4019:40
Nags Head PH, opp, unknown, Hadham Ford06:3707:3207:3209:2211:3213:3216:2017:3418:4219:42
Lordship Farm, SW-bound, Albury Road, Much Hadham06:3907:3307:3309:2411:3413:3416:2217:3618:4419:44
Spindle Bridge, adj, Albury Road, Much Hadham06:4007:3407:3409:2511:3513:3516:2317:3718:4519:45
Ye Olde Red Lion, opp, High Street, Much Hadham06:4107:3507:3509:2611:3613:3616:2417:3818:4619:46
Village Hall, o/s, High Street, Much Hadham06:4107:3507:3509:2611:3613:3616:2417:3818:4619:46
Almshouses, nr, Tower Hill, Much Hadham06:4207:3607:3609:2711:3713:3716:2517:3918:4719:47
Ash Meadow, adj, Tower Hill, Hadham Cross06:4207:3607:3609:2711:3713:3716:2517:3918:4719:47
Broadfield Way, opp, Tower Hill, Hadham Cross06:4307:3707:3709:2811:3813:3816:2617:4018:4819:48
Station Road, opp, Widford Road, Hadham Cross06:4307:3707:3709:2811:3813:3816:2617:4118:4819:48
Jolly Waggoners PH, nr, Widford Road, Hadham Cross06:4407:3807:3809:2911:3913:3916:2717:4218:4919:49
Bourne Lane, adj, Widford Road, Widford06:4607:4007:4009:3111:4113:4116:2917:4318:5119:51
Ashbourne Manor, opp, B1004, Widford06:4607:4007:4009:3111:4113:4116:3017:4418:5119:51
Green Man PH, opp, High Street, Widford06:4807:4207:4209:3311:4313:4316:3217:4618:5319:53
Bell Lane, opp, High Street, Widford06:4807:4207:4209:3311:4313:4316:3217:4618:5319:53
Rise Cottages, nr, Hunsdon Road, Widford06:4907:4307:4309:3411:4413:4416:3417:4718:5419:54
The Crown PH, adj, High Street, Hunsdon06:5207:4507:4509:3711:4713:4716:3617:5018:5719:57
Ellison Close, opp, B180, Hunsdon06:5207:4507:4509:3711:4713:4716:3617:5018:57
Roydon Road, S-bound, Hunsdon Road, Stanstead Abbotts06:5807:5107:5109:4311:5313:5316:4117:5519:03
Abbotts Rise, opp, Roydon Road, Stanstead Abbotts06:5907:5207:5209:4411:5413:5416:4217:5619:04
Abbotts Court, opp, High Street, Stanstead Abbotts06:5907:5407:5409:4411:5413:5416:4317:5619:04
St Margarets Railway Station, Stop B, Station Road, St Margarets07:0107:5907:5909:4611:5613:5616:4517:5819:06
Hillside Lane, opp, Station Road, St Margarets07:0108:0008:0009:4611:5613:5616:4517:5819:06
Amwell Roundabout, N-bound, Pepper Hill, Great Amwell07:0308:0208:0209:4811:5813:5816:4718:0019:08
Van Hage Garden Centre, nr, Amwell Hill, Great Amwell07:0408:0408:0409:4911:5913:5916:4918:0119:09
Lower Road, opp, London Road, Great Amwell07:0508:0608:0609:5012:0014:0016:5018:0219:10
Gilpin Mews, nr, London Road, Ware07:0708:0708:0709:5212:0214:0216:5218:0419:12
Hertford Regional College, Stop A, Hertford Road, Ware07:0808:0908:0909:5312:0314:0316:5318:0519:13
Pumping Station, opp, Hertford Road, Ware07:0808:1008:0909:5312:0314:0316:5318:0519:13
Springs, opp, Ware Road, Ware07:0908:1108:1009:5412:0414:0416:5418:0619:14
Viaduct, SW-bound, Ware Road, Ware07:1008:1108:1009:5512:0514:0516:5518:0719:15
Kings Road, adj, Ware Road, Hertford07:1108:1208:1109:5612:0614:0616:5618:0819:16
Fairfax Road, opp, Ware Road, Hertford07:1208:1308:1209:5712:0714:0716:5718:0919:17
Raynham Street, opp, Ware Road, Hertford07:1308:1408:1209:5812:0814:0816:5818:1019:18
Caxton Hill, nr, Ware Road, Hertford07:1308:1508:1209:5812:0814:0816:5818:1019:18
Tesco, opp, Ware Road, Hertford07:1308:1508:1309:5812:0814:0816:5818:1019:18
Bus Station, adj, Bircherley Street, Hertford07:1508:1708:1410:0012:1014:1017:0018:1219:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.