Timetable for the 354 - Chesham - Northchurch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 354 - Chesham - Northchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wazir Zaman

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 354 Chesham - Northchurch

Map Showing the Routes of the 354 Chesham - Northchurch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chesham - Northchurch Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Broadway - Darr's Lane
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1
Shootersway, Ridgeway Hail & Ride, N-bound               09:59 12:14 14:25
Shootersway, Marlin Close Hail & Ride, adj               09:59 12:14 14:25
Shootersway, Bourne Road, nr               10:00 12:15 14:26
Northchurch, Darr's Lane, adj 07:30 16:47 18:07 08:47            
Northchurch, Midcot Way, adj 07:31 16:48 18:08 08:48            
Northchurch, Durrants Lane, opp 07:32 16:49 18:09 08:49       10:02 12:17 14:28
Berkhamsted, Chiltern Park Avenue, nr 07:36 16:53 18:13 08:53 15:33 11:07 13:22 10:06 12:21 14:32
Berkhamsted, Emperor Close, adj       08:54 15:34 11:08 13:23      
Berkhamsted, Careys Croft, adj       08:54 15:34 11:08 13:23      
Berkhamsted, Bridgewater School, nr 07:37 16:54 18:14 08:56 15:36 11:10 13:25 10:09 12:24 14:35
Berkhamsted, Dukes Way, opp 07:37 16:54 18:14 08:56 15:36 11:10 13:25 10:09 12:24 14:35
Berkhamsted, South Park Gardens, opp 07:38 16:55 18:15 08:57 15:37 11:11 13:26 10:09 12:24 14:35
Berkhamsted, Castle Hill Avenue, adj 07:39 16:56 18:16 08:58 15:38 11:12 13:27 10:10 12:25 14:36
Berkhamsted, Brownlow Road, Stop D 07:40 16:57 18:17 08:59 15:39 11:13 13:28 10:10 12:25 14:36
Berkhamsted, Berkhamsted Railway Station, Stop A 07:41 16:58 18:18 09:00 15:40 11:14 13:29 10:11 12:26 14:37
Berkhamsted, High Street, S-bound 07:42 17:00 18:21 09:02 15:41 11:15 13:30 10:12 12:27 14:38
Berkhamsted, Town Hall, nr 07:44 17:02 18:23 09:04 15:43 11:17 13:32 10:14 12:29 14:40
Berkhamsted, Victoria Road, opp 07:45 17:03 18:24 09:05 15:44 11:18 13:33 10:15 12:30 14:41
Berkhamsted, Holly Drive Hail & Ride, SW-bound 07:47 17:05 18:26 09:07 15:46          
Berkhamsted, Oak Drive, nr           11:22 13:37 10:19 12:34 14:45
Berkhamsted, Beech Drive Hail & Ride, NW-bound 07:48 17:05 18:26 09:08 15:46 11:22 13:37 10:19 12:34 14:45
Berkhamsted, Falcon Ridge, opp 07:49 17:06 18:27 09:09 15:47 11:23 13:38 10:20 12:35 14:46
Berkhamsted, Kestrel Close, opp 07:49 17:06 18:27 09:09 15:47 11:23 13:38 10:20 12:35 14:46
Berkhamsted, Ashlyns School, o/s 07:50 17:07 18:28 09:10 15:48 11:24 13:39 10:21 12:36 14:47
Berkhamsted, Kingshill Way, opp 07:51 17:08 18:29 09:11 15:49 11:25 13:40 10:22 12:37 14:48
Haresfoot, School, nr 07:52 17:08 18:29 09:11 15:49 11:25 13:40 10:22 12:37 14:48
Haresfoot, Hockeridge Wood, opp 07:53 17:09 18:30 09:12 15:50 11:26 13:41 10:23 12:38 14:49
Ashley Green, St John's Church, adj 07:55 17:11 18:32 09:14 15:52 11:28 13:43 10:25 12:40 14:51
Ashley Green, Flamstead Farm, opp 07:55 17:11 18:32 09:14 15:53 11:28 13:43 10:25 12:40 14:51
Ashley Green, Rushmoor, adj 07:56 17:12 18:33 09:15 15:54 11:29 13:44 10:26 12:41 14:52
Chesham (Bucks), Bellcote, Opp 07:58 17:13 18:34 09:16 15:55 11:30 13:45 10:27 12:42 14:53
Chesham (Bucks), Ashley Hall Farm, Opp 07:58 17:14 18:35 09:17 15:56 11:31 13:46 10:28 12:43 14:54
Chesham (Bucks), Lycrome Road, adj 08:00 17:15 18:36 09:18 15:57 11:32 13:47 10:29 12:44 14:55
Chesham (Bucks), Preston Hill, adj 08:01 17:16 18:36 09:19 15:58 11:33 13:48 10:30 12:45 14:56
Chesham (Bucks), The Nash Arms, Opp 08:01 17:17 18:37 09:20 15:59 11:34 13:49 10:31 12:46 14:57
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 273 08:02 17:17 18:38 09:20 16:00 11:34 13:49 10:31 12:46 14:57
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, o/s 08:03 17:18 18:38 09:21 16:01 11:35 13:50 10:32 12:47 14:58
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, adj 08:03 17:19 18:39 09:22 16:01 11:36 13:51 10:33 12:48 14:59
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 08:05 17:20 18:40 09:23 16:03 11:37 13:52 10:34 12:49 15:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1
Shootersway, Ridgeway Hail & Ride, N-bound           09:59 12:14 14:25
Shootersway, Marlin Close Hail & Ride, adj           09:59 12:14 14:25
Shootersway, Bourne Road, nr           10:00 12:15 14:26
Northchurch, Darr's Lane, adj 16:42              
Northchurch, Midcot Way, adj 16:43              
Northchurch, Durrants Lane, opp 16:44         10:02 12:17 14:28
Berkhamsted, Chiltern Park Avenue, nr 16:48 08:53 15:33 11:07 13:22 10:06 12:21 14:32
Berkhamsted, Emperor Close, adj   08:54 15:34 11:08 13:23      
Berkhamsted, Careys Croft, adj   08:54 15:34 11:08 13:23      
Berkhamsted, Bridgewater School, nr 16:49 08:56 15:36 11:10 13:25 10:09 12:24 14:35
Berkhamsted, Dukes Way, opp 16:49 08:56 15:36 11:10 13:25 10:09 12:24 14:35
Berkhamsted, South Park Gardens, opp 16:50 08:57 15:37 11:11 13:26 10:09 12:24 14:35
Berkhamsted, Castle Hill Avenue, adj 16:51 08:58 15:38 11:12 13:27 10:10 12:25 14:36
Berkhamsted, Brownlow Road, Stop D 16:52 08:59 15:39 11:13 13:28 10:10 12:25 14:36
Berkhamsted, Berkhamsted Railway Station, Stop A 16:53 09:00 15:40 11:14 13:29 10:11 12:26 14:37
Berkhamsted, High Street, S-bound 16:54 09:01 15:41 11:15 13:30 10:12 12:27 14:38
Berkhamsted, Town Hall, nr 16:56 09:03 15:43 11:17 13:32 10:14 12:29 14:40
Berkhamsted, Victoria Road, opp 16:57 09:04 15:44 11:18 13:33 10:15 12:30 14:41
Berkhamsted, Holly Drive Hail & Ride, SW-bound 16:59 09:06 15:46          
Berkhamsted, Oak Drive, nr       11:22 13:37 10:19 12:34 14:45
Berkhamsted, Beech Drive Hail & Ride, NW-bound 16:59 09:06 15:46 11:22 13:37 10:19 12:34 14:45
Berkhamsted, Falcon Ridge, opp 17:00 09:07 15:47 11:23 13:38 10:20 12:35 14:46
Berkhamsted, Kestrel Close, opp 17:00 09:07 15:47 11:23 13:38 10:20 12:35 14:46
Berkhamsted, Ashlyns School, o/s 17:01 09:08 15:48 11:24 13:39 10:21 12:36 14:47
Berkhamsted, Kingshill Way, opp 17:02 09:09 15:49 11:25 13:40 10:22 12:37 14:48
Haresfoot, School, nr 17:02 09:09 15:49 11:25 13:40 10:22 12:37 14:48
Haresfoot, Hockeridge Wood, opp 17:03 09:10 15:50 11:26 13:41 10:23 12:38 14:49
Ashley Green, St John's Church, adj 17:05 09:12 15:52 11:28 13:43 10:25 12:40 14:51
Ashley Green, Flamstead Farm, opp 17:05 09:12 15:52 11:28 13:43 10:25 12:40 14:51
Ashley Green, Rushmoor, adj 17:06 09:13 15:53 11:29 13:44 10:26 12:41 14:52
Chesham (Bucks), Bellcote, Opp 17:07 09:14 15:54 11:30 13:45 10:27 12:42 14:53
Chesham (Bucks), Ashley Hall Farm, Opp 17:08 09:15 15:55 11:31 13:46 10:28 12:43 14:54
Chesham (Bucks), Lycrome Road, adj 17:09 09:16 15:56 11:32 13:47 10:29 12:44 14:55
Chesham (Bucks), Preston Hill, adj 17:09 09:17 15:57 11:33 13:48 10:30 12:45 14:56
Chesham (Bucks), The Nash Arms, Opp 17:10 09:18 15:58 11:34 13:49 10:31 12:46 14:57
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 273 17:11 09:18 15:58 11:34 13:49 10:31 12:46 14:57
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, o/s 17:11 09:19 15:59 11:35 13:50 10:32 12:47 14:58
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, adj 17:12 09:20 16:00 11:36 13:51 10:33 12:48 14:59
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 17:13 09:21 16:01 11:37 13:52 10:34 12:49 15:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 10:40 12:55 14:00 08:10   15:10 16:10 17:35 09:30 11:45
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, Opp 10:41 12:56 14:01 08:11   15:11 16:11 17:36 09:31 11:46
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, Opp 10:41 12:56 14:01 08:11   15:11 16:11 17:36 09:31 11:46
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 320 10:42 12:57 14:02 08:12   15:12 16:12 17:37 09:32 11:47
Chesham (Bucks), The Nash Arms, o/s 10:43 12:58 14:03 08:13   15:13 16:13 17:38 09:33 11:48
Chesham (Bucks), Preston Hill, Opp 10:43 12:58 14:03 08:14   15:13 16:14 17:39 09:33 11:48
Chesham (Bucks), Lycrome Road, Opp 10:44 12:59 14:04 08:15   15:14 16:15 17:40 09:34 11:49
Chesham (Bucks), Ashley Hall Farm, adj 10:45 13:00 14:05 08:16   15:15 16:16 17:41 09:35 11:50
Chesham (Bucks), Bellcote, adj 10:46 13:01 14:06 08:17   15:16 16:17 17:42 09:36 11:51
Ashley Green, Rushmoor, Opp 10:47 13:02 14:07 08:17   15:17 16:17 17:42 09:37 11:52
Ashley Green, Flamstead Farm, adj 10:48 13:03 14:08 08:19   15:18 16:19 17:44 09:38 11:53
Ashley Green, St John's Church, Opp 10:49 13:04 14:09 08:20   15:19 16:20 17:45 09:39 11:54
Haresfoot, Hockeridge Wood, nr 10:50 13:05 14:10 08:22   15:20 16:21 17:46 09:40 11:55
Haresfoot, School, opp 10:51 13:06 14:11 08:23   15:21 16:22 17:47 09:41 11:56
Berkhamsted, Kingshill Way, nr 10:52 13:07 14:12 08:24   15:22 16:23 17:48 09:42 11:57
Berkhamsted, Ashlyns School, opp 10:53 13:08 14:13 08:26   15:23 16:24 17:49 09:43 11:58
Berkhamsted, Kestrel Close, nr 10:54 13:09 14:14 08:27   15:24 16:25 17:50 09:44 11:59
Berkhamsted, Falcon Ridge, adj 10:55 13:10 14:15 08:28   15:25 16:26 17:51 09:45 12:00
Berkhamsted, Beech Drive Hail & Ride, SE-bound 10:55 13:10 14:15 08:28   15:25 16:26 17:51 09:45 12:00
Berkhamsted, Holly Drive Hail & Ride, NE-bound     14:15 08:29   15:25 16:26 17:51    
Berkhamsted, Oak Drive, nr 10:56 13:11             09:46 12:01
Berkhamsted, Sycamore Rise, nr 10:56 13:11             09:46 12:01
Berkhamsted, Woodlands Avenue, nr 10:58 13:13             09:48 12:03
Berkhamsted, Victoria Road, adj 11:00 13:15 14:17 08:31   15:26 16:28 17:52 09:50 12:05
Berkhamsted, Town Hall, opp 11:02 13:17 14:18 08:35   15:28 16:30 17:54 09:52 12:07
Berkhamsted, Kings Road, adj 11:03 13:18 14:19           09:53 12:08
Berkhamsted, Berkhamsted Railway Station, Stop B 11:04 13:19   08:38   15:30 16:32 17:56    
Berkhamsted, Brownlow Road, Stop C 11:04 13:19   08:38   15:30 16:32 17:56    
Berkhamsted, Castle Hill Avenue, opp 11:04 13:19   08:39   15:30 16:32 17:56    
Berkhamsted, South Park Gardens, adj 11:05 13:20   08:40   15:31 16:33 17:57    
Berkhamsted, Dukes Way, adj 11:06 13:21   08:40   15:32 16:34 17:58    
Berkhamsted, Cross Oak Road, SW-bound     14:21           09:54 12:09
Shootersway, Queens Road, opp     14:22           09:56 12:11
Shootersway, Finch Road Hail & Ride, S-bound     14:22           09:56 12:11
Shootersway, Orchard Avenue Hail & Ride, SW-bound     14:24           09:57 12:12
Shootersway, Ridgeway Hail & Ride, N-bound     14:25           09:59 12:14
Shootersway, Marlin Close Hail & Ride, adj     14:26           10:00 12:15
Shootersway, Bourne Road, nr     14:27           10:01 12:16
Northchurch, Durrants Lane, opp     14:28           10:02 12:17
Berkhamsted, Chiltern Park Avenue, nr 11:07 13:22 14:32     15:33 16:35 17:59 10:06 12:21
Berkhamsted, Emperor Close, adj 11:08 13:23       15:34        
Berkhamsted, Bridgewater School, nr             16:36 18:00    
Northchurch, Durrants Lane, adj       08:43     16:39 18:03    
Northchurch, Westfield School, opp       08:43 07:27          
Northchurch, Chaucer Close, opp       08:43            
Northchurch, Chaucer Close, nr         07:27          
Northchurch, Bell Lane, opp       08:44 07:28          
Northchurch, Granville Road, NW-bound       08:45 07:29          
Northchurch, Darr's Lane, adj       08:46 07:30   16:42 18:06    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1 354 1
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 10:40 12:55 14:00 15:10 08:30 16:10 09:30 11:45
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, Opp 10:41 12:56 14:01 15:11 08:31 16:11 09:31 11:46
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, Opp 10:41 12:56 14:01 15:11 08:31 16:11 09:31 11:46
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 320 10:42 12:57 14:02 15:12 08:32 16:12 09:32 11:47
Chesham (Bucks), The Nash Arms, o/s 10:43 12:58 14:03 15:13 08:33 16:13 09:33 11:48
Chesham (Bucks), Preston Hill, Opp 10:43 12:58 14:03 15:13 08:33 16:13 09:33 11:48
Chesham (Bucks), Lycrome Road, Opp 10:44 12:59 14:04 15:14 08:34 16:14 09:34 11:49
Chesham (Bucks), Ashley Hall Farm, adj 10:45 13:00 14:05 15:15 08:35 16:15 09:35 11:50
Chesham (Bucks), Bellcote, adj 10:46 13:01 14:06 15:16 08:36 16:16 09:36 11:51
Ashley Green, Rushmoor, Opp 10:47 13:02 14:07 15:17 08:37 16:17 09:37 11:52
Ashley Green, Flamstead Farm, adj 10:48 13:03 14:08 15:18 08:38 16:18 09:38 11:53
Ashley Green, St John's Church, Opp 10:49 13:04 14:09 15:19 08:39 16:19 09:39 11:54
Haresfoot, Hockeridge Wood, nr 10:50 13:05 14:10 15:20 08:40 16:20 09:40 11:55
Haresfoot, School, opp 10:51 13:06 14:11 15:21 08:41 16:21 09:41 11:56
Berkhamsted, Kingshill Way, nr 10:52 13:07 14:12 15:22 08:42 16:22 09:42 11:57
Berkhamsted, Ashlyns School, opp 10:53 13:08 14:13 15:23 08:43 16:23 09:43 11:58
Berkhamsted, Kestrel Close, nr 10:54 13:09 14:14 15:24 08:44 16:24 09:44 11:59
Berkhamsted, Falcon Ridge, adj 10:55 13:10 14:15 15:25 08:45 16:25 09:45 12:00
Berkhamsted, Beech Drive Hail & Ride, SE-bound 10:55 13:10 14:15 15:25 08:45 16:25 09:45 12:00
Berkhamsted, Holly Drive Hail & Ride, NE-bound     14:15 15:25 08:45 16:25    
Berkhamsted, Oak Drive, nr 10:56 13:11         09:46 12:01
Berkhamsted, Sycamore Rise, nr 10:56 13:11         09:46 12:01
Berkhamsted, Woodlands Avenue, nr 10:58 13:13         09:48 12:03
Berkhamsted, Victoria Road, adj 11:00 13:15 14:17 15:26 08:46 16:26 09:50 12:05
Berkhamsted, Town Hall, opp 11:02 13:17 14:18 15:28 08:48 16:28 09:52 12:07
Berkhamsted, Kings Road, adj 11:03 13:18 14:19       09:53 12:08
Berkhamsted, Berkhamsted Railway Station, Stop B 11:04 13:19   15:30 08:50 16:30    
Berkhamsted, Brownlow Road, Stop C 11:04 13:19   15:30 08:50 16:30    
Berkhamsted, Castle Hill Avenue, opp 11:04 13:19   15:30 08:50 16:30    
Berkhamsted, South Park Gardens, adj 11:05 13:20   15:31 08:51 16:31    
Berkhamsted, Dukes Way, adj 11:06 13:21   15:32 08:52 16:32    
Berkhamsted, Cross Oak Road, SW-bound     14:21       09:54 12:09
Shootersway, Queens Road, opp     14:22       09:56 12:11
Shootersway, Finch Road Hail & Ride, S-bound     14:22       09:56 12:11
Shootersway, Orchard Avenue Hail & Ride, SW-bound     14:24       09:57 12:12
Shootersway, Ridgeway Hail & Ride, N-bound     14:25       09:59 12:14
Shootersway, Marlin Close Hail & Ride, adj     14:26       10:00 12:15
Shootersway, Bourne Road, nr     14:27       10:01 12:16
Northchurch, Durrants Lane, opp     14:28       10:02 12:17
Berkhamsted, Chiltern Park Avenue, nr 11:07 13:22 14:32 15:33 08:53 16:33 10:06 12:21
Berkhamsted, Emperor Close, adj 11:08 13:23   15:34 08:54      
Berkhamsted, Bridgewater School, nr           16:34    
Northchurch, Durrants Lane, adj           16:37    
Northchurch, Darr's Lane, adj           16:40    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:51:04 BST 2018 from source document set_7-354-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.