Timetable for the 383 - Hertford - Stevenage Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 383 - Hertford - Stevenage Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 383 Hertford - Stevenage

Map Showing the Routes of the 383 Hertford - Stevenage Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hertford - Stevenage Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  383 1 383 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop B 11:10 14:55
Stevenage, ASDA, opp 11:10 14:56
Stevenage, Elder Way, S-bound 11:11 14:57
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop D 11:12 14:58
Broadwater (Herts), The Valley School, adj 11:13 15:00
Aston (Herts), Cricket Ground, nr   15:09
Aston (Herts), Rose and Crown, o/s   15:11
Aston (Herts), Cricket Ground, opp   15:11
Bragbury End, The Chequers, opp 11:19 15:13
Hook's Cross, The Three Horseshoes, opp 11:20 15:14
Hook's Cross, Oaks Cross Farm, adj 11:21 15:15
Watton-at-Stone, Broom Hall Farm, opp 11:23 15:17
Watton-at-Stone, Great Innings, opp 11:25 15:18
Watton-at-Stone, The Bull, Stop B 11:26 15:19
Watton-at-Stone, War Memorial, opp 11:26 15:19
Tonwell, Robin Hood, opp 11:34 15:27
Ware, Richmond Close, nr 11:38 15:31
Ware, Wengeo Lane, opp 11:38 15:31
Ware, Delfcroft, adj 11:39 15:32
Ware, Demontfort Rise, opp 11:39 15:32
Ware, Poles Lane, opp 11:40 15:33
Ware, Amberley Green, opp 11:40 15:33
Ware, Kingsway, nr 11:42 15:35
Ware, Watton Road, opp 11:43 15:36
Ware, Old Town Hall, adj 11:44 15:37
Ware, Gilpin Mews, nr 11:45 15:38
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop A 11:47 15:40
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, opp 11:47 15:41
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, opp 11:48 15:41
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, SW-bound 11:49 15:42
Hertford, Kings Road, adj 11:50 15:43
Hertford, Fairfax Road, opp 11:51 15:44
Hertford, Raynham Street, opp 11:51 15:45
Hertford, Caxton Hill, nr 11:52 15:45
Hertford, Tesco, opp 11:52 15:46
Hertford, Market Street, Stop 11 11:53 15:47
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 6 11:54 15:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  383 1 383 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop B 15:05 11:10
Stevenage, ASDA, opp 15:05 11:11
Stevenage, Elder Way, S-bound 15:06 11:12
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop D 15:07 11:13
Broadwater (Herts), The Valley School, adj 15:08 11:15
Aston (Herts), Cricket Ground, nr   11:24
Aston (Herts), Rose and Crown, o/s   11:26
Aston (Herts), Cricket Ground, opp   11:26
Bragbury End, The Chequers, opp 15:14 11:28
Hook's Cross, The Three Horseshoes, opp 15:15 11:29
Hook's Cross, Oaks Cross Farm, adj 15:16 11:30
Watton-at-Stone, Broom Hall Farm, opp 15:18 11:32
Watton-at-Stone, Great Innings, opp 15:20 11:33
Watton-at-Stone, The Bull, Stop B 15:21 11:34
Watton-at-Stone, War Memorial, opp 15:21 11:34
Tonwell, Robin Hood, opp 15:29 11:42
Ware, Richmond Close, nr 15:33 11:46
Ware, Wengeo Lane, opp 15:33 11:46
Ware, Delfcroft, adj 15:34 11:47
Ware, Demontfort Rise, opp 15:34 11:47
Ware, Poles Lane, opp 15:35 11:48
Ware, Amberley Green, opp 15:35 11:48
Ware, Kingsway, nr 15:37 11:50
Ware, Watton Road, opp 15:38 11:51
Ware, Old Town Hall, adj 15:39 11:52
Ware, Gilpin Mews, nr 15:40 11:53
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop A 15:42 11:55
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, opp 15:42 11:55
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, opp 15:43 11:56
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, SW-bound 15:44 11:57
Hertford, Kings Road, adj 15:45 11:58
Hertford, Fairfax Road, opp 15:46 11:59
Hertford, Raynham Street, opp 15:46 11:59
Hertford, Caxton Hill, nr 15:47 12:00
Hertford, Tesco, opp 15:47 12:00
Hertford, Market Street, Stop 11 15:48 12:01
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 6 15:49 12:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  383 1 383 1
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 6 10:15 14:45
Hertford, Tesco, Stop 12 10:16 14:46
Hertford, Raynham Street, adj 10:17 14:47
Hertford, Fairfax Road, nr 10:17 14:47
Hertford, Kings Road, opp 10:19 14:49
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, NE-bound 10:20 14:50
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, nr 10:20 14:50
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, adj 10:21 14:51
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop D 10:23 14:53
Ware, Old Town Hall, opp 10:24 14:54
Ware, The Priory, o/s 10:26 14:56
Ware, Watton Road, nr 10:26 14:56
Ware, Kingsway, opp 10:27 14:57
Ware, Amberley Green, adj 10:29 14:59
Ware, Poles Lane, adj 10:30 15:00
Ware, Demontfort Rise, adj 10:30 15:00
Ware, Delfcroft, opp 10:30 15:00
Ware, Wengeo Lane, adj 10:31 15:01
Ware, Richmond Close, opp 10:31 15:01
Tonwell, Robin Hood, opp 10:36 15:06
Watton-at-Stone, War Memorial, adj 10:42 15:12
Watton-at-Stone, The Bull, Stop A 10:43 15:13
Watton-at-Stone, Great Innings, adj 10:43 15:13
Watton-at-Stone, Broom Hall Farm, nr 10:45 15:15
Hook's Cross, Oaks Cross Farm, opp 10:47 15:17
Hook's Cross, The Three Horseshoes, o/s 10:48 15:18
Bragbury End, The Chequers, adj 10:49 15:19
Aston (Herts), Cricket Ground, nr 10:52  
Aston (Herts), Rose and Crown, o/s 10:53  
Aston (Herts), Cricket Ground, opp 10:53  
Broadwater (Herts), The Valley School, opp 11:02 15:25
Monk's Wood, Stevenage FC, o/s 11:03 15:25
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop C 11:04 15:26
Stevenage, Elder Way, N-bound 11:04 15:27
Stevenage, ASDA, adj 11:05 15:28
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 11:07 15:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:51:58 BST 2018 from source document set_7-383-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.