Timetable for the 384 - Hertford - Stevenage Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 384 - Hertford - Stevenage Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 384 Hertford - Stevenage

Map Showing the Routes of the 384 Hertford - Stevenage Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hertford - Stevenage Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
County Hall - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  384 1 384 2 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 3
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop B   06:51 17:40 15:45 13:25 08:55 06:54
Stevenage, Stevenage Railway Station, Stop N   06:53 17:42 15:47 13:27 08:57 06:56
Stevenage Old Town, Inns Close, nr   06:55 17:44 15:49 13:29 08:59 06:58
Stevenage Old Town, The Dun Cow, opp   06:56 17:45 15:50 13:30 09:00 06:59
Stevenage Old Town, Walkern Road, N-bound   06:57 17:46 15:51 13:31 09:01 07:00
Pin Green, Cemetery, nr   06:59 17:48 15:53 13:33 09:03 07:02
Pin Green, Lonsdale Road, opp   06:59 17:48 15:53 13:33 09:03 07:02
Pin Green, Wisden Road, nr   07:00 17:49 15:54 13:34 09:04 07:03
Pin Green, Jessop Road, adj   07:01 17:50 15:55 13:35 09:05 07:04
Pin Green, The Oval Centre, adj   07:02 17:51 15:56 13:36 09:06 07:05
Chells, Chepstow Close, nr   07:03 17:52 15:57 13:37 09:07 07:06
Chells, Emperor's Head, nr   07:05 17:54 15:59 13:39 09:09 07:08
Walkern, Moors Ley, nr   07:09 17:58 16:03 13:43 09:13 07:12
Walkern, Cherry Tree Rise, adj   07:10 17:59 16:04 13:44 09:14 07:13
Walkern, Maltings, opp   07:10 17:59 16:04 13:44 09:14 07:13
Walkern, Benington Road Hail & Ride, S-bound   07:12 18:01 16:06 13:46 09:16 07:15
Cabbage Green, Old School Green, nr   07:17 18:06 16:11 13:51 09:21 07:20
Benington (Herts), Church Green, adj   07:18 18:07 16:12 13:52 09:22 07:21
Benington (Herts), Three Stiles, nr   07:19 18:07 16:13 13:53 09:23 07:22
Hebing End, The Lordship Arms, opp   07:23 18:10 16:16 13:56 09:26 07:25
Whempstead, Tinkers Corner, opp   07:27 18:13 16:20 14:00 09:30 07:29
Dane End/Whempstead, Whiteley Close, opp   07:33 18:18 16:25 14:05 09:35 07:34
Dane End/Whempstead, Gladstone Road, NE-bound 06:30 07:35 18:19 16:27 14:07 09:37 07:35
Dane End/Whempstead, Founceley Avenue, W-bound 06:30 07:35 18:19 16:27 14:07 09:37 07:35
Dane End/Whempstead, Whiteley Close, nr 06:31 07:36 18:20 16:28 14:08 09:38 07:36
Dane End/Whempstead, Home Farm, opp 06:31 07:36 18:20 16:28 14:08 09:38 07:36
Sacombe, Pound Cottages, opp 06:35 07:40 18:24 16:32 14:12 09:42 07:40
Tonwell, Robin Hood, opp 06:41 07:46 18:30 16:38 14:18 09:48 07:46
Ware, Richmond Close, nr 06:44 07:52 18:33 16:42 14:22 09:52 07:50
Ware, Wengeo Lane, opp 06:45 07:53 18:34 16:42 14:22 09:52 07:50
Ware, Delfcroft, adj 06:45 07:53 18:34 16:43 14:23 09:53 07:51
Ware, Demontfort Rise, opp 06:45 07:54 18:34 16:43 14:23 09:53 07:51
Ware, Poles Lane, opp 06:46 07:55 18:35 16:44 14:24 09:54 07:52
Ware, Amberley Green, opp 06:46 07:56 18:35 16:44 14:24 09:54 07:53
Ware, Kingsway, nr 06:47 07:59 18:36 16:46 14:26 09:56 07:55
Ware, Watton Road, opp 06:48 08:01 18:37 16:47 14:27 09:57 07:56
Ware, Old Town Hall, adj 06:49 08:03 18:38 16:48 14:28 09:58 07:58
Ware, Gilpin Mews, nr 06:50 08:05 18:39 16:49 14:29 09:59 08:00
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop A 06:52 08:07 18:41 16:51 14:31 10:01 08:02
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, opp 06:52 08:09 18:41 16:52 14:31 10:01 08:03
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, opp 06:53 08:11 18:42 16:53 14:32 10:02 08:05
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, SW-bound 06:54 08:12 18:43 16:54 14:33 10:03 08:06
Hertford, Kings Road, adj 06:55 08:14 18:44 16:55 14:34 10:04 08:07
Hertford, Fairfax Road, opp 06:56 08:16 18:45 16:56 14:35 10:05 08:09
Hertford, Raynham Street, opp 06:56 08:18 18:45 16:57 14:35 10:05 08:10
Hertford, Caxton Hill, nr 06:57 08:19 18:46 16:57 14:36 10:06 08:11
Hertford, Tesco, opp 06:57 08:20 18:46 16:58 14:36 10:06 08:12
Hertford, Market Street, Stop 11 06:58   18:47 16:59 14:37 10:07 08:14
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 6 06:59   18:48 17:00 14:38 10:08 08:15
Hertford, Fore Street, Stop 8   08:27          
Hertford, Richard Hale School, o/s   08:32          
Hertford, County Hall, opp   08:33         08:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Hertfordshire School Holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop B 13:25 08:55 07:37 15:45 17:42
Stevenage, Stevenage Railway Station, Stop N 13:27 08:57 07:39 15:47 17:44
Stevenage Old Town, Inns Close, nr 13:29 08:59 07:41 15:49 17:46
Stevenage Old Town, The Dun Cow, opp 13:30 09:00 07:41 15:50 17:46
Stevenage Old Town, Walkern Road, N-bound 13:31 09:01 07:42 15:51 17:47
Pin Green, Cemetery, nr 13:33 09:03 07:44 15:53 17:49
Pin Green, Lonsdale Road, opp 13:33 09:03 07:44 15:53 17:49
Pin Green, Wisden Road, nr 13:34 09:04 07:46 15:54 17:51
Pin Green, Jessop Road, adj 13:35 09:05 07:47 15:55 17:52
Pin Green, The Oval Centre, adj 13:36 09:06 07:49 15:56 17:54
Chells, Chepstow Close, nr 13:37 09:07 07:49 15:57 17:54
Chells, Emperor's Head, nr 13:39 09:09 07:50 15:59 17:55
Walkern, Moors Ley, nr 13:43 09:13 07:51 16:03 17:56
Walkern, Cherry Tree Rise, adj 13:44 09:14 07:52 16:04 17:57
Walkern, Maltings, opp 13:44 09:14 07:52 16:04 17:57
Walkern, Benington Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 13:46 09:16 07:53 16:06 17:58
Cabbage Green, Old School Green, nr 13:51 09:21 07:58 16:11 18:03
Benington (Herts), Church Green, adj 13:52 09:22 07:59 16:12 18:04
Benington (Herts), Three Stiles, nr 13:53 09:23 08:00 16:13 18:04
Hebing End, The Lordship Arms, opp 13:56 09:26 08:03 16:16 18:07
Whempstead, Tinkers Corner, opp 14:00 09:30 08:07 16:20 18:10
Dane End/Whempstead, Whiteley Close, opp 14:05 09:35 08:12 16:25 18:15
Dane End/Whempstead, Gladstone Road, NE-bound 14:07 09:37 08:14 16:27 18:16
Dane End/Whempstead, Founceley Avenue, W-bound 14:07 09:37 08:14 16:27 18:16
Dane End/Whempstead, Whiteley Close, nr 14:08 09:38 08:15 16:28 18:17
Dane End/Whempstead, Home Farm, opp 14:08 09:38 08:15 16:28 18:17
Sacombe, Pound Cottages, opp 14:12 09:42 08:19 16:32 18:21
Tonwell, Robin Hood, opp 14:18 09:48 08:25 16:38 18:27
Ware, Richmond Close, nr 14:22 09:52 08:28 16:42 18:30
Ware, Wengeo Lane, opp 14:22 09:52 08:29 16:42 18:31
Ware, Delfcroft, adj 14:23 09:53 08:29 16:43 18:31
Ware, Demontfort Rise, opp 14:23 09:53 08:29 16:43 18:31
Ware, Poles Lane, opp 14:24 09:54 08:30 16:44 18:32
Ware, Amberley Green, opp 14:24 09:54 08:30 16:44 18:32
Ware, Kingsway, nr 14:26 09:56 08:31 16:46 18:33
Ware, Watton Road, opp 14:27 09:57 08:32 16:47 18:34
Ware, Old Town Hall, adj 14:28 09:58 08:33 16:48 18:35
Ware, Gilpin Mews, nr 14:29 09:59 08:34 16:49 18:36
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop A 14:31 10:01 08:36 16:51 18:38
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, opp 14:31 10:01 08:36 16:51 18:38
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, opp 14:32 10:02 08:37 16:52 18:39
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, SW-bound 14:33 10:03 08:38 16:53 18:40
Hertford, Kings Road, adj 14:34 10:04 08:39 16:54 18:41
Hertford, Fairfax Road, opp 14:35 10:05 08:40 16:55 18:42
Hertford, Raynham Street, opp 14:35 10:05 08:40 16:55 18:42
Hertford, Caxton Hill, nr 14:36 10:06 08:41 16:56 18:43
Hertford, Tesco, opp 14:36 10:06 08:41 16:56 18:43
Hertford, Market Street, Stop 11 14:37 10:07 08:42 16:57 18:44
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 6 14:38 10:08 08:43 16:58 18:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1
Hertford, County Hall, o/s           17:42
Hertford, Market Street, Stop 11           17:44
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 6 19:00 15:55 07:05 12:05 09:15 17:45
Hertford, Tesco, Stop 12 19:00 15:56 07:06 12:06 09:16 17:46
Hertford, Raynham Street, adj 19:01 15:57 07:07 12:07 09:17 17:47
Hertford, Fairfax Road, nr 19:02 15:57 07:07 12:07 09:17 17:48
Hertford, Kings Road, opp 19:03 15:59 07:09 12:09 09:19 17:50
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, NE-bound 19:04 16:00 07:10 12:10 09:20 17:51
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, nr 19:04 16:00 07:10 12:10 09:20 17:52
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, adj 19:05 16:01 07:11 12:11 09:21 17:53
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop D 19:07 16:03 07:13 12:13 09:23 17:55
Ware, Old Town Hall, opp 19:08 16:04 07:14 12:14 09:24 17:56
Ware, The Priory, o/s 19:10 16:06 07:16 12:16 09:26 17:58
Ware, Watton Road, nr 19:10 16:06 07:16 12:16 09:26 17:58
Ware, Kingsway, opp 19:11 16:07 07:17 12:17 09:27 17:59
Ware, Amberley Green, adj 19:12 16:09 07:19 12:19 09:29 18:01
Ware, Poles Lane, adj 19:13 16:10 07:20 12:20 09:30 18:02
Ware, Demontfort Rise, adj 19:13 16:10 07:20 12:20 09:30 18:02
Ware, Delfcroft, opp 19:13 16:10 07:20 12:20 09:30 18:02
Ware, Wengeo Lane, adj 19:13 16:11 07:21 12:21 09:31 18:03
Ware, Richmond Close, opp 19:14 16:11 07:21 12:21 09:31 18:03
Tonwell, Robin Hood, opp 19:18 16:16 07:26 12:26 09:36 18:08
Sacombe, Pound Cottages, o/s 19:24 16:22 07:32 12:32 09:42 18:14
Dane End/Whempstead, Home Farm, nr 19:26 16:25 07:35 12:35 09:45 18:17
Dane End/Whempstead, Whiteley Close, opp 19:27 16:26 07:36 12:36 09:46 18:18
Dane End/Whempstead, Gladstone Road, NE-bound 19:28 16:27 07:37 12:37 09:47 18:19
Dane End/Whempstead, Founceley Avenue, W-bound   16:27 07:37 12:37 09:47 18:19
Dane End/Whempstead, Whiteley Close, nr   16:28 07:38 12:38 09:48 18:20
Whempstead, Tinkers Corner, nr   16:34 07:44 12:44 09:54 18:25
Hebing End, The Lordship Arms, nr   16:38 07:48 12:48 09:58 18:28
Benington (Herts), Three Stiles, opp   16:40 07:50 12:50 10:00 18:29
Benington (Herts), Church Green, opp   16:42 07:52 12:52 10:02 18:30
Cabbage Green, Old School Green, opp   16:43 07:53 12:53 10:03 18:31
Walkern, Benington Road Hail & Ride, N-bound   16:47 07:57 12:57 10:07 18:34
Walkern, Maltings, adj   16:49 07:59 12:59 10:09 18:36
Walkern, Cherry Tree Rise, opp   16:50 08:00 13:00 10:10 18:37
Walkern, Moors Ley, opp   16:50 08:01 13:00 10:10 18:37
Chells, Emperor's Head, opp   16:55 08:06 13:05 10:15 18:41
Chells, Chepstow Close, opp   16:56 08:08 13:06 10:16 18:42
Pin Green, The Oval Centre, opp   16:58 08:10 13:08 10:18 18:44
Pin Green, Jessop Road, opp   16:58 08:10 13:08 10:18 18:44
Pin Green, Wisden Road, opp   16:59 08:11 13:09 10:19 18:45
Pin Green, Lonsdale Road, nr   17:00 08:12 13:10 10:20 18:46
Pin Green, Cemetery, opp   17:01 08:13 13:11 10:21 18:47
Stevenage Old Town, Walkern Road, S-bound   17:02 08:15 13:12 10:22 18:48
Stevenage Old Town, The Dun Cow, o/s   17:03 08:16 13:13 10:23 18:49
Stevenage Old Town, Methodist Church, opp   17:04 08:18 13:14 10:24 18:50
Stevenage, Stevenage Railway Station, Stop M   17:07 08:22 13:17 10:27 18:52
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D   17:09 08:24 13:18 10:28 18:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1 384 1
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 6 07:45 12:05 09:15 15:55 17:45
Hertford, Tesco, Stop 12 07:45 12:06 09:16 15:56 17:45
Hertford, Raynham Street, adj 07:46 12:07 09:17 15:57 17:46
Hertford, Fairfax Road, nr 07:47 12:07 09:17 15:57 17:47
Hertford, Kings Road, opp 07:48 12:09 09:19 15:59 17:48
Chadwell (Herts), Viaduct, NE-bound 07:49 12:10 09:20 16:00 17:49
Chadwell (Herts), Springs, nr 07:49 12:10 09:20 16:00 17:49
Chadwell (Herts), Pumping Station, adj 07:50 12:11 09:21 16:01 17:50
Ware, Hertford Regional College, Stop D 07:52 12:13 09:23 16:03 17:52
Ware, Old Town Hall, opp 07:53 12:14 09:24 16:04 17:53
Ware, The Priory, o/s 07:55 12:16 09:26 16:06 17:55
Ware, Watton Road, nr 07:55 12:16 09:26 16:06 17:55
Ware, Kingsway, opp 07:55 12:17 09:27 16:07 17:56
Ware, Amberley Green, adj 07:56 12:19 09:29 16:09 17:57
Ware, Poles Lane, adj 07:57 12:20 09:30 16:10 17:58
Ware, Demontfort Rise, adj 07:57 12:20 09:30 16:10 17:58
Ware, Delfcroft, opp 07:57 12:20 09:30 16:10 17:58
Ware, Wengeo Lane, adj 07:58 12:21 09:31 16:11 17:58
Ware, Richmond Close, opp 07:58 12:21 09:31 16:11 17:59
Tonwell, Robin Hood, opp 08:03 12:26 09:36 16:16 18:03
Sacombe, Pound Cottages, o/s 08:09 12:32 09:42 16:22 18:09
Dane End/Whempstead, Home Farm, nr 08:11 12:35 09:45 16:25 18:11
Dane End/Whempstead, Whiteley Close, opp 08:12 12:36 09:46 16:26 18:12
Dane End/Whempstead, Gladstone Road, NE-bound 08:13 12:37 09:47 16:27 18:13
Dane End/Whempstead, Founceley Avenue, W-bound 08:13 12:37 09:47 16:27 18:13
Dane End/Whempstead, Whiteley Close, nr 08:14 12:38 09:48 16:28 18:14
Whempstead, Tinkers Corner, nr 08:19 12:44 09:54 16:34 18:19
Hebing End, The Lordship Arms, nr 08:22 12:48 09:58 16:38 18:22
Benington (Herts), Three Stiles, opp 08:24 12:50 10:00 16:40 18:23
Benington (Herts), Church Green, opp 08:26 12:52 10:02 16:42 18:24
Cabbage Green, Old School Green, opp 08:27 12:53 10:03 16:43 18:25
Walkern, Benington Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:30 12:57 10:07 16:47 18:28
Walkern, Maltings, adj 08:32 12:59 10:09 16:49 18:30
Walkern, Cherry Tree Rise, opp 08:33 13:00 10:10 16:50 18:31
Walkern, Moors Ley, opp 08:33 13:00 10:10 16:50 18:31
Chells, Emperor's Head, opp 08:37 13:05 10:15 16:55 18:35
Chells, Chepstow Close, opp 08:38 13:06 10:16 16:56 18:36
Pin Green, The Oval Centre, opp 08:40 13:08 10:18 16:58 18:38
Pin Green, Jessop Road, opp 08:40 13:08 10:18 16:58 18:38
Pin Green, Wisden Road, opp 08:41 13:09 10:19 16:59 18:39
Pin Green, Lonsdale Road, nr 08:42 13:10 10:20 17:00 18:40
Pin Green, Cemetery, opp 08:43 13:11 10:21 17:01 18:41
Stevenage Old Town, Walkern Road, S-bound 08:44 13:12 10:22 17:02 18:42
Stevenage Old Town, The Dun Cow, o/s 08:45 13:13 10:23 17:03 18:43
Stevenage Old Town, Methodist Church, opp 08:46 13:14 10:24 17:04 18:44
Stevenage, Stevenage Railway Station, Stop M 08:48 13:17 10:27 17:07 18:46
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 08:49 13:18 10:28 17:08 18:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:52:06 BST 2018 from source document set_7-384-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.