Timetable for the 388 - Welwyn Garden City - Hertford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 388 - Welwyn Garden City - Hertford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 388 Welwyn Garden City - Hertford

Map Showing the Routes of the 388 Welwyn Garden City - Hertford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Welwyn Garden City - Hertford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  388 1
Presdales, School, o/s 15:40
Hertford, Park Road, opp 15:53
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 5 15:55
Hertford, Fore Street, Stop 9 15:56
Hertford, Theatre, adj 15:57
Hertford, St Andrews Church, o/s 15:57
Hertford, County Hospital, o/s 15:59
Hertford, Hertford North Railway Station, Stop B 16:00
Hertford, Fordwich Rise, nr 16:01
Hertford, Turpins Close, o/s 16:02
Hertford, Ladywood Road, adj 16:02
Hertingfordbury, The White Horse Hotel, opp 16:04
Hertingfordbury, Prince of Wales, opp 16:04
Staines Green, Old Coach Road, W-bound 16:07
Birch Green (Herts), War Memorial, nr 16:08
Cole Green, Lodge Gates, opp 16:09
Cole Green, Garden Centre, opp 16:09
Welwyn Garden City, Cole Green Lane, NW-bound 16:11
Panshanger, Sylvan Way, opp 16:12
Panshanger, Morrisons, nr 16:13
Panshanger, Sir Frederic Osborn School, opp 16:14
Panshanger, Herns Way, nr 16:14
Panshanger, Golf Club, nr 16:15
Tewin Mill, Tewin Bury Farm Hotel Hail & Ride, opp 16:16
Tewin, Grasswarren Estate Hail & Ride, N-bound 16:19
Tewin, Rose and Crown, nr 16:20
Tewin, Plume of Feathers Hail & Ride, opp 16:21
Tewin, Upper Green Hail & Ride, NW-bound 16:22
Burnham Green, Desborough Drive, opp 16:24
Burnham Green, Post Office, opp 16:25
Burnham Green, Kitts Corner Hail & Ride, SW-bound 16:26
Harmer Green, New Road, SW-bound 16:27
Digswell, Mornington Hail & Ride, adj 16:28
Digswell, Welwyn North Railway Station, Stop A 16:30
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, opp 16:31
Haldens, Nursery Hill, opp 16:33
Welwyn Garden City, Waterside, nr 16:34
Panshanger, Mundells, nr 16:35
Welwyn Garden City, Business Parks South, SW-bound 16:36
Welwyn Garden City, Royal Mail Depot, o/s 16:37
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Road, nr 16:38
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop B 16:40
Welwyn Garden City, John Lewis, Stop J 16:40
Welwyn Garden City, Campus West, nr 16:41
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, adj 16:41
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, nr 16:45
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, opp 16:46
Welwyn, Fire Station, nr 16:47
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, adj 16:49
Welwyn, The Crescent, nr 16:50
Welwyn, St Mary's School, nr 16:50
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, nr 16:52
Welwyn, Church Place, nr 16:52
Welwyn, Carleton Rise, nr 16:52
Mardley Hill, The Avenue, nr 16:54
Mardley Hill, The North Star, nr 16:55
Mardley Hill, Mardley Avenue, opp 16:56
Mardley Hill, The Drive, nr 16:57
Woolmer Green, Red Lion, nr 16:58
Woolmer Green, Wickfield, nr 16:59
Woolmer Green, Monread Lodge, nr 17:00
Knebworth, Gun Road, nr 17:00
Knebworth, Station Road, Stop C 17:02
Knebworth, Golf Club, nr 17:03
Stevenage, The Roebuck Hotel, opp 17:05
Stevenage, Tesco, o/s 17:06
Monk's Wood, Retail Park, o/s 17:06
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop A 17:07
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  388 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop H 06:37
Monk's Wood, Roaring Meg Retail Park, Stop B 06:38
Monk's Wood, Retail Park, opp 06:39
Stevenage, Tesco, opp 06:40
Stevenage, The Roebuck Hotel, nr 06:41
Knebworth, Golf Club, opp 06:43
Knebworth, Station Road, Stop D 06:45
Knebworth, Gun Road, opp 06:46
Woolmer Green, Monread Lodge, opp 06:46
Woolmer Green, Wickfield, opp 06:47
Woolmer Green, Red Lion, opp 06:48
Mardley Hill, The Drive, opp 06:50
Mardley Hill, Mardley Avenue, nr 06:50
Mardley Hill, The North Star, opp 06:51
Mardley Hill, The Avenue, opp 06:53
Welwyn, Church Place, opp 06:55
Welwyn, St Mary's Church, opp 06:56
Welwyn, St Mary's School, opp 06:57
Welwyn, The Crescent, opp 06:58
Welwyn, Node Way Gardens, opp 06:59
Welwyn, Roman Baths, adj 07:00
Digswell Park, Sherrardswood School, nr 07:02
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, opp 07:04
Digswell Park, Digswell Road, SW-bound 07:06
Digswell Park, Knightsfield, adj 07:07
Welwyn Garden City, Pentley Park, opp 07:08
Welwyn Garden City, Campus East, nr 07:10
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop A 07:11
Welwyn Garden City, Waitrose, Stop H 07:11
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Road, opp 07:12
Welwyn Garden City, Royal Mail Depot, opp 07:13
Welwyn Garden City, Business Parks North, NE-bound 07:15
Haldens, Nursery Hill, nr 07:17
Digswell Park, Pumping Station, nr 07:19
Digswell, Welwyn North Railway Station, Stop B 07:22
Digswell, Mornington Hail & Ride, opp 07:22
Harmer Green, New Road, NE-bound 07:23
Burnham Green, Kitts Corner Hail & Ride, NE-bound 07:24
Burnham Green, Post Office, nr 07:26
Burnham Green, Desborough Drive, adj 07:27
Tewin, Upper Green Hail & Ride, SE-bound 07:30
Tewin, Plume of Feathers Hail & Ride, o/s 07:32
Tewin, Rose and Crown, opp 07:35
Tewin, Grasswarren Estate Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:35
Tewin Mill, Tewin Bury Farm Hotel Hail & Ride, adj 07:39
Panshanger, Golf Club, opp 07:42
Panshanger, Herns Way, opp 07:43
Panshanger, Sir Frederic Osborn School, o/s 07:44
Panshanger, Morrisons, opp 07:47
Panshanger, Sylvan Way, nr 07:48
Welwyn Garden City, Cole Green Lane, SE-bound 07:49
Cole Green, Garden Centre, o/s 07:54
Cole Green, Lodge Gates, adj 07:55
Birch Green (Herts), War Memorial, opp 07:58
Staines Green, Old Coach Road, E-bound 07:58
Hertingfordbury, Prince of Wales, nr 07:59
Hertingfordbury, The White Horse Hotel, nr 08:00
Hertford, Ladywood Road, opp 08:02
Hertford, Golden Griffin, nr 08:05
Hertford, Fordwich Rise, opp 08:06
Hertford, Hertford North Railway Station, Stop A 08:09
Hertford, County Hospital, opp 08:10
Hertford, St Andrews Church, opp 08:12
Hertford, Theatre, opp 08:13
Hertford, Market Street, Stop 11 08:15
Hertford, Bus Station, Stop 4 08:16
Hertford, Park Road, adj 08:17
Presdales, School, o/s 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:52:37 BST 2018 from source document set_7-388-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.