Timetable for the 397 - Tring - Aldbury / Wigginton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 397 - Tring - Aldbury / Wigginton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Rose Travel (licensed as Red Rose Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 07/01/2020 End Date: 10/07/2020

bus timetable 397 Tring - Aldbury / Wigginton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Aldbury -> Tring -> Upper Dunsley -> New Mill -> Wigginton -> Wigginton Bottom -> Beech Park

Operator Information for Red Rose Travel
Email Fares Address
redrosebuses@gmail.com 01296 747926 Blinking Owl Garage, Oxford Road, Dinton, Aylesbury HP17 8TT

Map Showing the Routes of the 397 Tring - Aldbury / Wigginton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tring - Aldbury / Wigginton Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes Hertfordshire Schooldays only
opp, Pond, Aldbury, Hertfordshire08:2010:0312:0314:0315:54
Stop A, Tring Railway Station, Tring, Hertfordshire08:2410:0612:0614:0615:57
o/s, Pendley Manor, Tring, Hertfordshire08:2610:0712:0714:0715:58
opp, Grove Road, Tring, Hertfordshire08:2810:0912:0914:0916:00
nr, Grove Park, Tring, Hertfordshire08:2910:1012:1014:1016:01
opp, School, Tring, Hertfordshire08:3010:1112:1114:1116:02
o/s, Tesco, Upper Dunsley, Hertfordshire10:1412:1414:1416:05
o/s, Market Place, Tring, Hertfordshire08:3110:1512:1514:1516:06
opp, Shugars Green, Tring, Hertfordshire08:3210:1612:1614:1616:07
adj, New Road, New Mill (Herts), Hertfordshire08:3310:1712:1714:1716:08
nr, Elizabeth Drive, New Mill (Herts), Hertfordshire08:3410:1812:1814:1816:09
opp, Highfield Road, Tring, Hertfordshire08:3910:2312:2314:2316:14
opp, Barbers Walk, Tring, Hertfordshire08:3910:2312:2314:2316:14
nr, Miswell Lane, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4010:2412:2414:2416:15
adj, Christchurch Road, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4110:2512:2514:2516:16
opp, Ash Road, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4310:2712:2714:2716:18
nr, The Greenway, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4310:2712:2714:2716:18
adj, Drummond Ride, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4410:2812:2814:2816:19
nr, Dundale School, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4410:2812:2814:2816:19
nr, Emma Rothschild Court, New Mill (Herts), Hertfordshire08:4510:2912:2914:2916:20
adj, Adams Way, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4610:3012:3014:3016:21
nr, Shugars Green, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4710:3112:3114:3116:22
opp, Market Place, Tring, Hertfordshire08:4810:3212:3214:3216:23
o/s, Tesco, Upper Dunsley, Hertfordshire10:3412:3414:3416:25
nr, School, Tring, Hertfordshire15:28
Grove Park, Tring, Hertfordshire15:28
adj, Grove Road, Tring, Hertfordshire15:29
nr, Football Ground, Tring, Hertfordshire15:30
opp, Cow Lane, Tring, Hertfordshire15:31
SE-bound, Highfield Road Hail & Ride, Wigginton (Herts), Hertfordshire10:3712:3714:3715:3416:28
opp, The Greyhound, Wigginton (Herts), Hertfordshire10:3912:3914:3915:3616:30
S-bound, Chesham Road, Wigginton Bottom, Hertfordshire10:4012:4014:4015:3716:31
nr, Champneys, Wigginton Bottom, Hertfordshire10:4112:4114:4115:3816:32
adj, Beech Park, Beech Park, Hertfordshire10:4312:4314:4315:4016:34
opp, Pound Meadow, Upper Dunsley, Hertfordshire08:49
nr, Hawkwell Drive, Upper Dunsley, Hertfordshire08:49
adj, Grove Road, Tring, Hertfordshire08:50
opp, Pendley Manor, Tring, Hertfordshire08:52
Stop B, Tring Railway Station, Tring, Hertfordshire08:54

Saturday - inbound

Notes
opp, Pond, Aldbury, Hertfordshire10:0312:0314:0816:03
Stop A, Tring Railway Station, Tring, Hertfordshire10:0612:0614:1116:06
o/s, Pendley Manor, Tring, Hertfordshire10:0712:0714:1216:07
opp, Grove Road, Tring, Hertfordshire10:0912:0914:1416:09
nr, Grove Park, Tring, Hertfordshire10:1012:1014:1516:10
opp, School, Tring, Hertfordshire10:1112:1114:1616:11
o/s, Tesco, Upper Dunsley, Hertfordshire10:1412:1414:1916:14
o/s, Market Place, Tring, Hertfordshire10:1512:1514:2016:15
opp, Shugars Green, Tring, Hertfordshire10:1612:1614:2116:16
adj, New Road, New Mill (Herts), Hertfordshire10:1712:1714:2216:17
nr, Elizabeth Drive, New Mill (Herts), Hertfordshire10:1812:1814:2316:18
opp, Highfield Road, Tring, Hertfordshire10:2312:2314:2816:23
opp, Barbers Walk, Tring, Hertfordshire10:2312:2314:2816:23
nr, Miswell Lane, Tring, Hertfordshire10:2412:2414:2916:24
adj, Christchurch Road, Tring, Hertfordshire10:2512:2514:3016:25
opp, Ash Road, Tring, Hertfordshire10:2712:2714:3216:27
nr, The Greenway, Tring, Hertfordshire10:2712:2714:3216:27
adj, Drummond Ride, Tring, Hertfordshire10:2812:2814:3316:28
nr, Dundale School, Tring, Hertfordshire10:2812:2814:3316:28
nr, Emma Rothschild Court, New Mill (Herts), Hertfordshire10:2912:2914:3416:29
adj, Adams Way, Tring, Hertfordshire10:3012:3014:3516:30
nr, Shugars Green, Tring, Hertfordshire10:3112:3114:3616:31
opp, Market Place, Tring, Hertfordshire10:3212:3214:3716:32
o/s, Tesco, Upper Dunsley, Hertfordshire10:3412:3414:3916:34
SE-bound, Highfield Road Hail & Ride, Wigginton (Herts), Hertfordshire10:3712:3714:4216:37
opp, The Greyhound, Wigginton (Herts), Hertfordshire10:3912:3914:4416:39
S-bound, Chesham Road, Wigginton Bottom, Hertfordshire10:4012:4014:4516:40
nr, Champneys, Wigginton Bottom, Hertfordshire10:4112:4114:4616:41
adj, Beech Park, Beech Park, Hertfordshire10:4312:4314:4816:43

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.