Timetable for the 404 - Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 404 - Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Uno Buses (Northampton Ltd) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 404 Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield

Map Showing the Routes of the 404 Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop E 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Welwyn Garden City, Waitrose, Stop H 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Road, opp 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Welwyn Garden City, Bridge Road East, S-bound 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Welwyn Garden City, Peartree Lane, SE-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Welwyn Garden City, Knella Road, adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Welwyn Garden City, Ethelred Close, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Welwyn Garden City, Longlands Road, opp 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Welwyn Garden City, Woodhall Parade, opp 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Welwyn Garden City, Leigh Common, nr 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Welwyn Garden City, Hunters Way, nr 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush Lane, adj 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Welwyn Garden City, Ryelands, nr 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Welwyn Garden City, New QEII Hospital, Stop A 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Welwyn Garden City, Ryelands, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush Lane, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Welwyn Garden City, Boundary Lane, adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Mill Green (Herts), Museum, nr 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Hatfield (Herts), Lodge Drive, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Hatfield (Herts), The Ryde, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Hatfield (Herts), Hatfield Railway Station, Stop 2 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hatfield (Herts), St Etheldreda's Drive, nr 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hatfield (Herts), Memorial Hall, nr 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hatfield (Herts), Town Centre, Stop W 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Oxlease, Elm Drive, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Oxlease, Oxlease Drive, nr 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
South Hatfield, Cooks Way, nr 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
South Hatfield, Millwards, nr 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
South Hatfield, Travellers Lane, SW-bound 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
South Hatfield, The District Cemetery, nr 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
South Hatfield, Garden Avenue, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
South Hatfield, Northdown Road, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
South Hatfield, High View, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
South Hatfield, The Downs, adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
South Hatfield, Cooks Way, opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Oxlease, Oxlease Drive, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Oxlease, Elm Drive, nr 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Hatfield (Herts), St Philip Howard School, nr 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hatfield (Herts), Town Centre, Stop V 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hatfield (Herts), Memorial Hall, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hatfield (Herts), Old Rectory Drive, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hatfield (Herts), St Etheldreda's Drive, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Hatfield (Herts), Hatfield Railway Station, Stop 5 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hatfield (Herts), The Ryde, nr 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hatfield (Herts), Lodge Drive, nr 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mill Green (Herts), Museum, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Welwyn Garden City, Boundary Lane, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush Lane, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Welwyn Garden City, Ryelands, nr 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Welwyn Garden City, New QEII Hospital, Stop B 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Welwyn Garden City, Ryelands, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush Lane, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush, adj 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Welwyn Garden City, Hunters Way, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Welwyn Garden City, Leigh Common, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Welwyn Garden City, Woodhall Parade, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Welwyn Garden City, Longlands Road, nr 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Welwyn Garden City, Knella Road, nr 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Welwyn Garden City, Peartree Lane, NW-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Welwyn Garden City, Bridge Road East, N-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Road, nr 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop E 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Welwyn Garden City, Waitrose, Stop H 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Road, opp 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Welwyn Garden City, Bridge Road East, S-bound 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Welwyn Garden City, Peartree Lane, SE-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Welwyn Garden City, Knella Road, adj 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Welwyn Garden City, Ethelred Close, opp 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Welwyn Garden City, Longlands Road, opp 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Welwyn Garden City, Woodhall Parade, opp 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Welwyn Garden City, Leigh Common, nr 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Welwyn Garden City, Hunters Way, nr 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush Lane, adj 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Welwyn Garden City, Ryelands, nr 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Welwyn Garden City, New QEII Hospital, Stop A 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Welwyn Garden City, Ryelands, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush Lane, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Welwyn Garden City, Boundary Lane, adj 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Mill Green (Herts), Museum, nr 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Hatfield (Herts), Lodge Drive, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Hatfield (Herts), The Ryde, opp 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Hatfield (Herts), Hatfield Railway Station, Stop 2 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Hatfield (Herts), St Etheldreda's Drive, nr 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hatfield (Herts), Memorial Hall, nr 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Hatfield (Herts), Town Centre, Stop W 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Oxlease, Elm Drive, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Oxlease, Oxlease Drive, nr 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
South Hatfield, Cooks Way, nr 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
South Hatfield, Millwards, nr 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
South Hatfield, Travellers Lane, SW-bound 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
South Hatfield, The District Cemetery, nr 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
South Hatfield, Garden Avenue, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
South Hatfield, Northdown Road, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
South Hatfield, High View, opp 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
South Hatfield, The Downs, adj 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
South Hatfield, Cooks Way, opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Oxlease, Oxlease Drive, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Oxlease, Elm Drive, nr 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Hatfield (Herts), St Philip Howard School, nr 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hatfield (Herts), Town Centre, Stop V 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hatfield (Herts), Memorial Hall, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hatfield (Herts), Old Rectory Drive, opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Hatfield (Herts), St Etheldreda's Drive, opp 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Hatfield (Herts), Hatfield Railway Station, Stop 5 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hatfield (Herts), The Ryde, nr 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hatfield (Herts), Lodge Drive, nr 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mill Green (Herts), Museum, opp 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Welwyn Garden City, Boundary Lane, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush Lane, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Welwyn Garden City, Ryelands, nr 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Welwyn Garden City, New QEII Hospital, Stop B 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Welwyn Garden City, Ryelands, opp 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush Lane, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Welwyn Garden City, Hollybush, adj 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Welwyn Garden City, Hunters Way, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Welwyn Garden City, Leigh Common, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Welwyn Garden City, Woodhall Parade, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Welwyn Garden City, Longlands Road, nr 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Welwyn Garden City, Knella Road, nr 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Welwyn Garden City, Peartree Lane, NW-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Welwyn Garden City, Bridge Road East, N-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Road, nr 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:54:14 BST 2018 from source document set_7-404-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.