Timetable for the 405 - Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 405 - Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Uno Buses (Northampton Ltd) Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 405 Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield

Map Showing the Routes of the 405 Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  405 1 405 1 405 1 405 1
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop D 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Welwyn Garden City, John Lewis, Stop J 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Welwyn Garden City, Russellcroft Road, W-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Welwyn Garden City, Church Road, nr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Welwyn Garden City, Farm Close, nr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Welwyn Garden City, Barn Close, nr 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Welwyn Garden City, Marsden Road, nr 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Stanborough, Newfields, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Stanborough, Stacklands, nr 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Stanborough, Stanborough Green, nr 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Stanborough, Park, SW-bound 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Stanborough, Lakes, nr 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Birchwood (Herts), Tesco, opp 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Birchwood (Herts), Mount Pleasant Lane, nr 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Birchwood (Herts), Hillfield, nr 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Birchwood (Herts), Hopfields, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Birchwood (Herts), Clarke's Road, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Hatfield (Herts), Cecil Crescent, nr 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Hatfield (Herts), Hatfield Railway Station, Stop 2 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Hatfield (Herts), St Etheldreda's Drive, nr 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Hatfield (Herts), Memorial Hall, nr 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Hatfield (Herts), Town Centre, Stop W 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Oxlease, Elm Drive, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Oxlease, Oxlease Drive, nr 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
South Hatfield, Cooks Way, nr 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
South Hatfield, Millwards, nr 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
South Hatfield, Travellers Lane, SW-bound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
South Hatfield, The District Cemetery, nr 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
South Hatfield, Garden Avenue, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
South Hatfield, Northdown Road, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
South Hatfield, High View, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
South Hatfield, The Downs, adj 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
South Hatfield, Cooks Way, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Oxlease, Oxlease Drive, opp 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Oxlease, Elm Drive, nr 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Hatfield (Herts), St Philip Howard School, nr 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Hatfield (Herts), Town Centre, Stop V 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Hatfield (Herts), Memorial Hall, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Hatfield (Herts), Old Rectory Drive, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Hatfield (Herts), St Etheldreda's Drive, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Hatfield (Herts), Hatfield Railway Station, Stop 5 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Hatfield (Herts), Cecil Crescent, opp 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Birchwood (Herts), Clarke's Road, nr 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Birchwood (Herts), Hopfields, nr 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Birchwood (Herts), Hillfield, opp 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Birchwood (Herts), Mount Pleasant Lane, opp 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Birchwood (Herts), Tesco, o/s 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Stanborough, Park, NE-bound 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Stanborough, Police Headquarters, opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stanborough, Stanborough Green, opp 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stanborough, Stacklands, opp 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stanborough, Newfields, nr 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Welwyn Garden City, Marsden Road, opp 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Welwyn Garden City, Barn Close, opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Welwyn Garden City, Farm Close, opp 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Welwyn Garden City, Russellcroft Road, N-bound 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Welwyn Garden City, Sainsburys, adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  405 1 405 1 405 1 405 1
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station, Stop D 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Welwyn Garden City, John Lewis, Stop J 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Welwyn Garden City, Russellcroft Road, W-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Welwyn Garden City, Church Road, nr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Welwyn Garden City, Farm Close, nr 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Welwyn Garden City, Barn Close, nr 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Welwyn Garden City, Marsden Road, nr 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Stanborough, Newfields, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Stanborough, Stacklands, nr 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Stanborough, Stanborough Green, nr 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Stanborough, Park, SW-bound 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Stanborough, Lakes, nr 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Birchwood (Herts), Tesco, opp 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Birchwood (Herts), Mount Pleasant Lane, nr 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Birchwood (Herts), Hillfield, nr 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Birchwood (Herts), Hopfields, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Birchwood (Herts), Clarke's Road, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Hatfield (Herts), Cecil Crescent, nr 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Hatfield (Herts), Hatfield Railway Station, Stop 2 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Hatfield (Herts), St Etheldreda's Drive, nr 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Hatfield (Herts), Memorial Hall, nr 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Hatfield (Herts), Town Centre, Stop W 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Oxlease, Elm Drive, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Oxlease, Oxlease Drive, nr 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
South Hatfield, Cooks Way, nr 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
South Hatfield, Millwards, nr 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
South Hatfield, Travellers Lane, SW-bound 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
South Hatfield, The District Cemetery, nr 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
South Hatfield, Garden Avenue, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
South Hatfield, Northdown Road, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
South Hatfield, High View, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
South Hatfield, The Downs, adj 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
South Hatfield, Cooks Way, opp 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Oxlease, Oxlease Drive, opp 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Oxlease, Elm Drive, nr 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Hatfield (Herts), St Philip Howard School, nr 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Hatfield (Herts), Town Centre, Stop V 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Hatfield (Herts), Memorial Hall, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Hatfield (Herts), Old Rectory Drive, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Hatfield (Herts), St Etheldreda's Drive, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Hatfield (Herts), Hatfield Railway Station, Stop 5 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Hatfield (Herts), Cecil Crescent, opp 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Birchwood (Herts), Clarke's Road, nr 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Birchwood (Herts), Hopfields, nr 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Birchwood (Herts), Hillfield, opp 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Birchwood (Herts), Mount Pleasant Lane, opp 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Birchwood (Herts), Tesco, o/s 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Stanborough, Park, NE-bound 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Stanborough, Police Headquarters, opp 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stanborough, Stanborough Green, opp 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stanborough, Stacklands, opp 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stanborough, Newfields, nr 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Welwyn Garden City, Marsden Road, opp 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Welwyn Garden City, Barn Close, opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Welwyn Garden City, Farm Close, opp 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Welwyn Garden City, Russellcroft Road, N-bound 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Welwyn Garden City, Sainsburys, adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Welwyn Garden City, Bus Station 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:54:21 BST 2018 from source document set_7-405-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.