Timetable for the 89 - Henlow Camp - Hitchin Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 89 - Henlow Camp - Hitchin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus South (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2022

bus timetable 89 Henlow Camp - Hitchin
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 89 Henlow Camp - Hitchin Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Henlow Camp - Hitchin Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesHertfordshire Schooldays onlyHertfordshire school holidays onlyContinues to Shillington & Meppershall at request of passengers already
Rydal Way, nr, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:5017:0518:32
Hunting Gate, nr, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:5017:0818:33
Alexander House, nr, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:5117:1018:34
Girdle Road, opp, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:5117:1118:34
Walsworth Common, opp, Woolgrove Road, Hitchin17:1418:35
Orchard Road, adj, Woolgrove Road, Hitchin17:1518:36
Walsworth Cross Roads, SW-bound, Cambridge Road, Hitchin17:1718:37
North Herts College, nr, Cambridge Road, Hitchin17:1918:38
Hitchin Railway Station, Stop E, Station Approach, Hitchin15:3915:5517:2218:39
Verulam Road, opp, Walsworth Road, Hitchin15:5617:2318:40
Hollow Lane, NW-bound, Hitchin15:49
Millstream Close, opp, Grove Road, Hitchin08:52
Stormont Road, opp, Grove Road, Hitchin08:53
Grove Road, opp, Nightingale Road, Hitchin08:56
The Phoenix PH, opp, Bancroft, Hitchin08:57
Bancroft, Stop G, Hitchin07:1509:0009:4011:5512:3514:1515:5515:5817:2518:42
West Hill, nr, Old Park Road, Hitchin07:1609:0109:4111:5612:3614:1615:5715:5917:2618:43
Fishponds Road, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin07:1709:0209:4211:5712:3714:1715:5816:0017:2718:44
Angel's Reply PH, adj, Bedford Road, Hitchin07:1709:0209:4211:5712:3714:1715:5916:0017:2718:44
Wellingham Avenue, nr, Bedford Road, Hitchin07:1809:0309:4311:5812:3814:1816:0016:0117:2818:45
The Priory School, o/s, Private Road, Hitchin16:01
Burford Way, nr, Bedford Road, Hitchin07:1809:0309:4311:5812:3814:1816:0116:0117:2818:45
Turnpike Lane, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin07:1909:0409:4411:5912:3914:1916:0216:0217:2918:46
Holwell Turn, W-bound, Holwell Road, Holwell09:0812:0312:4314:2316:0616:0617:3318:50
Rand's Meadow, nr, Holwell Road, Holwell09:0912:0412:4414:2416:0716:0717:3418:51
St Peter's Church, o/s, Pirton Road, Holwell09:1112:0612:4614:2616:0916:0917:3618:53
Rectory, adj, Pirton Road, Holwell09:1112:0612:4614:2616:0916:0917:3618:53
New Wrights Farm, opp, Holwell Road, Pirton09:1312:0912:4814:2916:1116:1117:38
Royal Oak Lane, adj, Holwell Road, Pirton09:1412:1012:5014:3016:1316:1317:4018:57
High Street, SW-bound, Royal Oak Lane, Pirton09:1512:1112:5114:3116:1416:1417:4118:58
Motte & Bailey PH, opp, Crabtree Lane, Pirton09:1712:1314:33

Week Days - outbound

NotesHertfordshire Schooldays onlyHertfordshire school holidays only
Bird In Hand, SE-bound, Bedford Road16:4118:08
Three Star Park, opp, Bedford Road16:4118:08
Ramerick Cottages, nr, Bedford Road, Holwell16:4218:09
Holwell Turn, opp, Bedford Road, Holwell16:4518:12
Turnpike Lane, nr, Bedford Road, Hitchin16:4818:15
Burford Way, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin16:4818:15
Wellingham Avenue, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin16:4918:16
Angel's Reply PH, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin16:4918:16
Fishponds Road, nr, Bedford Road, Hitchin16:5018:17
Waitrose, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin16:5118:18
Grammar School Walk, nr, Bedford Road, Hitchin16:5118:18
Bancroft, Stop E, Hitchin16:5318:20
The Phoenix PH, nr, Bancroft, Hitchin16:5418:21
Grove Road, nr, Nightingale Road, Hitchin16:5418:21
Water Lane, adj, Grove Road, Hitchin16:5518:22
Stormont Road, nr, Grove Road, Hitchin16:5718:24
Millstream Close, nr, Grove Road, Hitchin16:5818:25
Girdle Road, adj, Wilbury Way, Hitchin16:5818:25
Alexander House, opp, Wilbury Way, Hitchin16:5818:25
Cam Centre, nr, Wilbury Way, Hitchin16:5918:26
Hunting Gate, opp, Wilbury Way, Hitchin16:5918:26
Rydal Way, nr, Wilbury Way, Hitchin17:0018:27
Grove Road, nr, Nightingale Road, Hitchin07:08
Waitrose, opp, Bedford Road, Hitchin08:2308:10
Grammar School Walk, nr, Bedford Road, Hitchin08:2308:10
Bancroft, Stop E, Hitchin08:2508:12
Verulam Road, nr, Walsworth Road, Hitchin08:13
St Mary's Square, Stop M, Queen Street, Hitchin08:27
Hollow Lane, SE-bound, Hitchin08:28
Football Club, o/s, Fishponds Road, Hitchin07:0709:3210:3212:2714:0714:47
Hitchin Station, Stop D, Nightingale Road, Hitchin07:09
Hitchin Railway Station, Stop E, Station Approach, Hitchin07:1008:3508:15
Verulam Road, opp, Walsworth Road, Hitchin07:11
The Phoenix PH, opp, Bancroft, Hitchin09:3310:3312:2814:0814:48
Bancroft, Stop G, Hitchin07:1309:3510:3512:3014:1014:50
North Herts College, opp, Cambridge Road, Hitchin08:3608:16
Green Lane, adj, Woolgrove Road, Hitchin08:3708:17
Orchard Road, opp, Woolgrove Road, Hitchin08:3708:17
Girdle Road, adj, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:3908:19
Alexander House, opp, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:3908:19
Cam Centre, nr, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:4008:20
Hunting Gate, opp, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:4008:20
Rydal Way, nr, Wilbury Way, Hitchin08:4108:21

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.