Timetable for the E21B - The Harefield Academy - Maple Cross Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for E21B - The Harefield Academy - Maple Cross Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Eagle (licensed as Red Eagle Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Downings Wood Terminus - The Harefield Academy

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The Harefield Academy - Downings Wood Terminus
bus timetable E21B The Harefield Academy - Maple Cross
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Red Eagle
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@redeagle.org.uk 01296630402 @Red_Eagle_Buses The Workshop, College Road North, Aston Clinton, Aylesbury HP22 5EZ www.redeagle.org.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the E21B The Harefield Academy - Maple Cross Bus.

Bus Timetables for the The Harefield Academy - Maple Cross Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Downings Wood Terminus,(S-bound), Maple Cross07:50*
2Tichborne,(nr), Maple Cross07:52*
3Ladywalk,(opp), Maple Cross07:53*
4The Cross,(adj), Maple Cross07:57*
5Hertford Place,(opp), Maple Cross07:58*
6Long Lane,(nr), Rickmansworth08:00*
7Hall Close,(adj), Rickmansworth08:02*
8Church Lane,(nr), Moneyhill08:04*
9Parade,(nr), Moneyhill08:05*
10The Halfway House,(opp), Moneyhill08:06*
11Mount Vernon Hospital,(nr), Batchworth Heath08:22*
12Shrubs Road,(->W), Harefield (London)08:25*
13Littlebourne Farm,(->W), Harefield (London)08:26*
14Shepherds Hill House,(->W), Harefield (London)08:27*
15The Harefield Academy,(->W), Harefield (London)08:30*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Harefield Academy,(->E), Harefield (London)15:10*
2Shepherds Hill House,(->E), Harefield (London)15:11*
3Littlebourne Farm,(->E), Harefield (London)15:11*
4Shrubs Road,(->E), Harefield (London)15:12*
5Mount Vernon Hospital,(opp), Batchworth Heath15:14*
6Ye Olde Greene Manne,(nr), Batchworth Heath15:15*
7The Halfway House,(adj), Moneyhill15:22*
8Parade,(opp), Moneyhill15:23*
9Church Lane,(opp), Moneyhill15:23*
10Hall Close,(opp), Rickmansworth15:25*
11Long Lane,(opp), Rickmansworth15:25*
12Hertford Place,(nr), Maple Cross15:26*
13The Cross,(opp), Maple Cross15:27*
14Long Croft Road,(opp), Maple Cross15:27*
15Tichborne,(nr), Maple Cross15:29*
16Downings Wood Terminus,(S-bound), Maple Cross15:30*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.