Timetable for the R1 - Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for R1 - Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Eagle (licensed as Red Eagle Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Hertfordshire School Holidays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Downings Wood Terminus - Mount Vernon Hospital
  • Downings Wood Terminus - Tesco

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Tesco - Downings Wood Terminus
  • Mount Vernon Hospital - Downings Wood Terminus
bus timetable R1 Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Red Eagle
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@redeagle.org.uk 01296630402 @Red_Eagle_Buses The Workshop, College Road North, Aston Clinton, Aylesbury HP22 5EZ www.redeagle.org.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the R1 Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross Service

Monday,Wednesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Downings Wood Terminus,(S-bound), Maple Cross14:25*
2Tichborne,(nr), Maple Cross14:26*
3The Cross,(adj), Maple Cross14:28*
4Hertford Place,(opp), Maple Cross14:29*
5Long Lane,(nr), Rickmansworth14:31*
6Hall Close,(adj), Rickmansworth
7Springwell Avenue,(adj), Rickmansworth
8Shepherd JMI School,(nr), Rickmansworth
9Shepherds Lane,(NE-bound), Berry Lane Estate
10The Queens Drive,(NE-bound), Berry Lane Estate
11Arnett Hills School,(nr), Berry Lane Estate
12The Bucklands,(opp), Berry Lane Estate
13Berry Lane,(SW-bound), Rickmansworth
14Windsor Way,(nr), Rickmansworth
15Shepherd JMI School,(opp), Rickmansworth
16Springwell Avenue,(opp), Rickmansworth
17Whip & Collar,(opp), Rickmansworth14:33*
18Church Lane,(nr), Moneyhill14:34*
19Parade,(nr), Moneyhill14:35*
20The Halfway House,(opp), Moneyhill14:36*
21High Street,(E-bound), Rickmansworth14:38*
22Rickmansworth Railway Station,(Stop C), Rickmansworth14:39*
23St Joan of Arc School,(o/s), Rickmansworth14:41*
24Talbot Road,(adj), Rickmansworth14:41*
25St Marys Church,(opp), Rickmansworth14:42*
25St Marys Church,(opp), Rickmansworth14:42*
26White Bear,(opp), The Grove (Herts)14:44*
27Tesco,(opp), The Grove (Herts)14:45*
28Stockers Farm Road,(opp), The Grove (Herts)
29Woodcock Hill Cemetery,(opp), Rickmansworth
30Hillside,(o/s), Woodcock Hill/Herts
31Rose & Crown,(opp), Woodcock Hill/Herts
32Harefield Hospital,(->E), Harefield (London)
33New Park Road_ Harefield,(->S), Harefield (London)
34The Green_ Harefield,(->E), Harefield (London)
35Mossendew Close,(->E), Harefield (London)
36The Harefield Academy,(->E), Harefield (London)
37Shepherds Hill House,(->E), Harefield (London)
38Littlebourne Farm,(->E), Harefield (London)
39Shrubs Road,(->E), Harefield (London)
40Mount Vernon Hospital,(opp), Batchworth Heath
41Ye Olde Greene Manne,(nr), Batchworth Heath
42Mount Vernon Hospital,(Stop D), Northwood (London)

Monday,Wednesday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Mount Vernon Hospital,(Stop A), Northwood (London)13:35*
2Ye Olde Greene Manne,(opp), Batchworth Heath13:35*
3Mount Vernon Hospital,(nr), Batchworth Heath13:37*
4Shrubs Road,(->W), Harefield (London)13:38*
5Littlebourne Farm,(->W), Harefield (London)13:39*
6Shepherds Hill House,(->W), Harefield (London)13:39*
7The Harefield Academy,(->W), Harefield (London)13:40*
8Wickham Close,(->W), Harefield (London)13:41*
9The Green_ Harefield,(->W), Harefield (London)13:42*
10New Park Road_ Harefield,(->N), Harefield (London)13:43*
11Harefield Hospital,(->E), Harefield (London)13:44*
12Rose & Crown,(o/s), Woodcock Hill/Herts13:48*
13Hillside,(opp), Woodcock Hill/Herts13:48*
14Woodcock Hill Cemetery,(nr), Rickmansworth13:49*
15Stockers Farm Road,(nr), The Grove (Herts)13:50*
16Tesco,(nr), The Grove (Herts)13:51*
16Tesco,(nr), The Grove (Herts)13:51*
17White Bear,(o/s), The Grove (Herts)13:51*
18St Marys Church,(o/s), Rickmansworth13:52*
18St Marys Church,(o/s), Rickmansworth13:52*
19High Street,(W-bound), Rickmansworth13:54*
20Rickmansworth Railway Station,(Stop B), Rickmansworth13:56*
21The Halfway House,(adj), Moneyhill13:58*
22Parade,(opp), Moneyhill13:59*
23Church Lane,(opp), Moneyhill14:00*
24Springwell Avenue,(adj), Rickmansworth14:01*
25Shepherd JMI School,(nr), Rickmansworth14:02*
26Shepherds Lane,(NE-bound), Berry Lane Estate14:04*
27The Queens Drive,(NE-bound), Berry Lane Estate14:06*
28Arnett Hills School,(nr), Berry Lane Estate14:07*
29The Bucklands,(opp), Berry Lane Estate14:07*
30Berry Lane,(SW-bound), Rickmansworth14:08*
31Windsor Way,(nr), Rickmansworth14:09*
32Shepherd JMI School,(opp), Rickmansworth14:09*
33Springwell Avenue,(opp), Rickmansworth14:10*
34Hall Close,(opp), Rickmansworth14:11*
35Long Lane,(opp), Rickmansworth14:12*
36Hertford Place,(nr), Maple Cross14:13*
37The Cross,(opp), Maple Cross14:15*
38Long Croft Road,(opp), Maple Cross14:17*
39Pinchfield,(adj), Maple Cross14:17*
40Downings Wood Terminus,(S-bound), Maple Cross14:18*

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Downings Wood Terminus,(S-bound), Maple Cross08:4008:4008:4014:25*15:3515:3515:35
2Tichborne,(nr), Maple Cross08:4108:4108:4114:26*15:3615:3615:36
3The Cross,(adj), Maple Cross08:4308:4308:4314:28*15:3815:3815:38
4Hertford Place,(opp), Maple Cross08:4408:4408:4414:29*15:3915:3915:39
5Long Lane,(nr), Rickmansworth08:4508:4508:4514:31*15:4015:4015:40
6Hall Close,(adj), Rickmansworth08:4708:4708:4715:4215:4215:42
7Springwell Avenue,(adj), Rickmansworth08:4708:4708:4715:4215:4215:42
8Shepherd JMI School,(nr), Rickmansworth08:4808:4808:4815:4315:4315:43
9Shepherds Lane,(NE-bound), Berry Lane Estate08:4908:4908:4915:4415:4415:44
10The Queens Drive,(NE-bound), Berry Lane Estate08:5108:5108:5115:4615:4615:46
11Arnett Hills School,(nr), Berry Lane Estate08:5208:5208:5215:4715:4715:47
12The Bucklands,(opp), Berry Lane Estate08:5308:5308:5315:4815:4815:48
13Berry Lane,(SW-bound), Rickmansworth08:5408:5408:5415:4915:4915:49
14Windsor Way,(nr), Rickmansworth08:5508:5508:5515:5015:5015:50
15Shepherd JMI School,(opp), Rickmansworth08:5608:5608:5615:5115:5115:51
16Springwell Avenue,(opp), Rickmansworth08:5708:5708:5715:5215:5215:52
17Whip & Collar,(opp), Rickmansworth14:33*
18Church Lane,(nr), Moneyhill08:5808:5808:5814:34*15:5315:5315:53
19Parade,(nr), Moneyhill08:5908:5908:5914:35*15:5415:5415:54
20The Halfway House,(opp), Moneyhill09:0109:0109:0114:36*15:5615:5615:56
21High Street,(E-bound), Rickmansworth09:0309:0309:0314:38*15:5815:5815:58
22Rickmansworth Railway Station,(Stop C), Rickmansworth09:0409:0409:0414:39*15:5915:5915:59
23St Joan of Arc School,(o/s), Rickmansworth09:0509:0509:0514:41*16:0016:0016:00
24Talbot Road,(adj), Rickmansworth09:0609:0609:0614:41*16:0116:0116:01
25St Marys Church,(opp), Rickmansworth09:0709:0709:0714:42*16:0216:0216:02
25St Marys Church,(opp), Rickmansworth09:0709:0709:0714:42*16:0216:0216:02
26White Bear,(opp), The Grove (Herts)09:0909:0909:0914:44*16:0416:0416:04
27Tesco,(opp), The Grove (Herts)09:1009:1009:1014:45*16:0516:0516:05
28Stockers Farm Road,(opp), The Grove (Herts)09:1009:1009:1016:0516:0516:05
29Woodcock Hill Cemetery,(opp), Rickmansworth09:1109:1109:1116:0616:0616:06
30Hillside,(o/s), Woodcock Hill/Herts09:1209:1209:1216:0716:0716:07
31Rose & Crown,(opp), Woodcock Hill/Herts09:1309:1309:1316:0816:0816:08
32Harefield Hospital,(->E), Harefield (London)09:1709:1709:1716:1216:1216:12
33New Park Road_ Harefield,(->S), Harefield (London)09:1809:1809:1816:1316:1316:13
34The Green_ Harefield,(->E), Harefield (London)09:1909:1909:1916:1416:1416:14
35Mossendew Close,(->E), Harefield (London)09:1909:1909:1916:1416:1416:14
36The Harefield Academy,(->E), Harefield (London)09:2009:2009:2016:1516:1516:15
37Shepherds Hill House,(->E), Harefield (London)09:2109:2109:2116:1616:1616:16
38Littlebourne Farm,(->E), Harefield (London)09:2209:2209:2216:1716:1716:17
39Shrubs Road,(->E), Harefield (London)09:2209:2209:2216:1716:1716:17
40Mount Vernon Hospital,(opp), Batchworth Heath09:2409:2409:2416:1916:1916:19
41Ye Olde Greene Manne,(nr), Batchworth Heath09:2509:2509:2516:2016:2016:20
42Mount Vernon Hospital,(Stop D), Northwood (London)09:2709:2709:2716:2216:2216:22

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mount Vernon Hospital,(Stop A), Northwood (London)13:35*16:2516:2516:25
2Ye Olde Greene Manne,(opp), Batchworth Heath13:35*16:2516:2516:25
3Mount Vernon Hospital,(nr), Batchworth Heath13:37*16:2716:2716:27
4Shrubs Road,(->W), Harefield (London)13:38*16:2816:2816:28
5Littlebourne Farm,(->W), Harefield (London)13:39*16:2916:2916:29
6Shepherds Hill House,(->W), Harefield (London)13:39*16:2916:2916:29
7The Harefield Academy,(->W), Harefield (London)13:40*16:3016:3016:30
8Wickham Close,(->W), Harefield (London)13:41*16:3116:3116:31
9The Green_ Harefield,(->W), Harefield (London)13:42*16:3216:3216:32
10New Park Road_ Harefield,(->N), Harefield (London)13:43*16:3316:3316:33
11Harefield Hospital,(->E), Harefield (London)13:44*16:3416:3416:34
12Rose & Crown,(o/s), Woodcock Hill/Herts13:48*16:3816:3816:38
13Hillside,(opp), Woodcock Hill/Herts13:48*16:3816:3816:38
14Woodcock Hill Cemetery,(nr), Rickmansworth13:49*16:3916:3916:39
15Stockers Farm Road,(nr), The Grove (Herts)13:50*16:4016:4016:40
16Tesco,(nr), The Grove (Herts)13:51*14:51*14:51*14:51*16:4116:4116:41
16Tesco,(nr), The Grove (Herts)13:51*14:51*14:51*14:51*16:4116:4116:41
17White Bear,(o/s), The Grove (Herts)13:51*14:51*14:51*14:51*16:4216:4216:42
18St Marys Church,(o/s), Rickmansworth13:52*14:52*14:52*14:52*16:4416:4416:44
18St Marys Church,(o/s), Rickmansworth13:52*14:52*14:52*14:52*16:4416:4416:44
19High Street,(W-bound), Rickmansworth13:54*14:54*14:54*14:54*16:4616:4616:46
20Rickmansworth Railway Station,(Stop B), Rickmansworth13:56*14:56*14:56*14:56*16:4816:4816:48
21The Halfway House,(adj), Moneyhill13:58*14:58*14:58*14:58*16:5116:5116:51
22Parade,(opp), Moneyhill13:59*14:59*14:59*14:59*16:5216:5216:52
23Church Lane,(opp), Moneyhill14:00*15:00*15:00*15:00*16:5316:5316:53
24Springwell Avenue,(adj), Rickmansworth14:01*15:01*15:01*15:01*16:5416:5416:54
25Shepherd JMI School,(nr), Rickmansworth14:02*15:02*15:02*15:02*16:5616:5616:56
26Shepherds Lane,(NE-bound), Berry Lane Estate14:04*15:04*15:04*15:04*16:5816:5816:58
27The Queens Drive,(NE-bound), Berry Lane Estate14:06*15:06*15:06*15:06*17:0017:0017:00
28Arnett Hills School,(nr), Berry Lane Estate14:07*15:07*15:07*15:07*17:0117:0117:01
29The Bucklands,(opp), Berry Lane Estate14:07*15:07*15:07*15:07*17:0117:0117:01
30Berry Lane,(SW-bound), Rickmansworth14:08*15:08*15:08*15:08*17:0217:0217:02
31Windsor Way,(nr), Rickmansworth14:09*15:09*15:09*15:09*17:0317:0317:03
32Shepherd JMI School,(opp), Rickmansworth14:09*15:09*15:09*15:09*17:0317:0317:03
33Springwell Avenue,(opp), Rickmansworth14:10*15:10*15:10*15:10*17:0417:0417:04
34Hall Close,(opp), Rickmansworth14:11*15:11*15:11*15:11*17:0517:0517:05
35Long Lane,(opp), Rickmansworth14:12*15:12*15:12*15:12*17:0617:0617:06
36Hertford Place,(nr), Maple Cross14:13*15:13*15:13*15:13*17:0717:0717:07
37The Cross,(opp), Maple Cross14:15*15:15*15:15*15:15*17:1017:1017:10
38Long Croft Road,(opp), Maple Cross14:17*15:17*15:17*15:17*17:1217:1217:12
39Pinchfield,(adj), Maple Cross14:17*15:17*15:17*15:17*17:1217:1217:12
40Downings Wood Terminus,(S-bound), Maple Cross14:18*15:18*15:18*15:18*17:1317:1317:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.