Timetable for the R1 - Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for R1 - Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Eagle Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable R1 Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross

Map Showing the Routes of the R1 Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Mount Vernon Hospital - Maple Cross Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Mount Vernon Hospital - Downings Wood Terminus
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  R1 R1 R1 1
Maple Cross, Downings Wood Terminus, S-bound 08:40 15:35 14:25
Maple Cross, Tichborne, nr 08:41 15:36 14:26
Maple Cross, The Cross, adj 08:43 15:38 14:28
Maple Cross, Hertford Place, opp 08:44 15:39 14:29
Rickmansworth, Long Lane, nr 08:45 15:40 14:31
Rickmansworth, Hall Close, adj 08:47 15:42  
Rickmansworth, Springwell Avenue, adj 08:47 15:42  
Rickmansworth, Shepherd JMI School, nr 08:48 15:43  
Berry Lane Estate, Shepherds Lane, NE-bound 08:49 15:44  
Berry Lane Estate, The Queens Drive, NE-bound 08:51 15:46  
Berry Lane Estate, Arnett Hills School, nr 08:52 15:47  
Berry Lane Estate, The Bucklands, opp 08:53 15:48  
Rickmansworth, Berry Lane, SW-bound 08:54 15:49  
Rickmansworth, Windsor Way, nr 08:55 15:50  
Rickmansworth, Shepherd JMI School, opp 08:56 15:51  
Rickmansworth, Springwell Avenue, opp 08:57 15:52  
Rickmansworth, Whip & Collar, opp     14:33
Moneyhill, Church Lane, nr 08:58 15:53 14:34
Moneyhill, Parade, nr 08:59 15:54 14:35
Moneyhill, The Halfway House, opp 09:01 15:56 14:36
Rickmansworth, High Street, E-bound 09:03 15:58 14:38
Rickmansworth, Rickmansworth Railway Station, Stop C 09:04 15:59 14:39
Rickmansworth, St Joan of Arc School, o/s 09:05 16:00 14:41
Rickmansworth, Talbot Road, adj 09:06 16:01 14:41
Rickmansworth, St Marys Church, opp 09:07 16:02 14:42
The Grove (Herts), White Bear, opp 09:09 16:04 14:44
The Grove (Herts), Tesco, opp 09:10 16:05 14:45
The Grove (Herts), Stockers Farm Road, opp 09:10 16:05  
Rickmansworth, Woodcock Hill Cemetery, opp 09:11 16:06  
Woodcock Hill/Herts, Hillside, o/s 09:12 16:07  
Woodcock Hill/Herts, Rose & Crown, opp 09:13 16:08  
Harefield (London), Harefield Hospital, ->E 09:17 16:12  
Harefield (London), New Park Road_ Harefield, ->S 09:18 16:13  
Harefield (London), The Green_ Harefield, ->E 09:19 16:14  
Harefield (London), Mossendew Close, ->E 09:19 16:14  
Harefield (London), The Harefield Academy, ->E 09:20 16:15  
Harefield (London), Shepherds Hill House, ->E 09:21 16:16  
Harefield (London), Littlebourne Farm, ->E 09:22 16:17  
Harefield (London), Shrubs Road, ->E 09:22 16:17  
Batchworth Heath, Mount Vernon Hospital, opp 09:24 16:19  
Batchworth Heath, Ye Olde Greene Manne, nr 09:25 16:20  
Northwood (London), Mount Vernon Hospital, Stop D 09:27 16:22  
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  R1 1 R1 2 R1
Northwood (London), Mount Vernon Hospital, Stop A   13:35 16:25
Batchworth Heath, Ye Olde Greene Manne, opp   13:35 16:25
Batchworth Heath, Mount Vernon Hospital, nr   13:37 16:27
Harefield (London), Shrubs Road, ->W   13:38 16:28
Harefield (London), Littlebourne Farm, ->W   13:39 16:29
Harefield (London), Shepherds Hill House, ->W   13:39 16:29
Harefield (London), The Harefield Academy, ->W   13:40 16:30
Harefield (London), Wickham Close, ->W   13:41 16:31
Harefield (London), The Green_ Harefield, ->W   13:42 16:32
Harefield (London), New Park Road_ Harefield, ->N   13:43 16:33
Harefield (London), Harefield Hospital, ->E   13:44 16:34
Woodcock Hill/Herts, Rose & Crown, o/s   13:48 16:38
Woodcock Hill/Herts, Hillside, opp   13:48 16:38
Rickmansworth, Woodcock Hill Cemetery, nr   13:49 16:39
The Grove (Herts), Stockers Farm Road, nr   13:50 16:40
The Grove (Herts), Tesco, nr 14:51 13:51 16:41
The Grove (Herts), White Bear, o/s 14:51 13:51 16:42
Rickmansworth, St Marys Church, o/s 14:52 13:52 16:44
Rickmansworth, High Street, W-bound 14:54 13:54 16:46
Rickmansworth, Rickmansworth Railway Station, Stop B 14:56 13:56 16:48
Moneyhill, The Halfway House, adj 14:58 13:58 16:51
Moneyhill, Parade, opp 14:59 13:59 16:52
Moneyhill, Church Lane, opp 15:00 14:00 16:53
Rickmansworth, Springwell Avenue, adj 15:01 14:01 16:54
Rickmansworth, Shepherd JMI School, nr 15:02 14:02 16:56
Berry Lane Estate, Shepherds Lane, NE-bound 15:04 14:04 16:58
Berry Lane Estate, The Queens Drive, NE-bound 15:06 14:06 17:00
Berry Lane Estate, Arnett Hills School, nr 15:07 14:07 17:01
Berry Lane Estate, The Bucklands, opp 15:07 14:07 17:01
Rickmansworth, Berry Lane, SW-bound 15:08 14:08 17:02
Rickmansworth, Windsor Way, nr 15:09 14:09 17:03
Rickmansworth, Shepherd JMI School, opp 15:09 14:09 17:03
Rickmansworth, Springwell Avenue, opp 15:10 14:10 17:04
Rickmansworth, Hall Close, opp 15:11 14:11 17:05
Rickmansworth, Long Lane, opp 15:12 14:12 17:06
Maple Cross, Hertford Place, nr 15:13 14:13 17:07
Maple Cross, The Cross, opp 15:15 14:15 17:10
Maple Cross, Long Croft Road, opp 15:17 14:17 17:12
Maple Cross, Pinchfield, adj 15:17 14:17 17:12
Maple Cross, Downings Wood Terminus, S-bound 15:18 14:18 17:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Hertfordshire School Holidays only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 03:05:59 BST 2018 from source document set_7-R1-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.