Timetable for the S7 - Marshalswick - St Albans (Circular) Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S7 - Marshalswick - St Albans (Circular) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Eagle (licensed as Red Eagle Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 07/01/2020 End Date: 10/07/2020

bus timetable S7 Marshalswick - St Albans (Circular)
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Marshalswick -> St Albans -> St Michael's Village -> Verulam

Operator Information for Red Eagle
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@redeagle.org.uk 01296630402 @Red_Eagle_Buses The Workshop, College Road North, Aston Clinton, Aylesbury HP22 5EZ

Map Showing the Routes of the S7 Marshalswick - St Albans (Circular) Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Marshalswick - St Albans (Circular) Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes Hertfordshire School Holidays only Operates only on school days
adj, Skys Wood Road Terminus, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire17:55
nr, Hazelmere Road, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire17:55
NW-bound, Kingshill Avenue, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire17:56
S-bound, Marshalswick Lane, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire17:56
nr, Gurney Court Road, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire17:57
adj, Charmouth Court, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire17:59
adj, Granville Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire18:03
Stop D, St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:2007:2018:0618:5019:2019:50
opp, Alban City School, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:2307:2318:0918:5219:2219:51
NW-bound, Catherine Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:2407:2418:1118:5319:2319:52
opp, Cannon Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:2507:2518:1218:5319:2319:53
W-bound, Verulam Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:2707:2718:1418:5419:2419:53
nr, St Michael's Street, St Michael's Village, Hertfordshire07:2907:2918:1718:5619:2619:55
SW-bound, King Harry Lane, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:3207:3218:2018:5819:2819:56
o/s, Prae Wood School, Verulam, Hertfordshire06:5507:3507:3518:2419:0019:3019:58
nr, Antonine Gate, Verulam, Hertfordshire06:5607:3607:3618:2519:0119:3119:59
nr, Augustus Close, Verulam, Hertfordshire06:5607:3607:3618:2519:0119:3119:59
adj, Glevum Close, Verulam, Hertfordshire06:5707:3707:3718:2619:0219:3220:00
nr, Hadrian Close, Verulam, Hertfordshire06:5807:3807:3818:2719:0319:3320:00
opp, Jerome Drive, Verulam, Hertfordshire06:5807:3807:3818:2719:0319:3320:01
opp, Corder Close, Verulam, Hertfordshire07:0007:4007:4018:2919:0519:3520:02
opp, Midway, Verulam, Hertfordshire07:0007:4107:4118:2919:0519:35
nr, Mortimer Crescent, Verulam, Hertfordshire07:0207:4307:4318:3019:0619:36
NE-bound, King Harry Lane, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:0407:4607:4618:3119:0719:37
opp, St Michael's Street, St Michael's Village, Hertfordshire07:0607:4807:4818:3219:0819:38
E-bound, Verulam Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:0807:5107:5118:3419:1019:39
adj, Cannon Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:0907:5307:5318:3419:1019:40
SE-bound, Catherine Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:1007:5407:5418:3519:1119:40
nr, Alban City School, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:1107:5607:5618:3619:1219:41
Stop D, St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans, Hertfordshire07:1408:0008:0018:4519:1619:45
opp, Charmouth Court, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire08:0808:08
opp, Gurney Court Road, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire08:1008:10
N-bound, Marshalswick Lane, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire08:1208:12
adj, Sandringham School, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire08:1508:15
adj, Skys Wood Road Terminus, Marshalswick, Hertfordshire08:17

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.