Timetable for the 004 - Chartham - Thanington - Canterbury - Spires Academy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 004 - Chartham - Thanington - Canterbury - Spires Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lehane Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 004 Chartham - Thanington - Canterbury - Spires Academy

Map Showing the Routes of the 004 Chartham - Thanington - Canterbury - Spires Academy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chartham - Thanington - Canterbury - Spires Academy Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Old Church Way - Spires Academy
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  004 1 004 2
Westbere, Spires Academy, o/s 15:25 14:10
Westbere, Pennington Close, adj 15:25 14:10
Sturry, Redcot Lane, opp 15:26 14:11
Sturry, Staines Hill, SW-bound 15:26 14:11
Sturry, Homewood Road, opp 15:27 14:12
Sturry, Railway Station, adj 15:28 14:13
Sturry, Fordwich Road, adj 15:28 14:13
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Vauxhall Road, opp 15:31 14:16
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Reed Avenue, adj 15:32 14:17
Sturry Road, South Street, adj 15:32 14:18
Sturry Road, Asda, opp 15:33 14:19
Sturry Road, Honeywood Close, adj 15:34 14:20
Northgate (Kent), Kingsmead Roundabout, SW-bound 15:35 14:21
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, o/s 15:35 14:21
St Stephens (Kent), St Stephen's Roundabout, nr 15:36 14:22
Canterbury, Hawthorn Avenue, opp 15:37 14:23
Canterbury, Farleigh Road Corner, NW-bound 15:37 14:23
Hales Place, Hever Place, adj 15:39 14:25
Hales Place, The Close, adj 15:40 14:26
Hales Place, Downs Road, SW-bound 15:41 14:27
St Stephens (Kent), Archbishop's School, opp 15:43 14:29
St Stephens (Kent), Shaftesbury Road, opp 15:43 14:29
St Stephens (Kent), St Michael's Road, opp 15:44 14:30
St Stephens (Kent), Nursery Walk, opp 15:45 14:31
St Dunstan's, St Dunstan's Church, adj 15:45 14:31
Canterbury, Temple Road, opp 15:47 14:33
Canterbury, Queens Avenue, adj 15:47 14:33
Wincheap, York Road, adj 15:50 14:36
Wincheap, Hollow Lane, adj 15:51 14:37
Wincheap, Old Waterworks, W-bound 15:52 14:38
Thanington, Neighbourhood Centre, opp 15:53 14:39
Thanington, Ingoldsby Road, adj 15:54 14:40
Thanington, Godwin Road, opp 15:54 14:40
Thanington, Stranger's Lane, opp 15:55 14:41
Thanington, Ashenden Close, adj 15:56 14:42
Thanington, Bramley Avenue, adj 15:56 14:42
Thanington, Tonford Lane, opp 15:57 14:43
Thanington, Chalklands, W-bound 15:58 14:44
Chartham Hatch, Howfield Lane, opp 16:00 14:46
Chartham, Turning, adj 16:02 14:48
Chartham, Nickle Cottages, opp 16:03 14:49
Chartham, Shalmsford Street, adj 16:03 14:49
Chartham, Kingfisher Place, adj 16:04 14:50
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, adj 16:06 14:52
Chartham, Primary School, opp 16:07 14:53
Chartham, Arnold Road, adj 16:07 14:53
Chartham, Pomfret Road, adj 16:08 14:54
Chartham, The Local, opp 16:09 14:55
Chartham, Old Church Way, adj 16:10 14:56
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 02/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 16/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 30/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 25/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  004 1
Chartham, Old Church Way, adj 07:35
Chartham, Beech Avenue Post Box, adj 07:36
Chartham, Pomfret Road, opp 07:37
Chartham, Arnold Road, opp 07:37
Chartham, Primary School, adj 07:38
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, opp 07:38
Chartham, Kingfisher Place, opp 07:41
Chartham, Shalmsford Bridge, adj 07:41
Chartham, Nickle Cottages, adj 07:42
Chartham, Turning, opp 07:44
Chartham Hatch, Howfield Lane, adj 07:46
Thanington, Chalklands, E-bound 07:48
Thanington, Tonford Lane, adj 07:48
Thanington, Ashenden Close, opp 07:50
Thanington, Stranger's Lane, adj 07:50
Thanington, Godwin Road, adj 07:51
Thanington, Ingoldsby Road, opp 07:52
Wincheap, Old Waterworks, E-bound 07:55
Wincheap, Hollow Lane, opp 07:57
Wincheap, York Road, opp 07:59
Canterbury, Queens Avenue, opp 08:01
Canterbury, Temple Road, adj 08:02
St Stephens (Kent), Hanscomb House, adj 08:04
St Stephens (Kent), Nursery Walk, adj 08:05
St Stephens (Kent), St Michael's Road, adj 08:05
St Stephens (Kent), Shaftesbury Road, adj 08:06
St Stephens (Kent), Archbishop's School, adj 08:07
Hales Place, Downs Road, NE-bound 08:09
Hales Place, The Close, opp 08:09
Hales Place, Tenterden Drive Layby, S-bound 08:10
Hales Place, Hever Place, opp 08:11
Canterbury, Farleigh Road Corner, opp 08:12
Canterbury, Hawthorn Avenue, adj 08:13
St Stephens (Kent), Leisure Centre, opp 08:13
Northgate (Kent), Sainsbury's, opp 08:14
Northgate (Kent), Kingsmead Roundabout, adj 08:15
Sturry Road, Brymore Road, opp 08:16
Sturry Road, Asda, adj 08:17
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Reed Avenue, opp 08:18
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal, opp 08:18
Sturry, Fordwich Road, opp 08:21
Sturry, Railway Station, opp 08:22
Sturry, Homewood Road, adj 08:22
Sturry, Staines Hill, NE-bound 08:23
Sturry, Redcot Lane, adj 08:23
Westbere, Pennington Close, opp 08:24
Westbere, Spires Academy, o/s 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:43:57 BST 2018 from source document set_6-4-H-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.