Timetable for the 1 - Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Matalan - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wye, Church, adj 13:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40
Wye, New Flying Horse, o/s 13:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40
Wye, Library, o/s 13:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40
Wye, Little Chequers, adj 13:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41
Wye, Primary School, adj 13:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41
Wye, Spring Grove School, opp 13:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43
Wye, Redhouse, opp 13:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44
Wye, Kempe's Corner, W-bound 13:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45
Kennington (Ashford), The Old Mill, o/s 13:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
Kennington (Ashford), East Mountain Lane, adj 13:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
Kennington (Ashford), The Croft Hotel, adj 13:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49
Kennington (Ashford), Tritton Fields, opp 13:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49
Kennington (Ashford), The Street, NW-bound 13:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road Post Office, adj 13:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road, adj 13:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51
Kennington (Ashford), Park Road, opp 13:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52
Kennington (Ashford), Burton Road, adj 13:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53
Little Burton, Harry Pay Close, adj 13:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54
Little Burton, Beatrice Hills Close, adj 13:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55
Little Burton, Clarke Crescent, opp 13:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56
Little Burton, Atkinson Walk, opp 13:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57
Little Burton, George Williams Way, adj 13:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58
Kennington (Ashford), Spearpoint Corner, SW-bound 13:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58
Bybrook, Canterbury Road, o/s 233 13:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59
Bybrook, Penlee Point, SW-bound 14:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01
Bybrook, Bybrook Barn, opp 14:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02
Ashford (Kent), Heathfield Road, adj 14:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04
Ashford (Kent), Cemetery, adj 14:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04
Ashford (Kent), North Street, Stop F 14:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 14:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wye, Church, adj 13:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40
Wye, New Flying Horse, o/s 13:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40
Wye, Library, o/s 13:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40
Wye, Little Chequers, adj 13:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41
Wye, Primary School, adj 13:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41
Wye, Spring Grove School, opp 13:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43
Wye, Redhouse, opp 13:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44
Wye, Kempe's Corner, W-bound 13:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45
Kennington (Ashford), The Old Mill, o/s 13:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
Kennington (Ashford), East Mountain Lane, adj 13:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48
Kennington (Ashford), The Croft Hotel, adj 13:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49
Kennington (Ashford), Tritton Fields, opp 13:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49
Kennington (Ashford), The Street, NW-bound 13:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road Post Office, adj 13:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road, adj 13:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51
Kennington (Ashford), Park Road, opp 13:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52
Kennington (Ashford), Burton Road, adj 13:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53
Little Burton, Harry Pay Close, adj 13:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54
Little Burton, Beatrice Hills Close, adj 13:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55
Little Burton, Clarke Crescent, opp 13:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56
Little Burton, Atkinson Walk, opp 13:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57
Little Burton, George Williams Way, adj 13:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58
Kennington (Ashford), Spearpoint Corner, SW-bound 13:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58
Bybrook, Canterbury Road, o/s 233 13:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59
Bybrook, Penlee Point, SW-bound 14:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01
Bybrook, Bybrook Barn, opp 14:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02
Ashford (Kent), Heathfield Road, adj 14:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04
Ashford (Kent), Cemetery, adj 14:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04
Ashford (Kent), North Street, Stop F 14:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop D 14:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 2
South Ashford, Matalan, adj 06:55                    
South Ashford, Stour Close, adj 06:55                    
South Ashford, Flaxpond Road, opp 06:57                    
South Ashford, Arcon Road, opp 06:58                    
South Ashford, The Beaver Inn, adj 06:59                    
South Ashford, B and Q, adj 07:00                    
South Ashford, Designer Outlet and Asda, Stop A 07:02                    
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 07:06                    
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, opp               15:50      
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, adj               15:51      
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, opp               15:53      
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, adj               15:55      
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop C 07:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:23 14:23 15:58 16:05 18:00 09:10
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop U               16:00      
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, adj               16:03      
Ashford (Kent), North Street, Stop E 07:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:26 14:24   16:07 18:02 09:12
Ashford (Kent), Heathfield Road, opp 07:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:28 14:25 16:05 16:07 18:04 09:14
Bybrook, Bybrook Barn, adj 07:13 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 14:26 16:07 16:08 18:05 09:15
Bybrook, Bybrook Road, adj 07:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 14:27 16:08 16:09 18:06 09:16
Bybrook, Penlee Point, NE-bound 07:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:31 14:27 16:08 16:09 18:07 09:17
Little Burton, Harry Pay Close, adj   10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18         18:08 09:18
Little Burton, Beatrice Hills Close, adj   10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19         18:09 09:19
Little Burton, Clarke Crescent, opp   10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20         18:10 09:20
Little Burton, Atkinson Walk, opp   10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21         18:11 09:21
Little Burton, George Williams Way, adj   10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22         18:12 09:22
Kennington (Ashford), Spearpoint Corner, SW-bound   10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22         18:12 09:22
Bybrook, Canterbury Road, o/s 233   10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23         18:13 09:23
Kennington (Ashford), Burton Road, opp 07:16 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:34 14:29 16:10 16:11 18:15 09:25
Kennington (Ashford), Park Road, adj 07:17 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:35 14:30 16:11 16:12 18:16 09:26
Kennington (Ashford), The Rose, opp           14:38          
Kennington (Ashford), Towers School, o/s           14:40          
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road Post Office, opp 07:18 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:42 14:31 16:13 16:13 18:17 09:27
Kennington (Ashford), The Street, SE-bound 07:18 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:42 14:32 16:14 16:14 18:18 09:27
Kennington (Ashford), Tritton Fields, adj 07:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:43 14:32 16:14 16:14 18:18 09:28
Kennington (Ashford), East Mountain Lane, opp 07:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:44 14:33 16:15 16:15 18:19 09:29
Kennington (Ashford), The Old Mill, opp 07:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:45 14:34 16:16 16:16 18:20 09:30
Wye, Kempe's Corner, E-bound   10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:48 14:38 16:20 16:20 18:24 09:33
Wye, Redhouse, adj   10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:49 14:39 16:21 16:21 18:25 09:34
Wye, Spring Grove School, adj   10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:51 14:40 16:22 16:22 18:26 09:36
Wye, Railway Station, opp   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:52 14:42 16:24 16:24 18:28 09:37
Wye, Abbots Walk, adj   10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:53 14:42 16:24 16:24 18:29 09:38
Wye, Church, adj   10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:54 14:44 16:26 16:26 18:30 09:39
Hastingleigh, Bowl Inn, opp           15:04          
Evington (Kent), Park Corner, N-bound           15:07          
Bodsham, Timber Batts Inn, opp           15:09          
Wye, New Flying Horse, o/s             14:44 16:26 16:26    
Wye, Library, o/s             14:44 16:26 16:26    
Wye, Little Chequers, adj             14:44 16:26 16:26    
Wye, Primary School, adj             14:45 16:26 16:26    
Wye, Boughton Corner, NW-bound             14:47 16:29 16:29    
Bilting, Mushroom Farm, adj 07:26           14:50 16:31 16:31    
Bilting, Stour Valley View, adj 07:27           14:51 16:32 16:32    
Bilting, Church Lane, adj 07:27           14:51 16:32 16:32    
Godmersham, Village Hall, opp 07:29           14:53 16:34 16:34    
Godmersham, Pope Street, opp 07:30           14:54 16:35 16:35    
Chilham, Bagham Lane, N-bound             14:58 16:39 16:39    
Chilham, Felborough Close, on             14:59 16:40 16:40    
Chilham, The Old Alma, adj 07:34           15:00 16:41 16:41    
Chartham, Shalmsford Street, opp 07:37           15:02 16:43 16:43    
Chartham, Kingfisher Place, adj 07:37           15:03 16:44 16:44    
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, adj 07:38           15:04 16:45 16:45    
Chartham, Primary School, opp 07:39           15:05 16:46 16:46    
Chartham, Arnold Road, adj 07:39           15:05 16:46 16:46    
Chartham, Pomfret Road, adj 07:40           15:06 16:47 16:47    
Chartham, The Local, opp 07:40           15:06 16:47 16:47    
Chartham, The Local, opp 07:41           15:07 16:48 16:48    
Chartham, Pomfret Road, opp 07:42                    
Chartham, Arnold Road, opp 07:44                    
Chartham, Primary School, adj 07:45                    
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, opp 07:45                    
Chartham, The Hyde, adj 07:46                    
Chartham, Old School, adj 07:47                    
Chartham, Surgery, o/s 07:48                    
Chartham, Railway Station, NW-bound 07:50                    
Chartham Hatch, Howfield Lane, adj 07:57                    
Thanington, Chalklands, E-bound 08:03           15:11 16:52 16:52    
Thanington, Tonford Lane, adj 08:04           15:11 16:52 16:52    
Thanington, Ashenden Close, opp             15:12 16:53 16:53    
Thanington, Stranger's Lane, adj             15:13 16:53 16:53    
Thanington, Godwin Road, adj             15:14 16:54 16:54    
Thanington, Ingoldsby Road, opp             15:15 16:56 16:56    
Wincheap, Old Waterworks, E-bound 08:08           15:17 16:58 16:58    
Wincheap, Hollow Lane, opp 08:10           15:19 16:59 16:59    
Wincheap, York Road, opp 08:11           15:21 17:00 17:00    
Canterbury, Canterbury East Railway Station, opp 08:13           15:23 17:02 17:02    
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 08:16           15:26 17:05 17:05    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop C 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:23 16:05 18:00 09:10
Ashford (Kent), North Street, Stop E 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:24 16:07 18:02 09:12
Ashford (Kent), Heathfield Road, opp 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:25 16:07 18:04 09:14
Bybrook, Bybrook Barn, adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:26 16:08 18:05 09:15
Bybrook, Bybrook Road, adj 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:27 16:09 18:06 09:16
Bybrook, Penlee Point, NE-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:27 16:09 18:07 09:17
Little Burton, Harry Pay Close, adj 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18     18:08 09:18
Little Burton, Beatrice Hills Close, adj 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19     18:09 09:19
Little Burton, Clarke Crescent, opp 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20     18:10 09:20
Little Burton, Atkinson Walk, opp 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21     18:11 09:21
Little Burton, George Williams Way, adj 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22     18:12 09:22
Kennington (Ashford), Spearpoint Corner, SW-bound 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22     18:12 09:22
Bybrook, Canterbury Road, o/s 233 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23     18:13 09:23
Kennington (Ashford), Burton Road, opp 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:29 16:11 18:15 09:25
Kennington (Ashford), Park Road, adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:30 16:12 18:16 09:26
Kennington (Ashford), Upper Vicarage Road Post Office, opp 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:31 16:13 18:17 09:27
Kennington (Ashford), The Street, SE-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:32 16:14 18:18 09:27
Kennington (Ashford), Tritton Fields, adj 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:32 16:14 18:18 09:28
Kennington (Ashford), East Mountain Lane, opp 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:33 16:15 18:19 09:29
Kennington (Ashford), The Old Mill, opp 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:34 16:16 18:20 09:30
Wye, Kempe's Corner, E-bound 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:38 16:20 18:24 09:33
Wye, Redhouse, adj 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:39 16:21 18:25 09:34
Wye, Spring Grove School, adj 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:40 16:22 18:26 09:36
Wye, Railway Station, opp 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:42 16:24 18:28 09:37
Wye, Abbots Walk, adj 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:42 16:24 18:29 09:38
Wye, Church, adj 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:44 16:26 18:30 09:39
Wye, New Flying Horse, o/s         14:44 16:26    
Wye, Library, o/s         14:44 16:26    
Wye, Little Chequers, adj         14:44 16:26    
Wye, Primary School, adj         14:45 16:26    
Wye, Boughton Corner, NW-bound         14:47 16:29    
Bilting, Mushroom Farm, adj         14:50 16:31    
Bilting, Stour Valley View, adj         14:51 16:32    
Bilting, Church Lane, adj         14:51 16:32    
Godmersham, Village Hall, opp         14:53 16:34    
Godmersham, Pope Street, opp         14:54 16:35    
Chilham, Bagham Lane, N-bound         14:58 16:39    
Chilham, Felborough Close, on         14:59 16:40    
Chilham, The Old Alma, adj         15:00 16:41    
Chartham, Shalmsford Street, opp         15:02 16:43    
Chartham, Kingfisher Place, adj         15:03 16:44    
Chartham, Bolts Hill Corner, adj         15:04 16:45    
Chartham, Primary School, opp         15:05 16:46    
Chartham, Arnold Road, adj         15:05 16:46    
Chartham, Pomfret Road, adj         15:06 16:47    
Chartham, The Local, opp         15:06 16:47    
Chartham, The Local, opp         15:07 16:48    
Thanington, Chalklands, E-bound         15:11 16:52    
Thanington, Tonford Lane, adj         15:11 16:52    
Thanington, Ashenden Close, opp         15:12 16:53    
Thanington, Stranger's Lane, adj         15:13 16:53    
Thanington, Godwin Road, adj         15:14 16:54    
Thanington, Ingoldsby Road, opp         15:15 16:56    
Wincheap, Old Waterworks, E-bound         15:17 16:58    
Wincheap, Hollow Lane, opp         15:19 16:59    
Wincheap, York Road, opp         15:21 17:00    
Canterbury, Canterbury East Railway Station, opp         15:23 17:02    
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals         15:26 17:05    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:36:16 BST 2018 from source document set_6-1-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.