Timetable for the 10A - Folkestone - Hythe - Sellindge - Ashford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10A - Folkestone - Hythe - Sellindge - Ashford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 10A Folkestone - Hythe - Sellindge - Ashford

Map Showing the Routes of the 10A Folkestone - Hythe - Sellindge - Ashford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Folkestone - Hythe - Sellindge - Ashford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Harvey Grammar School - Eureka Place
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 06:57  
Ashford (Kent), County Square, Stop L 07:00  
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, opp 07:02  
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, adj 07:04  
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, opp 07:04  
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, adj 07:05  
Willesborough, Hythe Road The Windmill Inn, opp 07:05  
Willesborough, Waterside, opp 07:06  
Willesborough, Church Road, opp 07:07  
Willesborough, Yeoman Gardens, adj 07:10  
Willesborough, William Harvey Hospital, o/s 07:12  
Willesborough, Yeoman Gardens, opp 07:12  
Willesborough, Tesco Crooksfoot, opp 07:15  
Mersham, Bockham Lane, adj 07:16  
Mersham, Mersham Turn, opp 07:18  
Smeeth, Hatch Park, adj 07:20  
Smeeth, Joe Farm, adj 07:21  
Smeeth, Ridgeway Terrace, opp 07:22  
Brabourne Lees, The Woolpack, opp 07:23  
Brabourne Lees, Bridge Road, adj 07:23  
Brabourne Lees, Ramstone Close, opp 07:24  
Brabourne Lees, Pound Lane, opp 07:25  
Brabourne Lees, Andrews' Garage, adj 07:26  
Sellindge, Cooper's Lane, opp 07:28  
Sellindge, Harringe Lane, opp 07:30  
Sellindge, Dukes Head, adj 07:31  
Sellindge, Downs Way, adj 07:32  
Sellindge, Recreation Ground, adj 07:34  
Sellindge, Greenfields, adj 07:35  
Stanford (Kent), Stone Street Junction, N-bound   07:05
Sellindge, Greenfields Shelter, at 07:36 07:12
Sellindge, Recreation Ground, opp 07:36 07:13
Sellindge, Downs Way, opp 07:38 07:15
Sellindge, Meadow Grove, opp 07:38 07:16
Sellindge, Barrow Hill Farm, adj 07:39 07:17
Lympne, Industrial Estate, adj 07:42 07:20
Lympne, Lympne Place, opp 07:44 07:22
Lympne, The County Members, opp 07:45 07:23
Lympne, Harman Avenue, adj 07:45 07:23
Lympne, Belcaire Close, adj 07:46 07:24
Newingreen, Stone Street, N-bound 07:50 07:28
Sandling, Sandling Turning, SE-bound 07:54 07:32
Sandling, Railway Station, o/s 07:56 07:34
Saltwood, Brockhill Park School, o/s 08:01  
Saltwood, The Green, adj 08:06 07:38
Hythe (Kent), Sir John Moore Avenue, Stop G 08:11 07:43
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop A 08:13 07:45
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, adj 08:14 07:46
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, adj 08:15 07:47
Hythe (Kent), Mill Road, adj 08:16 07:48
Seabrook, Cannongate Road, adj 08:16 07:49
Seabrook, Saxon Close, opp 08:18 07:50
Seabrook, St Saviour's Hospital, adj 08:18 07:51
Folkestone, Bus Station Arrivals, at   08:07
Folkestone, Bus Station, Bay A1 08:33 08:10
Folkestone, Cemetery, adj 08:38 08:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10A 1 10A 1 10A 2
Folkestone, Harvey Grammar School, adj     15:40
Folkestone, Morrisons, adj     15:40
Folkestone, Julian Road, adj     15:42
Folkestone, Folkestone Central Railway Station, Stop C     15:43
Folkestone, Civic Centre, opp     15:44
Folkestone, Bus Station, Bay A2 05:40 06:40  
Seabrook, Cliff Road, opp 05:52 06:52 15:58
Seabrook, St Saviour's Hospital, opp 05:52 06:52 15:58
Seabrook, Saxon Close, adj 05:53 06:53 15:59
Seabrook, Cannongate Road, opp 05:54 06:54 16:00
Hythe (Kent), Mill Road, opp 05:54 06:54 16:01
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, opp 05:55 06:55 16:02
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, opp 05:56 06:56 16:03
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop B 05:57 06:57 16:04
Hythe (Kent), Hythe Light Railway Station, Stop D 05:59 06:59 16:06
Saltwood, Brockhill Road, N-bound 06:01 07:01 16:08
Saltwood, Seaton Avenue, opp 06:01 07:01 16:08
Saltwood, Bartholomew Lane, adj 06:03 07:03 16:10
Saltwood, Brockhill Park, adj 06:04 07:04 16:11
Sandling, Railway Station, o/s 06:07 07:07 16:14
Sandling, Sandling Turning, NW-bound 06:08 07:08 16:15
Newingreen, Stone Street, S-bound 06:12 07:12 16:19
Lympne, Belcaire Close, opp 06:14 07:14 16:21
Lympne, Harman Avenue, opp 06:14 07:14 16:21
Lympne, The County Members, adj 06:15 07:15 16:22
Lympne, Lympne Place, adj 06:16 07:16 16:23
Lympne, Industrial Estate, opp 06:18 07:19 16:26
Sellindge, Barrow Hill Farm, opp 06:22 07:23 16:30
Sellindge, Meadow Grove, adj 06:24 07:25 16:32
Sellindge, Village Hall, o/s 06:25 07:26 16:33
Sellindge, Dukes Head, opp 06:26 07:28 16:35
Sellindge, Harringe Lane, adj 06:28 07:29 16:36
Sellindge, Cooper's Lane, adj 06:29 07:31 16:38
Brabourne Lees, Andrews' Garage, opp 06:32 07:34 16:41
Brabourne Lees, Pound Lane, adj 06:33 07:34 16:41
Brabourne Lees, Ramstone Close, adj 06:34 07:36 16:43
Brabourne Lees, Bridge Road, opp 06:35 07:37 16:44
Brabourne Lees, The Woolpack, adj 06:36 07:38 16:45
Smeeth, Ridgeway Terrace, adj 06:36 07:38 16:45
Smeeth, Joe Farm, opp 06:36 07:39 16:46
Smeeth, Hatch Park, opp 06:37 07:40 16:47
Mersham, Mersham Turn, adj 06:39 07:41 16:48
Mersham, Bockham Lane, opp 06:40 07:43 16:50
Willesborough, Tesco Crooksfoot, adj 06:42 07:45 16:52
Willesborough, Yeoman Gardens, adj 06:45 07:49  
Willesborough, William Harvey Hospital, o/s 06:47 07:52  
Willesborough, Yeoman Gardens, opp 06:47 07:53  
Willesborough, Church Road, adj 06:50 07:59  
Willesborough, Waterside, adj 06:50 08:00  
Willesborough, Hythe Road The Windmill Inn, adj 06:50 08:02  
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, opp 06:51 08:03  
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, adj 06:52 08:04  
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, opp 06:52 08:05  
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, adj 06:52 08:07  
Ashford (Kent), Wellesley Road, Stop T 06:53 08:08  
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 06:55 08:12  
Ashford (Kent), County Square, Stop K   08:17  
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, opp   08:21  
Ashford (Kent), Highworth School, opp   08:23  
Eureka Business Park, Thomson Road, adj   08:28  
Eureka Business Park, Nicholas Road, adj   08:30  
Eureka Business Park, Eureka Place, opp   08:31  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  10A 1 10A 1
Folkestone, Bus Station, Bay A2 05:40 06:40
Seabrook, Cliff Road, opp 05:52 06:52
Seabrook, St Saviour's Hospital, opp 05:52 06:52
Seabrook, Saxon Close, adj 05:53 06:53
Seabrook, Cannongate Road, opp 05:54 06:54
Hythe (Kent), Mill Road, opp 05:54 06:54
Hythe (Kent), Douglas Avenue, opp 05:55 06:55
Hythe (Kent), Old Prospect Road, opp 05:56 06:56
Hythe (Kent), Red Lion Square, Stop B 05:57 06:57
Hythe (Kent), Hythe Light Railway Station, Stop D 05:59 06:59
Saltwood, Brockhill Road, N-bound 06:01 07:01
Saltwood, Seaton Avenue, opp 06:01 07:01
Saltwood, Bartholomew Lane, adj 06:03 07:03
Saltwood, Brockhill Park, adj 06:04 07:04
Sandling, Railway Station, o/s 06:07 07:07
Sandling, Sandling Turning, NW-bound 06:08 07:08
Newingreen, Stone Street, S-bound 06:12 07:12
Lympne, Belcaire Close, opp 06:14 07:14
Lympne, Harman Avenue, opp 06:14 07:14
Lympne, The County Members, adj 06:15 07:15
Lympne, Lympne Place, adj 06:16 07:16
Lympne, Industrial Estate, opp 06:18 07:19
Sellindge, Barrow Hill Farm, opp 06:22 07:23
Sellindge, Meadow Grove, adj 06:24 07:25
Sellindge, Village Hall, o/s 06:25 07:26
Sellindge, Dukes Head, opp 06:26 07:28
Sellindge, Harringe Lane, adj 06:28 07:29
Sellindge, Cooper's Lane, adj 06:29 07:31
Brabourne Lees, Andrews' Garage, opp 06:32 07:34
Brabourne Lees, Pound Lane, adj 06:33 07:34
Brabourne Lees, Ramstone Close, adj 06:34 07:36
Brabourne Lees, Bridge Road, opp 06:35 07:37
Brabourne Lees, The Woolpack, adj 06:36 07:38
Smeeth, Ridgeway Terrace, adj 06:36 07:38
Smeeth, Joe Farm, opp 06:36 07:39
Smeeth, Hatch Park, opp 06:37 07:40
Mersham, Mersham Turn, adj 06:39 07:41
Mersham, Bockham Lane, opp 06:40 07:43
Willesborough, Tesco Crooksfoot, adj 06:42 07:45
Willesborough, Yeoman Gardens, adj 06:45 07:49
Willesborough, William Harvey Hospital, o/s 06:47 07:52
Willesborough, Yeoman Gardens, opp 06:47 07:53
Willesborough, Church Road, adj 06:50 07:59
Willesborough, Waterside, adj 06:50 08:00
Willesborough, Hythe Road The Windmill Inn, adj 06:50 08:02
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, opp 06:51 08:03
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, adj 06:52 08:04
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, opp 06:52 08:05
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, adj 06:52 08:07
Ashford (Kent), Wellesley Road, Stop T 06:53 08:08
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 06:55 08:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:41:50 BST 2018 from source document set_6-10A-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.