Timetable for the 123 - Ashford - Hothfield - Pluckley - Biddenden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 123 - Ashford - Hothfield - Pluckley - Biddenden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by East Kent Road Car Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 123 Ashford - Hothfield - Pluckley - Biddenden

Map Showing the Routes of the 123 Ashford - Hothfield - Pluckley - Biddenden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashford - Hothfield - Pluckley - Biddenden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Norton Knatchbull School - Vineyard
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  123 123 1 123 2 123 123
Biddenden, Vineyard, adj 17:12       13:42
Biddenden, The Weavers, opp 17:17 07:35 07:35 09:45 13:46
Monk's Hill, Lime Kiln Farm, opp 17:19 07:38 07:38 09:48 13:49
Smarden, Bethersden Road, E-bound 17:20 07:40 07:40 09:50 13:51
Smarden, Flying Horse, adj 17:20 07:40 07:40 09:50 13:51
Smarden, Chequers Inn, adj 17:21 07:41 07:41 09:51 13:52
Smarden, Glebe Close, adj 17:21 07:41 07:41 09:51 13:52
Maltman's Hill, Romden Road, opp 17:24 07:45 07:45 09:55 13:56
Egerton Forstal, Forge Lane, opp   07:54 07:54 10:04 14:05
Egerton Forstal, Rock Hill Road, NE-bound   07:55 07:55 10:05 14:06
Egerton (Kent), The Barrow House, o/s   07:59 07:59 10:09 14:10
Pluckley, Westfields, opp   08:03 08:03 10:13 14:14
Pluckley, Thorne Estate, opp 17:28        
Pluckley, Black Horse, opp 17:29        
Pluckley, Crossroads, NE-bound 17:30 08:04 08:04 10:14 14:15
Little Chart, The Swan, adj 17:33 08:07 08:07 10:17 14:18
Hothfield, School, o/s 17:38 08:12 08:12 10:22 14:23
Hothfield, School Road, opp 17:38 08:12 08:12 10:22 14:23
Hothfield, Watery Lane, adj 17:39 08:13 08:13 10:23 14:24
Ashford (Kent), Hare and Hounds, adj 17:42 08:16 08:16 10:26 14:27
Ashford (Kent), Orchard Heights, opp 17:43 08:17 08:17 10:27 14:28
Repton Park, Sir John Fogge Avenue, opp 17:45 08:18 08:19 10:28 14:29
Ashford (Kent), Highworth School, adj 17:46 08:20 08:20 10:30 14:31
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, adj 17:47 08:21 08:21 10:31 14:32
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop V 17:48 08:21 08:22 10:31 14:32
Ashford (Kent), County Square, Stop L   08:23   10:33 14:34
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R   08:25   10:35 14:36
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop A 17:50 08:30 08:24 10:40 14:41
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, opp     08:29    
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, adj     08:32    
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, opp     08:33    
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, adj     08:34    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  123 1 123 123 123 2 123
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, opp 16:05        
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, adj 16:06        
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, opp 16:07        
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, adj 16:08        
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop B   08:54 12:39 16:09 17:45
Ashford (Kent), Wellesley Road, Stop T 16:10 08:57 12:42 16:12 17:48
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 16:15 09:00 12:45 16:15 17:51
Ashford (Kent), Elwick Road, Stop J 16:15 09:00 12:45 16:15 17:51
Ashford (Kent), County Square, Stop K 16:16 09:01 12:46 16:16 17:52
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop U 16:18 09:03 12:48 16:18 17:54
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, opp 16:18 09:03 12:48 16:18 17:54
Ashford (Kent), Highworth School, opp 16:20 09:05 12:50 16:20 17:56
Repton Park, Sir John Fogge Avenue, adj 16:21 09:06 12:51 16:21 17:57
Ashford (Kent), Orchard Heights, adj 16:22 09:07 12:52 16:22 17:58
Ashford (Kent), Hare and Hounds, opp 16:25 09:10 12:55 16:25 18:01
Hothfield, Watery Lane, opp 16:27 09:12 12:57 16:27 18:03
Hothfield, School, opp 16:29 09:14 12:59 16:29 18:05
Little Chart, The Swan, opp 16:34 09:19 13:04 16:34 18:10
Pluckley, Crossroads, SW-bound 16:37 09:22 13:07 16:37 18:13
Pluckley, Westfields, adj 16:37   13:07 16:37 18:13
Egerton (Kent), The Barrow House, opp 16:42   13:12 16:42 18:18
Egerton Forstal, Rock Hill Road, SW-bound 16:45   13:15 16:45 18:21
Egerton Forstal, Forge Lane, opp 16:47   13:17 16:47 18:23
Pluckley, Black Horse, adj   09:22      
Pluckley, Thorne Estate, adj   09:23      
Maltman's Hill, Romden Road, adj 16:55 09:27 13:25 16:55 18:31
Smarden, Biddenden Green, SW-bound 16:58 09:29 13:28 16:58 18:34
Smarden, Chequers Inn, opp 17:00 09:31 13:30 17:00 18:36
Smarden, Flying Horse, opp 17:00 09:31 13:30 17:00 18:36
Smarden, Bethersden Road, S-bound 17:01 09:32 13:31 17:01 18:37
Monk's Hill, Lime Kiln Farm, adj 17:02 09:33 13:32 17:02 18:38
Biddenden, The Weavers, adj 17:06 09:37 13:36 17:06 18:42
Biddenden, Vineyard, adj 17:10   13:40 17:10  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:46:13 BST 2018 from source document set_6-123-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.