Timetable for the 125 - Ashford - Aldington - Ashford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 125 - Ashford - Aldington - Ashford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Kent Coach Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 125 Ashford - Aldington - Ashford

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 125 Ashford - Aldington - Ashford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ashford - Aldington - Ashford Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Highworth School - Towers School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  125 125 125 1 125 2 125 125 125 125 1 125 2
Ashford (Kent), Highworth School, adj               15:50  
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, adj               15:53  
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop V               15:55  
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 09:00 10:30     12:30 14:00 17:50    
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop A 09:03 10:33   16:00 12:33 14:03 17:53 16:00  
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, opp 09:03 10:33   16:00 12:33 14:03 17:53 16:00  
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, adj 09:05 10:35   16:02 12:35 14:05 17:55 16:02  
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, opp 09:05 10:35   16:02 12:35 14:05 17:55 16:02  
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, adj 09:06 10:36   16:03 12:36 14:06 17:56 16:03  
Willesborough, Hythe Road The Windmill Inn, opp 09:07 10:37   16:04 12:37 14:07 17:57 16:04  
Willesborough, Waterside, opp 09:08 10:38   16:05 12:38 14:08 17:58 16:05  
Willesborough, Church Road, opp 09:08 10:38   16:05 12:38 14:08 17:58 16:05  
Willesborough, Tesco Crooksfoot, opp 09:12 10:42   16:09 12:42 14:12 18:02 16:09  
Mersham, Kennels, opp 09:14 10:44   16:11 12:44 14:14 18:04 16:11  
Mersham, Royal Oak, opp 09:18 10:48   16:15 12:48 14:18 18:08 16:15  
Mersham, Cricket Club, adj 09:22 10:52   16:17 12:52 14:22 18:12 16:17  
Broad Oak, Bank Road, adj 09:23 10:53   16:18 12:53 14:23 18:13 16:18  
Cheesman's Green, Farm, opp       16:21       16:21  
Stone Cross/Ashford, Stone Cross Farm, opp       16:25       16:25  
Aldington Frith, Priory Road, opp 09:27 10:57 07:30 16:28 12:57 14:27 18:17 16:28 07:30
Aldington (Kent), Easton's Corner, E-bound       16:33 13:02 14:32 18:22 16:33  
Aldington (Kent), Aldington Meadow, opp       16:33 13:02 14:32 18:22 16:33  
Aldington (Kent), Walnut Tree Inn, adj       16:34 13:03 14:33 18:23 16:34  
Aldington (Kent), Fire Station, opp       16:35 13:04 14:34 18:24 16:35  
Aldington (Kent), Fire Station, adj 09:32 11:02 07:35           07:35
Aldington Frith, Priory Road, adj       16:41 13:09 14:39 18:29 16:41  
Aldington (Kent), Walnut Tree Inn, opp 09:32 11:02 07:35           07:35
Aldington (Kent), Poulton Wood, opp 09:33 11:03 07:36           07:36
Aldington (Kent), Aldington Meadow, adj 09:33 11:03 07:36           07:36
Aldington (Kent), Easton's Corner, W-bound 09:34 11:04 07:37           07:37
Aldington Frith, Priory Road, N-bound 09:39 11:09 07:42           07:42
Stone Cross/Ashford, Stone Cross Farm, adj     07:45           07:45
Cheesman's Green, Farm, adj     07:49           07:49
Broad Oak, Bank Road, opp 09:42 11:12 07:51 16:44 13:12 14:42 18:32 16:44 07:51
Mersham, Cricket Club, opp 09:43 11:13 07:52 16:45 13:13 14:43 18:33 16:45 07:52
Mersham, Royal Oak, adj 09:48 11:18 07:55 16:49 13:18 14:48 18:38 16:49 07:55
Mersham, Kennels, adj 09:51 11:21 07:59 16:52 13:21 14:51 18:41 16:52 07:59
Willesborough, Tesco Crooksfoot, adj 09:54 11:24 08:03 16:55 13:24 14:54 18:44 16:55 08:03
Willesborough, Church Road, adj 09:57 11:27 08:06 16:58 13:27 14:57 18:47 16:58 08:06
Willesborough, Waterside, adj 09:58 11:28 08:07 16:59 13:28 14:58 18:48 16:59 08:07
Willesborough, Hythe Road The Windmill Inn, adj 09:59 11:29 08:08 17:00 13:29 14:59 18:49 17:00 08:08
Ashford (Kent), The Norton Knatchbull School, opp 10:01 11:31 08:10 17:02 13:31 15:01 18:51 17:02 08:10
Ashford (Kent), Mabledon Avenue, adj 10:02 11:32 08:11 17:03 13:32 15:02 18:52 17:03 08:11
Ashford (Kent), Star Road, opp 10:02 11:32 08:11 17:03 13:32 15:02 18:52 17:03 08:11
Ashford (Kent), East Hill, adj 10:04 11:34 08:13 17:05 13:34 15:04 18:54 17:05 08:13
Ashford (Kent), Park Street, Stop A 10:05 11:35 08:14 17:06 13:35 15:05 18:55 17:06 08:14
Ashford (Kent), Ashford International Railway Station, Stop R 10:08 11:38   17:09 13:38 15:08 18:58 17:09 08:17
Ashford (Kent), New Street, Stop U     08:15            
Ashford (Kent), Catholic Church, opp     08:15            
Ashford (Kent), Highworth School, opp     08:17            
Eureka Business Park, Thomson Road, adj     08:22            
Eureka Business Park, Nicholas Road, adj     08:24            
Eureka Business Park, Eureka Place, opp     08:25            
Kennington (Ashford), Guernsey Way, opp     08:26            
Kennington (Ashford), Jersey Close, opp     08:28            
Kennington (Ashford), Towers School, o/s     08:30            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:46:44 BST 2018 from source document set_6-125-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.