Timetable for the 149 - Chatham - Rochester - Halling - Snodland - The Malling School - Kings Hill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 149 - Chatham - Rochester - Halling - Snodland - The Malling School - Kings Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 149 Chatham - Rochester - Halling - Snodland - The Malling School - Kings Hill

Map Showing the Routes of the 149 Chatham - Rochester - Halling - Snodland - The Malling School - Kings Hill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chatham - Rochester - Halling - Snodland - The Malling School - Kings Hill Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waterfront Bus Station - Asda
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  149 1
Kings Hill (Kent), Asda, opp 15:08
Kings Hill (Kent), Baxter Way, adj 15:08
Kings Hill (Kent), Bovarde Avenue, SE-bound 15:09
Kings Hill (Kent), Melrose Avenue, opp 15:09
Kings Hill (Kent), Forest Way, opp 15:11
Kings Hill (Kent), Silver Ball Roundabout, NE-bound 15:12
Kings Hill (Kent), CAF Offices, adj 15:13
Kings Hill (Kent), Kimberly Clark, adj 15:13
West Malling, King Hill, NE-bound 15:14
St Leonard's Street, Teston Road, NE-bound 15:15
St Leonard's Street, Manor Park Country Park, opp 15:17
West Malling, High Street, N-bound 15:18
East Malling, Winterfield Lane, adj 15:26
East Malling, The Malling School, o/s 15:29
East Malling, Winterfield Lane, opp 15:30
Larkfield (Kent), Lunsford Lane Turning, opp 15:33
Leybourne, Castle Way, NE-bound 15:36
Leybourne, Church, o/s 15:38
Leybourne, Castle Lake, opp 15:38
Leybourne, RSPCA Centre, adj 15:42
Ham Hill, Freemasons Arms, opp 15:45
Ham Hill, The Holmesdale School, adj 15:47
Snodland, St Katherine's School, adj 15:48
Snodland, Gorham Close, adj 15:49
Snodland, Midsummer Road, adj 15:50
Snodland, Townsend Road, adj 15:51
Snodland, Woodlands Avenue, adj 15:52
Snodland, The Bull, adj 15:54
Snodland, Clock Tower, adj 15:54
Holborough, Snodland Bypass, N-bound 15:55
Halling, Howlsmere Close, opp 15:58
Halling, Britannia Close, adj 15:58
Halling, The Five Bells, adj 15:59
Halling, Halling Railway Station, NW-bound 16:00
Halling, Fire Station, adj 16:00
Halling, Vicarage Road, o/s 19 16:01
Upper Halling, Browndens Road, at 16:06
Upper Halling, Pilgrims Road, adj 16:07
North Halling, Jade Hill, opp 16:11
North Halling, St Andrews Park, N-bound 16:13
North Halling, Cuxton Marina, opp 16:13
North Halling, Pilgrims Way, adj 16:14
Cuxton, St Michael's Church, o/s 16:14
Cuxton, White Hart, opp 16:15
Cuxton, Scout Hut, adj 16:15
Cuxton, James Road, o/s 26 16:16
Cuxton, Reginald Avenue, opp 16:17
Cuxton, Whiteleaves Rise, opp 16:18
Cuxton, Nine Acres Road, opp 16:18
Cuxton, Charles Drive, o/s 111 16:19
Cuxton, Junior School, opp 16:20
Cuxton, Scout Hut, opp 16:21
Cuxton, Sundridge Hill Bottom, NE-bound 16:21
Sundridge Hill, Pilgrims Way, adj 16:22
Sundridge Hill, Ranscombe Farm, adj 16:22
Medway Valley Park, Ballard Business Park, opp 16:25
Strood, Poplar Road, adj 16:25
Strood, Hawthorn Road, adj 16:26
Strood, Darnley Arch, N-bound 16:26
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 16:28
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 16:29
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 16:30
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 16:31
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 16:32
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, adj 16:33
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, adj 16:34
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, opp 16:35
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, o/s 16:36
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop B11 16:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  149 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A5 07:09
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 07:11
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 07:12
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 07:13
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 07:13
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 07:14
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 07:15
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 07:15
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 07:17
Strood, Matalan, Stop F 07:18
Strood, Morrisons, adj 07:19
Strood, Priory Road, NW-bound 07:19
Strood, Darnley Arch, S-bound 07:20
Strood, Hawthorn Road, opp 07:20
Strood, Poplar Road, opp 07:21
Medway Valley Park, Ballard Business Park, adj 07:22
Sundridge Hill, Ranscombe Farm, opp 07:25
Sundridge Hill, Pilgrims Way, opp 07:26
Cuxton, Sundridge Hill Bottom, SW-bound 07:27
Cuxton, Scout Hut, adj 07:27
Cuxton, James Road, o/s 26 07:28
Cuxton, Reginald Avenue, opp 07:28
Cuxton, Whiteleaves Rise, opp 07:29
Cuxton, Nine Acres Road, opp 07:29
Cuxton, Charles Drive, o/s 111 07:30
Cuxton, Junior School, opp 07:31
Cuxton, Scout Hut, opp 07:32
Cuxton, St Michael's Church, opp 07:32
North Halling, Pilgrims Way, opp 07:33
North Halling, Cuxton Marina, adj 07:33
North Halling, St Andrews Park, S-bound 07:35
North Halling, Jade Hill, adj 07:36
Halling, Fire Station, adj 07:37
Halling, Vicarage Road, o/s 19 07:38
Upper Halling, Browndens Road, at 07:42
Upper Halling, Pilgrims Road, adj 07:43
Halling, Halling Railway Station, SE-bound 07:48
Halling, The Five Bells, opp 07:49
Halling, Britannia Close, opp 07:49
Halling, Howlsmere Close, adj 07:50
Holborough, Snodland Bypass, S-bound 07:52
Snodland, Clock Tower, opp 07:54
Snodland, The Bull, opp 07:55
Snodland, Woodlands Avenue, opp 07:56
Snodland, Townsend Road, opp 07:57
Snodland, Midsummer Road, opp 07:58
Snodland, Gorham Close, opp 07:59
Snodland, St Katherine's School, opp 08:00
Ham Hill, The Holmesdale School, opp 08:02
Ham Hill, Freemasons Arms, adj 08:05
Leybourne, RSPCA Centre, opp 08:07
Leybourne, Castle Lake, adj 08:09
Leybourne, Church, opp 08:10
Leybourne, Castle Way, SW-bound 08:11
Leybourne, Leybourne Turning East, E-bound 08:12
Larkfield (Kent), Lunsford Lane Turning, adj 08:15
Clare Park, Chapman Way, adj 08:16
East Malling, The Malling School, o/s 08:18
East Malling, Winterfield Lane, opp 08:19
West Malling, More Park School, opp 08:21
West Malling, High Street, S-bound 08:24
St Leonard's Street, Manor Park Country Park, adj 08:25
St Leonard's Street, St Leonard's Street, SW-bound 08:25
St Leonard's Street, Teston Road, SW-bound 08:26
West Malling, King Hill, SW-bound 08:27
Kings Hill (Kent), Tower View, S-bound 08:28
Kings Hill (Kent), Kimberly Clark, opp 08:29
Kings Hill (Kent), CAF Offices, opp 08:30
Kings Hill (Kent), Silver Ball Roundabout, SW-bound 08:30
Kings Hill (Kent), Forest Way, adj 08:32
Kings Hill (Kent), Melrose Avenue, adj 08:33
Kings Hill (Kent), Bovarde Avenue, NW-bound 08:34
Kings Hill (Kent), Baxter Way, opp 08:34
Kings Hill (Kent), Asda, adj 08:36
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:52:28 BST 2018 from source document set_6-149-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.