Timetable for the 155 - Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 155 - Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 155 Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone

Map Showing the Routes of the 155 Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chatham - Rochester - Borstal - Aylesford - Maidstone Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Waterfront Bus Station - Chequers Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H4 21:20 23:10
Maidstone, Pudding Lane, Stop S1 21:21 23:11
Maidstone, Earl Street, Stop V1 21:22 23:12
Maidstone, Brenchley Gardens, Stop P 21:23 23:13
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop N 21:24 23:14
Maidstone, Kent History and Library Centre, adj 21:25 23:15
Maidstone, Springfield, adj 21:26 23:16
Maidstone, Moncktons Lane, adj 21:26 23:16
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Post Office, adj 21:27 23:17
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Calder Road Top, W-bound 21:28 23:18
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Calder Road Corner, adj 21:28 23:18
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Egerton Road, adj 21:28 23:18
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Sheridan Close, adj 21:29 23:19
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Dickens Road Top, E-bound 21:29 23:19
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Petrol Station, adj 21:30 23:20
Maidstone, The Running Horse, opp 21:31 23:21
Aylesford, Malta Inn, adj 21:31 23:21
Aylesford, Motorway Bridge, after 21:32 23:22
Aylesford, Cobtree Country Park, opp 21:33 23:23
Aylesford, The Forstal, W-bound 21:33 23:23
Aylesford, Deacon Trading Estate, adj 21:34 23:24
Aylesford, High Street, W-bound 21:36 23:26
Aylesford, The Friars, o/s 21:37 23:27
Eccles (Kent), Recreation Ground, opp 21:40 23:30
Eccles (Kent), The Red Bull, opp 21:40 23:30
Burham, Court Road, adj 21:42 23:32
Burham, Bell Lane, adj 21:43 23:33
Burham, The Windmill, opp 21:44 23:34
Burham, Burham Hill, NW-bound 21:45 23:35
Wouldham, Cornwall Crescent, opp 21:48 23:38
Wouldham, Medway Inn, opp 21:49 23:39
Wouldham, The Watermans Arms, adj 21:49 23:39
Wouldham, Winchester House, opp 21:51 23:41
Borstal, Brambletree Cottages, adj 21:53 23:43
Borstal, Village Surgery, opp 21:55 23:45
Borstal, Silver Hill, opp 21:55 23:45
Borstal, White Horse, adj 21:56 23:46
Borstal, Cookham Hill, opp 21:56 23:46
Borstal, Foord Almshouses, o/s 21:57 23:47
Rochester (Kent), Warden Road, opp 21:59 23:49
Rochester (Kent), St Margaret's Cemetery, opp 22:00 23:50
Rochester (Kent), Watts Avenue, adj 22:01 23:51
Rochester (Kent), East Row, Stop M 22:03 23:53
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 22:04 23:54
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 22:05 23:55
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 22:06 23:56
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 22:08 23:58
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop D18 22:10 00:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  155 1 155 1
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H4 21:20 23:10
Maidstone, Pudding Lane, Stop S1 21:21 23:11
Maidstone, Earl Street, Stop V1 21:22 23:12
Maidstone, Brenchley Gardens, Stop P 21:23 23:13
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop N 21:24 23:14
Maidstone, Kent History and Library Centre, adj 21:25 23:15
Maidstone, Springfield, adj 21:26 23:16
Maidstone, Moncktons Lane, adj 21:26 23:16
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Post Office, adj 21:27 23:17
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Calder Road Top, W-bound 21:28 23:18
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Calder Road Corner, adj 21:28 23:18
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Egerton Road, adj 21:28 23:18
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Sheridan Close, adj 21:29 23:19
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Dickens Road Top, E-bound 21:29 23:19
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Petrol Station, adj 21:30 23:20
Maidstone, The Running Horse, opp 21:31 23:21
Aylesford, Malta Inn, adj 21:31 23:21
Aylesford, Motorway Bridge, after 21:32 23:22
Aylesford, Cobtree Country Park, opp 21:33 23:23
Aylesford, The Forstal, W-bound 21:33 23:23
Aylesford, Deacon Trading Estate, adj 21:34 23:24
Aylesford, High Street, W-bound 21:36 23:26
Aylesford, The Friars, o/s 21:37 23:27
Eccles (Kent), Recreation Ground, opp 21:40 23:30
Eccles (Kent), The Red Bull, opp 21:40 23:30
Burham, Court Road, adj 21:42 23:32
Burham, Bell Lane, adj 21:43 23:33
Burham, The Windmill, opp 21:44 23:34
Burham, Burham Hill, NW-bound 21:45 23:35
Wouldham, Cornwall Crescent, opp 21:48 23:38
Wouldham, Medway Inn, opp 21:49 23:39
Wouldham, The Watermans Arms, adj 21:49 23:39
Wouldham, Winchester House, opp 21:51 23:41
Borstal, Brambletree Cottages, adj 21:53 23:43
Borstal, Village Surgery, opp 21:55 23:45
Borstal, Silver Hill, opp 21:55 23:45
Borstal, White Horse, adj 21:56 23:46
Borstal, Cookham Hill, opp 21:56 23:46
Borstal, Foord Almshouses, o/s 21:57 23:47
Rochester (Kent), Warden Road, opp 21:59 23:49
Rochester (Kent), St Margaret's Cemetery, opp 22:00 23:50
Rochester (Kent), Watts Avenue, adj 22:01 23:51
Rochester (Kent), East Row, Stop M 22:03 23:53
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop F 22:04 23:54
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, Stop G 22:05 23:55
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, adj 22:06 23:56
Chatham (Medway), Fire Station, o/s 22:08 23:58
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop D18 22:10 00:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop D18 20:25 22:15
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 20:28 22:18
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 20:29 22:19
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 20:30 22:20
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 20:31 22:21
Rochester (Kent), East Row, Stop L 20:31 22:21
Rochester (Kent), Watts Avenue, opp 20:32 22:22
Rochester (Kent), Longley Road, adj 20:34 22:24
Rochester (Kent), St Margaret's Cemetery, adj 20:35 22:25
Rochester (Kent), Warden Road, adj 20:37 22:27
Rochester (Kent), Priestfields, SW-bound 20:37 22:27
Borstal, Foord Almshouses, opp 20:38 22:28
Borstal, Cookham Hill, adj 20:38 22:28
Borstal, White Horse, opp 20:39 22:29
Borstal, Silver Hill, adj 20:39 22:29
Borstal, Village Surgery, adj 20:40 22:30
Borstal, Brambletree Cottages, opp 20:41 22:31
Wouldham, Winchester House, adj 20:43 22:33
Wouldham, The Watermans Arms, opp 20:45 22:35
Wouldham, Ferry Lane, opp 20:45 22:35
Wouldham, Medway Inn, adj 20:46 22:36
Wouldham, Cornwall Crescent, adj 20:46 22:36
Burham, Burham Hill, SE-bound 20:49 22:39
Burham, The Windmill, adj 20:51 22:41
Burham, Bell Lane, opp 20:51 22:41
Burham, Court Road, opp 20:52 22:42
Eccles (Kent), The Red Bull, adj 20:54 22:44
Eccles (Kent), Recreation Ground, adj 20:55 22:45
Aylesford, The Friars, opp 20:57 22:47
Aylesford, High Street, E-bound 20:59 22:49
Aylesford, Deacon Trading Estate, opp 21:00 22:50
Aylesford, The Forstal, E-bound 21:01 22:51
Aylesford, Cobtree Country Park, o/s 21:03 22:53
Aylesford, Motorway Bridge, before 21:03 22:53
Aylesford, Malta Inn, opp 21:04 22:54
Maidstone, The Running Horse, adj 21:05 22:55
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Chatham Road, S-bound 21:06 22:56
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Calder Road Top, W-bound 21:06 22:56
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Calder Road Corner, adj 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Egerton Road, adj 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Sheridan Close, adj 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Dickens Road Top, E-bound 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Chatham Road, S-bound 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Post Office, opp 21:08 22:58
Maidstone, Moncktons Lane, opp 21:08 22:58
Maidstone, Springfield, opp 21:09 22:59
Maidstone, Kent History and Library Centre, opp 21:09 22:59
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop O 21:11 23:01
Maidstone, St Faith's Street, Stop Q 21:12 23:02
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T 21:13 23:03
Maidstone, Mill Street, Stop D 21:13 23:03
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H4 21:15 23:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  155 1 155 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop D18 20:25 22:15
Chatham (Medway), Chatham Railway Station, Stop A 20:28 22:18
Chatham (Medway), St Bart's Hospital, opp 20:29 22:19
Rochester (Kent), Jacksons Fields, adj 20:30 22:20
Rochester (Kent), Star Hill, Stop K 20:31 22:21
Rochester (Kent), East Row, Stop L 20:31 22:21
Rochester (Kent), Watts Avenue, opp 20:32 22:22
Rochester (Kent), Longley Road, adj 20:34 22:24
Rochester (Kent), St Margaret's Cemetery, adj 20:35 22:25
Rochester (Kent), Warden Road, adj 20:37 22:27
Rochester (Kent), Priestfields, SW-bound 20:37 22:27
Borstal, Foord Almshouses, opp 20:38 22:28
Borstal, Cookham Hill, adj 20:38 22:28
Borstal, White Horse, opp 20:39 22:29
Borstal, Silver Hill, adj 20:39 22:29
Borstal, Village Surgery, adj 20:40 22:30
Borstal, Brambletree Cottages, opp 20:41 22:31
Wouldham, Winchester House, adj 20:43 22:33
Wouldham, The Watermans Arms, opp 20:45 22:35
Wouldham, Ferry Lane, opp 20:45 22:35
Wouldham, Medway Inn, adj 20:46 22:36
Wouldham, Cornwall Crescent, adj 20:46 22:36
Burham, Burham Hill, SE-bound 20:49 22:39
Burham, The Windmill, adj 20:51 22:41
Burham, Bell Lane, opp 20:51 22:41
Burham, Court Road, opp 20:52 22:42
Eccles (Kent), The Red Bull, adj 20:54 22:44
Eccles (Kent), Recreation Ground, adj 20:55 22:45
Aylesford, The Friars, opp 20:57 22:47
Aylesford, High Street, E-bound 20:59 22:49
Aylesford, Deacon Trading Estate, opp 21:00 22:50
Aylesford, The Forstal, E-bound 21:01 22:51
Aylesford, Cobtree Country Park, o/s 21:03 22:53
Aylesford, Motorway Bridge, before 21:03 22:53
Aylesford, Malta Inn, opp 21:04 22:54
Maidstone, The Running Horse, adj 21:05 22:55
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Chatham Road, S-bound 21:06 22:56
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Calder Road Top, W-bound 21:06 22:56
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Calder Road Corner, adj 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Egerton Road, adj 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Sheridan Close, adj 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Dickens Road Top, E-bound 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Chatham Road, S-bound 21:07 22:57
Ringlestone/Ma'stone, Post Office, opp 21:08 22:58
Maidstone, Moncktons Lane, opp 21:08 22:58
Maidstone, Springfield, opp 21:09 22:59
Maidstone, Kent History and Library Centre, opp 21:09 22:59
Maidstone, Maidstone East Railway Station, Stop O 21:11 23:01
Maidstone, St Faith's Street, Stop Q 21:12 23:02
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T 21:13 23:03
Maidstone, Mill Street, Stop D 21:13 23:03
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H4 21:15 23:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:54:04 BST 2018 from source document set_6-155-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.